Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 10-23-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Dec 2, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Boulder  Chatfield  Boulder High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch  Pomona  Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch Campus       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Heritage  Littleton  Heritage High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Pinnacle  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Mullen  Columbine High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Ridge View Academy  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Regis Groff  Jefferson High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 4, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Mountain Vista  Chatfield,
Ralston Valley 
Mountain Vista High School       
 
2019 Mountain Vista-Rock Canyon Tip Off Tournament
Tournament  6:30PM  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge  Fossil Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver West  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Colorado Academy  Littleton  Colorado Academy       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:01PM  Denver South  Conifer  Denver South High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Arvada  Bennett High School       
 
Bennett Tournament
Tournament  TBD  D'Evelyn  Centaurus,
Golden,
Holy Family,
Lewis-Palmer,
Pueblo East,
Sierra,
Steamboat Springs 
TBA       
 
D'Evelyn/Golden Preview Classic At D'Evelyn HS: 5:30 & 7 pm; At Golden HS: 5:30 & 7 pm
D'Evelyn/Golden Preview Classic At D'Evelyn HS: 5:30 & 7 pm; At Golden HS: 5:30 & 7 pm
Game  TBD  Arapahoe  Arvada West  Arapahoe High School       
 
Invitational  TBD  Grand Junction Central  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School       
 
Paul Davis Classic  TBD  Green Mountain  Adams City,
Battle Mountain,
Evergreen,
Greeley West,
Mead,
Palmer High School,
Westminster 
Green Mountain High School       
 
3 Game Tournament December 5-7, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Mitchell  Alameda International High School       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Mountain Vista  Chatfield,
Ralston Valley 
Mountain Vista High School       
 
2019 Mountain Vista/Rock Canyon Tip Off Tournament
Paul Davis Classic  TBD  Green Mountain  Adams City,
Battle Mountain,
Evergreen,
Greeley West,
Mead,
Palmer High School,
Prairie View 
Green Mountain High School       
 
3 Game Tournament December 5-7, 2019
Tournament  TBD  D'Evelyn  Centaurus,
Golden,
Holy Family,
Lewis-Palmer,
Pueblo East,
Sierra,
Steamboat Springs 
TBA       
 
D'Evelyn/Golden Preview Classic At D'Evelyn HS: 5:30 & 7 pm; At Golden HS: 5:30 & 7 pm
D'Evelyn/Golden Preview Classic At D'Evelyn HS: 5:30 & 7 pm; At Golden HS: 5:30 & 7 pm
Invitational  TBD  Grand Junction Central  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Mullen  Lakewood,
Wheat Ridge 
Mullen High School       
 
Mullen Tournament
Tournament  5:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Dakota Ridge         
 
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Standley Lake  Pomona High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Aurora Central  Jefferson  Aurora Central High School       
 
Game  7:01PM  Conifer  John F. Kennedy  Conifer High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Mountain Vista  Chatfield,
Ralston Valley 
Mountain Vista High School       
 
2019 Mountain Vista/Rock Canyon Tip Off Tournament
Paul Davis Classic  TBD  Green Mountain  Adams City,
Battle Mountain,
Evergreen,
Greeley West,
Mead,
Palmer High School,
Prairie View 
Green Mountain High School       
 
3 Game Tournament December 5-7, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Fossil Ridge High School  Dakota Ridge         
 
Tournament  TBD  D'Evelyn  Centaurus,
Golden,
Holy Family,
Lewis-Palmer,
Pueblo East,
Sierra,
Steamboat Springs 
TBA       
 
D'Evelyn/Golden Preview Classic At D'Evelyn HS: 1:30, 3 & 4:30 pm; At Golden HS: 7 pm
D'Evelyn/Golden Preview Classic At D'Evelyn HS: 1:30, 3 & 4:30 pm; At Golden HS: 7 pm
Invitational  TBD  Grand Junction Central  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Mullen  Lakewood,
Wheat Ridge 
Mullen High School       
 
Mullen Tournament
Game  1:00PM  Littleton  Woodland Park  Littleton High School       
 
Monday, Dec 9, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Arvada West,
Ralston Valley 
TBA       
 
Fairview Tournament
Game  7:00PM  Ridge View Academy  Alameda International  Ridge View Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  Denver North  Standley Lake  Denver North High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Far Northeast  Chatfield  Far Northeast       
 
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Frederick  Littleton High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Longmont  D'Evelyn  Longmont High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Doherty  Columbine  Doherty High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Pomona  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Silver Creek  Green Mountain  Silver Creek High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  Chaparral High School       
 
Tip Off Classic Tournament: Valor vs Rocky Mountain, 5:30 pm at Chaparral HS
Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Arvada West,
Ralston Valley 
TBA       
 
