Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Basketball: Girls Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Monday, Dec 2, 2019
Game
5:30PM
Boulder
Chatfield
Boulder High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Pinnacle
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Battle Mountain
Evergreen
Battle Mountain High School
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Green Mountain
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Bear Creek
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Denver West
Wheat Ridge High School
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Mountain Vista
Multiple Schools
Mountain Vista High School
2019 Mountain Vista/Rock Canyon Tip Off Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Westminster
Multiple Schools
Westminster High School
Westminster Tournament
Game
5:30PM
Colorado Academy
Littleton High School
Colorado Academy
(Time Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Douglas County
Chatfield
Douglas County High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
George Washington
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Berthoud
Evergreen High School
Tournament
7:00PM
Castle View
Dakota Ridge
Castle View High School
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Bennett
Conifer
Bennett High School
Bennett Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Westminster
Multiple Schools
Westminster High School
Westminster Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Lakewood
TBA
La Jolla Country Day Tournament in California Lakewood plays two games Dec. 5
Tournament
5:00PM
Pine Creek
Ralston Valley
Horizon High School
Horizon Tournament
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Green Mountain
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Bruce Randolph
Arvada
Bruce Randolph High School
Game
7:00PM
La Jolla Country Day
Lakewood
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Doherty
Columbine High School
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Mountain Vista
Multiple Schools
Mountain Vista High School
2019 Mountain Vista/Rock Canyon Tip Off Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Bennett
Conifer
Bennett High School
Bennett Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Lakewood
TBA
La Jolla Country Day Tournament Lakewood 1 game Dec. 6
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Dakota Ridge
Castle View High School
Tournament
TBD
Westminster
Multiple Schools
Westminster High School
Westminster Tournament
Tournament
6:30PM
Horizon High School
Ralston Valley
Horizon High School
Horizon Tournament
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Denver East
Chatfield High School
Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Palisade
Littleton High School
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Mountain Vista
Multiple Schools
Mountain Vista High School
2019 Mountain Vista/Rock Canyon Tip Off Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Bennett
Conifer
Bennett High School
Bennett Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Lakewood
TBA
La Jolla Country Day Tournament Lakewood 1 game Dec. 7
Tournament
TBD
Horizon High School
Ralston Valley
Horizon High School
Horizon Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Dakota Ridge
ThunderRidge High School
Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Overland
Evergreen High School
Game
1:00PM
Jefferson
Mitchell
Jefferson High School
Monday, Dec 9, 2019
Game
7:00PM
Thompson Valley
Golden
Thompson Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Alameda International
Wheat Ridge High School
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Tournament
3:30PM
Denver East
Ralston Valley
Fairview High School
Fairview Festival
Game
5:30PM
Victory Preparatory Academy
Jefferson
Game
7:00PM
Northglenn
Alameda International
Northglenn High School
(Rescheduled to
12-17-19
)
Game
7:00PM
Poudre
Bear Creek
Poudre High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Mountain Vista
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Evergreen
Arrupe Jesuit High School
Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Riverdale Ridge
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Far Northeast
Chatfield High School
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019
Tournament
TBD
