Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Wrestling: Boys JV Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 12-06-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Dec 2, 2019

Meet  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019

League Match  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Legend  Chatfield  Legend High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School       
 
Duals  6:00PM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
5:00 p.m. weigh in
Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Friday, Dec 6, 2019

Duals  5:00PM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Weigh-in 4 pm
Match  6:00PM  Heritage  Chatfield  Heritage High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

JV Tournament  TBD  Cherry Creek  Bear Creek  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Cherry Creek JV Tournament
JV Tournament  TBD  Skyview  Arvada West,
Pomona 
Skyview High School       
 
Skyview JV Tournament
JV Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Arvada,
Lakewood 
Fairview High School       
 
Fairview JV Tournament
JV Invite  7:00AM  Legend  Chatfield  Legend High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019

League Match  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Standley Lake  Jefferson High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019

Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Montbello  Columbine High School       
 
Meet  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge    Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Desert Oasis meet, weigh-ins at 5pm
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

JV Tournament  TBD  Legend  Bear Creek  Legend High School       
 
Legend JV Duals Invite
Tournament  8:00AM  Jefferson  Arvada West,
Broomfield,
Gateway,
Holy Family,
Lakewood,
Mountain Range,
Mullen,
Pomona,
Prairie View 
Jefferson High School       
 
Monday, Dec 16, 2019

Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019

League Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Lakewood  Jefferson High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Monarch  Arvada West  Monarch High School       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019

JV Tournament  TBD  Weld Central  Arvada West  Weld Central High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

JV Tournament  TBD  Weld Central  Arvada West  Weld Central High School       
 
Tournament  7:00AM  Lakewood  Multiple Schools  Lakewood High School       
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Valor Christian  Tba  Valor Christian High School       
 
Valor JV Tournament 9/10/JV
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020

JV Tournament  TBD  Heritage  Arvada  Heritage High School       
 
Invitational  5:00AM  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  Chatfield High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020

League Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School       
 
JV Match  6:00PM  Mountain Range  Lakewood  Mountain Range High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020

Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Duals  6:00PM  Evergreen  Denver South  Evergreen High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020

JV Invite  TBD  Denver South  Bear Creek  Denver South High School       
 
Denver South JV Invite
JV Tournament  TBD  Eagle Valley  Ralston Valley  Eagle Valley High School       
 
Eagle Valley JV Tournament
JV Tournament  TBD  Englewood  Arvada,
Lakewood 
Englewood High School       
 
Englewood JV Tournament
Tournament  7:00AM  Rangeview  Columbine  Rangeview High School       
 
Weigh-in at 7 am
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020

Tournament  3:00PM  Valor Christian  Multiple Schools  Valor Christian High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 15, 2020

League Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020

League Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020

Match  6:00PM  Jefferson  Gateway  Jefferson High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020

JV Tournament  TBD  Loveland  Evergreen  Loveland Hiigh School       
 
Loveland JV Tournament
Invitational  TBD  Columbine  Multiple Schools  Columbine High School       
 
JV Tournament  TBD  Far Northeast  Multiple Schools  Far Northeast       
 
Far Northeast JV Tournament
Jeffco Invite  7:00AM  Englewood  Chatfield  Englewood High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

League Match  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020

Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Jefferson  Valor Christian High School       
 
Duals  6:00PM  Gilpin County School District  Evergreen,
Fairview 
Gilpin County School       
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020

League Match  6:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020

Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Mullen  Jefferson High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020

JV Tournament  TBD  Poudre  Multiple Schools  Poudre High School       
 
Poudre JV Tournament
JV Invite  7:00AM  Poudre  Chatfield  Poudre High School       
 
JV Tournament  9:00AM  Platte Valley  Arvada West  Platte Valley High School       
 
Platte Valley JV Tournament
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020

Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Match  6:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020

JV Tournament  TBD  Gilpin County School District  Wheat Ridge  Gilpin County School       
 
Gilpin County JV Tournament
JV Tournament  TBD  Mead  Arvada  Mead High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020

Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Mullen  Chatfield High School       
 
Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Wheat Ridge  Jefferson High School       
 
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020

Match  6:00PM  Mountain Vista  Chatfield  Mountain Vista High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

Match  6:00PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School       
 
Match  6:00PM  Chatfield  Jefferson  Chatfield High School       
 
Meet  6:00PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

Invitational  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Alameda International,
Arapahoe,
Arvada,
Arvada West,
Aurora Central,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Denver East,
Discovery Canyon,
Doherty,
Eaglecrest,
Elizabeth,
Evergreen,
Fort Morgan,
Golden,
Golden View Classical Academy,
Harrison,
Hinkley,
Jefferson,
Legend,
Littleton,
Mead,
Mullen,
Overland,
Pomona,
Ponderosa,
Ralston Valley,
Rampart,
Regis Jesuit Boys,
Rock Canyon,
Sheridan,
Wheat Ridge 
Bear Creek High School