Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Baseball: Varsity Spring 2020 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020
Scrimmage
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
Scrimmage
10:00AM
Cherry Creek
Dakota Ridge
Cherry Creek High School
Scrimmage
10:00AM
Denver East
Multiple Schools
Denver East High School
(Location Changed)
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Mountain Vista
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Vista High School
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Roaring Fork
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed to
03-14-20
)
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Green Mountain
Arvada West High School
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Estes Park
Arvada High School
(Rescheduled to
03-16-20
)
Game
4:00PM
Sierra
Jefferson
Sierra High School
Game
4:00PM
Thompson Valley
Chatfield
Thompson Valley High School
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson Academy
Conifer
Jefferson Academy
(Cancelled)
Moved to Thomas Field - due to snow levels in Conifer
Game
4:00PM
Gateway
Alameda International
Gateway High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Mar 13, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Mountain View
Everitt Middle School
(Date Changed to
03-14-20
)
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Highlands Ranch
Littleton High School
(Date Changed to
03-14-20
)
Game
4:00PM
Bruce Randolph
Arvada
Bruce Randolph High School
(Postponed)
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020
Scrimmage
TBD
Valor Christian
Holy Family
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
Time is TBD
Scrimmage
TBD
Golden
Alameda International
(Postponed)
Game
TBD
Thompson Valley
D'Evelyn
Thompson Valley High School
(Postponed)
Scrimmage
10:00AM
Legacy
Wheat Ridge
Legacy High School
(Cancelled)
Game
11:00AM
Aspen
Standley Lake
Aspen High School
(Cancelled)
Game
11:00AM
Monarch
Lakewood
Monarch High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Chatfield
Mountain Vista
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
12:00PM
Green Mountain
Silver Creek
Green Mountain High School
(Postponed)
Game
12:00PM
Jefferson
Denver West
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Game
1:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Mountain View
Everitt Middle School
(
Date & Time Changed from 03-13-20
)
Game
1:30PM
Aspen
Standley Lake
Aspen High School
(Cancelled)
Scrimmage
2:00PM
Arapahoe
Bear Creek
Arapahoe High School
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Roaring Fork
Canyon View Park
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Highlands Ranch
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Mar 16, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Estes Park
Arvada High School
(Rescheduled from 03-12-20)
Game
4:00PM
Fort Collins
Lakewood
Fort Collins High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Bruce Randolph
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Northglenn
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:00PM
Skyview
Jefferson
Skyview
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 17, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Legacy
Bear Creek
Legacy High School
Game
4:00PM
Mullen
Dakota Ridge
Dakota Ridge High School
(Location Changed)
Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Gateway
Arvada High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Arapahoe
Columbine
Arapahoe High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Brighton High School
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Skyline
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Pueblo County
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
Game
4:00PM
Horizon High School
Lakewood
Horizon High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Pueblo County
D'Evelyn
TBA
(Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
Game
4:00PM
Mountain Range
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Range High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Boulder
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Wheat Ridge
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Thornton High School
Alameda International
Thornton High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Green Mountain
Pomona High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Holy Family
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Grand Junction Central
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Heritage
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Mar 20, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Pueblo County
D'Evelyn
TBA
(Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Smoky Hill
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Mitchell
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Littleton High School
Ponderosa
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Pueblo County
D'Evelyn
TBA
(Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
D'Evelyn at Pueblo City Hornet Tournament
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Fort Collins
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Lakewood
Rangeview
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
Monday, Mar 23, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Greenway
Lakewood
(Cancelled)
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
(Cancelled)
Coach Bob Pride Classic in Arizona
Tournament
10:00AM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Mar 24, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Greenway
Lakewood
(Cancelled)
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
(Cancelled)
Coach Bob Pride Classic in Arizona
Game
2:00PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Rocky Mountain
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:01PM
Conifer
Standley Lake
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:15PM
Douglas County
Golden
Douglas County High School
Game
4:15PM
Columbine
Rock Canyon
