Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Softball: JV Fall 2020 Schedule

    (as of 11-27-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 18, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-02-20)
Game  5:00PM  Longmont  Standley Lake  Longmont High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Regis Jesuit Girls  Chatfield  Regis High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Rock Canyon  Ralston Valley  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Lakewood  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Erie  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Aug 19, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Douglas County  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 20, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Castle View  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Mountain Vista  D'Evelyn  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Golden  Berthoud  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Aug 21, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Denver South  Green Mountain  Denver South High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 22, 2020

Game  9:00AM  Brighton  Ralston Valley  Brighton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Evergreen  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Westminster  Standley Lake  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Game  11:30AM  Chatfield  Golden  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  1:00PM  Conifer  Eagle Valley  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  1:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Rampart  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
Softball field at Pennington
Game  2:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ponderosa  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Aug 24, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Wheat Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Arvada West  Conifer  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 25, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Northglenn  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  Lutz Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #7
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Westminster  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Denver South  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Legend  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Northfield  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Aug 27, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Mullen  Standley Lake  Mullen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Aug 28, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Westminster  Standley Lake  Westminster High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Westminster JV Tournament
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 29, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Westminster  Standley Lake  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Westminster JV Tournament
Game  1:00PM  Castle View  Wheat Ridge  Castle View High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-05-20)
Game  1:00PM  Standley Lake  Denver South  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  3:00PM  Standley Lake  Denver South  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 31, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Adams City  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 1, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Brighton  Wheat Ridge  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Vista Peak  Lakewood  Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Chaparral  Pomona  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Denver South  Evergreen  Denver South High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Sep 2, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Tba  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 3, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Golden  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Fort Collins  Pomona  Fort Collins High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Brighton  Wheat Ridge  Brighton High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-08-20)
Friday, Sep 4, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Northfield  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 5, 2020

Game  1:00PM  Castle View  Wheat Ridge  Castle View High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-29-20)
Monday, Sep 7, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School
 
     
 
()
Tuesday, Sep 8, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-07-20)
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-19-20)
Game  5:00PM  Brighton  Wheat Ridge  Brighton High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-03-20)
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-11-20)
Game  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
TBD - Date change to come
Thursday, Sep 10, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Broomfield  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-12-20)
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-02-20)
Game  5:00PM  Legend  Evergreen  Legend High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 11, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-09-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Denver North  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Standley Lake  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-08-20)
Game  6:00PM  Rock Canyon  Wheat Ridge  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 12, 2020

Game  TBD  Discovery Canyon  Wheat Ridge  Discovery Canyon High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  12:00PM  Northglenn  Standley Lake  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  Castle View  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
Game  1:00PM  Ralston Valley  Broomfield  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
()
Monday, Sep 14, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Golden  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 15, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-25-20)
Thursday, Sep 17, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 18, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-01-20)
Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Lakewood  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-18-20)
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
()
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 19, 2020

Game  12:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
(Date, Time and Location Changed from )
Monday, Sep 21, 2020

League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-01-20)
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Lutz Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Field #7
Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Overland  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 24, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
Field 2
Friday, Sep 25, 2020

5A JV Tournament  TBD  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
5 game 3 pool 2 bracket
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
()
Saturday, Sep 26, 2020

Game  TBD  Tba  Conifer  TBA
 
     
 
Level 3 Tournament at Lakewood
5A JV Tournament  TBD  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
Game  9:00AM  Legacy  Ralston Valley  Legacy High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  1:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Rampart  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Sep 28, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Field at Bear Creek is not playable due to water drainage issue
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 29, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 30, 2020

League Game  5:15PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-01-20)
Thursday, Oct 1, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-30-20)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain  Youth Memorial Sports Complex
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-18-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-02-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Oct 2, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Weber Elementary
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-10-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-01-20)