Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Soccer: Boys Varsity Fall 2020 Schedule

    (as of 06-03-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 15, 2020

Scrimmage  9:00AM  Kent Denver  Multiple Schools  Kent Denver High School       
 
Scrimmage  11:00AM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Evergreen High School       
 
Thursday, Aug 20, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Green Mountain  Columbine High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Pinnacle  Alameda International  Broomfield County Commons Park       
 
Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Standley Lake  Aurora Central High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Conifer  George Washington High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Horizon  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Adams City  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Erie  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
Game  6:30PM  Fort Collins  Ralston Valley  French Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Fairview  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Aug 21, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Mountain Vista  D'Evelyn  Shea Stadium       
 
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Vista Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Boulder  Valor Christian High School       
 
Saturday, Aug 22, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Thornton High School  Dakota Ridge  Thornton High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Denver South  Standley Lake  Denver South High School       
 
Game  12:00PM  Golden  Northfield  Golden High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 25, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Conifer  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Columbine  George Washington High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  5:30PM  Denver North  Wheat Ridge  Denver North High School       
 
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Mesa Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  6:45PM  Douglas County  Arvada West  Douglas County High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Thomas Jefferson  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Boulder  Golden  Boulder High School       
 
Wednesday, Aug 26, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Game  TBD  Poudre  Pomona  Poudre High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Liberty  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  6:00PM  Holy Family  D'Evelyn  Holy Family High School       
 
Thursday, Aug 27, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Windsor  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Morgan  Conifer High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Falcon  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  George Washington  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  6:30PM  Longmont  Golden  Longmont High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Gateway  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Friday, Aug 28, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Saturday, Aug 29, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Game  1:00PM  Air Academy  Evergreen  Air Academy High School       
 
Monday, Aug 31, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Liberty  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Holy Family  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Westminster  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Tuesday, Sep 1, 2020

Game  TBD  Cherokee Trail  Littleton  Legacy Stadium       
 
Game  TBD  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Green Mountain  George Washington High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Brighton  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Weld Central  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-23-20)
Game  6:00PM  Rocky Mountain  Lakewood  Rocky Mountain High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Lewis-Palmer  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  The Classical Academy  Evergreen  The Classical Academy       
 
Game  7:15PM  Prairie View  Arvada West  Prairie View High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 2, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Skyline  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Thursday, Sep 3, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Brighton  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Conifer  Mountain Range High School       
 
Varsity will play on North Stadium Field
Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Monarch  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  ThunderRidge  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  George Washington  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Sep 4, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Adams City  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Mullen  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Liberty  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Longmont  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Liberty Common  Valor Christian High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 5, 2020

Game  11:00PM  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs High School       
 
Monday, Sep 7, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  6:00PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 8, 2020

Game  TBD  Denver South  Bear Creek         
 
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Wheat Ridge  Columbine High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  5:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Arvada  Abraham Lincoln High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Frederick  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  6:00PM  Northfield  Standley Lake  Northfield High School       
 
Game  6:15PM  Heritage  Littleton  Heritage High School       
 
Game  6:30PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School       
 
Game  6:45PM  Douglas County  Pomona  Douglas County High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Eaglecrest  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Grandview  Ralston Valley  Legacy Stadium       
 
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Metro State University       
 
Thursday, Sep 10, 2020

Game  TBD  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  D'Evelyn  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Littleton  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  6:00PM  Sand Creek  Conifer  Sand Creek High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Chaparral  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Fairview  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Sep 11, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Heritage  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  6:00PM  Adams City  Columbine  Adams City High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 12, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy  Arvada  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy       
 
Monday, Sep 14, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Broomfield  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Pomona  Evergreen High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 15, 2020

Game  TBD  Cherokee Trail  Columbine  Cherokee Trail High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Thornton  Alameda International  Five Star Stadium       
 
Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  5:00PM  Arvada  John F. Kennedy  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  6:00PM  Englewood  Littleton  Englewood High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Sand Creek  Wheat Ridge  Sand Creek High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Smoky Hill  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Wednesday, Sep 16, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  5:00PM  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Eaglecrest  Bear Creek  Legacy Stadium       
 
Thursday, Sep 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Gateway  Chatfield  Gateway High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Littleton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Grandview  Valor Christian High School       
 
Friday, Sep 18, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Jefferson  DSST Stapleton  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Monday, Sep 21, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mullen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Wednesday, Sep 23, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park       
 
Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Weld Central  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-01-20)
Game  6:30PM  Littleton  Dakota Ridge  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Thursday, Sep 24, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  6:30PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Sep 25, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  Lakewood High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 26, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 29, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  5:00PM  Aurora Central  Arvada  Aurora Central High School       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Wednesday, Sep 30, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Thursday, Oct 1, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Friday, Oct 2, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Monday, Oct 5, 2020

League Game  TBD  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-06-20)
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Tuesday, Oct 6, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
JV League Game  5:00PM  Thornton  Arvada  Five Star Stadium       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-05-20)
League Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  6:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Wednesday, Oct 7, 2020

Game  4:00PM  The Academy  Jefferson  The Academy       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Englewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Thursday, Oct 8, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Oct 9, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Saturday, Oct 10, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Jefferson  Lake County  Jefferson High School       
 
Monday, Oct 12, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Tuesday, Oct 13, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Alameda International  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Wednesday, Oct 14, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle, the       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Thursday, Oct 15, 2020

League Game  TBD  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Eagle Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Oct 16, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Monday, Oct 19, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Tuesday, Oct 20, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  6:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School       
 
Wednesday, Oct 21, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
Thursday, Oct 22, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School