Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 10-23-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Dec 2, 2019

Meet  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019

League Match  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

Duals  6:00PM  Littleton  Denver South,
Wheat Ridge 
Littleton High School       
 
Weigh-In 5:00 pm
Duals  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Westminster  Standley Lake High School       
 
Duals  6:00PM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
5:00 p.m. weigh in
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School       
 
Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019

Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School       
 
Match  7:00PM  Heritage  Chatfield  Heritage High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Bear Creek,
Columbine,
Lakewood 
Arapahoe High School       
 
Invitational ?  TBD  Golden  Alameda International,
Berthoud,
Denver North,
Elizabeth,
Jefferson,
John F. Kennedy,
Mountain Vista,
Mullen,
Platte Canyon,
Rangeview,
Standley Lake,
Strasburg,
Summit,
Wheat Ridge 
       
 
Invitational  TBD  Golden  Alameda International,
Berthoud,
Denver North,
Elizabeth,
Jefferson,
John F. Kennedy,
Mountain Vista,
Mullen,
Platte Canyon,
Rangeview,
Standley Lake,
Strasburg,
Summit,
Wheat Ridge 
Alameda International High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Arvada,
Evergreen,
Littleton 
Fairview High School       
 
Mike Stanley Tournament
Game  8:00AM  Arapahoe  Bear Creek,
Chaparral,
Chatfield,
Cherry Creek,
Columbine,
Coronado,
Douglas County,
Fossil Ridge,
Fruita Monument,
Heritage,
Lakewood,
Legend,
Monarch,
Northglenn,
Regis Jesuit Boys,
Rock Canyon,
Smoky Hill,
Vista Ridge 
Arapahoe High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019

Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Standley Lake  Jefferson High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Duals  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School       
 
Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019

Duals  TBD  Faith Christian  Lakewood,
Littleton 
Faith Christian Academy       
 
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Jefferson,
Pomona 
TBA       
 
Reno, NV Tournament of Champions
Duals  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge    Wheat Ridge High School       
 
This Dual will be with Desert Oasis, Las Vegas school Weigh ins at 5pm, match at 6pm
Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Montbello  Columbine High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Jefferson,
Pomona 
TBA       
 
Reno, NV Tournament of Champions
Invitational  TBD  Columbine  Arapahoe,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Denver South,
Heritage,
Highlands Ranch,
Horizon High School,
Mountain Range,
Platte Canyon,
Rock Canyon,
Sheridan,
Sierra,
Sterling,
Weld Central 
Columbine High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Denver North  Arvada  Denver North High School       
 
Denver North Tournament
Invitational  7:30AM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International,
Evergreen,
Faith Christian,
Far Northeast,
Golden,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Monarch,
Palmer High School,
Standley Lake,
Summit 
Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Weigh-ins at 7:30am Coach Meeting at 8:00am Quarter finals begin 8:30am
Monday, Dec 16, 2019

Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019

Duals  7:00PM  Jefferson  Lakewood  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019

Duals  6:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School       
 
Duals  7:00PM  Lakewood  Jefferson  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 12-17-19)
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

Match  6:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School       
 
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019

Tournament  9:00AM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Jefferson,
Lakewood,
Pomona 
Butler Hancock Sports Pavilion       
 
NCCT at Butler Hancock on UNC campus in Greeley
Duals  6:30PM  Littleton  Heritage  Littleton High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Sheridan  Golden  Sheridan High School       
 
Sheridan Invite
Invitational  TBD  Wray  Littleton  Wray High School       
 
Wray Invite
Tournament  TBD  Mead  Columbine  Mead High School       
 
Mead Tournament
Tournament  8:00AM  Aurora Central  Chatfield,
Highlands Ranch,
Rock Canyon,
Skyline,
Thornton 
Aurora Central High School       
 
Tournament  9:00AM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Jefferson,
Lakewood,
Pomona 
Butler Hancock Sports Pavilion       
 
NCCT at Butler Hancock on UNC campus in Greeley
Friday, Jan 3, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School       
 
Colfax Smack Down
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Jefferson,
Pomona 
TBA       
 
Clovis, CA Doc Buchanan Tournament
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School       
 
Colfax Smack Down
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Jefferson,
Pomona 
TBA       
 
Clovis, CA Doc Buchanan Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Lakewood  Bennett High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Mullen  Bear Creek  Mullen High School       
 
Mullen Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Denver West  Arvada  Denver West High School       
 
Denver West Tournament
Tournament  9:00AM  Littleton  Arapahoe,
Denver North,
Denver South,
Doherty,
Evergreen,
Fairview,
Jefferson,
Legacy,
Ponderosa,
Rangeview,
Regis Jesuit Boys 
Littleton High School       
 
Weigh-in at 7:00 am
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020

League Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020

Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Golden  Jefferson High School       
 
