Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Tennis: Girls Varsity Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 06-03-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Mar 5, 2020

Match  4:00PM  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 03-10-20)
Tuesday, Mar 10, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Colorado Academy  Morse Park       
 
Match  4:00PM  Alameda International  John F. Kennedy  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 03-05-20)
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Denver East  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Eaglecrest  Bear Creek  Eaglecrest High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Denver West  Arvada  Denver West High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020

Match  10:00AM  Fruita Monument  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School       
 
Match  12:00PM  Grand Junction Central  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School       
 
Monday, Mar 16, 2020

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Holy Family  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:00PM  Thornton  Arvada  Thornton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 17, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Legacy  Daniels Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Standley Lake  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Saint Mary's  Conifer  Saint Mary's High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Littleton  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020

Match  3:00PM  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Lakewood  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Arapahoe  Chatfield  Arapahoe High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Chatfield  Conifer  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Mar 20, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Broomfield  Multiple Schools  Broomfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Broomfield Tournament
Friday, Mar 27, 2020

Tournament  8:00AM  Grand Junction  Multiple Schools  Grand Junction High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Mar 28, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Grand Junction  Multiple Schools  Grand Junction High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Holy Family  Lakewood  Holy Family High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Prospect Ridge Academy  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Fossil Ridge  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 2, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Marker Park       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  D'Evelyn  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Apr 3, 2020

Tournament  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  3:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 4, 2020

Tournament  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 6, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Lakewood Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Morse Park       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  Connections LC       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 8, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Air Academy  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Prospect Ridge Academy  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Jefferson  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 9, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Lakewood Park       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Marker Park       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
D'Evelyn Varsity 2 level will play Standley Lake HS Varsity Level
D'Evelyn Varsity 2 level will play Standley Lake HS Varsity Level
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Englewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 10, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Cheyenne Mountain  Ralston Valley         
 
 (Postponed)
Cheyenne Mountain Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Cheyenne Mountain  Ralston Valley         
 
 (Postponed)
Cheyenne Mountain Tournament
Monday, Apr 13, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Pomona  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Lakewood Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Postponed)
D`Evelyn Varsity 2 level will play against Littleton Varsity level
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Bear Creek  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Mullen  D'Evelyn  Mullen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Denver East  Chatfield  Denver East       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Morse Park       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  3:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Connections LC       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:00PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Dakota Ridge  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Lakewood Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 17, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Cherry Creek  Lakewood  Cherry Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Invitational  8:00AM  Fountain Fort Carson  Bear Creek  TBA       
 
 (Postponed)
Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament on April 17 & 18
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Cherry Creek  Lakewood  Cherry Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Invitational  8:00AM  Fountain Fort Carson  Bear Creek  TBA       
 
 (Postponed)
Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School       
 
D'Evelyn Varsity 2 level will play Wheat Ridge Varsity Level
D'Evelyn Varsity 2 level will play Wheat Ridge Varsity Level
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Morse Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Englewood  Conifer  Englewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 22, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Mullen  Marker Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Holy Family  D'Evelyn  Holy Family High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Littleton  George Washington  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Lakewood  Golden         
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Marker Park       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Bear Creek  Littleton High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Apr 24, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Colorado Academy  D'Evelyn  Colorado Academy       
 
 (Cancelled)
Colorado Academy Tournament Due to Stay at Home order
Tournament  4:00PM  Colorado Academy  Evergreen  Colorado Academy       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Lakewood Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Colorado Academy  D'Evelyn  Colorado Academy       
 
 (Cancelled)
Colorado Academy Tournament Cancelled due to Stay at Home order
Tournament  9:00AM  Colorado Academy  Evergreen  Colorado Academy       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 27, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Dakota Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Chatfield  Cherry Creek  Cherry Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Connections LC       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Green Mountain  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Dawson  D'Evelyn  Alexander Dawson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
D'Evelyn to play at Dawson School in Lafayette.
D'Evelyn to play at Dawson School in Lafayette.
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 29, 2020

Match  3:30PM  Mullen  Ralston Valley  Pinehurst Country Club       
 
 (Postponed)
Match  4:00PM  Columbine  Holy Family  Marker Park       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020

League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Connections LC       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  John F. Kennedy  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, May 1, 2020

League Tournament  8:00AM  Conifer  Multiple Schools  Utah Park - Aurora       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 2, 2020

Scrimmage  TBD  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Postponed)