Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Football: Varsity Fall 2020 Schedule

    (as of 06-03-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 27, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Foundation Game
Game  6:00PM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Abraham Lincoln  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Denver East  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Friday, Aug 28, 2020

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Severance  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Tba  Dakota Ridge  TBA       
 
Florida Trip
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Tba  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Rancho, CA vs Chatfield
Game  7:00PM  Grandview  Pomona  Legacy Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Broomfield  Golden  Broomfield High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Battle Mountain  Evergreen  Battle Mountain High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Boys  Valor Christian High School       
 
Visiting School is Charlotte Christian, NC
Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Palisade  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Standley Lake  Centaurus  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Thursday, Sep 3, 2020

Game  4:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  All City Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  All City Field       
 
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Pinnacle  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Rampart  Standley Lake  District 20 Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Westminster  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Legacy  Arvada West  North Stadium       
 
Game will be played at North Stadium
Friday, Sep 4, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Greeley West  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  4:30PM  Kent Denver  D'Evelyn  Kent Denver High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Cherry Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Columbine  Legacy Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA       
 
Valor plays away out of state at Bishop Gorman HS
Game  7:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Saturday, Sep 5, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Pueblo Central  Conifer  Pueblo Central High School       
 
Game at Pueblo Central Dutch Creek Stadium
Game  7:00PM  Smoky Hill  Ralston Valley  Stutler Bowl Stadium       
 
Thursday, Sep 10, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Dakota Ridge  All City Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Doherty  Pomona  Doherty High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Rocky Mountain  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Golden  Skyline  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Sep 11, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Aurora Central  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Wheat Ridge Homecoming
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Flatirons Academy  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Erie  Bear Creek  Erie High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Fountain-Fort Carson  Chatfield  Fountain Fort Carson High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Glenwood Springs  Conifer High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Thornton  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Sterling  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Loveland  Ralston Valley         
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Cherry Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
Valor Varsity FB plays away at East HS in Utah
Game  7:30PM  D'Evelyn  Englewood  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Arvada West Homecoming
Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Tba  Jeffco Stadium       
 
vs Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas)
Saturday, Sep 12, 2020

Game  11:00AM  George Washington  Alameda International  All City Stadium       
 
Thursday, Sep 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Golden  Liberty  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Wheat Ridge  All City Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Columbine  Shea Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Fruita Monument  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Valley  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Englewood  Littleton  Englewood High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-18-20)
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Gateway  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Ralston Valley  Grandview  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Sep 18, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Holy Family  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Chaparral  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Lakewood Homecoming
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Clear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Mullen  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rampart  Dakota Ridge  Garry Berry Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cherry Creek  Arvada West  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Ponderosa  Standley Lake  EchoPark Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Fort Morgan  Conifer  Fort Morgan High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Englewood  Littleton  Englewood High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-17-20)
Game  7:00PM  Wray  Jefferson  Wray High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  D'Evelyn  Thomas Jefferson  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Bear Creek  Pueblo Centennial  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Bear Creek Homecoming
Game  7:30PM  Pomona  Legacy  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Pomona Homecoming
Thursday, Sep 24, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Pine Creek  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Windsor  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Smoky Hill  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Sep 25, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Brighton  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Dakota Ridge Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Doherty  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Ralston Valley Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Pinnacle  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Alameda International Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Palmer Ridge  Lakewood  Palmer Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Woodland Park  Arvada  Woodland Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Denver South  Standley Lake  All City Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Widefield  Colorado School of Mines       
 
Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Palisade  Conifer High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Overland  Wheat Ridge  Stutler Bowl Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Tba  Columbine         
 
@ Sebring (Florida)
Game  7:00PM  Sand Creek  Littleton  Sand Creek High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Heritage  Valor Christian High School       
 
Still confirming if playing Heritage
Game  7:00PM  St. Mary's  Jefferson  Saint Mary's High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 1, 2020

League Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Manual  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Jefferson Homecoming
League Game  6:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Jeffco Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Oct 2, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Jeffco Stadium       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Machebeuf  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Pinnacle  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Arvada Homecoming
Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Evergreen  All City Field       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Lakewood  Mullen High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Denver North  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Pueblo South  Green Mountain  Pueblo South High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista  Shea Stadium       
 
League Game  7:30PM  D'Evelyn  Middle Park  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
D'Evelyn Homecoming
D'Evelyn Homecoming
League Game  7:30PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Standley Lake Homecoming
League Game  7:30PM  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Thursday, Oct 8, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Northfield  Arvada  Northfield High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Friday, Oct 9, 2020

Game  TBD  Pinnacle  D'Evelyn  Pinnacle High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Columbine Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Ralston Valley  Mullen High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Lewis-Palmer  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
HOMECOMING
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Castle View  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lutheran  Evergreen  Lutheran High School       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Saturday, Oct 10, 2020

League Game  1:00PM  Platte Canyon  Jefferson  Platte Canyon       
 
Thursday, Oct 15, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Mullen  Jeffco Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Lutheran-Parker  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Oct 16, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Kent Denver  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Senior Night
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Conifer  Lewis-Palmer High School       
 
League Game  7:30PM  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Golden  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Saturday, Oct 17, 2020

League Game  1:00PM  Arvada  Middle Park  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Thursday, Oct 22, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Mullen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Jeffco Stadium       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Friday, Oct 23, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Jeffco Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lutheran  Conifer  Lutheran High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer High School       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Jeffco Stadium       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Arvada  D'Evelyn  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Thursday, Oct 29, 2020

League Game  6:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake  Jeffco Stadium       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Clear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Northfield  D'Evelyn  Northfield High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Mullen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Friday, Oct 30, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Jeffco Stadium       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Denver West  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Faith Christian  Arvada  Faith Christian Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Colorado School of Mines       
 
Senior Night
League Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Jeffco Stadium       
 
Friday, Nov 6, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Lutheran  Green Mountain  Lutheran High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Littleton  Lewis-Palmer High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School