Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Monday, Dec 2, 2019
Meet
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Alameda International
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019
League Match
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Pomona
Bear Creek High School
Match
7:00PM
Legend
Chatfield
Legend High School
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Duals
5:00PM
Denver West
Golden
Denver West High School
Duals
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
Weigh-In 5:00 pm
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Westminster
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Duals
6:00PM
Evergreen
Battle Mountain
Evergreen High School
5:00 p.m. weigh in
Match
7:00PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
League Match
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
(Location Changed)
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Duals
TBD
Pine Creek
Pomona
Pine Creek High School
Match
7:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
Duals
7:00PM
Jefferson
Alameda International
Jefferson High School
(Location Changed)
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Arapahoe
Multiple Schools
Arapahoe High School
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Multiple Schools
Fairview High School
Mike Stanley Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Akron
Ralston Valley
Akron High School
Akron Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Broomfield
Arvada West
Broomfield High School
Invitational
TBD
Golden
Multiple Schools
Invitational
TBD
Golden
Multiple Schools
Invitational
TBD
Golden
Multiple Schools
Alameda International High School
Game
8:00AM
Arapahoe
Multiple Schools
Arapahoe High School
Duals
8:00AM
Pine Creek
Pomona
Pine Creek High School
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019
League Match
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
League Match
7:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
Duals
7:00PM
Jefferson
Standley Lake
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Duals
5:00PM
Arvada
Denver North
Arvada High School
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
League Match
7:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
Match
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
TBA
Reno, NV Tournament of Champions
Duals
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Wheat Ridge High School
This Dual will be with Desert Oasis, Las Vegas school Weigh ins at 5pm, match at 6pm
Duals
6:00PM
Forge Christian
Multiple Schools
Faith Christian Academy
Match
7:00PM
Columbine
Montbello
Columbine High School
(Date Changed to
02-07-20
)
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
TBA
Reno, NV Tournament of Champions
Tournament
TBD
Denver North
Arvada
Denver North High School
Denver North Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Roosevelt
Ralston Valley
Roosevelt High School
Roosevelt Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Grand Junction
Arvada West
Grand Junction High School
Invitational
TBD
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
Invitational
7:30AM
Wheat Ridge
Multiple Schools
Wheat Ridge High School
Weigh-ins at 7:30am Coach Meeting at 8:00am Quarter finals begin 8:30am
Monday, Dec 16, 2019
Match
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Valor Christian
Chatfield High School
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019
Duals
6:00PM
Alameda International
Arvada
Alameda International High School
Duals
6:00PM
Golden
Westminster
Golden High School
League Match
7:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
Duals
7:00PM
Jefferson
Lakewood
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Match
7:00PM
Rock Canyon
Chatfield
Rock Canyon High School
Match
7:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
(Time Changed)
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Tournament
9:00AM
Tba
Multiple Schools
Butler Hancock Sports Pavilion
NCCT at Butler Hancock on UNC campus in Greeley
Duals
3:00PM
Weld Central
Wheat Ridge
Weld Central High School
Weld Central Duals Tournament
Duals
5:00PM
Littleton High School
Heritage
Littleton High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Invitational
TBD
Wray
Littleton High School
Wray High School
Wray Invite
Tournament
TBD
Mead
Columbine
Mead High School
Mead Tournament
Invitational
TBD
Sheridan
Multiple Schools
Sheridan High School
Sheridan Invite
Tournament
8:00AM
Aurora Central
Multiple Schools
Aurora Central High School
Tournament
9:00AM
Tba
Multiple Schools
Butler Hancock Sports Pavilion
NCCT at Butler Hancock on UNC campus in Greeley
Duals
9:00AM
Weld Central
Wheat Ridge
Weld Central High School
Weld Central Duals Tournament
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Denver East
Columbine
Denver East High School
Colfax Smack Down
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
TBA
Clovis, CA Doc Buchanan Tournament
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Denver East
Columbine
Denver East High School
Colfax Smack Down
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
TBA
Clovis, CA Doc Buchanan Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Bennett
