Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Volleyball: Level 3 Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 11-12-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019

Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Palmer High School  Bear Creek High School       
 
Friday, Aug 23, 2019

Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Boulder  Arvada West High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Thomas Jefferson  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Aug 26, 2019

Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Holy Family  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Alameda International  Abraham Lincoln High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Denver South  Bear Creek  Denver South High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Mullen  Dakota Ridge  Mullen High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Legacy  Arvada West  Legacy High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to )
Match  5:30PM  Prairie View  Ralston Valley  Prairie View High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Ponderosa  Columbine  Ponderosa High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch High School       
 
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019

Match  TBD  Monarch  Pomona  Monarch High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 08-29-19)
Match  4:30PM  Frederick  Wheat Ridge  Frederick High School       
 
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Denver West  Alameda International  Denver West High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Poudre  Arvada West  Poudre High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Fort Lupton  Green Mountain  Fort Lupton High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Denver East  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Monarch  Pomona  Monarch High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 08-28-19)
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Standley Lake  Northglenn High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Discovery Canyon  D'Evelyn  Discovery Canyon High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Match  4:00PM  Westminster  Green Mountain  Westminster High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:15PM  Rangeview  Dakota Ridge  Rangeview High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Mullen  Arvada West  Mullen High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Frederick  Littleton  Frederick High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Estes Park  Jefferson  Estes Park High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Thornton  Pomona High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Denver East  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Erie  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Fairview  Chatfield  Fairview High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Rock Canyon  Valor Christian High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Bear Creek  Highlands Ranch High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019

Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Brighton  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Arvada  Denver West  Arvada High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Sheridan  Alameda International  Sheridan High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Legacy  Columbine High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Monarch  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Boulder  Dakota Ridge  Boulder High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Chatfield  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Legend  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Weld Central  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-23-19)
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School       
 
.
Match  6:00PM  Douglas County  Bear Creek  Douglas County High School       
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019

Match  4:00PM  Denver West  Jefferson  Denver West High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School       
 
Monday, Sep 9, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Pinnacle  Alameda International High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Legacy  Arvada West  Legacy High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Standley Lake  Thornton High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Liberty  Columbine High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Ralston Valley  Rocky Mountain High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Mountain Range  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  The Academy  Jefferson  The Academy       
 
Match  4:30PM  Horizon High School  Pomona  Horizon High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Eaglecrest  Lakewood  Eaglecrest High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Manual  Arvada  Manual High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Elizabeth  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Fort Collins  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Golden  Erie  Golden High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019

Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Castle View  Bear Creek High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Heritage  Columbine  Heritage High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Machebeuf  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Jefferson High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Pomona  Fossil Ridge High School       
 
Match  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Douglas County  Dakota Ridge  Douglas County High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Girls  Valor Christian High School       
 
Friday, Sep 13, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Cherokee Trail  Chatfield High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Evergreen  Bear Creek         
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Evergreen  Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Conifer,
Golden,
Lakewood,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake 
Evergreen High School       
 
Match  10:00AM  Mitchell  Jefferson  Mitchell High School       
 
Monday, Sep 16, 2019

Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Colorado Academy  Lakewood High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Jefferson  Pinnacle  Jefferson High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Arapahoe  Columbine High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Denver South  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Fort Morgan  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Match  5:30PM  Prairie View  Pomona  Prairie View High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Conifer  Englewood High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  John F. Kennedy  Littleton High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Denver East  Chatfield High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019

Tournament  7:00AM  D'Evelyn  Elizabeth,
Faith Christian,
Lutheran,
Machebeuf,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
St. Mary's,
Wheat Ridge 
D'Evelyn High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019

Match  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Air Academy  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Skyline  Pomona  Skyline High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:45PM  Valor Christian  Palmer Ridge  Valor Christian High School       
 
Match  5:00PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 10-09-19)
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Fort Lupton High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate High School       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Cherry Creek  Dakota Ridge         
 
4 matches
Tournament  8:00AM  D'Evelyn  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Tournament  8:00AM  Cherry Creek  Arvada West,
Columbine 
Cherry Creek High School       
 
Cherry Creek L3 Tournament
Game  1:00PM  Valor Christian  Denver East  Valor Christian High School       
 
Monday, Sep 30, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Aurora Central  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Lakewood  ThunderRidge  Lakewood High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019

Match  4:00PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019

Match  4:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-03-19)
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Sheridan does not have a level 3 team
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Vista Peak  Littleton High School       
 
Monday, Oct 7, 2019

League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Per email dated 6-5 locations switched game times stayed the same.
League Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019

Match  4:00PM  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson  Denver School of Science & Technology       
 
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School       
 
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019

League Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School       
 
Match  5:00PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-24-19)
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019

Game  4:15PM  Valor Christian  Rangeview  Rangeview High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  6:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  4:45PM  Heritage  Littleton  Heritage High School       
 
Wednesday, Oct 16, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 22, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
Wednesday, Oct 23, 2019

League Match  4:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Weld Central  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-05-19)
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  4:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
Monday, Oct 28, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-30-19)
Tuesday, Oct 29, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Valor Christian  Lewis-Palmer High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Denver South  Lakewood  Denver South High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-31-19)
Cancelled due to weather
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 11-01-19)
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-30-19)
Game  4:30PM  Castle View  Chatfield  Castle View High School       
 
Wednesday, Oct 30, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-28-19)
League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-29-19)
Thursday, Oct 31, 2019

League Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Per email dated 6-5 locations switched game times stayed the same.
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School       
 
Match  4:30PM  Denver South  Lakewood  Denver South High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Nov 1, 2019

League Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-29-19)
Game  6:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  6:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)