Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Baseball: Varsity Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 06-03-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020

Scrimmage  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools         
 
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Cherry Creek  Dakota Ridge  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Denver East  Multiple Schools  Denver East High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Roaring Fork  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 03-14-20)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Estes Park  Arvada High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-16-20)
Game  4:00PM  Sierra  Jefferson  Sierra High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Thompson Valley  Chatfield  Thompson Valley High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Conifer  Jefferson Academy       
 
 (Cancelled)
Moved to Thomas Field - due to snow levels in Conifer
Game  4:00PM  Gateway  Alameda International  Gateway High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Mar 13, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Mountain View  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Date Changed to 03-14-20)
Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Highlands Ranch  Littleton High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 03-14-20)
Game  4:00PM  Bruce Randolph  Arvada  Bruce Randolph High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020

Scrimmage  TBD  Valor Christian  Holy Family  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Time is TBD
Scrimmage  TBD  Golden  Alameda International         
 
 (Postponed)
Game  TBD  Thompson Valley  D'Evelyn  Thompson Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Legacy  Wheat Ridge  Legacy High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Aspen  Standley Lake  Aspen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Mountain Vista  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Silver Creek  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  12:00PM  Jefferson  Denver West  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Mountain View  Everitt Middle School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 03-13-20)
Game  1:30PM  Aspen  Standley Lake  Aspen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Scrimmage  2:00PM  Arapahoe  Bear Creek  Arapahoe High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Roaring Fork  Canyon View Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Highlands Ranch  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Mar 16, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Estes Park  Arvada High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-12-20)
Game  4:00PM  Fort Collins  Lakewood  Fort Collins High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Bruce Randolph  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Northglenn  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Skyview  Jefferson  Skyview       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Legacy  Bear Creek  Legacy High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Mullen  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Gateway  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Arapahoe  Columbine  Arapahoe High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Brighton  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Skyline  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Pueblo County  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Heritage  Chatfield  Heritage High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Horizon High School  Lakewood  Horizon High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Pueblo County  D'Evelyn  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Range High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Boulder  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Alameda International  Thornton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Green Mountain  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Holy Family  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Grand Junction Central  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Heritage  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Mar 20, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Pueblo County  D'Evelyn  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Smoky Hill  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Mitchell  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Ponderosa  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Pueblo County  D'Evelyn  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Fort Collins  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Rangeview  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Mar 23, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Greenway  Lakewood         
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools         
 
 (Cancelled)
Coach Bob Pride Classic in Arizona
Tournament  10:00AM  Arvada  Multiple Schools  Arvada High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Mar 24, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Greenway  Lakewood         
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools         
 
 (Cancelled)
Coach Bob Pride Classic in Arizona
Game  2:00PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Rocky Mountain  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:01PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:15PM  Douglas County  Golden  Douglas County High School       
 
Game  4:15PM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Mar 25, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Bishop Gorman Invite in Las Vegas, NV
Tournament  TBD  Tba  D'Evelyn  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Arvada West  Cherry Field       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game played in Tucson, AZ at Cherry Field
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools         
 
 (Cancelled)
Coach Bob Pride Classic in Arizona
Tournament  10:00AM  Arvada  Multiple Schools  Arvada High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  2:30PM  Tba  Golden  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
SPRING BREAK Las Vegas at Legacy HS
Thursday, Mar 26, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Greenway  Lakewood         
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Bishop Gorman Invite in Las Vegas, NV
Tournament  TBD  Tba  D'Evelyn  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Arvada West  Cherry Field       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game played in Tucson, AZ at Cherry Field
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools         
 
 (Cancelled)
Coach Bob Pride Classic in Arizona
Tournament  10:00AM  Arvada  Multiple Schools  Arvada High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:30PM  Chatfield  Evergreen  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  2:30PM  Tba  Golden  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
SPRING BREAK -Las Vegas, Durango HS
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Mar 27, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Greenway  Lakewood         
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Bishop Gorman Invite in Las Vegas, NV
Tournament  TBD  Tba  D'Evelyn  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Arvada West  Cherry Field       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game played in Tucson, AZ at Cherry Field
Game  11:00AM  Heritage  Littleton  Heritage High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Double Dual  4:00PM  Tba  Conifer  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
District mandated cancelation
Game  4:00PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Tba  Golden  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
SPRING BREAK- Las Vegas, Coronado HS
Saturday, Mar 28, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Bishop Gorman Invite in Las Vegas, NV
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Arvada West  Cherry Field       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game played in Tucson, AZ at Cherry Field
Game  TBD  Tba  Golden  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
SPRING BREAK- Las Vegas
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Fossil Ridge High School  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  Green Mountain  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  12:00PM  Golden  Silver Creek  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  2:30PM  Ralston Valley  Green Mountain  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Roosevelt  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Hinkley  Standley Lake  Hinkley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  University  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:15PM  Mullen  Bear Creek  Mullen High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Brighton  Ralston Valley  Brighton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Denver North  Evergreen  All City Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:30PM  Littleton  St. Mary's  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Aurora Central  Jefferson  Aurora Central High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Pomona  Boulder High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Mountain Vista  Arvada West  Mountain Vista High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Chaparral  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Prairie View  Chatfield  Prairie View High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 2, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Greeley West  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Vista Peak  D'Evelyn  Vista PEAK School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  Evergreen  Double Angels Ball Park - Logan Field: 9345 Double Angel Rd, Parker, CO 80134       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Denver North  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Apr 3, 2020

