Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2020-21 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Thursday, Jan 7, 2021
Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
John F. Kennedy
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled to
01-27-21
)
Game
6:00PM
Golden
Horizon High School
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Rangeview
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
02-25-21
)
Friday, Jan 8, 2021
Game
6:00PM
D'Evelyn
Elizabeth
D'Evelyn High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Jan 9, 2021
Game
3:00PM
Littleton High School
Silver Creek
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled to
01-29-21
)
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Falcon
D'Evelyn High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Jan 12, 2021
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Mountain Vista
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed to
01-29-21
)
Wednesday, Jan 13, 2021
Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
STEM School Highlands Ranch
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Jan 19, 2021
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Pomona
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Jan 22, 2021
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Thornton High School
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Jan 25, 2021
Game
6:00PM
D'Evelyn
Falcon
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Doherty
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Windsor
Ralston Valley
Windsor High School
(Postponed to
02-13-21
)
Game
7:30PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Arvada
Arrupe Jesuit High School
Game
7:30PM
Arvada West
Golden
Arvada West High School
(Time Changed)
Tuesday, Jan 26, 2021
Game
5:00PM
Denver North
Standley Lake
Denver North High School
Game
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Air Academy
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Conifer
Pomona High School
Wednesday, Jan 27, 2021
Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Longmont
Evergreen High School
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Jefferson
Alameda International High School
Game
6:00PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Pomona
Arrupe Jesuit High School
Game
6:00PM
Golden
Denver School of Science and Technology
Golden High School
(Location Changed)
DSST Conservatory Green
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Elizabeth
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Rangeview
Ralston Valley
Rangeview High School
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
John F. Kennedy
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled from 01-07-21)
Game
7:00PM
Legend
Dakota Ridge
Legend High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Chatfield
Green Mountain High School
Thursday, Jan 28, 2021
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Englewood High School
Conifer High School
Friday, Jan 29, 2021
Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Silver Creek
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled from 01-09-21)
Game
6:00PM
D'Evelyn
Eaton
D'Evelyn High School
Game
6:00PM
Arvada
Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
Arvada High School
Game
6:30PM
Evergreen
Thomas Jefferson
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Green Mountain
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Boulder
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Legend
Ralston Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Denver West
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Rangeview
Columbine
Rangeview High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Northglenn
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Pueblo West
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Mountain Vista
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed from 01-12-21)
Game
7:00PM
George Washington
Dakota Ridge
George Washington High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Pomona
Wheat Ridge High School
Saturday, Jan 30, 2021
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Vista Peak
Columbine High School
Monday, Feb 1, 2021
League Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield High School
Game
6:00PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit High School
(Time Changed)
Not enough for a JV team this week
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Alameda International
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Conifer
Green Mountain High School
Tuesday, Feb 2, 2021
Game
6:30PM
Denver West
Arvada
Denver West High School
Wednesday, Feb 3, 2021
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
D'Evelyn
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Pinnacle
Jefferson
Pinnacle, the
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Wheat Ridge
Alameda International High School
Friday, Feb 5, 2021
Game
5:00PM
Jefferson
Denver West
Jefferson High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Alameda International
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Conifer
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
8:00PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
Saturday, Feb 6, 2021
Game
12:30PM
Jefferson
Regis Groff
Jefferson High School
Monday, Feb 8, 2021
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Conifer
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
D'Evelyn
Alameda International High School
Tuesday, Feb 9, 2021
League Game
7:00PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
Game
7:00PM
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate High School
Wednesday, Feb 10, 2021
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Alameda International
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
8:00PM
Valor Christian
Arvada West
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Feb 11, 2021
League Game
7:00PM
Eagle Ridge
Arvada
Eagle Ridge Academy
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 12, 2021
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
8:00PM
Valor Christian
Pomona
Valor Christian High School
Saturday, Feb 13, 2021
Game
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Windsor
Ralston Valley High School
(Rescheduled from 01-25-21)
Game
7:31PM