D'Evelyn
Multiple Schools
JEFFCO JUNGLE JAM TOURNAMENT AT D'EVELYN HS 4 pm Summit vs Longmont 5:30 pm Monarch vs Elizabeth 7 pm Heritage vs D'Evelyn AT LITTLETON HS 4:30 pm Aurora West vs Battle Mountain 6 pm Overland vs Rez Christian 7:30 pm Northfield vs Littleton
JEFFCO JUNGLE JAM TOURNAMENT AT D'EVELYN HS 4 pm Summit vs Longmont 5:30 pm Monarch vs Elizabeth 7 pm Heritage vs D'Evelyn AT LITTLETON HS 4:30 pm Aurora West vs Battle Mountain 6 pm Overland vs Rez Christian 7:30 pm Northfield vs Littleton
Tournament
TBD
Dakota Ridge
Horizon High School
Cherry Creek High School
Tournament
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Tba
Littleton High School
Tournament
6:00PM
Cherokee Trail
Golden
Douglas County High School
Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Columbine
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Denver North
Standley Lake
Denver North High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Boulder
Arvada West High School
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Steamboat Springs
Conifer
Steamboat Springs High School
Steamboat Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Ralston Valley
Fairview High School
Fairview Festival
Tournament
TBD
Pueblo County
Green Mountain
Pueblo County High School
4 Game Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Weld Central
Arvada
Weld Central High School
Invitational
3:30PM
Adams City
Bear Creek
Berthoud High School
Spartan Invite
Game
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Hinkley
Wheat Ridge High School
(Postponed)
Tournament
6:30PM
Rocky Mountain
Multiple Schools
Rocky Mountain High School
Dates are 12/12-12/14/19
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Abraham Lincoln
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Mullen
Evergreen High School
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Pueblo County
Green Mountain
Pueblo County High School
Tournament
TBD
Weld Central
Arvada
Weld Central High School
Tournament
TBD
D'Evelyn
Multiple Schools
JEFFCO JUNGLE JAM TOURNAMENT AT D'EVELYN HS 4 pm Heritage vs Elizabeth 5:30 pm Monarch vs Longmont 7 pm Summit vs D'Evelyn AT LITTLETON HS 4:30 pm Northfield vs Overland 6 pm Rez Christian vs Aurora West 7:30 Battle Mountain vs Littleton
JEFFCO JUNGLE JAM TOURNAMENT AT D'EVELYN HS 4 pm Heritage vs Elizabeth 5:30 pm Monarch vs Longmont 7 pm Summit vs D'Evelyn AT LITTLETON HS 4:30 pm Northfield vs Overland 6 pm Rez Christian vs Aurora West 7:30 Battle Mountain vs Littleton
Tournament
TBD
Steamboat Springs
Conifer
Steamboat Springs High School
Steamboat Springs Tournament
Tournament
4:30PM
Far Northeast
Golden
Douglas County High School
Tournament
4:30PM
Littleton High School
Tba
Littleton High School
Invitational
6:30PM
Berthoud
Bear Creek
Berthoud High School
Spartan Invite
Game
7:00PM
Vista Peak
Standley Lake
Vista PEAK School
Tournament
8:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood
Rocky Mountain High School
Rocky Mountain Tournament
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Steamboat Springs
Conifer
Steamboat Springs High School
Steamboat Springs Tournament
Tournament
TBD
D'Evelyn
Multiple Schools
JEFFCO JUNGLE JAM TOURNAMENT AT LITTLETON HS 10 am Summit vs Monarch 11:30 am Battle Mountain vs Northfield 1 pm Elizabeth vs Rez Christian 3 pm Aurora West vs Heritage 4:30 pm Longmont vs D'Evelyn 6 pm Overland vs Littleton
JEFFCO JUNGLE JAM TOURNAMENT AT LITTLETON HS 10 am Summit vs Monarch 11:30 am Battle Mountain vs Northfield 1 pm Elizabeth vs Rez Christian 3 pm Aurora West vs Heritage 4:30 pm Longmont vs D'Evelyn 6 pm Overland vs Littleton
Tournament
TBD
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood
Rocky Mountain High School
Rocky Mountain Tournament
Tournament
TBD
Fairview
Ralston Valley
Fairview High School
Fairview Festival
Tournament
TBD
Douglas County
Golden
Douglas County High School
Tournament
TBD
Pueblo County
Green Mountain
Pueblo County High School
Tournament
TBD
Weld Central
Arvada
Weld Central High School
Tournament
10:00AM
Littleton High School
Tba
Littleton High School
Invitational
10:00AM
Mountain View
Bear Creek
Berthoud High School
Spartan Invite
Game
12:00PM
Alameda International
Rocky Mountain Prep SMART
Alameda International High School
Tournament
1:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Doherty