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Wednesday, Mar 25, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Bear Creek
TBA
(Cancelled)
Bishop Gorman Invite in Las Vegas, NV
Tournament
TBD
Tba
D'Evelyn
TBA
(Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Arvada West
Cherry Field
(Cancelled)
Game played in Tucson, AZ at Cherry Field
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
(Cancelled)
Coach Bob Pride Classic in Arizona
Tournament
10:00AM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Game
2:30PM
Tba
Golden
TBA
(Cancelled)
SPRING BREAK Las Vegas at Legacy HS
Thursday, Mar 26, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Greenway
Lakewood
(Cancelled)
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Bear Creek
TBA
(Cancelled)
Bishop Gorman Invite in Las Vegas, NV
Tournament
TBD
Tba
D'Evelyn
TBA
(Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Arvada West
Cherry Field
(Cancelled)
Game played in Tucson, AZ at Cherry Field
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
(Cancelled)
Coach Bob Pride Classic in Arizona
Tournament
10:00AM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
Game
1:30PM
Chatfield
Evergreen
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
2:30PM
Tba
Golden
TBA
(Cancelled)
SPRING BREAK -Las Vegas, Durango HS
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Bear Creek
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Mar 27, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Greenway
Lakewood
(Cancelled)
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Bear Creek
TBA
(Cancelled)
Bishop Gorman Invite in Las Vegas, NV
Tournament
TBD
Tba
D'Evelyn
TBA
(Cancelled)
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
D'Evelyn at Vero Beach FL Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Arvada West
Cherry Field
(Cancelled)
Game played in Tucson, AZ at Cherry Field
Game
11:00AM
Heritage
Littleton High School
Heritage High School
(Cancelled)
Double Dual
4:00PM
Tba
Conifer
TBA
(Cancelled)
District mandated cancelation
Game
4:00PM
Arapahoe
Ralston Valley
Arapahoe High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:30PM
Tba
Golden
TBA
(Cancelled)
SPRING BREAK- Las Vegas, Coronado HS
Saturday, Mar 28, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Bear Creek
TBA
(Cancelled)
Bishop Gorman Invite in Las Vegas, NV
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Arvada West
Cherry Field
(Cancelled)
Game played in Tucson, AZ at Cherry Field
Game
TBD
Tba
Golden
TBA
(Cancelled)
SPRING BREAK- Las Vegas
Game
11:00AM
Pomona
Fossil Ridge High School
Pomona High School
(Postponed)
Game
12:00PM
Ralston Valley
Green Mountain
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
Game
12:00PM
Golden
Silver Creek
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Game
1:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
2:30PM
Ralston Valley
Green Mountain
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Roosevelt
Green Mountain High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Hinkley
Standley Lake
Hinkley High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Englewood High School
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Skyview
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
University
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:15PM
Mullen
Bear Creek
Mullen High School
(Time Changed)
Game
6:00PM
Brighton High School
Ralston Valley
Brighton High School
(Postponed)
Game
6:00PM
Denver North
Evergreen
All City Stadium
(Postponed)
Game
6:30PM
Littleton High School
St. Mary's
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Dakota Ridge
Everitt Middle School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Aurora Central
Jefferson
Aurora Central High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Boulder
Pomona
Boulder High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:15PM
Mountain Vista
Arvada West
Mountain Vista High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Chaparral
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Game
6:00PM
Prairie View
Chatfield
Prairie View High School
(Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 2, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Greeley West
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Legacy
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Vista Peak
D'Evelyn
Vista PEAK School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Ponderosa
Evergreen
Double Angels Ball Park - Logan Field: 9345 Double Angel Rd, Parker, CO 80134
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Denver North
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Conifer
Riverdale Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Apr 3, 2020
Game
4:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Fort Collins
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Northglenn
Standley Lake
Northglenn High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Mountain Vista
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Pine Creek
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Rocky Mountain
Bear Creek High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Wheat Ridge
Pomona High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Golden
Pueblo Centennial
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Green Mountain
Riverdale Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 4, 2020
Game
10:00AM
Valor Christian
Heritage
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Fountain Fort Carson
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Lakewood
Mountain Range
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Rocky Mountain
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Monarch
Ralston Valley
Monarch High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Ponderosa
D'Evelyn
Ponderosa High School
(Cancelled)
Game
11:00AM
Bear Creek
Fort Collins
Bear Creek High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Pomona
Legacy
Pomona High School
(Postponed)
League Game
12:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
1:30PM
Arvada West
Horizon High School
