Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Cross Country: Varsity Fall 2020 Schedule

    (as of 01-27-21)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Aug 21, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Cheyenne Mountain  Multiple Schools  Norris Penrose Event Center
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-12-20)
Cheyenne Mountain Stampede (Pre-State)
Invitational  3:00PM  Mead  D'Evelyn  Mead High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Carbon Valley Two Mile Invite
JV Invite  5:00PM  Conifer  Multiple Schools  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Conifer Climb JV Invite: Boys 5 pm, Girls 5:40 pm
Saturday, Aug 22, 2020

Invitational  8:00AM  Conifer  Multiple Schools  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Conifer Climb Invite: Boys 8 am, Girls 8:40 am
Thursday, Aug 27, 2020

JV Invite  TBD  Dakota Ridge  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
JV Invite  TBD  Valor Christian  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Invitational  3:00PM  Denver South  Multiple Schools  Denver South High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Washington Park in Denver
JV Scrimmage  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 28, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Horizon High School  Ralston Valley  Riverdale Ridge High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Horizon Invite at Riverdale Regional Park & Fairgrounds
Invitational  3:00PM  Mountain Range  Ralston Valley  Northwest Open Spaces Park
 
     
 
Invitational  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Multiple Schools  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
At D'Evelyn/Fehringer Ranch
At D'Evelyn/Fehringer Ranch
Invitational  4:00PM  Arvada  Multiple Schools  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Invitational  5:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 29, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Cherry Creek  Golden  Cherry Creek Reservoir
 
     
 
Cherry Creek Steve Lohman Invite at Cherry Creek State Park
JV Invite  TBD  Pomona  Ralston Valley  TBA
 
     
 
Invitational  TBD  D'Evelyn  Multiple Schools  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Addenbrooke Classical Academy Location Fehringer Ranch on West Side of School
Invitational  8:00AM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 2, 2020

Meet  5:00PM  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 3, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
JV Invite  TBD  Bear Creek  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
JV Invite  5:00PM  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 4, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Legacy  Multiple Schools  Broomfield County Commons Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Legacy Lightning Invite
Invitational  3:00PM  Arapahoe  Multiple Schools  DeKoevend Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Warrior Invite
JV Invite  5:00PM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
5pm - BOYS JV Wave #1 (+2min = Wave #2) 5:40 - GIRLS JV Wave #1 / #2
Saturday, Sep 5, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Battle Mountain  Golden  Minturn
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Battle Mtn Invite at Minturn Nordic Center
Invitational  TBD  Skyview  Ralston Valley  Skyview Academy
 
     
 
Skyview Invite, Time and Location TBA
Triangular  8:00AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Invitational  8:00AM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
8am - BOYS VAR Wave #1 (+2min = Wave #2) 8:40 - GIRLS VAR Wave #1 / #2
Invitational  9:00AM  Lake County  Multiple Schools  Lake County High School
 
     
 
Lake County Invite in Leadville
Tuesday, Sep 8, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Denver West  Jefferson  Denver West High School
 
     
 
Denver West Cowboy Classic held at Sunkin Gardens Park in Denver
Wednesday, Sep 9, 2020

Invitational  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Standley Lake Jeffco 4A Invite ... at Standley Lake Basketball Barn, 9709 Alkire Street
Thursday, Sep 10, 2020

JV Invite  TBD  Dakota Ridge  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Invitational  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Standley Lake Jeffco 5A Invite ... at Standley Lake Basketball Barn, 9709 Alkire Street
Invitational  5:30PM  Adams City  Jefferson  Adams City High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 11, 2020

JV Invite  TBD  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 12, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Cheyenne Mountain  Multiple Schools  Norris Penrose Event Center
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-20)
Cheyenne Mountain Stampede (Pre-State)
Invitational  8:00AM  Heritage  Multiple Schools  Heritage High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Liberty Bell Invite
Invitational  8:00AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 15, 2020

Invitational  2:30PM  Green Mountain  Multiple Schools  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Ram Blaster Invite
Wednesday, Sep 16, 2020

JV Invite  2:30PM  Green Mountain  Multiple Schools  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Ram Blaster JV/Open Invite
Thursday, Sep 17, 2020

JV Invite  TBD  Columbine  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
JV Invite  TBD  Valor Christian  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 18, 2020

Invitational  8:30AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Stenger Soccer Complex
 
     
 
Durden Invite
Invitational  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Multiple Schools  Addenbrooke Park
 
     
 
Bear Creek XC Invite: 4 pm Boys, 4:40 pm Girls
JV Invite  4:45PM  Elizabeth  Jefferson  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 19, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Lyons  Conifer  Lyons High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
St. Vrain Cross Country Invite
Invitational  8:00AM  Elizabeth  Multiple Schools  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
Elizabeth Invite
Invitational  8:00AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Tba  Ralston Valley  Adams County Fairgrounds
 
