Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Track: Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule

    (as of 11-12-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Mar 8, 2019

Invitational  2:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Evergreen,
Faith Christian,
Golden View Classical Academy,
Pomona,
Sky View Academy,
Standley Lake 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
JV Meet  3:30PM  Douglas County  Littleton  Douglas County High School       
 
Saturday, Mar 9, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Jefferson  Tba  TBA       
 
Invitational  TBD  Fort Morgan  Arvada  Fort Morgan High School       
 
Invitational  8:00AM  Columbine  Arvada West,
Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Denver Christian,
Englewood,
Faith Christian,
Fort Collins,
Fossil Ridge High School,
Gateway,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Jefferson Academy,
Lakewood,
Lewis-Palmer,
Littleton,
Lutheran,
Platte Canyon,
Pomona,
Prairie View,
Ralston Valley,
Rangeview,
Rocky Mountain,
Sheridan,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2019

Meet  TBD  Tba  Littleton  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Fleet Meet Qual
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019

Meet  3:30PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Conifer,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian
 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Mar 14, 2019

JV Meet  2:15PM  ThunderRidge  Littleton  ThunderRidge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Meet  3:30PM  Tba  Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Jefferson,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge
 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Mar 15, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Weld Central  Alameda International,
Standley Lake 
Weld Central High School       
 
Invitational  2:00PM  Frederick  D'Evelyn,
Evergreen
 
Frederick High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-16-19)
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Monarch  Dakota Ridge  Monarch High School       
 
Coyote Warrior Invite
Invitational  TBD  Windsor  Lakewood  Windsor High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-02-19)
Invitational  TBD  Pomona  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Ralston Valley
 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
All City
Invitational  7:30AM  ThunderRidge  Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Golden
 
EchoPark Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Duals  10:00AM  Arapahoe  Littleton,
Wheat Ridge 
Arapahoe High School       
 
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019

JV Meet  3:30PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Run by coaches
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019

Qual Meet  3:30PM  Tba  Alameda International,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Dakota Ridge,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
JV Meet  4:00PM  Arapahoe  Littleton  Arapahoe High School       
 
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Denver South  Alameda International  All City Field       
 
Denver South Invite
Qual Meet  3:30PM  Tba  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Valor Christian 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Friday, Mar 22, 2019

Invitational  12:30PM  Fort Collins  Conifer,
Lakewood 
French Field @ Rocky Mountain       
 
Runners Roost
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Broomfield  Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Pomona 
Broomfield High School       
 
Broomfield Shootout
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Grand Junction  Dakota Ridge  Grand Junction High School       
 
Mickey Dunn Invitational
Invitational  TBD  University  Conifer  University High School       
 
Bulldog Invitational Greeley Colorado
Invitational  TBD  Lyons  Arvada West  Lyons High School       
 
Invitational  9:00AM  Holy Family  D'Evelyn  Holy Family High School       
 
Sunday, Mar 31, 2019

Meet  TBD  Conifer  Tba         
 
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Prairie View  Lakewood  Prairie View High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Invitational  TBD  Windsor  Lakewood  Windsor High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019

JV Meet  3:30PM  ThunderRidge  Littleton  ThunderRidge High School       
 
Friday, Apr 5, 2019

Invitational  9:00AM  Weld Central  Alameda International,
Standley Lake 
Weld Central High School       
 
Invitational  12:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Bear Creek,
Lakewood 
Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
Invitational  3:00PM  D'Evelyn  Arvada,
Conifer,
Evergreen,
Faith Christian,
Falcon,
Golden,
Golden View Classical Academy,
Legacy,
Platte Canyon,
Pueblo West,
Rampart,
Rocky Mountain,
Summit 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Relays
Invitational  4:00PM  Arapahoe  Chatfield,
Columbine,
Littleton 
Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Littleton Championships
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Eagle Valley  Evergreen  Eagle Valley High School       
 
