Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Softball: Varsity Fall 2020 Schedule

    (as of 11-27-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 13, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Boulder  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 14, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Centaurus  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-21-20)
Monday, Aug 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Hinkley  Alameda International  Hinkley High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 18, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Longmont  Standley Lake  Longmont High School
 
     
 
Game  3:30PM  Regis Jesuit Girls  Chatfield  Regis High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Ralston Valley  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Lutheran  Golden High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Lakewood  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Arvada  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-26-20)
Game played on Softball field at Pennington Elementary
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  John F. Kennedy  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Aug 19, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Alameda International  Boulder High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Douglas County  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 20, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Skyline  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Boulder  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Berthoud  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Discovery Canyon  Wheat Ridge  Discovery Canyon High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-12-20)
Game  4:00PM  Legacy  Wheat Ridge  Metro State University
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Hinkley  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 21, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-14-20)
Saturday, Aug 22, 2020

Game  9:00AM  Westminster  Standley Lake  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Golden  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Evergreen  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Brighton  Ralston Valley  Brighton High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Rampart  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
Softball Field at Pennington Elem
Game  11:00AM  Conifer  Eagle Valley  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Castle View  Pomona  Castle View High School
 
     
 
Game  12:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ponderosa  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Aug 24, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Conifer  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  D'Evelyn  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Heritage  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 25, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Westminster  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Arvada  Englewood High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Alameda International  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Northfield  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Legend  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Holy Family  Wheat Ridge  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Gateway  Jefferson  Gateway High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Heritage  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 26, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Pomona  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-01-20)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Legend  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 08-28-20)
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 27, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Northglenn  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-22-20)
Game  4:00PM  Mullen  Standley Lake  Mullen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Denver West  Addenbrooke Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Wheat Ridge  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-11-20)
Game  4:30PM  Peak to Peak  Jefferson  Peak To Peak Charter School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-08-20)
Friday, Aug 28, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Poudre  Lakewood         
 
 (Cancelled)
Poudre Tournament in Fort Collins
Tournament  10:00AM  Broomfield  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
5A vs 4A Challenge Tournament: AT ERIE HS...10 am Erie vs Columbine, 11:30 am Brighton vs Ralston Valley, 2 pm Erie vs Ralston Valley, 3:30 pm Brighton vs Columbine: AT BROOMFIELD HS...9 am Broomfield vs A-West, 10:30 am Chatfield vs Evergreen, noon Golden vs Silver Creek, 1:30 pm A-West vs Elizabeth, 3 pm Broomfield vs Chatfield, 4:30 pm Elizabeth vs Evergreen
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Legend  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-26-20)
Game  4:30PM  Platte Canyon  Alameda International  Platte Canyon
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-18-20)
Saturday, Aug 29, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Poudre  Lakewood         
 
 (Cancelled)
Poudre Tournament in Fort Collins
Tournament  TBD  Broomfield  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
5A vs 4A Challenge Tournament: AT ERIE HS...10:30 am Erie vs Golden, 9 am Brighton vs Elizabeth, noon Silver Creek vs A-West, 1:30 pm Chatfield vs Elizabeth, 3 pm A-West vs Brighton, 4:30 pm Silver Creek vs Chatfield: AT BROOMFIELD HS...10 am Broomfield vs Columbine, 11:30 am Ralston Valley vs Evergreen, 2:30 pm Broomfield vs Evergreen, 3:30 pm Ralston Valley vs Golden
Game  10:00AM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Faith Christian  Arvada  Lutz Sports Complex
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Academy, The  Standley Lake  Academy, The
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Castle View  Wheat Ridge  Castle View High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-05-20)
Monday, Aug 31, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Arvada  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 1, 2020

