Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 06-03-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020

Scrimmage  9:00AM  Denver South  Multiple Schools  Stutler Bowl Stadium       
 
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Ralston Valley  Chaparral  Long Lake Ranch       
 
Scrimmage  11:00AM  Evergreen  Boulder  Evergreen High School       
 
Scrimmage  3:00PM  Bear Creek  Littleton  Bear Creek High School       
 
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Littleton  Bear Creek High School       
 
Tuesday, Mar 10, 2020

Scrimmage  6:00PM  Cherry Creek  Lakewood  Stutler Bowl Stadium       
 
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Legend  Ralston Valley  EchoPark Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Jefferson Academy  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Grandview  Dakota Ridge  Legacy Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Mar 13, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Golden  Battle Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Tournament  5:00PM  Denver East  Lakewood  All City Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
DPS Mile High Shootout (semifinal game)
Game  5:00PM  Smoky Hill  Bear Creek  Smoky Hill High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020

Tournament  10:00AM  Boulder  Lakewood  All City Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
DPS Mile High Shootout (3rd place or championship game)
Game  1:00PM  Eaglecrest  Chatfield  Legacy Stadium       
 
Game  1:00PM  Chaparral  Dakota Ridge  Chaparral High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  1:00PM  Littleton  Thompson Valley  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  2:00PM  Ralston Valley  Erie  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Mar 16, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Denver North  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Jefferson Academy  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:01PM  Conifer  Holy Family  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Fairview  Evergreen  Fairview High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Eagle Valley  Conifer  Eagle Valley High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Monarch  Dakota Ridge  Monarch High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  8:00PM  Littleton  Ponderosa  Arapahoe High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Chatfield  Holy Family  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Erie  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Evergreen  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Air Academy  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Range  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Arapahoe  Lakewood  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Mar 20, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Denver East  Chatfield  Denver East       
 
Game  6:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Golden  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Erie  Conifer  Erie High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Vail Mountain  Arapahoe High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020

Game  12:00PM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Stutler Bowl Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Tba  Ralston Valley  TBA       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:00PM  Tba  Lakewood  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Mar 23, 2020

Game  TBD  Tba  Ralston Valley  TBA       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Mar 24, 2020

Game  TBD  Tba  Golden  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
@ Jesuit HS, New Orleans LA
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Tba  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Chapparal HS California
Game  7:00PM  San Marcos  Lakewood  TBA       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Tba  Dakota Ridge         
 
 (Cancelled)
Patrick Henry High School, Calkfornia
Wednesday, Mar 25, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Arapahoe  Columbine  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Mar 26, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Tba  Golden         
 
 (Cancelled)
@ Holy Cross HS, New Orleans LA
Game  7:00PM  Tba  Dakota Ridge         
 
 (Cancelled)
Scribbs Ranch, California
Friday, Mar 27, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Tba  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Tba  Golden         
 
 (Cancelled)
@ St. Paul's School, Covington LA
@ St. Paul's School, Covington LA
Monday, Mar 30, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Chatfield  Grandview  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:01PM  Conifer  Windsor  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Golden  Air Academy  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Grand Junction  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Colorado Academy  Columbine  Colorado Academy       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Holy Family  Littleton  Holy Family High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Boulder  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  ThunderRidge  Ralston Valley  Shea Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Boys  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Thompson Valley  Lakewood  Berthoud High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Cheyenne Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 2, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Alexander Dawson  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 3, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Chatfield  Castle View  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Holy Family  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Palmer High School  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Chaparral  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 4, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Summit  Green Mountain  Summit High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Vail Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 6, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Cherokee Trail  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Legend  Chatfield  Legend High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Prairie View  Green Mountain  Prairie View High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Rock Canyon  Dakota Ridge  EchoPark Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:30PM  Castle View  Lakewood  Douglas County Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:30PM  Ponderosa  Conifer  Ponderosa High School       
 
 (Postponed)
At EchoPark Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Thompson Valley  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Erie  Bear Creek  Erie High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  8:00PM  Littleton  Machebeuf  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 8, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Tba  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Columbine vs Eastlake (WA)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Windsor  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Chaparral  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:30PM  Lakewood  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  8:00PM  Eaglecrest  Dakota Ridge  Legacy Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 9, 2020

Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Lutheran  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Apr 10, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Ponderosa  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Prairie View  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Summit  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020

Game  2:30PM  Battle Mountain  Evergreen  Battle Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood  Shea Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Apr 13, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Thompson Valley  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Kent Denver  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Denver South  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Golden  Jefferson Academy       
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Cheyenne Mountain  Evergreen  Cheyenne Mountain High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Wednesday, Apr 15, 2020

League Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Northfield  Conifer  Northfield High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 17, 2020

League Game  3:30PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020

Game  TBD  Monarch  Lakewood  TBA       
 
 (Postponed)
Foundation Game
Game  10:00AM  Air Academy  Evergreen  Air Academy High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Playing in the K Dome
Monday, Apr 20, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Lutheran  Green Mountain  Lutheran High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Denver East  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:30PM  Heritage  Littleton  Heritage High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 22, 2020

League Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Englewood  Englewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  7:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, Apr 24, 2020

League Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  4:30PM  Englewood  Littleton  Englewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  6:00PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Columbine  Regis High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  6:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020

Game  TBD  Air Academy  Littleton  Air Academy Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Apr 27, 2020

League Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Conifer  Englewood High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Northfield  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Apr 29, 2020

League Game  TBD  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-27-20)
League Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Fruita Monument  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Friday, May 1, 2020

League Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Englewood  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  6:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  7:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, May 4, 2020

League Game  3:30PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  3:30PM  Englewood  Evergreen  Englewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Postponed)
League Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, May 6, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Monarch  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, May 7, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Rangeview  Bear Creek  Rangeview High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  7:00PM  Summit  Evergreen  Summit High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, May 8, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Chatfield  Colorado Academy  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Lewis-Palmer  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Fairview  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Game  10:00PM  Bear Creek  Overland  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)