Duals  6:00PM  Evergreen  Denver South  Evergreen High School       
 
Duals  6:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School       
 
Weigh-in at 6:00 pm
Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School       
 
Duals  7:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School       
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Arvada West  Tba  Arvada West High School       
 
Invitational  TBD  Arvada West  Brighton,
Castle View,
Chatfield,
Cheyenne East,
Cheyenne Mountain,
Coronado,
Douglas County,
Fountain Fort Carson,
Garden City Kansas,
Grand Junction,
Grandview,
Hinkley,
Jefferson,
Mesa Ridge,
Pomona,
Prairie View,
Pueblo East,
Roosevelt,
Valor Christian 
Arvada West High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Arvada West  Tba  Arvada West High School       
 
Invitational  TBD  Denver South  Golden  Denver South High School       
 
Denver South Invite
Tournament  TBD  Fort Collins  Lakewood  Fort Collins High School       
 
Fort Collins Tournament
Invitational  TBD  Frederick  Standley Lake  Frederick High School       
 
Frederick Tournament
Invitational  TBD  Arvada West  Brighton,
Castle View,
Chatfield,
Cheyenne East,
Cheyenne Mountain,
Coronado,
Douglas County,
Fountain Fort Carson,
Garden City Kansas,
Grand Junction,
Grandview,
Hinkley,
Jefferson,
Mesa Ridge,
Pomona,
Prairie View,
Pueblo East,
Roosevelt,
Valor Christian 
Arvada West High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School       
 
Englewood Tournament
Wednesday, Jan 15, 2020

Duals  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Weigh-ins at 5pm, wrestling at 6pm
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020

Duals  6:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen,
Horizon High School 
Littleton High School       
 
Weigh-In - 5:00 pm
Triangular  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden,
John F. Kennedy 
Standley Lake High School       
 
Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School       
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Centaurus  Arvada West,
Pomona 
Centaurus High School       
 
Top of the Rockies Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Florence  Lakewood  Florence High School       
 
Mel Smith Tournament
Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Gateway  Jefferson High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020

Invitational  TBD  Wiggins  Littleton  Wiggins High School       
 
Wiggins Invite
Invitational  TBD  Centaurus  Arvada West,
Pomona 
Centaurus High School       
 
Top of the Rockies Invitational
Tournament  TBD  Florence  Lakewood  Florence High School       
 
Mel Smith Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Rock Canyon  Evergreen  Rock Canyon High School       
 
Rock Canyon Tournament
Invitational  9:00AM  Alameda International  Golden,
Greeley Central 
Alameda International High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

League Match  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020

Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Jefferson  Valor Christian High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020

Duals  6:00PM  Littleton  Fairview,
Riverdale Ridge 
Littleton High School       
 
Weight-In 5:00 pm
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA       
 
Rocky Welton, Garden City (Kansas)
Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Mullen  Jefferson High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Bear Creek  TBA       
 
Rocky Welton, Garden City (Kansas)
Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Columbine,
Lakewood 
Fairview High School       
 
Fairview Invite
Tournament  TBD  Eaglecrest  Standley Lake  Eaglecrest High School       
 
Eaglecrest Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Platte Valley  Evergreen  Platte Valley High School       
 
Platte Valley Tournament
Invitational  TBD  John F. Kennedy  Arvada,
Golden 
John F. Kennedy High School       
 
Kennedy Invite
Tournament  8:00AM  Brighton  Arvada West  Brighton High School       
 
Brighton Wrestling Invitational
Tournament  8:00AM  Northglenn  Jefferson  Northglenn High School       
 
Northglenn Tournament
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020

Duals  6:00PM  Prairie View  Jefferson  Prairie View High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020

Match  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School       
 
League Match  7:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020

Jeffco Invite  3:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen,
Golden,
Littleton,
Standley Lake 
Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Weigh-ins at 3pm Wrestling starts at 4pm
Duals  6:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Thomas Jefferson  Columbine,
Golden 
Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
2020 Mile High Classic Wrestling Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Thornton  Jefferson  Thornton High School       
 
Thornton Tournament
Invitational  TBD  Gilpin County School District  Evergreen,
Littleton 
Gilpin County School       
 
Gilpin Invite
Tournament  TBD  Westminster  Arvada,
Bear Creek,
Lakewood,
Standley Lake 
Westminster High School       
 
Westminster Tournament
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020

Duals  6:00PM  Jefferson  Wheat Ridge  Jefferson High School       
 
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Mullen  Chatfield High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

Triangular ?  5:00PM  Golden  Bear Creek,
Wheat Ridge 
Golden High School       
 
Match  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School       
 
Match  7:00PM  Chatfield  Jefferson  Chatfield High School       
 
Meet  7:00PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

Duals  TBD  Columbine  Mountain Range  Columbine High School       
 
CO7 League Tournament  TBD  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School       
 
Colorado 7 League Tournament
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020

Regional  TBD  Holy Family  Arvada  Holy Family High School       
 
Regional Tournament