Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Soccer: Boys JV Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 10-23-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Saturday, Aug 17, 2019

Scrimmage  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Evergreen  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge High School  8:00AM    11:45AM 
 
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Grandview  Heritage,
Kent Denver,
Littleton 
Grandview High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Aug 19, 2019

Scrimmage  4:00PM  Evergreen  Mullen  Evergreen High School       
 
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Heritage  Valor Christian High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019

Scrimmage  5:00PM  Littleton  Lakewood  Littleton High School       
 
Scrimmage  5:30PM  Littleton  Lakewood  Littleton High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Adams City  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Thornton  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Aug 23, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Denver East  Ralston Valley  Denver East High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy       
 
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019

Game  11:30AM  Chatfield  Green Mountain  Chatfield High School       
 
Monday, Aug 26, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Denver North  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Location Changed)
Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Elizabeth  Valor Christian High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Conifer  Five Star Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Valor Christian  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Prairie View  Columbine  Prairie View High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Fountain Fort Carson  Dakota Ridge  Fountain Fort Carson High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chaparral  Lakewood  Chaparral High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Kent Denver  Evergreen  Kent Denver High School       
 
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Standley Lake  Silver Creek High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Gateway  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Mountain Range  Arvada West  Mountain Range High School       
 
Game to be played at North Stadium
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Elizabeth  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Littleton  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Prairie View  Moore Middle School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Golden  Metro State University       
 
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Manual  North Arvada Middle School       
 
Game  4:15PM  Harrison  Green Mountain  Harrison High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Lewis-Palmer  Connections LC       
 
Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Fruita Monument  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Poudre  Columbine High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Berthoud  Conifer  Bear Creek High School       
 
Friday, Aug 30, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Mullen  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood High School       
 
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019

Game  12:30PM  D'Evelyn  Prairie View  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Arapahoe High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Overland  Columbine High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Northglenn  North Arvada Middle School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Elizabeth  Standley Lake  Elizabeth High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  Horizon High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Northridge  Bear Creek  Northridge High School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Legend  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Pomona  Five Star Stadium       
 
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Arapahoe High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Denver South  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Coronado  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver North  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Estes Park  Arvada  Estes Park High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Fairview  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Pomona  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Grandview  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Doherty  Lakewood  Garry Berry Stadium       
 
Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Frederick  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
JV Game  5:45PM  Adams City  Alameda International  Adams City High School       
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-10-19)
Game  4:00PM  Palmer High School  Columbine  Garry Berry Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Montrose  Connections LC       
 
Game  5:30PM  George Washington  Alameda International  George Washington High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Denver South  Green Mountain  Denver South High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-09-19)
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton  Arapahoe High School       
 
Game  11:30AM  Chatfield  Rampart  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  12:00PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Connections LC       
 
Monday, Sep 9, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Air Academy  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Horizon High School  Columbine  North Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-19)
Game  4:30PM  Ponderosa  Littleton  Ponderosa High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Golden  Longmont  Connections LC       
 
Game  4:30PM  Eaglecrest  Lakewood  ThunderRidge Middle School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Denver South  Conifer  Denver South High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-11-19)
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Erie  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Fountain Fort Carson  Moore Middle School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Denver South  Conifer  Denver South High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-10-19)
Game  5:30PM  Lake County  Jefferson  Lake County High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Will not field a JV team for the remainder of the 2019 season.
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Cherokee Trail  Columbine High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Bishop Machebeuf  Arvada  Machebeuf High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Denver South  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-28-19)
Game  5:30PM  George Washington  Littleton  George Washington High School       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Silver Creek  Golden  Silver Creek High School       
 
Friday, Sep 13, 2019

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Centaurus  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Pomona  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Grandview  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Monday, Sep 16, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Niwot  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Pomona  Connections LC       
 