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
4:00PM
Liberty
Columbine
Liberty High School
Monday, Dec 16, 2019
Game
4:00PM
Conifer
D'Evelyn
Conifer High School
(Time Changed)
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Elizabeth
Alameda International High School
Game
6:00PM
Jefferson
Front Range Christian
Jefferson High School
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Standley Lake
Skyview High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Pomona
Wheat Ridge High School
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
Game
4:30PM
Jefferson
Beth Eden Baptist
Jefferson High School
Tournament
5:30PM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Rampart
Dakota Ridge
Rampart High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Brighton High School
Chatfield High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Fossil Ridge High School
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Sand Creek
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Northglenn
Alameda International
Northglenn High School
(Rescheduled from 12-10-19)
Game
7:00PM
Prairie View
Littleton High School
Prairie View High School
Game
7:15PM
Rocky Mountain
Arvada West
Rocky Mt. High School
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019
Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Broomfield
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Arvada West
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arapahoe
Ralston Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Columbine
TBA
NIKE Tournament of Champions, Arizona Grand Hotel (Phoenix AZ) 4 games over 3 days
Tournament
5:30PM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Game
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Conifer
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Air Academy
Littleton High School
Air Academy High School
Game
7:00PM
Eaglecrest
Chatfield
Eaglecrest High School
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Columbine
TBA
NIKE Tournament of Champions, Arizona Grand Hotel (Phoenix AZ) 4 games over 3 days
Tournament
4:00PM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Garden City Kansas
Bear Creek High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Arapahoe
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Legacy
Arvada West
Legacy High School
Game
7:00PM
Fairview
Chatfield
Fairview High School
Game
7:00PM
Summit
Green Mountain
Summit High School
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Tournament
TBD
Tba
Columbine
TBA
NIKE Tournament of Champions, Arizona Grand Hotel (Phoenix AZ) 4 games over 3 days
Tournament
11:30AM
Arvada
Multiple Schools
Arvada High School
Game
1:00PM
Arvada West
Standley Lake
Arvada West High School
Game
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Erie
D'Evelyn High School
Thursday, Jan 2, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Roosevelt
D'Evelyn
Roosevelt High School
Roosevelt Tournament
Game
6:00PM
Chatfield
Fruita Monument
Chatfield High School
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Roosevelt
D'Evelyn
Roosevelt High School
Roosevelt Tournament
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy
Arvada West High School
Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Fruita Monument
Littleton High School
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Tournament
TBD
Roosevelt
D'Evelyn
Roosevelt High School
Roosevelt Tournament
Game
12:00PM
Centaurus
Golden
Centaurus High School
Game
1:00PM
Green Mountain
Chatfield
Green Mountain High School
Game
1:00PM
Standley Lake
Jefferson Academy
Standley Lake High School
Game
2:00PM
Denver East
Arvada West
Denver East High School
Game
2:30PM
Pinnacle
Arvada
Pinnacle High School
(Rescheduled to
01-27-20
)
Game
7:00PM
Douglas County
Dakota Ridge
Douglas County High School
Monday, Jan 6, 2020
Game
6:00PM
Arvada
Mitchell
Arvada High School
(Location Changed)
Game
7:00PM
Palmer High School
Bear Creek
Palmer High School
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Heritage
Littleton High School
Heritage High School
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Game
6:00PM
Denver West
Jefferson
Denver West High School
Tournament
6:00PM
D'Evelyn
Summit
D'Evelyn High School
Summit was unable to participate in tournament on 12/13 due to weather conditions and school/activities being cancelled.
