Jeffco Public Schools
 
Soccer: Boys JV Fall 2019 Schedule    (as of 07-15-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 17, 2019
Scrimmage ?  9:00AM  Grandview  Heritage,
Kent Denver,
Littleton 
Grandview High School         
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019
Scrimmage ?  5:00PM  Littleton  Lakewood  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Thornton  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Adams City  Green Mountain High School         
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Denver East  Ralston Valley  Denver East High School         
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Green Mountain  Chatfield High School         
Monday, Aug 26, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Denver North  Littleton High School         
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Conifer  Thornton High School         
Game  4:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School         
Game  5:30PM  Prairie View  Columbine  Prairie View High School         
Game  5:30PM  Fountain Fort Carson  Dakota Ridge  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
Game  5:30PM  Chaparral  Lakewood  Chaparral High School         
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Standley Lake  Silver Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Gateway  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Littleton  Ralston Valley High School         
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Manual  North Arvada Middle School         
Game  4:15PM  Harrison  Green Mountain  Harrison High School         
Game  5:00PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School         
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Poudre  Columbine High School         
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Mullen  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood High School         
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
Game  12:30PM  D'Evelyn  Prairie View  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  1:00PM  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate High School         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Arapahoe High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Overland  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Northglenn  North Arvada Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Northridge  Bear Creek  Northridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Legend  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:00PM  Elizabeth  Standley Lake  Elizabeth High School         
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Arapahoe High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Denver South  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Coronado  Green Mountain High School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Estes Park  Arvada  Estes Park High School         
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Grandview  Arvada West High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson High School         
Game  7:00PM  Doherty  Lakewood  Garry Berry Stadium         
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  5:30PM  George Washington  Alameda International  George Washington High School         
Game  6:00PM  Denver North  Green Mountain  Denver North High School         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Arapahoe High School         
Game  11:30AM  Chatfield  Rampart  Chatfield High School         
Game  12:00PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School         
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Brighton  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  Ralston Valley High School         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:30PM  Ponderosa  Littleton  Ponderosa High School         
Game  4:30PM  Eaglecrest  Lakewood  ThunderRidge Middle School         
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019
Game  TBD  Mountain Range  Arvada West  Mountain Range High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Erie  Green Mountain High School         
Game  5:30PM  Lake County  Jefferson  Lake County High School         
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield High School         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Cherokee Trail  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Bishop Machebeuf  Arvada  Machebeuf High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Denver South  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game ?  5:30PM  George Washington  Littleton  George Washington High School         
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Centaurus  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Pomona  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Grandview  Ralston Valley High School         
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Niwot  Standley Lake High School         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lincoln  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Liberty  Chatfield  District 20 Stadium         
Game  4:30PM  Cheyenne Mountain  D'Evelyn  Cheyenne Mountain High School         
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Dakota Ridge  Littleton High School         
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Sheridan  North Arvada Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Chatfield  Standley Lake High School         
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Bear Creek High School         
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School         
Game  4:00PM  Erie  Standley Lake  Erie High School         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  North Arvada Middle School         
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
Game ?  4:30PM  Littleton  Niwot  Littleton High School         
Game  5:30PM  Englewood  Jefferson  Englewood High School         
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Mead  North Arvada Middle School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School         
Game  5:30PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle, the         
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
League Game  TBD  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
Time TBA
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School         
Game  5:31PM  Englewood  Conifer  Englewood High School         
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School         
Game  4:00PM  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy  Arvada  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy         
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  5:30PM  Holy Family  D'Evelyn  Holy Family High School         
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  The Academy  Jefferson High School         
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Dakota Ridge High School         
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Byers  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood  North Arvada Middle School         
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School         
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
League Game  TBD  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
Time TBA
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School         
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School         
Monday, Oct 14, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School         
Wednesday, Oct 16, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School         
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Skyview  North Arvada Middle School         
Friday, Oct 18, 2019
League Game  TBD  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
Time TBA
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
Monday, Oct 21, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Castle View  Ralston Valley High School         
Tuesday, Oct 22, 2019
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
Game  5:31PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School         
Wednesday, Oct 23, 2019
League Game  TBD  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
Time TBA
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  North Arvada Middle School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School         
Friday, Oct 25, 2019
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Lakewood  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  5:30PM  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson  Denver School of Science & Technology