Invitational  8:00AM  Mullen  Eaglecrest,
Lutheran,
Holy Family,
Kent Denver,
Peak to Peak,
Arvada West,
Centaurus,
Chatfield,
Denver Christian,
Denver North,
Denver South,
George Washington,
Golden,
Hinkley,
Littleton,
Lutheran-Parker,
Overland,
Rangeview,
Sheridan,
Standley Lake,
Thomas Jefferson,
Wheat Ridge,
Skyview,
Columbine,
Green Mountain,
Monarch,
Ralston Valley,
Grand Junction,
Durango,
Castle View,
Heritage,
Lakewood,
Lyons,
Rock Canyon,
Sierra,
Mountain View,
Alamosa,
Battle Mountain,
Steamboat Springs,
Palmer Ridge,
Cherry Creek,
Pueblo West,
Smoky Hill,
Lake County,
Douglas County,
Glenwood Springs,
Eagle Valley,
Aspen,
Cheyenne Mountain,
Dakota Ridge,
Air Academy,
Boulder,
Fort Collins,
Niwot,
Falcon,
Greeley West,
Harrison,
Longmont,
Loveland,
Mesa Ridge,
Pine Creek,
ThunderRidge,
Vista Ridge,
Mountain Vista,
Regis Jesuit Girls,
Resurrection Christian School,
Regis Jesuit Boys 
Mullen High School       
 
Invitational  9:00AM  D'Evelyn  Adams City,
Arvada,
Chaparral,
Cheyenne Central,
Conifer,
Denver Christian,
Faith Christian,
Fort Morgan,
Golden,
Golden View Classical Academy,
Greeley West,
Horizon High School,
Legacy,
Northglenn,
Prairie View,
Ralston Valley,
Regis Jesuit Boys,
Regis Jesuit Girls,
Vanguard,
Wheat Ridge,
Wiggins 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Invitational  9:00AM  Mullen  Arvada West,
Dakota Ridge,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Mullen High School       
 
Monday, Apr 8, 2019

Invitational  12:00PM  Thornton  Alameda International,
Green Mountain 
Adams 12 North Stadium       
 
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019

Freshmen Only Meet  3:30PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Jefferson,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Dennis Shepherd Freshmen Only
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019

Invitational  3:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Brighton,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Eaglecrest,
Golden,
Harrison,
Heritage Christian,
Lewis-Palmer,
Ralston Valley,
Regis Jesuit Boys,
Regis Jesuit Girls,
Standley Lake,
Summit
 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tiger Invite
JV Invite  3:30PM  Littleton  Douglas County,
Heritage,
Rock Canyon
 
Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Track Meet cancelled due to weather-related conditions
Friday, Apr 12, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Fairview  Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen 
Fairview High School       
 
Invitational  3:00PM  Pomona  Arapahoe,
Aurora Central,
Bishop Machebeuf,
Chaparral,
Cherokee Trail,
Cherry Creek,
Colorado Springs Christian,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch,
Denver South,
Douglas County,
Elizabeth,
Erie,
Far Northeast,
Fort Collins,
Fossil Ridge High School,
Fountain Fort Carson,
Frontier Academy,
George Washington,
Grandview,
Heritage,
Jefferson Academy,
Legend,
Littleton,
Longmont,
Lyons,
Mountain Vista,
Northfield,
Overland,
Palisade,
Palmer High School,
Ponderosa,
Rangeview,
Rocky Mountain,
Roosevelt,
Salida,
Skyline,
Smoky Hill,
ThunderRidge,
University,
Valor Christian,
Vista Peak,
Weld Central
 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019

Invitational  8:00AM  Denver Christian  Chatfield,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Littleton 
Denver Christian High School       
 
Invitational  8:00AM  Tba  Bear Creek  CSU - Pueblo       
 
CSU Pueblo Thunderbowl All day event
Invitational  8:00AM  Pomona  Arapahoe,
Aurora Central,
Bishop Machebeuf,
Chaparral,
Cherokee Trail,
Cherry Creek,
Colorado Springs Christian,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch,
Denver South,
Douglas County,
Elizabeth,
Erie,
Far Northeast,
Fort Collins,
Fossil Ridge High School,
Fountain Fort Carson,
Frontier Academy,
George Washington,
Grandview,
Heritage,
Jefferson Academy,
Legend,
Littleton,
Longmont,
Lyons,
Mountain Vista,
Mullen,
Northfield,
Overland,
Palisade,
Palmer High School,
Ponderosa,
Rangeview,
Rocky Mountain,
Roosevelt,
Salida,
Skyline,
Smoky Hill,
ThunderRidge,
University,
Valor Christian,
Vista Peak,
Weld Central 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Invitational  8:00AM  Mountain Range  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Green Mountain,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake 
Mountain Range High School       
 
