Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 08-06-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Dec 2, 2019

Meet  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019

League Match  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Legend  Chatfield  Legend High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

Duals  5:00PM  Denver West  Golden  Denver West High School
 
     
 
Duals  6:00PM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Weigh-In 5:00 pm
Duals  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Westminster  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Duals  6:00PM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
5:00 p.m. weigh in
Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Friday, Dec 6, 2019

Duals  TBD  Pine Creek  Pomona  Pine Creek High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Heritage  Chatfield  Heritage High School
 
     
 
Duals  7:00PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Location Changed)
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Multiple Schools  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Mike Stanley Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Akron  Ralston Valley  Akron High School
 
     
 
Akron Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Broomfield  Arvada West  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
Invitational  TBD  Golden  Multiple Schools         
 
Invitational  TBD  Golden  Multiple Schools         
 
Invitational  TBD  Golden  Multiple Schools  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Game  8:00AM  Arapahoe  Multiple Schools  Arapahoe High School
 
     
 
Duals  8:00AM  Pine Creek  Pomona  Pine Creek High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019

League Match  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Duals  7:00PM  Jefferson  Standley Lake  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Duals  5:00PM  Arvada  Denver North  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Duals  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Reno, NV Tournament of Champions
Duals  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge    Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
This Dual will be with Desert Oasis, Las Vegas school Weigh ins at 5pm, match at 6pm
Duals  6:00PM  Faith Christian  Multiple Schools  Faith Christian Academy
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Montbello  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-07-20)
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Reno, NV Tournament of Champions
Tournament  TBD  Denver North  Arvada  Denver North High School
 
     
 
Denver North Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Roosevelt  Ralston Valley  Roosevelt High School
 
     
 
Roosevelt Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Grand Junction  Arvada West  Grand Junction High School
 
     
 
Invitational  TBD  Columbine  Multiple Schools  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Invitational  7:30AM  Wheat Ridge  Multiple Schools  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Weigh-ins at 7:30am Coach Meeting at 8:00am Quarter finals begin 8:30am
Monday, Dec 16, 2019

Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019

Duals  6:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Duals  6:00PM  Golden  Westminster  Golden High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Duals  7:00PM  Jefferson  Lakewood  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

Match  7:00PM  Rock Canyon  Chatfield  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Dec 20, 2019

Tournament  9:00AM  Tba  Multiple Schools  Butler Hancock Sports Pavilion
 
     
 
NCCT at Butler Hancock on UNC campus in Greeley
Duals  3:00PM  Weld Central  Wheat Ridge  Weld Central High School
 
     
 
Weld Central Duals Tournament
Duals  5:00PM  Littleton  Heritage  Littleton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Wray  Littleton  Wray High School
 
     
 
Wray Invite
Tournament  TBD  Mead  Columbine  Mead High School
 
     
 
Mead Tournament
Invitational  TBD  Sheridan  Multiple Schools  Sheridan High School
 
     
 
Sheridan Invite
Tournament  8:00AM  Aurora Central  Multiple Schools  Aurora Central High School
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Tba  Multiple Schools  Butler Hancock Sports Pavilion
 
     
 
NCCT at Butler Hancock on UNC campus in Greeley
Duals  9:00AM  Weld Central  Wheat Ridge  Weld Central High School
 
     
 
Weld Central Duals Tournament
Friday, Jan 3, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School
 
     
 
Colfax Smack Down
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Clovis, CA Doc Buchanan Tournament
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School
 
     
 
Colfax Smack Down
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Multiple Schools  TBA
 
     
 
Clovis, CA Doc Buchanan Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Lakewood  Bennett High School
 
     
 
Tournament  TBD  Mullen  Bear Creek  Mullen High School
 
     
 
Mullen Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Denver West  Arvada  Denver West High School
 
     
 
Denver West Tournament
Duals  8:00AM  Denver West  Wheat Ridge  Denver West High School
 
     
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Weigh-in at 7:00 am
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020

League Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Mountain Range  Lakewood  Mountain Range High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020

Triangular  5:00PM  Skyview  Multiple Schools  Skyview High School
 
     
 
Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Golden  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Duals  6:00PM  Evergreen  Denver South  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Duals  6:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Weigh-in at 5:30 pm
Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Arvada West  Tba  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Invitational  3:00PM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
weigh ins at 1:00 pm
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Arvada West  Tba  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Invitational  TBD  Denver South  Golden  Denver South High School
 
     
 
Denver South Invite
Tournament  TBD  Fort Collins  Lakewood  Fort Collins High School
 
     
 
Fort Collins Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School
 
     
 
Englewood Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Eagle Valley  Ralston Valley  Eagle Valley High School
 
     
 
Eagle Valley Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Rangeview  Columbine  Rangeview High School
 
     
 
Rangeview Tournament
Invitational  8:00AM  Denver South  Multiple Schools  Denver South High School
 
     
 
7am weigh in - REBEL Invite
Tournament  8:00AM  Legend  Multiple Schools  Legend High School
 
     
 
Tournament  8:00AM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Invitational  9:00AM  Frederick  Multiple Schools  Frederick High School
 
     
 
Frederick Tournament Weigh-ins at 7am Coaches meeting at 8:30am
Invitational  9:00AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Weigh ins at 7:00 am
Wednesday, Jan 15, 2020

Duals  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Weigh-ins at 5pm, wrestling at 6pm
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020

Duals  5:00PM  Arvada  Westminster  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Triangular  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Multiple Schools  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Duals  6:00PM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Weigh-In - 5:00 pm
League Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Centaurus  Multiple Schools  Centaurus High School
 
     
 
Top of the Rockies Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Florence  Lakewood  Florence High School
 
     
 
