Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Basketball: Girls JV Winter 2020-21 Schedule

    (as of 08-06-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Nov 30, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  D'Evelyn  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Vista Ridge  Bear Creek  Vista Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 1, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Widefield  Conifer  Widefield High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 2, 2020

Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Kent Denver  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 3, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Centaurus  Standley Lake  Centaurus High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Abraham Lincoln  Alameda International  Abraham Lincoln High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 4, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Lewis-Palmer  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Monday, Dec 7, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Aurora Central  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 8, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
JV Fairview Tournament
Wednesday, Dec 9, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Fort Lupton  Jefferson  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
Santiago Shootout JV
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Erie  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Lutheran  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 10, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
JV Fairview Tournament
Friday, Dec 11, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Fort Lupton  Jefferson  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
Santiago Shootout JV
Game  5:30PM  Summit  Chatfield  Summit High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 12, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Fort Lupton  Jefferson  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
Santiago Shootout JV
Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
JV Fairview Tournament
Monday, Dec 14, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Gateway  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 15, 2020

Game  TBD  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Lincoln  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Prairie View  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Westminster  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Wheat Ridge  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Aurora Central  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Fort Morgan  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 16, 2020

Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Overland  Bear Creek  Overland High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 17, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Evergreen  Longmont High School
 
     
 
JV Trojan Classic Invite
Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Northglenn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 18, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Evergreen  Longmont High School
 
     
 
JV Trojan Classic Invite
Game  5:00PM  Englewood  Conifer  Englewood High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Hinkley  Bear Creek  Hinkley High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Denver North  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Heritage  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 19, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Evergreen  Longmont High School
 
     
 
JV Trojan Classic Invite
Monday, Dec 21, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Pomona  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 22, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Alameda International  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Jan 4, 2021

Game  3:00PM  Falcon  Columbine  Falcon High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 5, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Denver North  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Hinkley  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Westminster  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Glenwood Springs  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 6, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Monarch  Columbine  Monarch High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Legacy  Arvada West  Legend High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Mountain View  Pomona  Mountain View High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Girls  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 8, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Platte Canyon  Jefferson  Platte Canyon
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 9, 2021

Game  9:00AM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  11:30AM  Gateway  Bear Creek  Gateway High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 11, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Boulder  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Smoky Hill  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Regis Jesuit Girls  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 12, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Adams City         
 
Wednesday, Jan 13, 2021

Game  5:00PM  Boulder Creek  Arvada West  Boulder High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Thornton High School  Pomona  Thornton High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Fairview  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Jan 14, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Elizabeth  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 15, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Brighton  Arvada West  Brighton High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 16, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Pomona  Silver Creek High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 18, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Chaparral  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 19, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 20, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Littleton  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Academy, The  Jefferson  Academy, The
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 22, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 25, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Skyview  Skyview High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Jan 26, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Prairie View  Columbine  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 27, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 28, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 29, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Feb 1, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 2, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 3, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Grandview  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Feb 4, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 5, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 9, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 10, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 11, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 12, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Alameda International  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Feb 16, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 17, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Feb 19, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School