Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Tennis: Girls JV Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 06-03-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Mar 10, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Colorado Academy  Lakewood  Pinehurst Country Club       
 
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Denver East  Ralston Valley  Denver City Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  John F. Kennedy  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Mar 13, 2020

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Columbine  Multiple Schools         
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Mar 16, 2020

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Holy Family  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 17, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Legacy  Morse Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Green Mountain  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Morse Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Mar 30, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Holy Family  Morse Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Half of JV will play at Holy Family
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Steamboat Springs  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Horizon High School  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Columbine  Thornton  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020

Match  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 2, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Connections LC       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 4, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Heritage  Ralston Valley  TBA       
 
 (Postponed)
Heritage Liberty Bell Tournament
Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Marker Park       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  Connections LC       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 8, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Prospect Ridge Academy  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 9, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Morse Park       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Mullen  D'Evelyn  Pinehurst Country Club       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Standley Lake  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Littleton  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Connections LC       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Morse Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 22, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Mullen  Columbine  Mullen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Holy Family  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arapahoe  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:00PM  George Washington  Littleton  George Washington High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Golden  Lakewood  Golden High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Littleton  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020

JV Invite  TBD  Silver Creek  Multiple Schools  Silver Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tournament  TBD  Silver Creek  Columbine  Silver Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 27, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Connections LC       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Location may change.
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 29, 2020

Match  4:00PM  Mullen  Ralston Valley  Mullen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Holy Family  Columbine  Holy Family High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Connections LC       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  John F. Kennedy  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Location may change
Friday, May 1, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Mullen  Morse Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Tournament  8:00AM  Centaurus  Ralston Valley  Centaurus High School       
 
 (Cancelled)