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
Monday, Apr 6, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
Standley Lake
Fort Morgan High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:15PM
Mountain Vista
Lakewood
Mountain Vista High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:15PM
ThunderRidge
Ralston Valley
ThunderRidge High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:15PM
Ponderosa
Pomona
Ponderosa High School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Riverdale Ridge
Arvada High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Regis Jesuit Boys
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Fossil Ridge High School
Arvada West
Fossil Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Bear Creek
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Elizabeth
Golden
Elizabeth High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Erie
Chatfield
Erie High School
(Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 8, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Green Mountain
Dakota Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Broomfield
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Ralston Valley
Everitt Middle School
(Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 9, 2020
Game
4:00PM
George Washington
Green Mountain
George Washington High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Arvada
Skyview High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Weld Central
Conifer
Weld Central High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Highlands Ranch
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Fort Lupton
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Sheridan
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Horizon High School
Bear Creek High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Monarch
Chatfield
Monarch High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:15PM
Fort Collins
Pomona
Fort Collins High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Lincoln
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Apr 10, 2020
Scrimmage
11:00AM
Arvada West
Pomona
Coors Field
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Lakewood
Everitt Middle School
(Postponed)
Game
4:15PM
Cherokee Trail
Valor Christian
Cherokee Trail High School
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Fossil Ridge High School
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Lakewood
Fruita Monument
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Legacy
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
11:00AM
Rocky Mountain
Arvada West
Rocky Mt. High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Jefferson
Alameda International
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
D'Evelyn
Bear Creek
D'Evelyn High School
(Postponed)
Game
12:00PM
Littleton High School
Elizabeth
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Palisade
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Standley Lake
Skyview High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00PM
Widefield
Golden
Widefield High School
(Postponed)
Monday, Apr 13, 2020
Game
3:30PM
Academy, The
Jefferson
Academy, The
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Elizabeth
Green Mountain High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Longmont Christian
Standley Lake
Longmont Christian School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
ThunderRidge
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Loveland
Bear Creek High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:15PM
Chaparral
Arvada West
Chaparral High School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020
Game
2:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Monarch
Coors Field
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Poudre
Pomona High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Regis Jesuit Boys
Lakewood High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
(Postponed)
Game
5:00PM
Alameda International
Riverdale Ridge
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020
Game
4:15PM
Grandview
Ralston Valley
Grandview High School
(Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020
Game
3:30PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Jefferson High School
(Date Changed to
)
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Denver East
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed to
04-20-20
)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Conifer
Fort Lupton High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Weld Central
Alameda International
Weld Central High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Frederick
Wheat Ridge
Frederick High School
(Postponed)
Friday, Apr 17, 2020
Game
3:30PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Castle View
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Douglas County
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Game
10:30AM
Denver South
Conifer
Denver South High School
(Postponed)
Game
11:00AM
Lincoln
Dakota Ridge
Abraham Lincoln High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
(Postponed)
League Game
12:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
Game
12:00PM
Alameda International
John F. Kennedy
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Thomas Jefferson
Everitt Middle School
(Postponed)
League Game
12:00PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Apr 20, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Denver East
Bear Creek High School
(Date Changed from 04-16-20)
Game
4:00PM
Abraham Lincoln
Ralston Valley
Abraham Lincoln High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Widefield
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:30PM
Legend
Lakewood
Legend High School
(Postponed)
Game
6:00PM
Jefferson
DSST Montview
Jefferson High School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020
Scrimmage
2:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Horizon High School
Coors Field
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Skyline
