Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Basketball: Girls JV Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 12-06-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Dec 2, 2019

Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Pinnacle  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Battle Mountain  Evergreen  Battle Mountain High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver West  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Colorado Academy  Littleton  Colorado Academy       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Berthoud  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  George Washington  Golden High School       
 
Tournament  5:30PM  Castle View  Dakota Ridge  Castle View High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  D'Evelyn  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Conifer  Bennett High School       
 
Bennett Tournament
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Bruce Randolph  Arvada  Bruce Randolph High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Doherty  Columbine High School       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Conifer  Bennett High School       
 
Bennett Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Dakota Ridge  Castle View High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Denver East  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Palisade  Littleton High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Conifer  Bennett High School       
 
Bennett Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge High School       
 
Game  11:30AM  Evergreen  Overland  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  12:00PM  Jefferson  Mitchell  Jefferson High School       
 
Monday, Dec 9, 2019

Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Thompson Valley  Golden  Thompson Valley High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Ralston Valley  Fairview High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Northglenn  Alameda International  Northglenn High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 12-17-19)
Game  5:30PM  Poudre  Bear Creek  Poudre High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Far Northeast  Chatfield High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019

Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Denver North  Standley Lake  Denver North High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Boulder  Arvada West High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West,
Lakewood 
Rocky Mountain High School       
 
Rocky Mountain JV Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Ralston Valley  Fairview High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Abraham Lincoln  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Heritage  D'Evelyn  Heritage High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Mullen  Evergreen High School       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West,
Lakewood 
Rocky Mountain High School       
 
Rocky Mountain JV Tournament
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Vista Peak  Standley Lake  Vista PEAK School       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West,
Lakewood 
Rocky Mountain High School       
 
Rocky Mountain JV Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Ralston Valley  Fairview High School       
 
Game  10:30AM  Alameda International  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  2:30PM  Liberty  Columbine  Liberty High School       
 
Monday, Dec 16, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Elizabeth  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Skyview  Standley Lake  Skyview High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Pomona  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019

Game  5:30PM  Rampart  Dakota Ridge  Rampart High School       
 
JV League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Sand Creek  Golden High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Fossil Ridge High School  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Northglenn  Alameda International  Northglenn High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-10-19)
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Brighton  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  5:45PM  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019

Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Broomfield  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Beth Eden Baptist  Jefferson  Beth Eden Baptist School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Air Academy  Littleton  Air Academy High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Eaglecrest  Chatfield  Eaglecrest High School       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Garden City Kansas  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Heritage  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Legacy  Arvada West  Legacy High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Summit  Green Mountain  Summit High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Fairview  Chatfield  Fairview High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

Game  3:00PM  D'Evelyn  Erie  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  11:30PM  Arvada West  Standley Lake  Arvada West High School       
 
Friday, Jan 3, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Fruita Monument  Littleton High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020

League Game  10:00AM  Centaurus  Golden  Centaurus High School       
 
Game  11:30AM  Green Mountain  Chatfield  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  11:30AM  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  Pinnacle  Arvada  Pinnacle High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Douglas County  Dakota Ridge  Douglas County High School       
 
Monday, Jan 6, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Palmer High School  Bear Creek  Palmer High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Mitchell  Arvada  Mitchell High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Heritage  Littleton  Heritage High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Denver West  Jefferson  Denver West High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Monarch  Chatfield  Monarch High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Pomona  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Broomfield  Standley Lake  Broomfield High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Silver Creek  Standley Lake  Silver Creek High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Regis Jesuit Girls  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Denver North  Conifer High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 01-20-20)
Game  5:00PM  Horizon High School  Columbine  Horizon High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Boulder  Alameda International  Boulder High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  ThunderRidge  Lakewood  ThunderRidge High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Rock Canyon  Pomona  Rock Canyon High School       
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Arvada  Strive Prep Smart Academy       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Liberty  Bear Creek High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020

Game  9:00AM  Denver North  Wheat Ridge  Denver North High School       
 
Game  11:30AM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  11:30AM  Chatfield  Prairie View  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  12:00PM  Pomona  Conifer  Pomona High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School       
 
Monday, Jan 13, 2020

Game  5:00PM  Centaurus  Chatfield  Centaurus High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chaparral  Columbine  Chaparral High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Denver West  Arvada High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Mountain Range  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Pomona  Conifer  Pomona High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Vista Peak  Lakewood  Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory       
 
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  John F. Kennedy  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 15, 2020

Game  TBD  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Pomona  Strive Prep Smart Academy       
 
Strive Rise Prep
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Castle View  Columbine High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  ThunderRidge  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Northglenn  Arvada West  Northglenn High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Alameda International  Denver North High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:30PM  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Fairview  Lakewood  Fairview High School       
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Colorado Academy  Conifer High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Denver South  Bear Creek High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020

Game  9:00AM  Thornton  Alameda International  Thornton High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  11:30AM  Fort Collins  Bear Creek  Fort Collins High School       
 
League Game  11:30AM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School       
 
League Game  11:30AM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  11:30AM  Jefferson  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson High School       
 
League Game  1:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  2:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Monday, Jan 20, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Denver North  Conifer High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 01-09-20)
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Denver East  Golden High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Monarch  Arvada West  Monarch High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Pomona  Strive Prep Smart Academy       
 
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Legend  Littleton  Legend High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020

Game  TBD  Pomona  Denver School of Science and Technology  Denver School of Science & Technology       
 
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 01-24-20)
Friday, Jan 24, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 01-23-20)
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020

Game  2:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Legacy  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020

Game  TBD  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School       
 
Game  TBD  Westminster  Pomona  Westminster High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Jefferson High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  ThunderRidge  Green Mountain  ThunderRidge High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Gateway  Columbine  Gateway High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020

Game  TBD  Englewood  Conifer  Englewood High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit High School       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Aurora Central  Alameda International  Aurora Central High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020

League Game  11:30AM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Jefferson High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
Monday, Feb 3, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Grandview  Ralston Valley  Grandview High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Evergreen  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020

Game  TBD  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School       
 
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Sheridan  Jefferson  Sheridan High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Prairie View  Arvada West High School       
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Pinnacle  Jefferson High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

League Game  11:30AM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School       
 
League Game  11:30AM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School       
 
Monday, Feb 10, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Denver South  Golden High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
Wednesday, Feb 12, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020

Game  TBD  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School       
 
Game  TBD  DSST Stapleton  Pomona  Denver School of Science & Technology       
 
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Academy, The  Jefferson  Academy, The       
 
Friday, Feb 14, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020

Game  11:30AM  Lakewood  Mesa Ridge  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  2:30PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School       
 
Monday, Feb 17, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Douglas County  Columbine High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Doherty  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  John F. Kennedy  Green Mountain  John F. Kennedy High School       
 
Wednesday, Feb 19, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton High School       
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020

League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020

League Game  11:30AM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  11:30AM  Lakewood  Arapahoe  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  2:30PM  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School