Jeffco Public Schools
logo

Basketball: Boys Level 3 Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 10-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Dec 2, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  4:30PM  Heritage  Littleton  Heritage High School         
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Pinnacle  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Mullen  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Lincoln  D'Evelyn High School         
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Conifer  Denver South High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver West  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Colorado Academy  Littleton  Colorado Academy         
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Game  TBD  Arapahoe  Arvada West  Arapahoe High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Mitchell  Alameda International High School         
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  John F. Kennedy  Conifer High School         
Game  5:00PM  Legacy  Ralston Valley  Legacy High School         
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Game  9:30AM  George Washington  Standley Lake  George Washington High School         
Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Ponderosa  Lakewood High School         
Monday, Dec 9, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Standley Lake  Denver North High School         
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Lutheran-Parker  Valor Christian High School         
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School         
Game  4:00PM  Longmont  D'Evelyn  Longmont High School         
Game  4:00PM  Doherty  Columbine  Doherty High School         
Game  4:00PM  Far Northeast  Chatfield  Far Northeast         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Pomona  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Green Mountain  Silver Creek High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch  Alameda International  Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch Campus         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Heritage  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Harrison  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Summit  Evergreen  Summit High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Monarch  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Dakota Ridge  Rock Canyon High School         
Game  6:00PM  Green Mountain  Peak to Peak  Green Mountain High School         
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Jefferson  Standley Lake High School         
Game  5:30PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School         
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Game  TBD  Silver Creek  Littleton  Silver Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  11:00AM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Evergreen High School         
Game  11:30AM  Abraham Lincoln  Lakewood  Abraham Lincoln High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Mitchell  Arvada High School         
Monday, Dec 16, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Highlands Ranch  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Westminster  Standley Lake  Westminster High School         
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Arvada West  Mountain Range High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School         
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Elizabeth  Alameda International High School         
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  ThunderRidge  Valor Christian High School         
Game  5:30PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School         
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Evergreen  Silver Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon High School         
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Dakota Ridge  Denver South High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Sand Creek  Golden  Sand Creek High School         
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Bruce Randolph  Arvada  Bruce Randolph High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Arapahoe  Lakewood High School         
Game  5:00PM  Monarch  Arvada West  Monarch High School         
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Evergreen High School         
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Summit  Conifer High School         
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Game  6:00PM  D'Evelyn  Erie  D'Evelyn High School         
Thursday, Jan 2, 2020
Invitational  TBD  Bear Creek  DSST: Conservatory Green,
Golden,
Monarch,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Bear Creek High School         
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Invitational  TBD  Bear Creek    Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Fairview  Chatfield High School         
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Invitational  TBD  Bear Creek    Bear Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Rangeview  Columbine High School         
Game  10:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Littleton  John F. Kennedy High School         
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Legacy  Dakota Ridge High School         
Monday, Jan 6, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Legend  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Liberty  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Monarch  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  Golden High School         
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Alameda International  Denver North High School         
Game  4:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Douglas County  Chatfield  Douglas County High School         
Game  4:00PM  Gateway  Dakota Ridge  Gateway High School         
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Castle View  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Thomas Jefferson  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Denver East  Standley Lake High School         
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Bruce Randolph  Alameda International  Bruce Randolph High School         
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Denver School of Science and Technology - College View  Arvada High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Highlands Ranch  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Legend  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Skyview  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Game  11:30AM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Columbine  Regis High School         
Game  4:00PM  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Arvada  Strive Prep Smart Academy         
Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Arvada West  Boulder High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Green Mountain  Lakewood High School         
Monday, Jan 13, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Boulder  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Golden  George Washington         
Game  4:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Wheat Ridge  John F. Kennedy High School         
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chaparral  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Legend  Chatfield  Legend High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School         
Wednesday, Jan 15, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School         
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy  Arvada  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Lincoln  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School         
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Prospect Ridge Academy  Arvada High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Rangeview  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver South  Wheat Ridge High School         
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Game  9:00AM  Thornton  Alameda International  Thornton High School         
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Gateway  Lakewood High School         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 01-27-20)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton High School         
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Alameda International High School         
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Denver East  Valor Christian High School         
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School         
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Game  4:00PM  ThunderRidge  Arvada West  ThunderRidge High School         
Monday, Jan 27, 2020
Game  3:00PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed from 01-21-20)
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School         
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School         
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Aurora Central  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Standley Lake  Abraham Lincoln High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
League Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School         
Monday, Feb 3, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge High School         
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School         
Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School         
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Mountain Vista  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Sky View Academy  Arvada High School         
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School         
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
League Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  11:00AM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
Game played in Golden HS small gym
Tournament  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
2 game tournment - time to TBA
Monday, Feb 10, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Resurrection Christian School  Wheat Ridge High School         
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada High School         
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
Wednesday, Feb 12, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Pomona  Evergreen High School         
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School         
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
Game  10:30AM  Heritage  Bear Creek  Heritage High School         
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Doherty  Lakewood  Doherty High School         
Wednesday, Feb 19, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Pueblo South  Green Mountain  Pueblo South High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  George Washington  Valor Christian High School         
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School         
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
Game  TBD  Ponderosa  Littleton  Ponderosa High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School