Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Baseball: JV Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 06-03-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020

Scrimmage  10:00AM  Northglenn  Multiple Schools  Northglenn High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Scrimmage  1:00PM  Cherry Creek  Dakota Ridge  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020

JV Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Arvada West  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Estes Park  Arvada  Estes Park High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
EPHS does not have a JV team.
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Rock Canyon  Littleton High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Gateway  Alameda International  Gateway High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:01PM  Conifer  Jefferson Academy  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Mar 13, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Bruce Randolph  Arvada High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
BRHS does not have a JV team.
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020

Scrimmage  TBD  George Washington  Golden  George Washington High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  TBD  Thompson Valley  D'Evelyn  Thompson Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Mountain Vista  Chatfield  Mountain Vista High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:00PM  Mullen  Conifer  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  2:00PM  Green Mountain  Silver Creek  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  2:00PM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Mar 16, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Wheat Ridge  Monarch High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Golden  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Fort Collins  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Jefferson  Skyview       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Bruce Randolph  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:30PM  Littleton  Northglenn  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Mar 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Mullen  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Gateway  Arvada  Gateway High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Gateway JV schedule is full.
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Thornton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Broomfield  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Brighton  Arvada West  Brighton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Horizon High School  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Heritage  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Range  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Ralston Valley  Scott Carpenter Park       
 
 (Postponed)
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Thornton  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Mar 20, 2020

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Summit  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Mitchell  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Mitchell  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Chatfield         
 
Game  11:00AM  Golden  Machebeuf  Golden High School       
 
Game  12:30PM  Columbine  Fort Collins  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 24, 2020

Game  4:15PM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Mar 28, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Lutheran  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:30PM  Valor Christian  Lutheran  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Hinkley  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Brighton  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Evergreen  All City Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  University  Golden  University High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Mullen  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  St. Mary's  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Mountain Range  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Boulder  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Arvada West  Mountain Vista  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Chaparral  Columbine  Chaparral High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Aurora Central  Jefferson  Aurora Central High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 2, 2020

Game  2:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Greeley West  Lakewood  Greeley West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Butch Butler Field
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Vista Peak  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  Evergreen  Double Angels Ball Park - Logan Field: 9345 Double Angel Rd, Parker, CO 80134       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Golden  Denver North High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Apr 3, 2020

Game  TBD  Denver East  Littleton  Denver East High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Pine Creek  Chatfield  Pine Creek High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Northglenn  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Chaparral  Dakota Ridge  Chaparral High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Green Mountain  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 4, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Monarch  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Legacy  Pomona  Legacy High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:30PM  Lakewood  Mountain Range  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  2:00PM  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 6, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Fort Morgan  Standley Lake  Fort Morgan High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Lakewood  Mountain Vista  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Pomona  Ponderosa  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Legend  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Elizabeth  Golden High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge  Regis High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Thomas Jefferson  Wheat Ridge  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 9, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Horizon High School  Bear Creek  Horizon High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  George Washington  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Monarch  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Fort Collins  Pomona  Fort Collins High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 10, 2020

Game  4:15PM  Valor Christian  Cherokee Trail  Valor Christian High School       
 
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Windsor  Conifer  Windsor High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  12:30PM  Columbine  Fossil Ridge High School  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:00PM  Lakewood  Fruita Monument  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Legacy  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:30PM  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  2:30PM  Littleton  Elizabeth  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  3:00PM  Evergreen  Palisade  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Standley Lake  Skyview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 13, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Longmont Christian  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Highlands Ranch  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Arvada West  Chaparral  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Broomfield  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Poudre  Pomona  Poudre High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Lakewood  Regis High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Grandview  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Bear Creek  Denver East High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-20-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Castle View  Arvada West  Castle View High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Grandview  Dakota Ridge  Grandview High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Valor Christian  Rock Canyon  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  12:30PM  Columbine  Douglas County  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:00PM  Denver South  Conifer  Denver South High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  2:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  2:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  2:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Apr 20, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Boys  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Denver East  Bear Creek  Denver East High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-16-20)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Legend  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Chaparral  Pomona  Chaparral High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Skyline  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 22, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Chaparral  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Gateway  Jefferson  Gateway High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:00PM  Mesa Ridge  Green Mountain  Mesa Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  1:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  2:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  2:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 27, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Elizabeth  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 29, 2020

Game  5:30PM  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game to be played at Barnum East Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, May 2, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:30PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:30PM  Chaparral  Ralston Valley  Chaparral High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 4, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Sheridan  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, May 5, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 7, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, May 8, 2020

Game  4:15PM  Legend  Pomona  Legend High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Game  12:01PM  Woodland Park  Conifer  Woodland Park High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  Mitchell  Jefferson  Mitchell High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  1:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  1:30PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  2:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 11, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Fort Morgan  Standley Lake  Fort Morgan High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-06-20)
Game  4:15PM  Rock Canyon  Pomona  Rock Canyon High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, May 12, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 05-11-20)
Wednesday, May 13, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 14, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 16, 2020

Triangular  TBD  Tba  Lakewood  TBA       
 
Triangular  TBD  Tba  Lakewood         
 
League Tournament  TBD  Tba  Tba  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Class 5A Jeffco JV baseball league tournament
League Game  2:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  2:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 18, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Horizon High School  Littleton  Horizon High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Longmont  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)