Game  3:30PM  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Castle View  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Vista Peak  Lakewood  Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Lakewood  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-03-20)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-03-20)
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Lutheran  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Sheridan  Standley Lake  Sheridan High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Jefferson  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Chaparral  Pomona  Chaparral High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Pomona  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-26-20)
Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Wheat Ridge  Brighton High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-08-20)
Wednesday, Sep 2, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chaparral  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 3, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  Barnes Softball Complex
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
19th Annual Colorado Tournament of Champions; 4 pm Lone Grove (OK) vs Wheat Ridge; 6 pm Wheat Ridge vs Legacy Updates as of May 19, 2020: 9/3 3:00 PM VS Shattuck Ok at Barnes Sports Complex in Loveland, Field 9 9/3 5:00 PM VS Legacy at Barnes Sports Complex in Loveland Field 10
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-01-20)
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Standley Lake  Skyview High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Thornton High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Alameda International  Englewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-08-20)
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Prairie View  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Mountain Vista  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-01-20)
Revised opponent from Lakewood to Mt. Vista
Game  4:30PM  Fort Collins  Pomona  Fort Collins High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Legend  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Wheat Ridge  Brighton High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-08-20)
Friday, Sep 4, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  Barnes Softball Complex
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
19th Annual Colorado Tournament of Champions; 11 am Lone Grove (OK) vs Ralston Valley; 11 am Shattuck (OK) vs Valor; 1 pm Wheat Ridge vs Legend; 1 pm Mtn. Range vs Ralston Valley; 3 pm Wheat Ridge vs Loveland Updates as of May 19, 2020: 9/4 1:00 PM VS Legend at Barnes Sports Complex in Loveland Field 8 9/4 3:00 PM VS Loveland at Barnes Sports Complex in Loveland Field 7
Tournament  8:00AM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
9 am: Evergreen vs Thornton 1130 am: Thornton vs Prairie View 2 pm: Pomona vs Prairie View
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Platte Canyon  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Golden  Adams City High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 5, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  Barnes Softball Complex
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
19th Annual Colorado Tournament of Champions; 9 am Lone Grove (OK) vs Valor;; 11 am Broken Arrow (OK) vs Wheat Ridge at UNC; 1 pm Legacy vs Ralston Valley at UNC: 3 pm Broken Arrow (OK) vs Ralston Valley; 3 pm Mtn. Range vs Valor Updates as of May 19, 2020: 9/5 11:00 AM VS Broken Arrow OK at University of Northern Colorado Softball field in Greeley
Tournament  8:00AM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
9 am: Thornton vs Pomona 1130 am: Evergreen vs Pomona
Game  10:00AM  Rangeview  Dakota Ridge  Rangeview High School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Fairview  Green Mountain  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Castle View  Wheat Ridge  Castle View High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-29-20)
Game  11:00PM  Alameda International  Hinkley  Addenbrooke Park
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 7, 2020

League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to )
League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 8, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Alameda International  Englewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-03-20)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Lakewood  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-01-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-19-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-17-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-18-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Addenbrooke Park
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 09-17-20)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-11-20)
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Rocky Mountain  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-12-20)
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Manual  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-19-20)
League Game  6:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-18-20)
Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Wheat Ridge  Brighton High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-03-20)
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Thomas Jefferson  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-15-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Addenbrooke Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-17-20)
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-01-20)
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-10-20)
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to )
Game  4:30PM  Faith Christian  Green Mountain  Faith Christian Academy
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-25-20)
Will reschedule.
Thursday, Sep 10, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Legend  Evergreen  Legend High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Broomfield  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-12-20)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Pomona  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-09-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-18-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Aurora Central  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Lutheran  Lutheran High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-25-20)
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Tba  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-09-20)
Friday, Sep 11, 2020

Dave Sanders Invitational  TBD  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Aurora Sports Park
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Berthoud  Conifer  Barnes Softball Complex
 
     
 
Berthoud Tournament: 9 am - Fredrick vs Conifer, Field 6; 11 am - Conifer vs Air Academy, Field 10
Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Standley Lake  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Wheat Ridge  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Wheat Ridge  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-27-20)
Match  4:00PM  Golden  Arvada West  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Already played AWest on 9-3-20
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-08-20)
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Highlands Ranch  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-25-20)
Saturday, Sep 12, 2020

