Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Basketball: Girls Varsity Winter 2020-21 Schedule

    (as of 01-27-21)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Jan 9, 2021

Game  3:30PM  Kent Denver  D'Evelyn  Kent Denver High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Heritage  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-27-21)
Friday, Jan 15, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  John F. Kennedy  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Jan 19, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Prospect Ridge Academy  Wheat Ridge  Prospect Ridge Academy
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Vista Peak  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 03-01-21)
Thursday, Jan 21, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  George Washington  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 03-03-21)
Friday, Jan 22, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Thornton High School  Pomona  Thornton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Jan 25, 2021

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Heritage  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Windsor  Ralston Valley  Windsor High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:00PM  George Washington  Littleton High School   George Washington High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Doherty  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Arvada  Arrupe Jesuit High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 26, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Conifer  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Centaurus  Standley Lake  Centaurus High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 27, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Legend  Dakota Ridge  Legend High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Elizabeth  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Littleton High School   Heritage  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-09-21)
Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Golden  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Longmont  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 28, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Englewood High School  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 29, 2021

Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Chatfield  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:00PM  George Washington  Dakota Ridge  George Washington High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Green Mountain  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Boulder  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Denver West  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Northglenn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Pomona  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Columbine  Monarch  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-19-21)
Saturday, Jan 30, 2021

Game  1:00PM  Kent Denver  D'Evelyn  Kent Denver High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Ponderosa  Green Mountain  Ponderosa High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 1, 2021

League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  George Washington  Littleton High School   George Washington High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 2, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Denver West  Arvada  Denver West High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 3, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle, the
 
     
 
League Game  6:30PM  Littleton High School   Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 5, 2021

League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Littleton High School   Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 8, 2021

Game  6:00PM  Prairie View  Pomona  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:30PM  Littleton High School   Golden  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 9, 2021

League Game  5:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 10, 2021

League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Littleton High School   Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 11, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Eagle Ridge  Arvada  Eagle Ridge Academy
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 12, 2021

League Game  7:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton High School   Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 15, 2021

League Game  1:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 16, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Englewood High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 17, 2021

League Game  6:30PM  Littleton High School   Green Mountain  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 01-27-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 18, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 19, 2021

League Game  6:30PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Beth Eden Baptist  Jefferson  Beth Eden Baptist School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 03-04-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 01-29-21)
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 20, 2021

Game  TBD  Regis Jesuit Girls  Valor Christian  Regis High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Time is still TBD as the location changed from Valor to Regis
League Game  10:00AM  Arvada  Aurora Central  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 22, 2021

Game  6:30PM  Littleton High School   Conifer  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Adams City  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Castle View  Dakota Ridge  Castle View High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 01-11-21)
Game  7:00PM  Westminster  Pomona  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 23, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Eagle Ridge  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 24, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Prairie View  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Gateway  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Denver South  Lakewood  Denver South High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Brighton  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 25, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Rangeview  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 02-26-21)
Friday, Feb 26, 2021

Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-25-21)
Saturday, Feb 27, 2021

League Game  10:30AM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Game  12:30PM  Jefferson  DSST Montview  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  1:00PM  Lakewood  Liberty  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Ralston Valley  Lewis-Palmer High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Mar 1, 2021

Game  6:30PM  Littleton High School   Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Westminster  Bear Creek  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Vista Peak  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 01-19-21)
Game  7:00PM  Legacy  Arvada West  Legacy High School
 
     
 
Confirmed by AD including time
Game  7:30PM  Prairie View  Columbine  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
Game  7:30PM  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 01-08-21)
Tuesday, Mar 2, 2021

Game  5:30PM  The Academy  Jefferson  The Academy
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Thornton High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Brighton  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Mar 3, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  George Washington  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 01-21-21)
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Littleton High School   Golden High School
 
     
 
Game  7:30PM  Falcon  Columbine  Falcon High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Mar 4, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Beth Eden Baptist  Jefferson  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
()
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:30PM  Englewood High School  Arvada  Englewood High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Denver East  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Denver North  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Friday, Mar 5, 2021

Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Adams City  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Heritage  Bear Creek  Heritage High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Mar 6, 2021

Game  11:00AM  Arvada  Denver West  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Game  12:30PM  Lake County  Jefferson  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Mar 9, 2021

5A Playoff Game  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
1st Round 5A state tournament games
4A Playoff Game  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
1st Round 4A state tournament games
3A Play Off Game  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
1st Round 3A state tournament games