Mel Smith Tournament
Duals  7:00PM  Jefferson  Gateway  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Wiggins  Littleton  Wiggins High School
 
     
 
Wiggins Invite
Invitational  TBD  Centaurus  Multiple Schools  Centaurus High School
 
     
 
Top of the Rockies Invitational
Tournament  TBD  Florence  Lakewood  Florence High School
 
     
 
Mel Smith Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Rock Canyon  Multiple Schools  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
Rock Canyon Tournament
Duals  8:00AM  Rock Canyon  Wheat Ridge  Rock Canyon High School
 
     
 
Tournament  8:00AM  Arvada  Multiple Schools  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Invitational  8:30AM  Alameda International  Multiple Schools  Alameda International High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

League Match  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020

Duals  6:00PM  Gilpin County School District  Multiple Schools  Gilpin County School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Jefferson  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020

Duals  6:00PM  Golden  Arvada  Golden High School
 
     
 
Duals  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Boulder  Standley Lake High School
 
     
 
Duals  6:00PM  Littleton  Multiple Schools  Littleton High School
 
     
 
Weight-In 5:00 pm
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020

Duals  7:00PM  Jefferson  Mullen  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Multiple Schools  Fairview High School
 
     
 
Fairview Invite
Tournament  TBD  Eaglecrest  Multiple Schools  Eaglecrest High School
 
     
 
Eaglecrest Tournament
Invitational  7:00AM  Northglenn  Chatfield  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Tournament  8:00AM  Northglenn  Jefferson  Northglenn High School
 
     
 
Northglenn Tournament
Tournament  8:00AM  Brighton  Multiple Schools  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Brighton Wrestling Invitational
Tournament  8:30AM  Platte Valley  Evergreen  Platte Valley High School
 
     
 
Platte Valley Tournament- Weigh Ins at 7:00 a.m. Coaches Meeting at 8:15 a.m.
Tournament  9:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Multiple Schools  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
Weigh-ins 7:00 AM Coaches Meeting 8:00 AM
Tournament  9:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Multiple Schools  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
Weigh-ins 7:00 AM Coaches Meeting 8:00 AM
Invitational  9:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Multiple Schools  John F. Kennedy High School
 
     
 
Kennedy Invite
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020

League Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 01-30-20)
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020

Triangular  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Multiple Schools  Riverdale Ridge High School
 
     
 
Duals  6:00PM  Prairie View  Jefferson  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020

Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
League Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 01-28-20)
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA
 
     
 
Rocky Welton, Garden City (Kansas)
Jeffco Invite  3:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Multiple Schools  Wheat Ridge High School
 
     
 
Weigh-ins at 3pm Wrestling starts at 4pm
Duals  6:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Thomas Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Thomas Jefferson High School
 
     
 
2020 Mile High Classic Wrestling Tournament
Invitational  TBD  Gilpin County School District  Multiple Schools  Gilpin County School
 
     
 
Gilpin Invite
Tournament  TBD  Thornton High School  Multiple Schools  Thornton High School
 
     
 
Thornton Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Westminster  Multiple Schools  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Westminster Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA
 
     
 
Rocky Welton, Garden City (Kansas)
Invitational  7:00AM  Westminster  Chatfield  Westminster High School
 
     
 
Monday, Feb 3, 2020

Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Jefferson  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Cancelled due to weather
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020

Triangular  6:00PM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-06-20)
Weigh in @ 5:00 p.m.
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Mullen  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Duals  7:00PM  Jefferson  Wheat Ridge  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020

Scrimmage  5:00PM  Montbello  Littleton  Montbello High School
 
     
 
Duals  7:00PM  Arvada  Standley Lake  Arvada High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

Quad  4:00PM  Golden  Multiple Schools  Golden High School
 
     
 
Triangular  6:00PM  Evergreen  Multiple Schools  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 02-04-20)
Weigh in @ 5:00 p.m.
Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Jefferson  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-03-20)
Match  7:00PM  Mountain Vista  Chatfield  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020

Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Montbello  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 12-13-19)
Youth Night
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

CO7 League Tournament  TBD  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
Colorado 7 League Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Eaton  Ralston Valley  Eaton High School
 
     
 
Eaton Tournament
Duals  TBD  Columbine  Mountain Range  Columbine High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Feb 14, 2020

Regional  TBD  Holy Family  Multiple Schools  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
Regional Tournament
Regional  TBD  Broomfield  Multiple Schools  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 2 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Windsor  Multiple Schools  Windsor High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 3 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Mesa Ridge  Littleton  Mesa Ridge High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 4 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Cherokee Trail  Multiple Schools  Cherokee Trail High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 1 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Legacy  Multiple Schools  Legacy High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 2 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Fort Collins  Columbine  Fort Collins High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 3 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Mountain Vista  Lakewood  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 4 Tournament
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020

Regional  TBD  Holy Family  Multiple Schools  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
Regional Tournament
Regional  TBD  Broomfield  Multiple Schools  Broomfield High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 2 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Windsor  Multiple Schools  Windsor High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 3 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Mesa Ridge  Littleton  Mesa Ridge High School
 
     
 
Class 4A Region 4 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Cherokee Trail  Multiple Schools  Cherokee Trail High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 1 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Legacy  Multiple Schools  Legacy High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 2 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Fort Collins  Columbine  Fort Collins High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 3 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Mountain Vista  Lakewood  Mountain Vista High School
 
     
 
Class 5A Region 4 Tournament
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020

State  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pepsi Center
 
     
 
State Tournament Day 1
Friday, Feb 21, 2020

State  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pepsi Center
 
     
 
State Tournament Day 2
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020

State  TBD  CHSAA  Multiple Schools  Pepsi Center
 
     
 
State Tournament Day 3