     
 
Runners Roost XC Invite
Invitational  2:00PM  Denver North  Multiple Schools  Willis Case Golf Course
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Denver North Invite
JV Invite  3:15PM  Green Mountain  Multiple Schools  Apex West
 
     
 
Ram XC Clash JV
Invitational  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 23, 2020

JV Invite  TBD  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Jeffco Stadium
 
     
 
Invitational  3:15PM  Green Mountain  Multiple Schools  Apex West
 
     
 
Ram XC Clash Open
Thursday, Sep 24, 2020

JV Invite  TBD  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
JV Invite  TBD  Bear Creek  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 25, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Loveland  Bear Creek  Loveland Hiigh School
 
     
 
North Lake Park in Loveland
JV Invite  TBD  Tba  Green Mountain  Addenbrooke Park
 
     
 
Addenbrooke JV
Invitational  4:00PM  Columbine  Multiple Schools  Clement Park
 
     
 
Rebel Invite
Invitational  5:00PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Northwest Open Spaces Park
 
     
 
Arrupe Triangular Invite
Saturday, Sep 26, 2020

Invitational  8:00AM  Middle Park  Green Mountain  Snow Mountain Ranch
 
     
 
Snow Mountain Ranch at Tabernash
Invitational  8:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Multiple Schools  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Duals  8:00AM  Golden  Green Mountain         
 
 (Cancelled)
Race at Fairmount Park
Invitational  5:00PM  Grand Junction Central  Conifer  Grand Junction Central High School
 
     
 
Central Grand Junction Invite
Duals  8:00PM  Denver East  Golden  Denver East High School
 
     
 
@City Park
Duals  8:00PM  Denver East  Golden  Denver East High School
 
     
 
@City Park
Tuesday, Sep 29, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Littleton High School   Multiple Schools  DeKoevend Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 1, 2020

Jeffco League Meet  4:00PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  Stoney Creek Golf Course
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-15-20)
Class 4A Jeffco League Championships
Friday, Oct 2, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Northfield  Jefferson  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Northfield Nighthawk held at Stapleton Central Park in Denver
Invitational  2:00PM  Thornton High School  Multiple Schools  Margaret Carpenter Rec Center
 
     
 
Thornton Invite
Jeffco League Meet  4:00PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  Stoney Creek Golf Course
 
     
 
Class 5A Jeffco League Championships
Saturday, Oct 3, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Rampart  Bear Creek  Rampart High School
 
     
 
Cottonwood Creek Park in Colorado Springs
Invitational  8:00AM  Englewood High School  Multiple Schools  Englewood High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Windjammer Invite
Invitational  8:00AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
North Pod Meet — Varsity and Open
Frontier League Meet  10:00AM  Lake County  Jefferson  Colorado Mountain College
 
     
 
Frontier League Meet in Leadville, CO
Tuesday, Oct 6, 2020

Invitational  4:00PM  Northglenn  Multiple Schools  Northwest Open Spaces Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Pat Amato Frosh/Soph Invite
Thursday, Oct 8, 2020

5A Regional  10:45AM  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Monarch High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 3 Meet
Invitational  1:30PM  Northglenn  Multiple Schools  Northwest Open Spaces Park
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Pat Amato Classic
4A Regional  2:30PM  Denver South  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 3 Meet ... at Washington Park, Denver
4A Regional  5:00PM  Eagle Valley  Multiple Schools  Gypsum Creek Golf Course
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 1 Meet
Friday, Oct 9, 2020

Frontier League Meet  TBD  Tba  Jefferson  TBA
 
     
 
4A Regional  9:00AM  Gateway  Multiple Schools  Northwest Open Spaces Park
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 2 Meet
5A Regional  11:00AM  Columbine  Multiple Schools  Clement Park
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 2 Meet
3A Regional  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Jefferson  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Class 3A Regional 5 Meet; at D'Evelyn Junior/Senior High School and Ferringer Ranch
Class 3A Regional 5 Meet; at D'Evelyn Junior/Senior High School and Ferringer Ranch
Thursday, Oct 15, 2020

Jeffco League Meet  2:00PM  Tba  Multiple Schools  Stoney Creek Golf Course
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-01-20)
Class 5A and 4A Jeffco League Championships
Saturday, Oct 17, 2020

State  9:45AM  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Norris Penrose Event Center
 
     
 
State Meet: 4A Boys-9:45 am, 4A Girls-10:30 am, 3A Boys-noon, 3A Girls-12:45 pm, Unified-1:15 pm, 2A Boys-2 pm, 2A Girls-2:45 pm, 5A Boys-4 pm, 5A Girls-4:45 pm