Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Tennis: Boys Varsity Fall 2020 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Tuesday, Aug 18, 2020
League Match
3:30PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
League Match
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Green Mountain
Bear Creek High School
Match
3:30PM
Golden
Thomas Jefferson
Connections LC
Match
4:15PM
Cherry Creek
Lakewood
Cherry Creek High School
Wednesday, Aug 19, 2020
Match
3:00PM
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
Match
4:00PM
Highlands Ranch
Columbine
Highlands Ranch High School
Match
4:15PM
Cherry Creek
Ralston Valley
Thursday, Aug 20, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Chatfield
Fairview
Ken Caryl Ranch House
League Match
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Standley Lake
Bear Creek High School
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
League Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Conifer
Dakota Ridge High School
Match
3:30PM
Denver North
Wheat Ridge
Denver North High School
(Date Changed from 08-27-20)
These tennis matches will be played at Berkeley Park.
League Match
3:30PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Connections LC
League Match
3:30PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled to
08-31-20
)
Game
4:00PM
Erie
Standley Lake
Erie High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Aug 21, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Air Academy
Arvada West
TBA
Air Academy Invite in Colorado Springs
Match
3:30PM
Colorado Academy
D'Evelyn
Colorado Academy
Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
Golden
Morse Park
League Match
3:30PM
Standley Lake
Dakota Ridge
Standley Lake High School
Match
4:00PM
Colorado Academy
Columbine
Colorado Academy
Saturday, Aug 22, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Air Academy
Arvada West
TBA
Air Academy Invite in Colorado Springs
Monday, Aug 24, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Wheat Ridge
Dakota Ridge High School
Match
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Northglenn
Bear Creek High School
Match
4:00PM
Lakewood
Colorado Academy
Morse Park
Tuesday, Aug 25, 2020
League Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Morse Park
League Match
3:30PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Marker Park
League Match
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Everitt Middle School
League Match
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Arvada Tennis Center (ATC)
League Match
3:30PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Lakewood Park
(Location Changed)
League Match
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Arvada
Arvada High School
League Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Wednesday, Aug 26, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Mountain Vista
Arvada West
Mountain Vista High School
Match
4:00PM
Littleton High School
George Washington
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled to
09-02-20
)
Match
4:15PM
Cherokee Trail
Lakewood
Cherokee Trail High School
Thursday, Aug 27, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Denver North
Wheat Ridge
Denver North High School
(Date Changed to
08-20-20
)
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
League Match
3:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Marker Park
League Match
3:30PM
Conifer
Green Mountain
Conifer High School
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada
Standley Lake
Arvada High School
Match
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Northridge
Bear Creek High School
League Match
3:30PM
Alameda International
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood Park
(Location Changed)
League Match
3:30PM
Golden
Evergreen
Connections LC
League Match
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley High School
(Location Changed)
Coaches are aware
League Match
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Friday, Aug 28, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Kent Denver
D'Evelyn
Kent Denver High School
Match
3:30PM
Evergreen
Chatfield
Ken Caryl Ranch House
(Location Changed)
Match
4:00PM
Columbine
Arapahoe
Marker Park
Saturday, Aug 29, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Grand Junction
Golden
Colorado Mesa University
(Cancelled)
West Slope Invite in Grand Junction
Monday, Aug 31, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
3:30PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed to
08-31-20
)
Wulf Tennis Courts
League Match
3:30PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
D'Evelyn High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from
)
Tuesday, Sep 1, 2020
League Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Morse Park
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
League Match
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
League Match
3:30PM
Standley Lake
Conifer
Standley Lake High School
League Match
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Everitt Middle School
League Match
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Arvada
Bear Creek High School
League Match
3:30PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
3:30PM
Alameda International
Green Mountain
Lakewood Park
Match
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
Evergreen
Arvada Tennis Center (ATC)
EHS Varsity vs RV Varsity 2
Wednesday, Sep 2, 2020
Match
3:00PM
Ralston Valley
Fairview
Arvada Tennis Center (ATC)
Match
3:30PM
Columbine
Golden
Marker Park
Match
3:30PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Everitt Middle School
(Location Changed)
Match
4:00PM
Northglenn
Alameda International
Northglenn High School
Match
4:00PM
Colorado Academy
Evergreen
Colorado Academy
Match
4:00PM
Littleton High School
George Washington
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled from 08-26-20)
Rescheduled due to lightning delay
Thursday, Sep 3, 2020
League Match
3:30PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Ken Caryl Ranch House
League Match
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