Highlands Ranch
Lakewood
Highlands Ranch High School
(Time Changed)
Monday, Feb 15, 2021
League Game
1:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Chatfield High School
(Time Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Boulder
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
Tuesday, Feb 16, 2021
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Jefferson High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
Wednesday, Feb 17, 2021
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Conifer
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Standley Lake
Alameda International High School
League Game
8:00PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed from 01-27-21)
Thursday, Feb 18, 2021
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Fort Lupton
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 19, 2021
League Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Evergreen
Evergreen High School
(Time & Location Changed)
League Game
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Conifer High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Valor Christian
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
Saturday, Feb 20, 2021
League Game
11:30AM
Arvada
Aurora Central
Arvada High School
Monday, Feb 22, 2021
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Littleton High School
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Highlands Ranch
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Alameda International
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Westminster
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
Game
7:30PM
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista High School
Tuesday, Feb 23, 2021
Game
6:00PM
Chatfield
Erie
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:15PM
Heritage
Arvada West
Heritage High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Eagle Ridge
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Regis Jesuit Boys
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Vista
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed from 02-23-21)
Wednesday, Feb 24, 2021
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Golden
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Gateway
Bear Creek
Gateway High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Denver South
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
Thursday, Feb 25, 2021
Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
Rangeview
Valor Christian High School
(Date Changed from 02-25-21)
Game
7:00PM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park
(Rescheduled to
03-01-21
)
Friday, Feb 26, 2021
Game
7:00PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Green Mountain
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
Think Pink
Saturday, Feb 27, 2021
Game
10:30AM
Bear Creek
Vista Peak
Bear Creek High School
League Game
11:30AM
Arvada
Weld Central
Arvada High School
(Time Changed)
Game
2:00PM
Jefferson
DSST Montview
Jefferson High School
Game
4:00PM
Doherty
Ralston Valley
Doherty High School
Monday, Mar 1, 2021
Game
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Legacy
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Westminster
Bear Creek
Westminster High School
Game
7:00PM
Vista Peak
Lakewood
Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
Game
7:00PM
Chaparral
Chatfield
Chaparral High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Middle Park
Jefferson
Middle Park
(Rescheduled from 02-25-21)
Tuesday, Mar 2, 2021
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Brighton High School
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Thornton High School
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
The Academy
Jefferson
The Academy
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Northfield
Valor Christian High School
Wednesday, Mar 3, 2021
Game
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Alameda International
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
(Cancelled)
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
(Date Changed from 03-05-21)
Game
7:00PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
(Cancelled)
Game
7:30PM
Castle View
Columbine
Castle View High School
Thursday, Mar 4, 2021
Game
6:00PM
Smoky Hill
D'Evelyn
Smoky Hill High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Sheridan
Jefferson High School
League Game
7:00PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
Friday, Mar 5, 2021
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Adams City
Adams City High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
(Date Changed to
03-03-21
)
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Heritage
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Mar 6, 2021
Game
12:30PM
Arvada
Denver West
Arvada High School
Game
1:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Thomas Jefferson
Dakota Ridge High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 01-15-21
)
Game
3:00PM
Lake County High School
Jefferson
Lake County High School
(Time Changed)
Tuesday, Mar 9, 2021
5A Playoff Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
Doherty
Valor Christian High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Steamboat Springs
Wheat Ridge
Steamboat Springs High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Mountain View
Evergreen High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Cherry Creek
Lakewood
Cherry Creek High School
5A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Fairview
Chatfield
Fairview High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Frederick
Green Mountain High School
1st Round 4A state tournament games
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Golden
Summit
Golden High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Eaglecrest
Ralston Valley
Eaglecrest High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Thompson Valley
D'Evelyn
Thompson Valley High School
5A Playoff Game
7:30PM
Rangeview
Columbine
Rangeview High School
Thursday, Mar 11, 2021
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Steamboat Springs
Golden
Steamboat Springs High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Montrose
Green Mountain
Montrose High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Lewis-Palmer
D'Evelyn
Lewis-Palmer High School