Jeffco Public Schools
 
Cross Country: Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule    (as of 07-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Mountain Vista  Pomona  Mountain Vista High School         
Mountain Vista Invite
Invitational  TBD  Cheyenne Mountain  Lakewood  TBA         
Cheyenne Mountain Pre-State Meet Stampede
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Cherry Creek  Bear Creek  TBA         
Cherry Creek Race
Invitational  TBD  D'Evelyn  Arvada West,
Bishop Machebeuf,
Chatfield,
Conifer,
Denver School of Science and Technology - Byers,
Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch,
Elizabeth,
KIPP Collegiate,
Longmont,
Mullen,
Regis Groff,
Skyview,
St. Mary's Academy,
Valley,
Vanguard,
Vista Peak 
D'Evelyn High School         
Add: Addenbrooke Classical Academy
Invitational  8:00AM  Englewood  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton 
Englewood High School         
Windjammer Invitational
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  Denver South  Arvada,
Bear Creek,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Golden 
TBA         
Denver South Invite at Washington Park
Invitational  3:00PM  Arapahoe  Alameda International,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton 
DeKoevend Park         
Warrior/Arapahoe Invitational at DeKoevend Park
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Lake County  D'Evelyn,
Green Mountain 
Colorado Mountain College         
Lake County Invitational in Leadville, CO
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Standley Lake  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Arvada West,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Denver Academy,
Denver School of Science and Technology,
Eaglecrest,
Englewood,
Evergreen,
Faith Christian,
Fort Morgan,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Jefferson Academy,
Littleton,
Mead,
Northfield,
Northglenn,
Pomona,
Poudre,
Ralston Valley,
Resurrection Christian School,
Thomas Jefferson,
Vista Peak,
Westminster 
Stoney Creek Golf Course         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Invitational  7:30AM  Heritage  Bear Creek,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Evergreen,
Lakewood,
Pomona 
Heritage High School         
Liberty Bell Invitational
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International,
D'Evelyn,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood 
Elizabeth High School         
Elizabeth Invitational
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  Arvada West  Arvada,
Chatfield,
D'Evelyn,
Jefferson Academy,
Mullen,
Northglenn,
Overland,
Pomona,
Sky View Academy,
Standley Lake,
Stargate Charter,
The Classical Academy 
Stenger Soccer Complex         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Centaurus  Alameda International,
Conifer 
Centaurus High School         
Centaurus Invitational
Invitational  9:00AM  Air Academy  Green Mountain,
Littleton 
Air Academy High School         
Air Academy Kadet Invitational
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Columbine  Arapahoe,
Arvada West,
Aurora Central,
Battle Mountain,
Bear Creek,
Bishop Machebeuf,
Castle View,
Chatfield,
Cherry Creek,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Eagle Valley,
Elizabeth,
George Washington,
Golden,
Golden View Classical Academy,
Grandview,
Green Mountain,
Heritage,
Highlands Ranch,
Hinkley,
Holy Family,
Horizon High School,
Kent Denver,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Mountain Range,
Mullen,
Northfield,
Overland,
Rangeview,
Regis Jesuit Girls,
Rifle,
STEM High and Academy,
Summit,
Valor Christian,
Vista Peak,
Westminster,
Wheat Ridge 
Clement Park         
Dave Sanders Invite
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Pueblo Central  Pomona  TBA         
Pueblo Central Invite
Invitational  TBD  Lyons  Arvada  Lyons High School         
Lyons Invite
Invitational  9:00AM  Sheridan  Alameda International  Sheridan High School         
Sheridan Invitational
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Littleton  Tba  DeKoevend Park         
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Alameda International  TBA         
Runners Roost Invite
Invitational  2:30PM  Denver North  Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood 
Willis Case Golf Course         
Denver North Viking Invite at Willis Case Golf Course
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
Invitational  2:00PM  Thornton  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Conifer 
Margaret Carpenter Rec Center         
Thornton Invite
Invitational  3:00PM  Loveland  Evergreen,
Golden 
TBA         
Loveland Sweetheart Invite at North Lake Park, Loveland
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Pomona  TBA         
Pat Patten Invite
Invitational  TBD  Estes Park  Arvada  Estes Park Golf Course         
Estes Park Invite
Invitational  TBD  Tba  D'Evelyn,
Lakewood 
TBA         
Polson Ranch Invite
Invitational  8:30AM  Mead  Alameda International  Mead High School         
Mead Stampede Invitational
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Northglenn  D'Evelyn  TBA         
Pat Amato Invite
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
Invitational  2:00PM  Northfield  Golden  Dick's Sporting Goods Park         
Northfield Invite at Dick's Sporting Goods Park
Northfield Invite at Dick's Sporting Goods Park
Invitational  2:00PM  Northglenn  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Conifer,
Evergreen,
Lakewood,
Pomona 
Northwest Open Spaces Park         
Northglenn - Pat Amato Classic
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Cherry Creek  Columbine,
Green Mountain,
Littleton 
Cherry Creek High School         
Cherry Creek Steve Lohman Invitational
CO 7 League Championship  9:00AM  Englewood  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Conifer 
Englewood High School         
Colorado 7 League Championships at Englewood High School
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
League Championships  2:00PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Stoney Creek Golf Course         
5A & 4A Jeffco League Championships
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Alameda International  TBA         
Stargate Invite
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
State  TBD  CHSAA  Dakota Ridge  North Penrose Event Center - C. Springs         
State Meet