Standley Lake
Skyline High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Weld Central
Arvada High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Alameda International
Englewood High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Everitt Middle School
(Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 22, 2020
Game
11:30AM
Conifer
Holy Family
Coors Field
(Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Middle Park
Jefferson High School
(Location Changed)
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Conifer
Englewood High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Fort Lupton
Arvada High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
(Postponed)
League Game
5:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020
Game
11:00AM
Mesa Ridge
Green Mountain
Mesa Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
League Game
11:00AM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
League Game
12:00PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
League Game
12:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
League Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Everitt Middle School
(Postponed)
Game
1:00PM
Gateway
Jefferson
Gateway High School
(Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Riverdale Ridge
Conifer High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Columbine
Pomona High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
(Postponed)
League Game
5:00PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 29, 2020
Game
4:00PM
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate High School
(Postponed)
Game to be played at Barnum East Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pomona
Ralston Valley High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Conifer
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
(Postponed)
League Game
5:00PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
5:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Arvada
Riverdale Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Friday, May 1, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, May 2, 2020
Game
10:00AM
Conifer
Skyview
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
Game
11:00AM
Ralston Valley
Chaparral
Ralston Valley High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Arvada West
Pomona
Arvada West High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Everitt Middle School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, May 4, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Sheridan
Alameda International High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
Game
4:00PM
Fort Lupton
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Valor Christian
Lakewood High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Weld Central
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
5:00PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, May 7, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Everitt Middle School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada
Conifer
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Pomona
Valor Christian High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
Game
5:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Alameda International
Riverdale Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Friday, May 8, 2020
Game
4:15PM
Pomona
Legend
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, May 9, 2020
Game
10:00AM
Woodland Park
Conifer
Woodland Park High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
League Game
11:00AM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Game
12:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Game
12:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
Game
11:00PM
Mitchell
Jefferson
Mitchell High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, May 11, 2020
Game
4:00PM
Fort Morgan
Standley Lake
Fort Morgan High School
(Rescheduled to
04-06-20
)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:15PM
Pomona
Rock Canyon
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:30PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Metro State University
(Cancelled)
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Everitt Middle School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Weld Central
Alameda International High School
(Date Changed to
05-11-20
)
League Game
4:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
(Postponed)
League Game
4:00PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, May 14, 2020
League Tournament
10:00AM
Tba
Conifer
TBA
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
(Rescheduled to
05-09-20
)
League Game
4:00PM
Weld Central
Arvada
Weld Central High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
4:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, May 15, 2020
League Tournament
4:00PM
Tba
Conifer
TBA
(Cancelled)
Saturday, May 16, 2020
Triangular
TBD
Tba
Lakewood
TBA
Triangular
TBD
Tba
Lakewood
League Tournament
TBD
Tba
Tba
TBA
(Cancelled)
5A Jeffco League Tournament: (Top 3 5A Jeffco @ #1) 1 vs 2, 2 vs 3, 3 vs 1 ... (Mid 3 5A Jeffco @ #4) 4 vs 5, 5 vs 6, 6 vs 4 .... (Bottom 3 5A Jeffco @ #7) 7 vs 8, 8 vs 9, 9 vs 7
League Game
12:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Everitt Middle School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
2:00PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Metro State University
(Cancelled)
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Game
4:00PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Metro State University
(Date Changed to
05-11-20
)
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Games played at Metro State University's regency athletic complex.
Monday, May 18, 2020
League Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:00PM
Longmont
Wheat Ridge
Longmont High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:15PM
Douglas County
Pomona
Douglas County High School
(Cancelled)
Game
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Horizon High School
Littleton High School
(Cancelled)