Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Soccer: Boys JV Fall 2020 Schedule

    (as of 08-06-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 15, 2020

Scrimmage  9:00AM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Grandview  Multiple Schools  Grandview High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Aug 17, 2020

Scrimmage  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Jefferson Academy  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 20, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Fairview  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Erie  Moore Middle School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Fort Collins  Ralston Valley  French Field @ Rocky Mountain
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Green Mountain  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Aurora Central  Standley Lake  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Horizon  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  5:31PM  George Washington  Conifer  George Washington High School
 
     
 
JV Game  6:00PM  Pinnacle  Alameda International  Broomfield County Commons Park
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 21, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Mountain Vista  D'Evelyn  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Vista Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Boulder  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 22, 2020

Game  9:00AM  Denver South  Standley Lake  Denver South High School
 
     
 
Game  11:30PM  Thornton High School  Dakota Ridge  Thornton High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 25, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
Arapahoe JV Tournament
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Thomas Jefferson  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Wheat Ridge  Denver North High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Mesa Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  4:45PM  Douglas County  Arvada West  Douglas County High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  George Washington  Columbine  George Washington High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Conifer  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 26, 2020

Game  TBD  Poudre  Pomona  Poudre High School
 
     
 
Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
Arapahoe JV Tournament
Game  4:00PM  Holy Family  D'Evelyn  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Liberty  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 27, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Windsor  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Gateway  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  George Washington  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Fort Morgan  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 28, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Ralston Valley  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 29, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
Arapahoe JV Tournament
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Air Academy  Evergreen  Air Academy High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 31, 2020

JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Holy Family  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 1, 2020

Game  TBD  Cherokee Trail  Littleton  Cherokee Trail High School
 
     
 
Game  TBD  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Brighton  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Rocky Mountain  Lakewood  Rocky Mountain High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  The Classical Academy  Evergreen  The Classical Academy
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  George Washington  Green Mountain  George Washington High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Prairie View  Arvada West  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 2, 2020

JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Skyline  Moore Middle School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 3, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  ThunderRidge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Conifer  Mountain Range High School
 
     
 
JV will play on MR New Turf Field
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  George Washington  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 4, 2020

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Mullen  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Liberty  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Adams City  Moore Middle School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Liberty Common  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 5, 2020

Game  1:00PM  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 7, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 8, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Bear Creek  Denver South High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Northfield  Standley Lake  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Frederick  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Eaglecrest  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  4:15PM  Heritage  Littleton  Heritage High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Grandview  Ralston Valley  Grandview High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Douglas County  Pomona  Douglas County High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Wheat Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Metro State University
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 10, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Sand Creek  Conifer  Sand Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Chaparral  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  D'Evelyn  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 11, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Columbine  Adams City High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Heritage  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 14, 2020

JV League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Littleton  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Pomona  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 15, 2020

Game  TBD  Cherokee Trail  Columbine  Cherokee Trail High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Sand Creek  Wheat Ridge  Sand Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Littleton  Englewood High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain High School
 
     
 
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School
 
     
 
JV Game  6:45PM  Thornton High School  Alameda International  Five Star Stadium
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 16, 2020

Game  TBD  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Eaglecrest  Bear Creek  ThunderRidge Middle School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 17, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Mullen  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Grandview  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 18, 2020

Game  TBD  Jefferson  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 21, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Connections LC
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 23, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Weld Central  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Dakota Ridge  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 24, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 25, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Moore Middle School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Sep 26, 2020

League Game  TBD  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  TBD  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  TBD  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 30, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 2, 2020

Game  TBD  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Oct 5, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Littleton  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Connections LC
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 6, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Moore Middle School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 7, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  The Academy  Jefferson  The Academy
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 9, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Moore Middle School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 10, 2020

Game  1:30PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 12, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-13-20)
Tuesday, Oct 13, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-12-20)
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Moore Middle School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 14, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Alameda International  Connections LC
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle, the
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 16, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 19, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
(Date & Time Changed from 10-20-20)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 20, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-19-20)
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 21, 2020

Game  TBD  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 22, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 23, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School