Game
6:30PM
Monarch
Chatfield
Monarch High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Pomona
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Broomfield
Standley Lake
Broomfield High School
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020
Game
6:00PM
Chatfield
Doherty
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
D'Evelyn
Evergreen High School
Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Regis Jesuit Girls
Ralston Valley High School
Game
7:00PM
Silver Creek
Standley Lake
Silver Creek High School
League Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Golden
Littleton High School
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Game
4:30PM
Denver Waldorf
Jefferson
Denver Waldorf School
(Cancelled)
Denver Waldorf had to cancel their girls basketball season
Game
5:30PM
Mile High Academy
Jefferson
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Denver North
Conifer High School
(Date Changed from 01-20-20)
Game
7:00PM
Boulder
Alameda International
Boulder High School
Game
7:00PM
Rock Canyon
Pomona
Rock Canyon High School
Game
7:00PM
Horizon High School
Columbine
Horizon High School
Game
7:00PM
ThunderRidge
Lakewood
ThunderRidge High School
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Game
5:30PM
Rocky Mountain Prep SMART
Arvada
Strive Prep Smart Academy
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Liberty
Bear Creek High School
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Game
10:30AM
Denver North
Wheat Ridge
Denver North High School
Game
1:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
1:00PM
Chatfield
Prairie View
Chatfield High School
Game
1:30PM
Pomona
Conifer
Pomona High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
Monday, Jan 13, 2020
Game
6:30PM
Centaurus
Chatfield
Centaurus High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
DSST: Green Valley Ranch
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Chaparral
Columbine
Chaparral High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Denver West
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Mountain Range
Arvada West High School
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
Game
5:30PM
Holy Family
Evergreen
Holy Family High School
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Middle Park
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
Boys JV will be playing at: Edgewater Recreation Center 5845 W. 25th Avenue, Edgewater, CO 80214 Boys JV: 4:00 p.m. Girls JV, Girls Varsity and Boys Varsity will play at Jefferson. Girls JV: 4:00 p.m. Girls Varsity: 5:30 p.m. Boys Varsity: 7:00 p.m.
Game
7:00PM
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista High School
Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
John F. Kennedy
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Vista Peak
Lakewood
Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
Wednesday, Jan 15, 2020
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
ThunderRidge
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Castle View
Columbine High School
Game
7:00PM
Northglenn
Arvada West
Northglenn High School
Game
7:00PM
Rocky Mountain Prep SMART
Pomona
Strive Prep Smart Academy
League Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Boulder
Bear Creek High School
Game
6:00PM
Rock Canyon
Chatfield
Rock Canyon High School
Game
7:00PM
KIPP Collegiate
Jefferson
KIPP Collegiate High School
Game
7:00PM
Denver North
Alameda International
Denver North High School
(Time Changed)
Game
7:15PM
Fairview
Lakewood
Fairview High School
(Time Changed)
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Evergreen
Ralston Valley High School
Game
5:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Columbine
Dakota Ridge High School
Think Pink Game
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Colorado Academy
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Denver South
Bear Creek High School
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Arvada West
Skyview High School
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Game
12:00PM
Thornton High School
Alameda International
Thornton High School
(Location Changed)
Game
1:00PM
Fort Collins
Bear Creek
Fort Collins High School
League Game
1:00PM
Golden
Green Mountain
Golden High School
League Game
1:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge High School
Game
1:00PM
Jefferson
DSST Montview
Jefferson High School
League Game
3:00PM
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn High School
Monday, Jan 20, 2020
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Denver North
Conifer High School
(Date Changed to
01-09-20
)
Game
7:00PM
Golden
Denver East
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled to
02-10-20
)
Game scheduled on a holiday. Trying to re-schedule.
