Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Lacrosse: Boys JV Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 06-03-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020

Scrimmage  9:00AM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Ralston Valley  Chaparral  Long Lake Ranch       
 
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Littleton  Bear Creek High School       
 
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Grandview  Dakota Ridge  Grandview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Chaparral  Green Mountain Elementary School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Legend  Ralston Valley  EchoPark Stadium       
 
Friday, Mar 13, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Golden  Battle Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020

Game  10:00AM  Eaglecrest  Chatfield  Eaglecrest High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Ralston Valley  Erie  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tournament  10:30AM  Denver East  Lakewood  TBA       
 
 (Postponed)
Play Boulder JV team
Game  11:00AM  Chaparral  Dakota Ridge  Chaparral High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  11:00AM  Littleton  Thompson Valley  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tournament  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Lakewood  TBA       
 
 (Postponed)
Play Boulder JV team
Monday, Mar 16, 2020

Game  TBD  STEM High and Academy  Littleton  STEM School and Academy       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-16-20)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Golden  Ken Caryl Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Holy Family  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Fairview  Evergreen  Fairview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Ponderosa  Gallup Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Monarch  Dakota Ridge  Monarch High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Eagle Valley  Conifer  Eagle Valley High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Air Academy  Green Mountain Elementary School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Erie  Ulysses Sports Complex       
 
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Holy Family  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Range  Wayne Carle Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Evergreen  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020

Game  4:15PM  Arapahoe  Columbine  Arapahoe High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Field #3 (far north grass field)
Friday, Mar 20, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Golden  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Erie  Conifer  Erie High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Denver East  Chatfield  Denver East       
 
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020

Game  TBD  Tba  Ralston Valley  TBA       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Mar 23, 2020

Game  TBD  Tba  Ralston Valley  TBA       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Mar 27, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Tba  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Mar 30, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Grandview  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Windsor  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Golden  Air Academy  Ulysses Sports Complex       
 
Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020

Game  TBD  Holy Family  Littleton         
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Boulder  Falcon Bluffs Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley         
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Cheyenne Mountain  Green Mountain Elementary School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Thompson Valley  Lakewood  Berthoud High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:15PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Boys  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 2, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Columbine  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 3, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Castle View  Falcon Bluffs Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chaparral  Ken Caryl Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Fountain Valley School  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Palmer High School  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 4, 2020

Game  12:30PM  Evergreen  Vail Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:30PM  Golden  Monarch  Ulysses Sports Complex       
 
Game  6:30PM  Summit  Green Mountain  Summit High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 6, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Cherokee Trail  Ken Caryl Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  Conifer  Ponderosa High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Dakota Ridge  Shea Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Legend  Chatfield  Legend High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Castle View  Lakewood  Castle View High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Thompson Valley  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Erie  Bear Creek  Erie High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Green Mountain  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 8, 2020

Game  TBD  Eaglecrest  Dakota Ridge  Eaglecrest High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Windsor  Falcon Bluffs Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Smoky Hill  Bear Creek  Smoky Hill High School       
 
Game  5:15PM  Valor Christian  Chaparral  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  6:00PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 10, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Summit  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Ponderosa  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020

Round Robin  9:00AM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Battle Mountain  Evergreen  Battle Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 13, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Kent Denver  Ken Caryl Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Denver South  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Thompson Valley  Green Mountain Elementary School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Wayne Carle Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Cheyenne Mountain  Evergreen  Cheyenne Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Northfield  Conifer  Northfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020

Game  3:30PM  STEM High and Academy  Littleton  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020

Game  12:00PM  Air Academy  Evergreen  Air Academy High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 20, 2020

Game  5:15PM  Valor Christian  Denver East  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Heritage  Littleton  Heritage High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Ken Caryl Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Falcon Bluffs Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 22, 2020

Game  5:15PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Wayne Carle Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 24, 2020

Game  TBD  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Ulysses Sports Complex       
 
 (Postponed)
Bell Middle School
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Mountain Vista  Littleton  Mountain Vista High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Mountain Vista JV Tournament
Tournament  10:00AM  Mountain Vista  Evergreen  Mountain Vista High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  10:00AM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Columbine  Regis High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 27, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Northfield  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Ken Caryl Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 29, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Fruita Monument  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Gallup Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:15PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Ken Caryl Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, May 1, 2020

League Championships  TBD  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Ulysses Sports Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Columbine  Green Mountain Elementary School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 2, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Evergreen  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 4, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Ulysses Sports Complex       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Green Mountain  Wayne Carle Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:15PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, May 5, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Cherry Creek  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, May 6, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Monarch  Wayne Carle Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Fairview  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Rangeview  Bear Creek  Rangeview High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 7, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Colorado Academy  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Golden  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Summit  Evergreen  Summit High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, May 8, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Lewis-Palmer  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson  Gallup Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Game  12:00PM  Lakewood  Lewis-Palmer  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 05-08-20)