Monday, Apr 15, 2019

JV Meet  3:30PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Run by coaches
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019

4A Relays  TBD  Lakewood  Arvada,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Invitational  2:00PM  Frederick  D'Evelyn  Frederick High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-19)
Invitational  4:00PM  Clear Creek  Alameda International,
Arvada
 
Clear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019

Meet  TBD  St. Mary's  Jefferson  Saint Mary's High School       
 
5A Relays  2:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian
 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-23-19)
1:45 pm Coaches Meeting; field and track events start @ 2:00 pm
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019

JV Meet  3:30PM  Rock Canyon  Littleton  Rock Canyon High School       
 
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Hinkley  Littleton  Hinkley High School       
 
Caviness Invitational
Invitational  TBD  George Washington  Arvada,
Golden 
All City Stadium       
 
Invitational  TBD  Douglas County  Ralston Valley  EchoPark Stadium       
 
Meet  TBD  Douglas County  Jefferson  EchoPark Stadium       
 
Invitational  TBD  Thornton  Alameda International,
Lakewood 
Adams 12 North Stadium       
 
Invitational  8:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Conifer,
Evergreen,
Green Mountain,
Wheat Ridge 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Invitational  9:30AM  Platte Valley  D'Evelyn  Platte Valley High School       
 
Platte Valley Bronco Stampede
Monday, Apr 22, 2019

Soph/Fresh Invite  2:00PM  Ponderosa  Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Pomona,
Valor Christian 
EchoPark Stadium       
 
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019

Meet  TBD  Berthoud  Jefferson         
 
5A Relays  2:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
1:45 pm Coaches Meeting; field and track events start @ 2:00 pm
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019

4A JV Championships  3:30PM  Tba  D'Evelyn,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Rangeview  Evergreen  Rangeview High School       
 
5A JV Championships  3:30PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Friday, Apr 26, 2019

Invitational  3:00PM  Heritage  Arvada West,
Conifer,
Dakota Ridge,
Littleton,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge 
Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Liberty Bell
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School       
 
Invitational  8:00AM  Heritage  Arvada West,
Conifer,
Dakota Ridge,
Littleton,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge 
Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Liberty Bell
Ram/Charger Invite  9:00AM  Chatfield  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Brighton,
Columbine,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Denver South,
Ellicott,
Evergreen,
Faith Christian,
Gilpin County School District,
Golden,
Golden View Classical Academy,
Green Mountain,
Heritage Christian,
Horizon High School,
Lakewood,
Legacy,
Mountain Range,
Northglenn,
Prairie View,
Pueblo East,
Ralston Valley,
Silver Creek,
Soroco,
Standley Lake,
The Classical Academy 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Hosted by Green Mountain and Chatfield
Wednesday, May 1, 2019

4A/5A League Prelims  3:00PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge
 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-02-19)
Thursday, May 2, 2019

League Meet  TBD  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School       
 
4A/5A League Prelims  3:00PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 05-01-19)
Saturday, May 4, 2019

CO7 League Meet  TBD  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International,
Arvada 
Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
4A/5A League Finals  9:15AM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019

Elite Meet  3:30PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge
 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 9, 2019

Elite Meet  3:30PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge
 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 11, 2019

Invitational  9:00AM  Rangeview  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Standley Lake 
Rangeview High School       
 
Last Chance Meet
Thursday, May 16, 2019

State  TBD  CHSAA  Evergreen,
Lakewood 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Friday, May 17, 2019

State  TBD  CHSAA  Evergreen,
Lakewood 
Jeffco Stadium       
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019

State  TBD  CHSAA  Evergreen,
Lakewood 
Jeffco Stadium