Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Basketball: Boys JV Winter 2020-21 Schedule

    (as of 08-06-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Nov 30, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Pomona  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Far Northeast  Chatfield  Far Northeast
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Heritage  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Northfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 1, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Mountain Range  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  John F. Kennedy  Littleton  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Widefield  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 2, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Highlands Ranch  Bear Creek  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Wheat Ridge  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Fairview  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Lutheran  Bear Creek  Lutheran High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 3, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  John F. Kennedy  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Boys  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Game  5:31PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 4, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Highlands Ranch  Bear Creek  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Alameda International  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 5, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Highlands Ranch  Bear Creek  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
Game  3:30PM  Mullen  Columbine  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Monday, Dec 7, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Fairview JV Tournament
Game  5:30PM  Elizabeth  D'Evelyn  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 8, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Regis Groff  Jefferson  TBA
 
     
 
Game at Regis Groff
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Monarch  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 9, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
JV Fairview Tournament
Thursday, Dec 10, 2020

Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Battle Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 11, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
JV Fairview Tournament
Game  5:30PM  Mountain Vista  Columbine  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 12, 2020

Game  1:30PM  Bear Creek  Highlands Ranch  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 15, 2020

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Colorado Academy  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Chatfield  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Abraham Lincoln  Alameda International  Abraham Lincoln High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Fort Morgan  Conifer  Fort Morgan High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 17, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Evergreen  Longmont High School
 
     
 
JV Trojan Classic Invite
Game  5:00PM  Thornton High School  Littleton  Thornton High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Northglenn  Standley Lake  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Denver West  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Valor Christian  Lutheran  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 18, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Evergreen  Longmont High School
 
     
 
JV Trojan Classic Invite
Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian Academy
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Valor Christian  Fountain Fort Carson  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 19, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Evergreen  Longmont High School
 
     
 
JV Trojan Classic Invite
Game  10:30AM  Littleton  Denver West  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Monday, Dec 21, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 22, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Green Mountain  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 4, 2021

Game  3:00PM  Falcon  Columbine  Falcon High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Cherry Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arapahoe  Bear Creek  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 5, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Denver North  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Westminster  Pomona  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 6, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Mountain View  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Erie  Chatfield  Erie High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Vista Peak  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Jan 7, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Thornton High School  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 8, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 9, 2021

Game  11:30AM  Prairie View  Pomona  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
Game  11:30AM  Bear Creek  Gateway  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  1:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 11, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Castle View  Columbine  Castle View High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Jan 12, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Ponderosa  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Westminster  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 13, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Monarch  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Thornton High School  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 14, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Rangeview  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 15, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 16, 2021

Game  TBD  Highlands Ranch  Columbine  Highlands Ranch High School
 
     
 
Game  3:30PM  Pomona  Silver Creek  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Monday, Jan 18, 2021

Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Denver West  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 19, 2021

Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Northglenn  Pomona  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 20, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Academy, The  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Horizon  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Alameda International  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Jan 22, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Sheridan  Jefferson  Sheridan High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Jan 25, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 26, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson  TBA
 
     
 
Game at DSST
Wednesday, Jan 27, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Alameda International  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Brighton  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Jan 28, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Lake County  Jefferson  Lake County High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 29, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 1, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Boulder  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Feb 2, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 3, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 4, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Pinnacle  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 5, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Feb 9, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 10, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Feb 11, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 12, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Littleton  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 17, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 19, 2021

League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)