League Match
3:30PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Match
3:30PM
Alameda International
Standley Lake
Lakewood Park
(Location Changed)
League Match
3:30PM
Conifer
Bear Creek
Conifer High School
Conifer--No JV
League Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge High School
League Match
3:30PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Everitt Middle School
(Location Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Northglenn
Standley Lake
Northglenn High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Arvada Tennis Center (ATC)
Friday, Sep 4, 2020
Match
4:00PM
Littleton High School
ThunderRidge
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Match
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Air Academy
Littleton High School
Monday, Sep 7, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Golden
Arvada West
Golden High School
Tuesday, Sep 8, 2020
League Match
3:30PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Ken Caryl Ranch House
(Postponed to
09-10-20
)
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
(Rescheduled to
09-10-20
)
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada
Dakota Ridge
Arvada High School
(Rescheduled to
09-09-20
)
League Match
3:30PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
(Rescheduled to
09-11-20
)
League Match
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Alameda International
Bear Creek High School
Match
3:30PM
Ponderosa
Littleton High School
Colorado Athletic Club
(Location Changed)
Match
4:00PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Conifer High School
(Rescheduled to
09-11-20
)
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
D'Evelyn
Morse Park
(Rescheduled to
09-22-20
)
Match
3:30PM
Conifer
Evergreen
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
Match
3:30PM
Denver South
Arvada West
Denver South High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada
Dakota Ridge
Arvada High School
(Postponed to
09-11-20
)
Match
4:00PM
Arapahoe
Chatfield
Arapahoe High School
Thursday, Sep 10, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Connections LC
Match
3:30PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
Match
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Bear Creek
Everitt Middle School
Match
3:30PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
(Rescheduled from 09-08-20)
League Match
3:30PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Ken Caryl Ranch House
(Rescheduled from 09-08-20)
League Match
3:30PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Marker Park
Match
3:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge High School
(Location Changed)
Match
4:00PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 11, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Arvada Tennis Center (ATC)
Tournament
8:00AM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
League Match
3:30PM
Bear Creek
Alameda International
Bear Creek High School
Match
3:30PM
Conifer
Wheat Ridge
Everitt Middle School
(Rescheduled from 09-08-20)
League Match
3:30PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
(Rescheduled from 09-08-20)
Match
3:30PM
Columbine
Arapahoe
Marker Park
League Match
3:30PM
Arvada
Dakota Ridge
Arvada High School
Match
3:45PM
Littleton High School
Northfield
Littleton High School
Saturday, Sep 12, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Ralston Valley
Multiple Schools
Arvada Tennis Center (ATC)
Tournament
8:00AM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Sep 14, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Ralston Valley
D'Evelyn
Arvada Tennis Center (ATC)
Wednesday, Sep 16, 2020
4A Regional
TBD
Mullen
Multiple Schools
Pinehurst Country Club
Class 4A Region 3 Tournament
5A Regional
TBD
Heritage
Multiple Schools
Redstone Park
Class 5A Region 5 Tournament
4A Regional
TBD
Kent Denver
Multiple Schools
TBA
Class 4A Region 2 Tournament
4A Regional
TBD
Niwot
Multiple Schools
Niwot High School
Class 4A Region 5 Tournament
5A Regional
TBD
Cherry Creek
Lakewood
Cherry Creek High School
Class 5A Region 2 Tournament
5A Regional
TBD
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Arvada Tennis Center (ATC)
Class 5A Region 7 Tournament
4A Regional
9:00AM
Colorado Academy
Multiple Schools
Colorado Academy
Class 4A Region 1 Tournament
Thursday, Sep 17, 2020
5A Regional
TBD
Heritage
Multiple Schools
Redstone Park
Class 5A Region 5 Tournament
4A Regional
TBD
Kent Denver
Multiple Schools
TBA
Class 4A Region 2 Tournament
4A Regional
TBD
Niwot
Multiple Schools
Niwot High School
Class 4A Region 5 Tournament
5A Regional
TBD
Cherry Creek
Lakewood
Cherry Creek High School
Class 5A Region 2 Tournament
5A Regional
TBD
Fossil Ridge High School
Columbine
Fossil Ridge High School
Class 5A Region 4 Tournament at Fossil Ridge HS and Loveland HS
5A Regional
TBD
Valor Christian
Multiple Schools
Valor Christian High School
Class 5A Region 6 Tournament at Valor Christian HS & Highlands Ranch HS
5A Regional
TBD
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Arvada Tennis Center (ATC)
Class 5A Region 7 Tournament
4A Regional
9:00AM
Colorado Academy
Multiple Schools
Colorado Academy
Class 4A Region 1 Tournament
Monday, Sep 21, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Frederick
Everitt Middle School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020
Match
3:30PM
Lakewood
D'Evelyn
Morse Park
(Rescheduled from 09-09-20)
Friday, Sep 25, 2020
5A State
9:00AM
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Gates Tennis Center
Class 5A State Tournament - Day 1
4A State
9:00AM
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Pueblo City Park
Class 4A State Tournament - Day 1
Saturday, Sep 26, 2020
5A State
9:00AM
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Gates Tennis Center
Class 5A State Tournament - Day 2
4A State
9:00AM
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Pueblo City Park
Class 4A State Tournament - Day 2
Thursday, Oct 1, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Northglenn
Alameda International
Northglenn High School
(Cancelled)