Dave Sanders Invitational  TBD  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Aurora Sports Park
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Northglenn  Standley Lake  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Pomona  Rocky Mountain  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-08-20)
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Mullen  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Discovery Canyon  Wheat Ridge  Discovery Canyon High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 08-20-20)
League Game  11:00AM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Broomfield  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
()
League Game  11:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
Game  12:00PM  Alameda International  Boulder  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Castle View  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Sep 14, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Hinkley  Alameda International  Hinkley High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 15, 2020

Game  4:00AM  Boulder  Arvada  Boulder High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-09-20)
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Denver West  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-29-20)
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-28-20)
Snowed Out Now on 9/15
Wednesday, Sep 16, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Addenbrooke Park
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 17, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood High School  Arvada High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-08-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Addenbrooke Park
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-09-20)
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-01-20)
Friday, Sep 18, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-01-20)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fairview  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Platte Canyon  Alameda International  Platte Canyon
 
     
 
()
League Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-08-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-08-20)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-10-20)
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
GMHS Varsity vs. LHS JV
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-01-20)
Saturday, Sep 19, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Mitchell  Alameda International  Mitchell High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Regis Jesuit Girls  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
League Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-08-20)
League Game  11:00AM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-08-20)
Monday, Sep 21, 2020

League Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Addenbrooke Park
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020

League Game  2:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-27-20)
Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Overland  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Faith Christian  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Sep 23, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Alameda International  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 24, 2020

Game  3:00PM  Platte Canyon  Jefferson  Platte Canyon
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-28-20)
Game  4:30PM  Platte Canyon  Jefferson  Platte Canyon
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-29-20)
Friday, Sep 25, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Discovery Canyon  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Alameda International  George Washington High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Hinkley  Arvada  Hinkley High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Faith Christian  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-09-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-03-20)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Highlands Ranch  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
()
Saturday, Sep 26, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Rampart  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Conifer  Centaurus  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-18-20)
Game played on Softball field at Pennington Elementary
Game  11:00AM  Legacy  Ralston Valley  Legacy High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  12:30PM  Vista Peak  Alameda International  Vista PEAK School
 
     
 
Game  10:00PM  Vista Peak  Alameda International  Vista PEAK School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 28, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Castle View  Lakewood  Castle View High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Columbine High School
 
     
 
()
Game cancelled on 9/24 due to water damage on the field--umpires told when they arrived per Bear Creek AD. Columbine agreed to host. Please call Ryan Scherling at 303-982-5347 if any issues.
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-15-20)
Snowed Out Now on 9/15 No umpires on 9/15 Now 9/28
Tuesday, Sep 29, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Thornton High School  Arvada  Thornton High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Addenbrooke Park
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Platte Canyon  Jefferson  Platte Canyon
 
     
 
()
Game  4:30PM  Denver West  Jefferson  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-29-20)
Game  4:30PM  Manual  Jefferson  Manual High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Denver West  Jefferson  Denver West High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Sep 30, 2020

League Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 1, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-18-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-18-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-09-20)
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-17-20)
Friday, Oct 2, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  The Academy  Jefferson  The Academy
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 3, 2020

League Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-25-20)
Tuesday, Oct 6, 2020

5A State  3:45PM  Lakewood  Douglas County  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
1st round Class 5A state playoff game
4A State  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Air Academy  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
1st-round 4A state tournament
4A State  4:00PM  Conifer  Frederick  Conifer High School
 
     
 
1st round Class 4A state playoff game
5A State  4:00PM  Chatfield  Regis Jesuit Girls  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
1st round Class 5A state playoff game
4A State  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Elizabeth  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
1st round Class 4A state playoff game
5A Playoff Game  4:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 8, 2020

4A State  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Pennington Elementary School
 
     
 
Class 4A state softball quarterfinal
5A State  4:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Class 5A state tournament quarterfinal
4A State  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Roosevelt  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Peak to Peak  Jefferson  Peak To Peak Charter School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-27-20)
Saturday, Oct 10, 2020

5A State  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Aurora Sports Park
 
     
 
5A State Tournament
4A State  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Aurora Sports Park
 
     
 
4A State Tournament