Lakewood
Bennett High School
Tournament
TBD
Mullen
Bear Creek
Mullen High School
Mullen Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Denver West
Arvada
Denver West High School
Denver West Tournament
Duals
8:00AM
Denver West
Wheat Ridge
Denver West High School
Tournament
9:00AM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
Weigh-in at 7:00 am
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020
League Match
7:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
League Match
7:00PM
Pomona
Chatfield
Pomona High School
Match
7:00PM
Mountain Range
Lakewood
Mountain Range High School
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Triangular
5:00PM
Skyview
Multiple Schools
Skyview High School
Duals
6:00PM
Jefferson
Golden
Jefferson High School
Duals
6:00PM
Evergreen
Denver South
Evergreen High School
Duals
6:30PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Weigh-in at 5:30 pm
Match
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley High School
Match
7:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Invitational
TBD
Arvada West
Tba
Arvada West High School
Invitational
3:00PM
Arvada West
Multiple Schools
Arvada West High School
weigh ins at 1:00 pm
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Invitational
TBD
Arvada West
Tba
Arvada West High School
Invitational
TBD
Denver South
Golden
Denver South High School
Denver South Invite
Tournament
TBD
Fort Collins
Lakewood
Fort Collins High School
Fort Collins Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
Englewood Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Eagle Valley
Ralston Valley
Eagle Valley High School
Eagle Valley Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Rangeview
Columbine
Rangeview High School
Rangeview Tournament
Invitational
8:00AM
Denver South
Multiple Schools
Denver South High School
7am weigh in - REBEL Invite
Tournament
8:00AM
Legend
Multiple Schools
Legend High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Evergreen
Multiple Schools
Evergreen High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Frederick
Multiple Schools
Frederick High School
Frederick Tournament Weigh-ins at 7am Coaches meeting at 8:30am
Invitational
9:00AM
Arvada West
Multiple Schools
Arvada West High School
Weigh ins at 7:00 am
Wednesday, Jan 15, 2020
Duals
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
Weigh-ins at 5pm, wrestling at 6pm
Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Duals
5:00PM
Arvada
Westminster
Arvada High School
Triangular
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Multiple Schools
Standley Lake High School
Duals
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
Weigh-In - 5:00 pm
League Match
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
League Match
7:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
Match
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Invitational
TBD
Centaurus
Multiple Schools
Centaurus High School
Top of the Rockies Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Florence
Lakewood
Florence High School
Mel Smith Tournament
Duals
7:00PM
Jefferson
Gateway
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Invitational
TBD
Wiggins
Littleton High School
Wiggins High School
Wiggins Invite
Invitational
TBD
Centaurus
Multiple Schools
Centaurus High School
Top of the Rockies Invitational
Tournament
TBD
Florence
Lakewood
Florence High School
Mel Smith Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Rock Canyon
Multiple Schools
Rock Canyon High School
Rock Canyon Tournament
Duals
8:00AM
Rock Canyon
Wheat Ridge
Rock Canyon High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Invitational
8:30AM
Alameda International
Multiple Schools
Alameda International High School
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
League Match
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020
Duals
6:00PM
Gilpin County School District
Multiple Schools
Gilpin County School
(Cancelled)
Match
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Jefferson
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Duals
6:00PM
Golden
Arvada
Golden High School
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Boulder
Standley Lake High School
Duals
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Multiple Schools
Littleton High School
Weight-In 5:00 pm
Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Match
7:00PM
Pomona
Valor Christian
Pomona High School
League Match
7:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Duals
7:00PM
Jefferson
Mullen
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Multiple Schools
Fairview High School
Fairview Invite
Tournament
TBD
Eaglecrest
Multiple Schools
Eaglecrest High School
Eaglecrest Tournament
Invitational
7:00AM
Northglenn
Chatfield
Northglenn High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Northglenn
Jefferson
Northglenn High School
Northglenn Tournament
Tournament
8:00AM
Brighton High School
Multiple Schools
Brighton High School
Brighton Wrestling Invitational
Tournament
8:30AM
Platte Valley
Evergreen
Platte Valley High School
Platte Valley Tournament- Weigh Ins at 7:00 a.m. Coaches Meeting at 8:15 a.m.