Game  4:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Fort Collins  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Standley Lake  Northglenn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Pine Creek  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Rocky Mountain  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Wheat Ridge  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Pueblo Centennial  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Green Mountain  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 4, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Valor Christian  Heritage  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Fountain Fort Carson  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Mountain Range  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Rocky Mountain  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Monarch  Ralston Valley  Monarch High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Fort Collins  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Legacy  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  12:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:30PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 6, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Fort Morgan  Standley Lake  Fort Morgan High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Mountain Vista  Lakewood  Mountain Vista High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Ponderosa  Pomona  Ponderosa High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Elizabeth  Golden  Elizabeth High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Erie  Chatfield  Erie High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 8, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Broomfield High School  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 9, 2020

Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Green Mountain  George Washington High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Highlands Ranch  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Horizon High School  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Chatfield  Monarch High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Fort Collins  Pomona  Fort Collins High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Lincoln  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 10, 2020

Scrimmage  11:00AM  Arvada West  Pomona  Coors Field       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Cherokee Trail  Valor Christian  Cherokee Trail High School       
 
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Fossil Ridge High School  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Fruita Monument  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Legacy  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West  Rocky Mt. High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  12:00PM  Littleton  Elizabeth  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  Evergreen  Palisade  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Standley Lake  Skyview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00PM  Widefield  Golden  Widefield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 13, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Academy, The  Jefferson  Academy, The       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Elizabeth  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Longmont Christian  Standley Lake  Longmont Christian School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Loveland  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:15PM  Chaparral  Arvada West  Chaparral High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020

Game  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Monarch  Coors Field       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Poudre  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Regis Jesuit Boys  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020

Game  4:15PM  Grandview  Ralston Valley  Grandview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Date Changed to )
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Denver East  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-20-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Frederick  Wheat Ridge  Frederick High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 17, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Castle View  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Douglas County  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  10:30AM  Denver South  Conifer  Denver South High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Lincoln  Dakota Ridge  Abraham Lincoln High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  12:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  12:00PM  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Thomas Jefferson  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  12:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Apr 20, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Denver East  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-16-20)
Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Ralston Valley  Abraham Lincoln High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Widefield  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Legend  Lakewood  Legend High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020

Scrimmage  2:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Horizon High School  Coors Field       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Skyline  Standley Lake  Skyline High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 22, 2020

Game  11:30AM  Conifer  Holy Family  Coors Field       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Conifer  Englewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Mesa Ridge  Green Mountain  Mesa Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  12:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  12:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:00PM  Gateway  Jefferson  Gateway High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 29, 2020

Game  4:00PM  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game to be played at Barnum East Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, May 1, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 2, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Chaparral  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  12:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 4, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Sheridan  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, May 5, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 7, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, May 8, 2020

Game  4:15PM  Pomona  Legend  Pomona High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Woodland Park  Conifer  Woodland Park High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  12:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  12:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  12:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  12:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00PM  Mitchell  Jefferson  Mitchell High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 11, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Fort Morgan  Standley Lake  Fort Morgan High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-06-20)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:15PM  Pomona  Rock Canyon  Pomona High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:30PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Metro State University       
 
 (Cancelled)
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Tuesday, May 12, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 05-11-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 14, 2020

League Tournament  10:00AM  Tba  Conifer  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-09-20)
League Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, May 15, 2020

League Tournament  4:00PM  Tba  Conifer  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 16, 2020

Triangular  TBD  Tba  Lakewood  TBA       
 
Triangular  TBD  Tba  Lakewood         
 
League Tournament  TBD  Tba  Tba  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
5A Jeffco League Tournament: (Top 3 5A Jeffco @ #1) 1 vs 2, 2 vs 3, 3 vs 1 ... (Mid 3 5A Jeffco @ #4) 4 vs 5, 5 vs 6, 6 vs 4 .... (Bottom 3 5A Jeffco @ #7) 7 vs 8, 8 vs 9, 9 vs 7
League Game  12:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  12:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  2:00PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Metro State University       
 
 (Cancelled)
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Game  4:00PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Metro State University       
 
 (Date Changed to 05-11-20)
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Monday, May 18, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Longmont  Wheat Ridge  Longmont High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:15PM  Douglas County  Pomona  Douglas County High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Horizon High School  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)