Fairview Tournament
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Bear Creek  Arapahoe,
Falcon,
Fruita Monument,
Grand Junction Central,
Hinkley,
Lakewood,
Vista Peak 
       
 
Tournament  TBD  Steamboat Springs  Conifer  Steamboat Springs High School       
 
Steamboat Springs Tournament
Game  7:00PM  Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch  Alameda International  Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch Campus       
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Overland  Columbine High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rock Canyon  Dakota Ridge  Rock Canyon High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Monarch  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Harrison  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Summit  Evergreen  Summit High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Abraham Lincoln  Pomona High School       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Bear Creek  Tba  Bear Creek High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Steamboat Springs  Conifer  Steamboat Springs High School       
 
Steamboat Springs Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  Chaparral High School       
 
Tip Off Classic Tournament: Valor Christian vs ThunderRidge, 7 pm at Chaparral HS
Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Arvada West,
Ralston Valley 
TBA       
 
Fairview Tournament
Game  6:00PM  Denver School of Science and Technology - Byers  Alameda International  Denver School of Science and Technology - Byers       
 
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Jefferson  Standley Lake High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Bear Creek  Tba  Bear Creek High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Steamboat Springs  Conifer  Steamboat Springs High School       
 
Steamboat Springs Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA       
 
Tip Off Classic Tournament: Valor vs TBA, at TBA
Game  TBD  Silver Creek  Littleton  Silver Creek High School       
 
Game  2:00PM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Mitchell  Arvada High School       
 
Monday, Dec 16, 2019

Game  6:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Elizabeth  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Highlands Ranch  Columbine High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mountain Range  Arvada West  Mountain Range High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Westminster  Standley Lake  Westminster High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019

Tournament  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Aurora Central,
Legacy,
Mountain Range,
Pomona,
Prairie View,
Rampart,
Standley Lake 
Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game Times: 3:30, 5:00, 6:30, 8:00
Game  7:00PM  Denver South  Dakota Ridge  Denver South High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Silver Creek  Evergreen  Silver Creek High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Sand Creek  Golden  Sand Creek High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 18, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA       
 
Tarkanian Classic, in Las Vegas
Game  6:30PM  Monarch  Arvada West  Monarch High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Arapahoe  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bruce Randolph  Arvada  Bruce Randolph High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Columbine  Fountain Fort Carson,
Grand Junction,
Poudre 
Columbine High School       
 
Columbine Classic 5:30 CHS vs Grand Junction 7pm Fountain Ft Carson vs Poudre
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA       
 
Tarkanian Classic, in Las Vegas
Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Littleton  Longmont High School       
 
Trojan Classic at Longmont HS
Tournament  TBD  Windsor  Golden  Windsor High School       
 
P2P Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Mullen  Chatfield,
Green Mountain 
Mullen High School       
 
Mullen Tournament
Tournament  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Aurora Central,
Legacy,
Mountain Range,
Pomona,
Rampart,
Standley Lake,
Westminster 
Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game Times: 3:30, 5:00, 6:30, 8:00
Game  6:00PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Wheat Ridge  Arrupe Jesuit High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA       
 
Tarkanian Classic, in Las Vegas
Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Littleton  Longmont High School       
 
Trojan Classic at Longmont HS
Tournament  TBD  Windsor  Golden  Windsor High School       
 
P2P Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Mullen  Chatfield,
Green Mountain 
Mullen High School       
 
Mullen Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Columbine  Fountain Fort Carson,
Grand Junction,
Poudre 
Columbine High School       
 
5:30pm Grand Junction vs Podre 7pm CHS vs Fountain Ft Carson
Tournament  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Aurora Central,
Legacy,
Mountain Range,
Pomona,
Rampart,
Standley Lake,
Westminster 
Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game Times: 3:30, 5:00, 6:30, 8:00
Tournament  4:00PM  Arvada  KIPP Collegiate,
Peak to Peak,
Stargate Charter 
Arvada High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Garden City Kansas  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arapahoe  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  7:01PM  Conifer  Summit  Conifer High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA       
 
Tarkanian Classic, in Las Vegas
Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Littleton  Longmont High School       
 
Trojan Classic at Longmont HS
Tournament  TBD  Windsor  Golden  Windsor High School       
 
P2P Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Mullen  Chatfield,
Green Mountain 
Mullen High School       
 
Mullen Tournament
Tournament  TBD  Columbine  Fountain Fort Carson,
Grand Junction,
Poudre 
Columbine High School       
 
12pm FFCHS vs GJ 1:30pm CHS vs PHS
Tournament  9:00AM  Arvada  KIPP Collegiate,
Peak to Peak,
Stargate Charter 
Arvada High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  D'Evelyn  Erie  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 2, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Roosevelt  Conifer  Roosevelt High School       
 