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Game
5:30PM
Alameda International
Jefferson
Alameda International High School
Game
6:30PM
Monarch
Arvada West
Monarch High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Rocky Mountain Prep SMART
Pomona
Strive Prep Smart Academy
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Green Mountain
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
Game
7:00PM
Legend
Littleton High School
Legend High School
Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Fort Lupton
Alameda International High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
(Date Changed from 01-24-20)
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Bruce Randolph
Jefferson High School
(Date Changed to
01-23-20
)
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
Pee Wee cheer at halftime
Monday, Jan 27, 2020
Game
5:30PM
Pinnacle
Arvada
Pinnacle High School
(Rescheduled from 01-04-20)
Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Bear Creek
Evergreen High School
Game
6:00PM
Cherry Creek
Dakota Ridge
Cherry Creek High School
Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Battle Mountain
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled from 02-06-20)
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Platte Canyon
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
ThunderRidge
Green Mountain
ThunderRidge High School
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Conifer
Skyview High School
Game
7:00PM
Westminster
Pomona
Westminster High School
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Gateway
Columbine
Gateway High School
League Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
League Game
2:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Ball Arena
Game
6:30PM
Englewood High School
Conifer
Englewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Skyview
Alameda International
Skyview High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Fort Lupton
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Arrupe Jesuit
Jefferson
Arrupe Jesuit High School
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Littleton High School
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
Game
7:00PM
Aurora Central
Alameda International
Aurora Central High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
(Date Changed to
01-31-20
)
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
(
Date, Time and Location Changed from 01-31-20
)
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
League Game
1:00PM
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West High School
League Game
1:00PM
Valor Christian
Lakewood
Valor Christian High School
(Time Changed)
Game
1:00PM
Jefferson
Lake County High School
Jefferson High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
6:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
Monday, Feb 3, 2020
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Bear Creek
Wheat Ridge High School
(Rescheduled to
02-15-20
)
Game
7:00PM
Grandview
Ralston Valley
Grandview High School
(Postponed to
02-10-20
)
Game
7:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Evergreen
Thomas Jefferson High School
(Date Changed to
02-06-20
)
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Legacy
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
)
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Game
6:00PM
Alameda International
Englewood High School
Alameda International High School
(Time Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Weld Central
Arvada
Weld Central High School
Game
7:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Conifer
Riverdale Ridge High School
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Standley Lake
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Littleton High School
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Arvada West
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Valor Christian
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
Game
7:00PM
Sheridan
Jefferson
Sheridan High School
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Game
5:30PM
Arvada
Sky View Academy
Arvada High School
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Alameda International
Conifer High School
Game
6:00PM
Littleton High School
Battle Mountain
Littleton High School
(Rescheduled to
01-27-20
)
Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Prairie View
Arvada West High School
Game
7:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Evergreen
Thomas Jefferson High School
(Date Changed from 02-03-20)
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
(Rescheduled to
02-12-20
)
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
02-08-20
)
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Valor Christian
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled to
02-10-20
)
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
(Date Changed to
02-15-20
)
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled to
02-08-20
)
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
League Game
12:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Dakota Ridge High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-07-20
)
League Game
1:00PM
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
League Game
1:00PM
Lakewood
Columbine
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled from 02-07-20)
League Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed to
02-17-20
)
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Standley Lake
Green Mountain High School
Monday, Feb 10, 2020
Game
5:30PM
Jefferson
Pinnacle
Jefferson High School
(Location Changed)
At Stevens Elementary (7101 W. 38th Ave., Wheat Ridge, CO 80033) Girls JV 4:00 p.m. At Jefferson: Boys JV 4:00 p.m. Girls V 5:30 p.m. Boys V 7:00 p.m.
Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Evergreen
Dakota Ridge High School
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Arvada
Jefferson High School
(Rescheduled from 01-20-20)
Game scheduled on a holiday. Trying to re-schedule.
