Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Soccer: Girls JV Spring 2020 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020
Scrimmage
10:00AM
Ralston Valley
Smoky Hill
Ralston Valley High School
Scrimmage
12:30PM
Littleton High School
Heritage
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
Monday, Mar 9, 2020
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Arapahoe
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Columbine
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:00PM
Discovery Canyon
Wheat Ridge
Discovery Canyon High School
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Lewis-Palmer
Green Mountain High School
Match
4:00PM
Northglenn
Lakewood
Northglenn High School
Game
4:00PM
Liberty
Ralston Valley
Liberty High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Adams City
Connections LC
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Littleton High School
Denver South High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Overland
Pomona
Overland High School
JV Game
5:00PM
Jefferson
Alameda International
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Jefferson does not have enough players for a JV game at this time.
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Smoky Hill
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Cherry Creek
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Friday, Mar 13, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Jefferson Academy
Standley Lake High School
(Rescheduled to
03-14-20
)
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Skyview
Green Mountain High School
(Postponed)
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020
Game
10:00AM
Standley Lake
Jefferson Academy
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
Game
10:00AM
Wheat Ridge
Doherty
Wheat Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Arapahoe
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Game
10:00AM
Golden
Silver Creek
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Game
11:00AM
Arvada West
Glenwood Springs
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
Game
12:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Liberty
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
12:30PM
Chatfield
Highlands Ranch
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
1:00PM
Gateway
Pomona
Gateway High School
(Postponed)
Match
1:00PM
Lakewood
Adams City
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
Game
1:00PM
Heritage
Ralston Valley
Heritage High School
(Postponed)
Game
3:00PM
Rampart
Bear Creek
D-20 Stadium
Game
3:00PM
Evergreen
Fort Collins
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Monday, Mar 16, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Lewis-Palmer
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:00PM
Discovery Canyon
Golden
District 20 Stadium
(Postponed)
Game
6:30PM
Pueblo Centennial
Littleton High School
Dutch Clark Stadium
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Mar 17, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Northglenn
Conifer
Northglenn High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Pomona
Connections LC
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Heritage
Columbine
Heritage High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Bennett
D'Evelyn High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Evergreen
Arvada West
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:00PM
Silver Creek
Green Mountain
Silver Creek High School
(Postponed)
Match
5:00PM
Lewis-Palmer
Lakewood
Lewis-Palmer High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Gateway
Jefferson
Gateway High School
(Date Changed to
03-30-20
)
Game
5:30PM
Skyline
Wheat Ridge
Skyline High School
(Postponed)
JV Game
6:00PM
Sheridan
Alameda International
Sheridan High School
(Rescheduled to
04-09-20
)
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Ralston Valley
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Centaurus
Wheat Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Chatfield
Pine Creek
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Littleton High School
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
D'Evelyn
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Northglenn
Moore Middle School
(Postponed)
Game
5:00PM
Discovery Canyon
Golden
District 20 Stadium
(Date Changed to
03-16-20
)
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Skyline
Arvada West
Skyline High School
(Postponed)
JV Game
6:00PM
Mitchell
Alameda International
Mitchell High School
(Rescheduled to
04-08-20
)
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Erie
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:30PM
Air Academy
Evergreen
Air Academy High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Mar 20, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Lakewood
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
Monday, Mar 30, 2020
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Thompson Valley
D'Evelyn High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Gateway
Jefferson
Gateway High School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020
Match
4:00PM
Lakewood
Vista Ridge
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Cherokee Trail
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Eaglecrest
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Ralston Valley
French Field @ Rocky Mountain
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Coronado
Bear Creek
Garry Berry Stadium
Game
4:30PM
Air Academy
Chatfield
Air Academy Soccer Field
Game
5:30PM
Prairie View
Golden
Prairie View High School
Game
6:00PM
Arvada West
Boulder
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Conifer
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Metro State University
(Postponed)
Game
6:30PM
Classical Academy
Evergreen
The Classical Academy
(Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 2, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Air Academy
Green Mountain
Air Academy High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Skyview
Wheat Ridge
Skyview High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Cheyenne Mountain
D'Evelyn
Cheyenne Mountain High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Moore Middle School
(Postponed)
League Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
JV Game
5:45PM
Alameda International
Gateway
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Apr 3, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Erie
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Mead
Wheat Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lewis-Palmer
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Arvada West
Connections LC
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Evergreen
Battle Mountain
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
JV Game
6:00PM
Sheridan
Alameda International
Sheridan High School
(Rescheduled from 04-09-20)
Saturday, Apr 4, 2020
Game
11:00AM
Eaglecrest
Chatfield
ThunderRidge Middle School
(Postponed)
Game
12:00PM
Overland
Bear Creek
Overland High School
(Postponed)
Game
3:00PM
Ponderosa
Standley Lake
Ponderosa High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Holy Family
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
Monday, Apr 6, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Battle Mountain
D'Evelyn
Battle Mountain High School
(Postponed)
JV Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Connections LC
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Date Changed to
04-20-20
)
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Centaurus