Roosevelt Tournament
Friday, Jan 3, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Roosevelt  Conifer  Roosevelt High School       
 
Roosevelt Tournament
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Fairview  Chatfield High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Roosevelt  Conifer  Roosevelt High School       
 
Roosevelt Tournament
Game  1:00PM  Columbine  Rangeview  Columbine High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Littleton  John F. Kennedy High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Legacy  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Smoky Hill  Valor Christian High School       
 
Monday, Jan 6, 2020

Game  TBD  Fort Collins  Pomona  Fort Collins High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Falcon  D'Evelyn  Falcon High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Liberty  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Legend  Columbine High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  Golden High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Monarch  Standley Lake High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Denver North  Alameda International  Denver North High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Douglas County  Chatfield  Douglas County High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Gateway  Dakota Ridge  Gateway High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Castle View  Columbine High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Dakota Ridge  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Denver East  Standley Lake High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Bruce Randolph  Alameda International  Bruce Randolph High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Rock Canyon  Pomona High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Denver School of Science and Technology - College View  Arvada High School       
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Legend  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Highlands Ranch  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Skyview  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Denver North  Jefferson  Denver North High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Arvada  Strive Prep Smart Academy       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020

Game  TBD  Boulder  Arvada West  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  2:30PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Columbine  Regis High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Legend  Ralston Valley  Legend High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Green Mountain  Lakewood High School       
 
Monday, Jan 13, 2020

Game  6:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Wheat Ridge  John F. Kennedy High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Boulder  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  George Washington  Golden  George Washington High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020

Game  TBD  Broomfield  Pomona  Broomfield High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Chaparral  Columbine High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Legend  Chatfield  Legend High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Holy Family  Evergreen  Holy Family High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Ponderosa  Standley Lake  Ponderosa High School       
 
Only varsity and L3 games scheduled as of 5-29-19
Wednesday, Jan 15, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA       
 
Rampart Tournament
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Lincoln  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy  Arvada  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Boulder  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School       
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA       
 
Rampart Tournament
Game  6:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver South  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Rangeview  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Prospect Ridge Academy  Arvada High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Evergreen  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020

Tournament  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA       
 
Rampart Tournament
Game  1:00PM  Lakewood  Gateway  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  1:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School       
 
League Game  1:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  1:30PM  Thornton  Alameda International  Thornton High School       
 
Game  2:00PM  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
Monday, Jan 20, 2020

Game  TBD  Prairie View  Pomona  Prairie View High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 01-27-20)
Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Denver East  Pomona High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Golden  Denver School of Science and Technology - Byers  Golden High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020

Game  5:00PM  ThunderRidge  Arvada West  ThunderRidge High School       
 
Monday, Jan 27, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 01-21-20)
Date Change per WR Request
Game  7:30PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Platte Canyon  Jefferson  Platte Canyon       
 
Game  7:01PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020

Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Pepsi Center       
 
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School       
 
Game  7:01PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Aurora Central  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Standley Lake  Abraham Lincoln High School       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020

League Game  1:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Lake County High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School       
 
Monday, Feb 3, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School       
 
Game  7:01PM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School       
 
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Mountain Vista  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Sky View Academy  Arvada High School       
 
Game  7:01PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Pinnacle  Jefferson High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

League Game  1:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  1:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  3:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School       
 
Monday, Feb 10, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Denver East  Lakewood  Denver East High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Resurrection Christian School  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada High School       
 
Game  7:01PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School       
 
Wednesday, Feb 12, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Pomona  Evergreen High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School       
 
Game  7:01PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Jefferson  The Academy  Jefferson High School       
 
Friday, Feb 14, 2020

League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School       
 
Monday, Feb 17, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Douglas County  Columbine High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020

CO7 League Tournament  5:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Conifer 
Conifer High School       
 
Colorado 7 League Tournament
Game  7:00PM  Doherty  Lakewood  Doherty High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School       
 
Wednesday, Feb 19, 2020

CO7 League Tournament  5:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Conifer 
Conifer High School       
 
Colorado 7 League Tournament
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Pueblo South  Green Mountain  Pueblo South High School       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  George Washington  Valor Christian High School       
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020

CO7 League Tournament  5:00PM  Conifer  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Conifer 
Conifer High School       
 
Colorado 7 League Tournament
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020

Game  TBD  Ponderosa  Littleton  Ponderosa High School       
 
Game  1:30PM  Heritage  Bear Creek  Heritage High School       
 
Wednesday, Feb 26, 2020

5A Playoff Game  TBD  Tba  Tba