Tournament
9:00AM
John F. Kennedy
Multiple Schools
John F. Kennedy High School
Weigh-ins 7:00 AM Coaches Meeting 8:00 AM
Tournament
9:00AM
John F. Kennedy
Multiple Schools
John F. Kennedy High School
Weigh-ins 7:00 AM Coaches Meeting 8:00 AM
Invitational
9:00AM
John F. Kennedy
Multiple Schools
John F. Kennedy High School
Kennedy Invite
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
League Match
7:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed from 01-30-20)
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020
Triangular
5:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Multiple Schools
Riverdale Ridge High School
Duals
6:00PM
Prairie View
Jefferson
Prairie View High School
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Match
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
Match
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
League Match
7:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
01-28-20
)
League Match
7:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Pomona High School
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Bear Creek
TBA
Rocky Welton, Garden City (Kansas)
Jeffco Invite
3:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Multiple Schools
Wheat Ridge High School
Weigh-ins at 3pm Wrestling starts at 4pm
Duals
6:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
Game
6:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Thomas Jefferson
Multiple Schools
Thomas Jefferson High School
2020 Mile High Classic Wrestling Tournament
Invitational
TBD
Gilpin County School District
Multiple Schools
Gilpin County School
Gilpin Invite
Tournament
TBD
Thornton High School
Multiple Schools
Thornton High School
Thornton Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Westminster
Multiple Schools
Westminster High School
Westminster Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Bear Creek
TBA
Rocky Welton, Garden City (Kansas)
Invitational
7:00AM
Westminster
Chatfield
Westminster High School
Monday, Feb 3, 2020
Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Jefferson
Chatfield High School
(Cancelled)
Cancelled due to weather
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Triangular
6:00PM
Evergreen
Multiple Schools
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed to
02-06-20
)
Weigh in @ 5:00 p.m.
Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Mullen
Chatfield High School
Duals
7:00PM
Jefferson
Wheat Ridge
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020
Scrimmage
5:00PM
Montbello
Littleton High School
Montbello High School
Duals
7:00PM
Arvada
Standley Lake
Arvada High School
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Quad
4:00PM
Golden
Multiple Schools
Golden High School
Triangular
6:00PM
Evergreen
Multiple Schools
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed from 02-04-20)
Weigh in @ 5:00 p.m.
Match
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Highlands Ranch
Valor Christian High School
Match
7:00PM
Chatfield
Jefferson
Chatfield High School
(Rescheduled to
02-03-20
)
Match
7:00PM
Mountain Vista
Chatfield
Mountain Vista High School
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
Match
7:00PM
Columbine
Montbello
Columbine High School
(Date Changed from 12-13-19)
Youth Night
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
CO7 League Tournament
TBD
Fort Lupton
Arvada
Fort Lupton High School
Colorado 7 League Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Eaton
Ralston Valley
Eaton High School
Eaton Tournament
Duals
TBD
Columbine
Mountain Range
Columbine High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
Regional
TBD
Holy Family
Multiple Schools
Holy Family High School
Regional Tournament
Regional
TBD
Broomfield
Multiple Schools
Broomfield High School
Class 4A Region 2 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Windsor
Multiple Schools
Windsor High School
Class 4A Region 3 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Mesa Ridge
Littleton High School
Mesa Ridge High School
Class 4A Region 4 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Cherokee Trail
Multiple Schools
Cherokee Trail High School
Class 5A Region 1 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Legacy
Multiple Schools
Legacy High School
Class 5A Region 2 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Fort Collins
Columbine
Fort Collins High School
Class 5A Region 3 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Mountain Vista
Lakewood
Mountain Vista High School
Class 5A Region 4 Tournament
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
Regional
TBD
Holy Family
Multiple Schools
Holy Family High School
Regional Tournament
Regional
TBD
Broomfield
Multiple Schools
Broomfield High School
Class 4A Region 2 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Windsor
Multiple Schools
Windsor High School
Class 4A Region 3 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Mesa Ridge
Littleton High School
Mesa Ridge High School
Class 4A Region 4 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Cherokee Trail
Multiple Schools
Cherokee Trail High School
Class 5A Region 1 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Legacy
Multiple Schools
Legacy High School
Class 5A Region 2 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Fort Collins
Columbine
Fort Collins High School
Class 5A Region 3 Tournament
Regional
TBD
Mountain Vista
Lakewood
Mountain Vista High School
Class 5A Region 4 Tournament
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
State
TBD
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Ball Arena
State Tournament Day 1
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
State
TBD
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Ball Arena
State Tournament Day 2
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
State
TBD
CHSAA
Multiple Schools
Ball Arena
State Tournament Day 3