Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Basketball: Girls Level 3 Winter 2020-21 Schedule

    (as of 11-27-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Jan 7, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 8, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Denver North  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Adams City  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 9, 2021

Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Westminster  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  11:30AM  Chatfield  Evergreen  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Golden  Littleton High School   Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Evergreen  Conifer  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Alameda International  Littleton High School   Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  2:00PM  Columbine  Monarch  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 11, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Castle View  Dakota Ridge  Castle View High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 12, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Legacy  Ralston Valley  Legacy High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Elizabeth  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 13, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Hinkley  Chatfield  Hinkley High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chaparral  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 14, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Westminster  Pomona  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 15, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Lakewood  Fossil Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Adams City  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 16, 2021

Game  10:00AM  Westminster  Bear Creek  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Legacy  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Broomfield  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Alameda International  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  1:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 18, 2021

Game  6:00PM  Falcon  Columbine  Falcon High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 19, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Vista Peak  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 20, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Brighton  Arvada West  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  The Academy  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 21, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Denver East  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 22, 2021

Game  TBD  Sheridan  Jefferson  Sheridan High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Thornton High School  Pomona  Thornton High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 23, 2021

Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Littleton High School   Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Golden  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:30AM  Littleton High School   Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Golden  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 25, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 27, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 28, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Lake County  Jefferson  Lake County High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Prairie View  Columbine  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 29, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Prairie View  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 30, 2021

League Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Golden  Littleton High School   Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Conifer  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton High School   Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 1, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 3, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle, the
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 5, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 6, 2021

League Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 8, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 9, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 10, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 11, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 12, 2021

League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 13, 2021

League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Green Mountain  Littleton High School   Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  11:30AM  Golden  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Alameda International  Littleton High School   Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  1:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 16, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Brighton  Lakewood High School