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley High School       
 
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 09-17-19)
Stenger Complex - Field 40
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-17-19)
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lincoln  Columbine High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-18-19)
Game  4:00PM  Liberty  Chatfield  District 20 Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Skyline  Evergreen High School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Thomas Jefferson  Alameda International High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Cheyenne Mountain  D'Evelyn  Cheyenne Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-19)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Dakota Ridge  Littleton High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe  Stenger Soccer Complex       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-19)
Stenger Complex - Field 40
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Will not field a JV team for the remainder of the 2019 season.
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Fort Morgan  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Eaglecrest  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Rampart  Pomona  Rampart High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-17-19)
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Sheridan  North Arvada Middle School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Chatfield  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen High School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Pinnacle  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-20-19)
Game  4:30PM  Skyview  Wheat Ridge  Skyview High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Arvada West  Connections LC       
 
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Bear Creek High School       
 
Friday, Sep 20, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-19-19)
Monday, Sep 23, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Erie  Standley Lake  Erie High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Moore Middle School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-28-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Connections LC       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-28-19)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  North Arvada Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Niwot  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Location Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Englewood  Jefferson  Englewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Will not field a JV team for the remainder of the 2019 season.
Game  6:30PM  Conifer  Woodland Park  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  The Classical Academy  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Will not field a JV team for the remainder of the 2019 season.
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Mountain View  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Mead  North Arvada Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School       
 
Friday, Sep 27, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-11-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Moore Middle School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-08-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle, the       
 
 (Cancelled)
Will not field a JV team for the remainder of the 2019 season.
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019

JV Game  9:00AM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-12-19)
League Game  9:00AM  Golden  Standley Lake  Connections LC       
 
 (Postponed to 10-08-19)
Game  12:00PM  Fort Lupton  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton High School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 09-24-19)
Game  1:00PM  Steamboat Springs  Wheat Ridge  Steamboat Springs High School       
 
Monday, Sep 30, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-19-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School       
 
Time TBA
JV Game  5:30PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School       
 
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-01-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Location Changed)
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy  Arvada  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  West Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
This is West Jefferson MS
JV Game  5:30PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School       
 
League Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
Friday, Oct 4, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Holy Family  D'Evelyn  Holy Family High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019

Game  12:30PM  Durango  Evergreen  Durango High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  The Academy  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Will not field a JV team for the remainder of the 2019 season.
Monday, Oct 7, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 10-18-19)
Time TBA
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Byers  Conifer High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-12-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood  North Arvada Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Moore Middle School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 09-27-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Connections LC       
 
JV Game  5:30PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School       
 
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-10-19)
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Will not field a JV team for the remainder of the 2019 season.
Game  6:00PM  Denver South  Green Mountain  Denver South High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-06-19)
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-14-19)
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-09-19)
League Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Arvada  West Jefferson Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game played at West Jefferson Middle School, 9449 S. Barnes Ave., Conifer, 80433
Friday, Oct 11, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-21-19)
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019

League Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-14-19)
Game  12:00PM  Conifer  Byers  West Middle School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 10-08-19)
Game  3:00PM  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen High School       
 
Monday, Oct 14, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-12-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 10-15-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-10-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Location Changed)
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-14-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School       
 
Wednesday, Oct 16, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Connections LC       
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Oct 18, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Moore Middle School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-21-19)
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-07-19)
Time TBA
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019

League Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-19-19)
League Game  12:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 10-19-19)
Monday, Oct 21, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Castle View  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 10-11-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Moore Middle School       
 
 (Date Changed from 10-18-19)
Tuesday, Oct 22, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Connections LC       
 
Game  4:30PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School       
 
JV Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Oct 23, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  North Arvada Middle School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Moore Middle School       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Will not field a JV team for the remainder of the 2019 season.
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School       
 
Time TBA
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Denver West  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson  Denver School of Science & Technology       
 
 (Cancelled)
Will not field a JV team for the remainder of the 2019 season.
Friday, Oct 25, 2019

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Lakewood  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Centaurus  Connections LC       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson  Denver School of Science & Technology       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-24-19)