Game
7:00PM
Grandview
Ralston Valley
Grandview High School
(Rescheduled from 02-03-20)
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
Denver South
Golden High School
Elementary Circus Night
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Valor Christian
Bear Creek High School
(Rescheduled from 02-07-20)
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
Game
6:00PM
Conifer
Fort Lupton
Conifer High School
Game
7:00PM
Weld Central
Alameda International
Weld Central High School
League Game
7:00PM
Riverdale Ridge
Arvada
Riverdale Ridge High School
Wednesday, Feb 12, 2020
League Game
5:30PM
Arvada
Englewood High School
Arvada High School
(Rescheduled from 02-07-20)
Game
6:00PM
Pomona
DSST: Cedar
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Dakota Ridge
Valor Christian High School
League Game
7:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Bear Creek
Columbine High School
Family Appreciation Night
League Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
D'Evelyn
Littleton High School
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020
Game
7:00PM
Alameda International
Riverdale Ridge
Alameda International High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
Game
7:00PM
Academy, The
Jefferson
Academy, The
Game
7:00PM
Weld Central
Conifer
Weld Central High School
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
League Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
D'Evelyn
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Valor Christian
Arvada West High School
League Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Green Mountain
Littleton High School
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
Game
10:00AM
Northglenn
Golden
Northglenn High School
Game
10:30AM
Wheat Ridge
Bear Creek
Wheat Ridge High School
(Rescheduled from 02-03-20)
Game
1:00PM
Lakewood
Mesa Ridge
Lakewood High School
League Game
1:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-07-20
)
Monday, Feb 17, 2020
Game
5:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Legacy
Dakota Ridge High School
(
Date & Time Changed from 02-17-20
)
Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Douglas County
Chatfield High School
(Location Changed)
League Game
7:00PM
Evergreen
Golden
Evergreen High School
(Date Changed from 02-08-20)
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
CO7 League Tournament
5:30PM
Conifer
Englewood High School
Conifer High School
Colorado 7 League Tournament
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Doherty
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled to
02-19-20
)
Game
7:00PM
Jefferson
Bennett
Jefferson High School
Game
7:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Green Mountain
John F. Kennedy High School
Wednesday, Feb 19, 2020
CO7 League Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
TBA
Colorado 7 League Tournament
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
Littleton High School
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Golden
D'Evelyn
Golden High School
League Game
7:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
League Game
7:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
7:00PM
Columbine
Arvada West
Columbine High School
League Game
7:00PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Doherty
Lakewood High School
(Rescheduled from 02-18-20)
Rescheduled due to snow day in Colorado Springs.
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
Game
7:30PM
Littleton High School
Thomas Jefferson
Littleton High School
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
CO7 League Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
TBA
Colorado 7 League Tournament
League Game
5:30PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
Senior Night
League Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
League Game
7:00PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
League Game
7:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Dakota Ridge High School
League Game
7:00PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
League Game
7:00PM
Arvada West
Ralston Valley
Arvada West High School
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
Game
1:00PM
Lakewood
Arapahoe
Lakewood High School
(Time Changed)
Game
2:30PM
Cherry Creek
Ralston Valley
Cherry Creek High School
(Time Changed)
Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Golden
Classical Academy
Golden High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Columbine
Rocky Mountain
Columbine High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Pueblo County
Standley Lake
Pueblo County High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Evergreen
Palisade
Evergreen High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Loveland
Arvada West
Loveland Hiigh School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
D'Evelyn
Longmont
D'Evelyn High School
5A Playoff Game
6:30PM
Chatfield
Legacy
Chatfield High School
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Thornton High School
Dakota Ridge
Thornton High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Lakewood
Rock Canyon
Lakewood High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Denver West
Littleton High School
Denver West High School
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Ponderosa
Conifer
Ponderosa High School
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
4A Playoff Game
TBD
Pueblo West
Littleton High School
Pueblo West High School
5A Playoff Game
5:30PM
Cherokee Trail
Lakewood
Cherokee Trail High School
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Pine Creek
Ralston Valley High School
4A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Canon City
Evergreen
Canon City High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Fountain Fort Carson
Columbine
Fountain Fort Carson High School
Game is at Den Fleischauer Activities Center 326 W Alabama Ave
4A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Berthoud
Golden
Berthoud High School
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Pueblo County
Green Mountain High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Grandview
Arvada West
Grandview High School
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Highlands Ranch
Chatfield
Highlands Ranch High School
Tuesday, Mar 3, 2020
5A Playoff Game
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
Sweet 16 Round
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Durango
Green Mountain High School
Friday, Mar 6, 2020
Play Off Game
7:00PM
Green Mountain
Sierra
Green Mountain High School
Great 8
5A Playoff Game
7:00PM
Cherry Creek
Ralston Valley
Denver Coliseum
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020
4A State
5:30PM
Green Mountain
Holy Family
Denver Coliseum
4A FINAL FOUR