Moore Middle School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Niwot
Standley Lake
Niwot High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Aurora Central
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
5:15PM
Valor Christian
Pomona
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 8, 2020
JV Game
4:00PM
Mitchell
Alameda International
Garry Berry Stadium
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 9, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Green Mountain
Denver South High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Connections LC
(Cancelled)
JV Game
6:00PM
Sheridan
Alameda International
Sheridan High School
(Rescheduled to
04-03-20
)
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Woodland Park
Conifer High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Apr 10, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
League Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Pinnacle
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
JV Game
5:45PM
Bruce Randolph
Alameda International
Bruce Randolph High School
(Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020
Game
10:00AM
Centaurus
Standley Lake
Centaurus High School
(Cancelled)
Game
12:00PM
Mountain View
Conifer
Mountain View High School
(Postponed)
Game
12:00PM
Discovery Canyon
Littleton High School
Discovery Canyon High School
(Cancelled)
Game
12:30PM
Chatfield
Horizon
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
1:00PM
Chaparral
Dakota Ridge
Chaparral High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Apr 13, 2020
JV Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Pinnacle
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Rangeview
Connections LC
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Game
7:00PM
Regis Jesuit Girls
Columbine
Regis High School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
(Postponed)
Red Rocks Baptist Church 14711 Morrison Road Lakewood, CO 80465
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
(Postponed)
JV Game
4:00PM
Weld Central
Alameda International
Weld Central High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:00PM
Bear Creek
Mesa Ridge
Bear Creek High School
(Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Lake County High School
Jefferson
Lake County High School
(Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Centaurus
(Postponed)
Red Rocks Baptist Church 14711 Morrison Road Lakewood, CO 80465
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Connections LC
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Moore Middle School
(Postponed)
JV Game
4:30PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
(Postponed)
League Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
Arvada West
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Englewood High School
Conifer
Englewood High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Apr 17, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Monarch
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Columbine
French Field @ Rocky Mountain
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Rock Canyon
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Date Changed to
)
Game
4:30PM
Evergreen
Cheyenne Mountain
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020
Game
12:00PM
Sand Creek
Dakota Ridge
Sand Creek Soccer Stadium At Sky Sox Stadium
(Cancelled)
Game
12:00PM
Littleton High School
George Washington
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Cancelled)
Game
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Denver South
Bear Creek High School
(Postponed)
Monday, Apr 20, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Northridge
Evergreen
Northridge High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020
JV Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Academy, The
Jefferson
Academy, The
(Date Changed to
04-22-20
)
Wednesday, Apr 22, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Connections LC
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:15PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Academy, The
Jefferson
Broomfield County Commons Park
(Date Changed from 04-21-20)
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020
Game
3:30PM
Valor Christian
Cheyenne Mountain
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Weld Central
Conifer High School
(Postponed)
JV Game
4:30PM
Alameda International
Riverdale Ridge
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Apr 24, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Holy Family
(Postponed)
Red Rocks Baptist Church 14711 Morrison Road Lakewood, CO 80465
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Dakota Ridge
Moore Middle School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
Golden
Thompson Valley
Connections LC
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020
Game
10:00AM
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson High School
(Date Changed to
04-13-20
)
Game
12:30PM
Jefferson
Middle Park
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Monday, Apr 27, 2020
Game
4:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Wheat Ridge
John F. Kennedy High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Mullen
Dakota Ridge
Mullen High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Westminster
Moore Middle School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
JV Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
League Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 29, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
(Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
(Postponed)
JV Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Ponderosa
D'Evelyn
Ponderosa High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Frederick
Littleton High School
Frederick High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, May 1, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Columbine
Moore Middle School
(Cancelled)
League Game
5:00PM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, May 2, 2020
League Game
10:00AM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, May 4, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Northridge
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arapahoe
Ralston Valley High School
(Cancelled)
Match
4:00PM
Lakewood
Mullen
Lakewood High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate High School
(Postponed)
Game
6:00PM
Niwot
Green Mountain
Niwot High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Valor Christian
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Conifer
Riverdale Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
5:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Denver East
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Denver South
Golden
Denver South High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Niwot
LPS Littleton Stadium - Stadium
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
DSST Montview
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Thursday, May 7, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Evergreen
Ralston Valley High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Adams City
Wheat Ridge
Adams City High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
Standley Lake
Silver Creek
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:00PM
Centaurus
D'Evelyn
Centaurus High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, May 8, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
D'Evelyn
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Grandview
Columbine High School
(Postponed)