Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Swimming: Girls Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 12-12-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Ralston Valley  Littleton High School       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019

Meet  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine,
Valor Christian 
Ridge Rec. Center       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer,
Pomona 
Wulf Pool - Evergreen       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain Rec Center       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

Meet  11:00AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Meyers Pool       
 
Meet  5:00PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn,
Lakewood 
Carmody Rec Center Pool       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Arvada West,
Green Mountain 
Littleton High School       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019

Meet  4:00PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Wulf Pool - Evergreen       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Green Mountain Rec Center       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Pomona  Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Chatfield  D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Lakewood 
Ridge Rec. Center       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Tba  Arvada West,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Manual High School       
 
Angel Invite: Time TBA
Invitational  8:00AM  Legacy  Chatfield,
Summit,
Monarch,
Niwot,
Rocky Mountain,
Greeley West,
Longmont,
Rampart,
Northglenn,
Brighton,
Horizon,
Silver Creek,
Erie,
Holyoke Jr/Sr,
Broomfield High School,
Thompson Valley 
Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center       
 
Meet  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools  Meyers Pool       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

Meet  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Multiple Schools  Green Mountain Rec Center       
 
Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Dakota Ridge,
Valor Christian 
Littleton High School       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019

Invitational  3:00PM  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Columbine  Multiple Schools  Ridge Rec. Center       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Pomona 
Wulf Pool - Evergreen       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

Invitational  7:00AM  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center       
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Boulder  Columbine  VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center       
 
Boulder County Invite
Friday, Jan 10, 2020

5A Relays  5:15PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield,
Columbine,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Meyers Pool       
 
5A Jeffco Relay Meet: Time TBA
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Smoky Hill  Columbine  TBA       
 
Smoky Hill Invite
4A Relays  11:15AM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton,
Standley Lake 
Meyers Pool       
 
4A/3A Jeffco Relays: Time TBA
Friday, Jan 17, 2020

Jeffco Invite  11:15AM  Chatfield  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Columbine,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Meyers Pool       
 
JV prelims begin at 11:15; Varsity prelims begin at 5 pm
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020

Jeffco Invite  8:30AM  Chatfield  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Colorado Academy,
Columbine,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Denver East,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Grand Junction,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Moffat County,
Montrose,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Thomas Jefferson,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Meyers Pool       
 
JV and Varsity dive begins at 8:30 am; JV and Varsity swim finals begin at 3:15 pm
Meet  8:30AM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Tba  Columbine  TBA       
 
Castle Rock Meet
Meet  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Littleton High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020

Invitational  4:00PM  Platte Canyon  Multiple Schools  Platte Canyon       
 
Platte Canyon Invite
Meet  5:00PM  Summit  Conifer,
Kent Denver 
Summit High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020

Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Valor Christian  Littleton High School       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020

Meet  4:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West,
Columbine,
Ralston Valley 
Ridge Rec. Center       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Green Mountain Rec Center       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020

Invitational  8:00AM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton High School       
 
Invitational  9:00AM  Platte Canyon  Evergreen  Platte Canyon       
 
Meet  11:00AM  Golden  Conifer,
Lakewood 
Meyers Pool       
 
Meet  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Multiple Schools  Carmody Rec Center Pool       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020

Meet  4:30PM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton High School       
 
Meet  6:00PM  Conifer  Arvada West,
Valor Christian 
Wulf Pool - Evergreen       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020

Meet  4:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge 
Ridge Rec. Center       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Multiple Schools  Green Mountain Rec Center       
 
Meet  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge Rec. Center Pool       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020

Meet  9:00AM  Littleton  Columbine  Meyers Pool       
 
Last Chance Meet: Diving begins at 9 am; Timed finals begin at 11:15 am
Meet  5:00PM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Carmody Rec Center Pool       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

Jeffco League Meet  12:00PM  Evergreen  Chatfield,
Columbine,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Meyers Pool       
 
5A Dive prelims noon; 5A Swim prelims 4:45 pm
Friday, Feb 7, 2020

Jeffco League Meet  11:15AM  Evergreen  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Meyers Pool       
 
Class 4A Swim prelims 11:15 am; Class 5A Swim & Dive finals 4:45 pm
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

Jeffco League Meet  10:30AM  Evergreen  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Meyers Pool       
 
Class 4A Dive prelims/semis 10:30 am; Class 4A Swim & Dive finals 3:15 pm
Friday, Feb 14, 2020

3A State  10:00AM  CHSAA  Evergreen  VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center       
 
Class 3A State Meet: Prelims
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020

3A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Evergreen  VMAC - Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center       
 
Class 3A State Meet: 9 am dive prelims; 3:30 finals begin