Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Volleyball: Girls Level 4 Fall 2020 Schedule

    (as of 06-03-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 20, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Pomona  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Fort Morgan  Conifer  Fort Morgan High School       
 
Game  4:45PM  Ponderosa  Columbine  Ponderosa High School       
 
Friday, Aug 21, 2020

Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 25, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Columbine High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Mullen  Arvada West High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Denver South  Green Mountain  Denver South High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Fairview  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Castle View  Chatfield High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Broomfield  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Eagle Valley  Conifer High School       
 
Thursday, Aug 27, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Douglas County  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Columbine High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Chaparral  Chatfield High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Arvada West  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Fairview  Ralston Valley  Fairview High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Conifer  Pomona High School       
 
Friday, Aug 28, 2020

Game  4:45PM  Highlands Ranch  Bear Creek  Highlands Ranch High School       
 
Saturday, Aug 29, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Cherry Creek  Bear Creek  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Cherry Creek L4 Tournament
Monday, Aug 31, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  D'Evelyn  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 1, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Columbine  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Rampart  Valor Christian High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 3, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  D'Evelyn  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Castle View  Valor Christian High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 8, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Monarch  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Boulder  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Eaglecrest  Lakewood High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 10, 2020

Game  TBD  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain High School       
 
Game  TBD  Fairview  Columbine  Fairview High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  ThunderRidge  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  4:45PM  Castle View  Bear Creek  Castle View High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Broomfield  Lakewood High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 15, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Poudre  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Overland  Columbine  Overland High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 17, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Denver East  Columbine High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  Horizon High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Evergreen  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Legend  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Conifer  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Standley Lake  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Arvada West  Conifer High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Denver East  Lakewood  Denver East High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 23, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 24, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Ralston Valley  Conifer High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 29, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Thursday, Oct 1, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 3, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Columbine  Multiple Schools  Columbine High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 6, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 8, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 10, 2020

Tournament  TBD  D'Evelyn  Multiple Schools  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Ralston Valley L5 team to play in L4 tournament
Tournament  8:00AM  Tba  Tba  Littleton High School       
 
Game  8:00AM  Tba  Littleton  Littleton High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 13, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Littleton  Alameda International High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Thursday, Oct 15, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 20, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 22, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 27, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Denver South  Lakewood  Denver South High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 31, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Mitchell  Arvada West  Mitchell High School