Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Tennis: Girls JV Spring 2019 Schedule

    (as of 11-12-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Mar 5, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  John F. Kennedy  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-07-19)
Wednesday, Mar 6, 2019

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Holy Family  Ralston Valley  Holy Family High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-11-19)
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  John F. Kennedy  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-07-19)
Match  3:30PM  John F. Kennedy  Bear Creek  John F. Kennedy High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-07-19)
Monday, Mar 11, 2019

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Holy Family  Ralston Valley  Holy Family High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-06-19)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Colorado Academy  Daniels Park       
 
 (Location Changed)
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  John F. Kennedy  Arvada West High School       
 
JV game could move to Bear Valley Parks @ Rec
Match  3:30PM  Mullen  Ralston Valley  Mullen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Denver East  Lakewood  Denver East High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 14, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed to 04-03-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-17-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-10-19)
JV team will travel with Varsity to Dakota Ridge.
League Match  3:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-05-19)
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Tba  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Mar 18, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-08-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School       
 
JV team to travel with Varsity to Everitt MS.
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Connections LC       
 
 (Location Changed)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
League Match  4:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Horizon High School  Bear Creek  Horizon High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Mullen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Longmont  Ralston Valley  Longmont High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Alameda International  Littleton High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Match  4:30PM  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs  Lakewood Park       
 
 (Location Changed)
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 03-22-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School       
 
JV Team to travel with Varsity to Everitt MS, confirmed with Coaches.
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Majestic View Park       
 
 (Location Changed)
V2 is at Morse Park (original location); JV is at Majestic View Park (new location)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Dakota Ridge  Littleton High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Mar 22, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School       
 
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 03-21-19)
Monday, Apr 1, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Green Mountain  Daniels Park       
 
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School       
 
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Standley Lake  Arvada West High School       
 
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Denver East  Ralston Valley  Denver City Park       
 
Match  3:30PM  Holy Family  Lakewood  Holy Family High School       
 
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-14-19)
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Morse Park       
 
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
JV Team to travel with Varsity to D'Evelyn, confirmed with Coaches.
JV Team to travel with Varsity to D'Evelyn, confirmed with Coaches.
Friday, Apr 5, 2019

League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
(Date, Time and Location Changed from )
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Lutheran,
Peak to Peak,
ThunderRidge 
Littleton High School       
 
Monday, Apr 8, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 03-19-19)
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Marker Park       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Golden  Lakewood  TBA       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Bear Creek  Littleton High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-25-19)
JV team will travel with Varsity to Dakota Ridge.
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-19)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-22-19)
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-23-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-10-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Connections LC       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-22-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Morse Park       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-17-19)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
JV Team to travel with Varsity to Littleton, confirmed with Coaches.
Friday, Apr 12, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-19-19)
Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Evergreen  Valor Christian High School       
 
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Lakewood  Green Mountain  Daniels Park       
 
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019

Tournament  10:00AM  Heritage  Columbine,
Ralston Valley
 
Heritage High School       
 
 (Postponed to 04-27-19)
Monday, Apr 15, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-21-19)
Match  3:30PM  Holy Family  D'Evelyn  Holy Family High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Marker Park       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-16-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-11-19)
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Connections LC       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Marker Park       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Everitt Middle School       
 
JV team to travel with Varsity to Everitt MS, confirmed with Coaches.
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019

Game ?  TBD  Golden  Valor Christian  Golden High School       
 
Varsity 2
Match  3:00PM  Mullen  Columbine  Pinehurst Country Club       
 
 (Cancelled)
vs Mullens Varsity 2
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-24-19)
JV team to travel with Varsity to Evergreen, confirmed with Coaches.
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Morse Park       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-23-19)
League Match  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Denver East  Ralston Valley  Denver City Park       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-17-19)
JV team to travel with Varsity to Evergreen, confirmed with Coaches.
Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Marker Park       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Apr 19, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-12-19)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Morse Park       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-22-19)
Rescheduled from Apr 10 snow day
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Lakewood High School       
 
Monday, Apr 22, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Arvada West  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-24-19)
Match  3:30PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Powell Middle School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-11-19)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Morse Park       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-19-19)
Rescheduled from Apr 10 snow day
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Evergreen  Daniels Park       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-22-19)
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019

League Match  3:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Morse Park       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 04-17-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  Connections LC       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-11-19)
Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Golden  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019

Match  3:30PM  George Washington  Littleton  George Washington High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Holy Family  Marker Park       
 
Match  3:30PM  Mullen  Lakewood  Mullen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
JV team to travel with Varsity to Evergreen, confirmed with Coaches.
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Arvada West  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-22-19)
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  Golden High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-10-19)
JV team will travel with Varsity to Dakota Ridge.
Friday, Apr 26, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Marker Park       
 
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Columbine High School       
 
D'Evelyn JV to play Columbine JV2 team
D'Evelyn JV to play Columbine JV2 team
Match  3:30PM  Denver East  Lakewood  Congress Park       
 
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Silver Creek  Arvada West,
Ralston Valley 
Silver Creek High School       
 
Tournament  8:00AM  Columbine  Centaurus,
Chatfield,
Doherty,
Lakewood,
Mullen,
Ponderosa,
Pueblo West 
Columbine High School       
 
Tournament  10:00AM  Heritage  Columbine,
Ralston Valley
 
Heritage High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 4, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Centaurus  Ralston Valley  Centaurus High School