Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Soccer: Boys Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 10-31-20)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Saturday, Aug 17, 2019

Scrimmage  TBD  Denver South  Dakota Ridge         
 
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge High School
 
8:00AM    11:45AM 
 
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Kent Denver  Multiple Schools  Kent Denver High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Scrimmage  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Evergreen  Ralston Valley High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 19, 2019

Scrimmage  6:30PM  Evergreen  Mullen  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Scrimmage  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Heritage  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019

Scrimmage  5:00PM  Littleton High School   Lakewood  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Scrimmage  5:30PM  Littleton High School   Lakewood  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Adams City  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Thornton High School  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 23, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Denver East  Ralston Valley  Denver East High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019

Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Green Mountain  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Monday, Aug 26, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Denver North  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Elizabeth  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019

Game  4:15PM  Kent Denver  Evergreen  Kent Denver High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Thornton High School  Conifer  Five Star Stadium
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley  French Field @ Rocky Mountain
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Chaparral  Lakewood  EchoPark Stadium
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Fountain Fort Carson  Dakota Ridge  Fountain Fort Carson High School
 
     
 
Game  7:15PM  Prairie View  Columbine  Prairie View High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Elizabeth  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Prairie View  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Silver Creek  Standley Lake  Silver Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Mountain Range  Arvada West  Mountain Range High School
 
     
 
Game to be played at North Stadium
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Littleton High School   NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Gateway  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Poudre  Columbine High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Manual  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Lewis-Palmer  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  6:15PM  Harrison  Green Mountain  Harrison High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Berthoud  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Fruita Monument  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 30, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Mullen  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019

Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Prairie View  D'Evelyn High School
 
     
 
Game  11:00AM  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton High School   Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Game  TBD  Thornton High School  Pomona  Thornton High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  Horizon High School
 
     
 
Game to be played at North Stadium Mt Range HS
Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Legend  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Elizabeth  Standley Lake  Elizabeth High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Northridge  Bear Creek  Northridge High School
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Overland  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Northglenn  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton High School   Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Coronado  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver North  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Denver South  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Estes Park  Arvada  Estes Park High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Alameda International  Adams City High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Frederick  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Fairview  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Grandview  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Doherty  Lakewood  Garry Berry Stadium
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019

Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Alameda International  George Washington High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-30-19)
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Green Mountain  Denver South High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-09-19)
Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Montrose  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM-8:00PM  Palmer High School  Columbine  Garry Berry Stadium
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to )
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Arapahoe  Littleton High School   Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Rampart  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 9, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Legacy  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Brighton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  Littleton High School   EchoPark Stadium
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Denver South  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Longmont  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Horizon High School  Columbine  North Stadium
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Eaglecrest  Lakewood  Legacy Stadium
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Air Academy  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Lake County  Jefferson  Lake County High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Erie  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Fountain Fort Carson  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Machebeuf  Arvada  Machebeuf High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Littleton High School   George Washington High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Silver Creek  Golden  Silver Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Cherokee Trail  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Denver South  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 13, 2019

Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Centaurus  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Grandview  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019

Game  1:30PM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Sep 16, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Golden  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:30PM  Prospect Ridge Academy  Jefferson  Prospect Ridge Academy
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Niwot  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Monarch  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Thomas Jefferson  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Liberty  Chatfield  District 20 Stadium
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Skyline  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Cheyenne Mountain  D'Evelyn  Cheyenne Mountain High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Lincoln  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Littleton High School   Dakota Ridge  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019

Game  TBD  Rampart  Pomona  Rampart High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Eaglecrest  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Fort Morgan  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Bear Creek High School
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Pinnacle  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Sheridan  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Skyview  Wheat Ridge  Skyview High School
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 20, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 23, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Erie  Standley Lake  Erie High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Englewood High School  Jefferson  Englewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Fort Lupton  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-28-19)
Game  6:00PM  Littleton High School   Niwot  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Woodland Park  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Bennett  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  The Classical Academy  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Mead  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Littleton High School   Evergreen  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Time TBA
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Mountain View  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 27, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle, the
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019

Game  3:00PM  Steamboat Springs  Wheat Ridge  Steamboat Springs High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  10:30PM  Fort Lupton  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
()
Monday, Sep 30, 2019

Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Alameda International  George Washington High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-19)
Game  4:00PM  Manual  Jefferson  Manual High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School
 
     
 
League Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School
 
     
 
Game  4:30PM  Englewood High School  Conifer  Englewood High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Time TBA
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Littleton High School   D'Evelyn  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Time TBA
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School
 
     
 
Game  4:00PM  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy  Arvada  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 4, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Holy Family  D'Evelyn  Holy Family High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019

Game  11:00AM  Jefferson  The Academy  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
Game  2:30PM  Durango  Evergreen  Durango High School
 
     
 
Game  2:30PM  Palmer High School  Columbine  Garry Berry Stadium
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 7, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School   Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-18-19)
Time TBA
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada  Englewood High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Byers  Conifer High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-12-19)
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Green Mountain  Denver South High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-06-19)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-21-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-10-19)
Senior Night for Valor Christian
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-25-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-09-19)
Senior Night for Valor Christian
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood High School  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-18-19)
Friday, Oct 11, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019

Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Byers  West Jefferson Middle School
 
     
 
()
Game  12:30PM  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 14, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Littleton High School   Golden  Littleton Public School Stadium
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  6:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 16, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Weld Central  West Jefferson Middle School
 
     
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
League Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Skyview  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton High School   NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 18, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-07-19)
Time TBA
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood High School  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-10-19)
Monday, Oct 21, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-09-19)
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Castle View  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 22, 2019

League Game  5:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton High School   Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Game  6:30PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 23, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Jefferson High School
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School
 
     
 
Time TBA
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-25-19)
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019

Game  4:00PM  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson  Denver School of Science & Technology
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-25-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Arvada  West Jefferson Middle School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-26-19)
Game played at West Jefferson Middle School, 9449 S. Barnes Ave, Conifer, 80433 - postponed due to weather
Friday, Oct 25, 2019

Game  4:00PM  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson  Denver School of Science & Technology
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-24-19)
League Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Lakewood  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
League Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Arvada  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-24-19)
Game played at West Jefferson Middle School, 9449 S. Barnes Ave, Conifer, 80433 - postponed due to weather
League Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-10-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-23-19)
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019

League Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Arvada  West Jefferson Middle School
 
     
 
(Date & Time Changed from )
Game played at West Jefferson Middle School, 9449 S. Barnes Ave, Conifer, 80433 - postponed due to weather
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Denver West  Evergreen High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Nov 1, 2019

5A Playoff Game  3:30PM  Regis Jesuit Boys  Bear Creek  Regis High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
5A Playoff Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Gateway  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
5A Playoff Game  6:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pine Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019

Play Off Game  11:00AM  Battle Mountain  Littleton High School   Battle Mountain High School
 
     
 
4A Playoff Game  12:00PM  Golden  Denver West  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
4A Playoff Game  1:00PM  Glenwood Springs  Standley Lake  Glenwood Springs High School
 
     
 
4A Playoff Game  2:00PM  Alameda International  Mullen  Lakewood Memorial Field
 
     
 
Tuesday, Nov 5, 2019

4A Playoff Game  5:00PM  Golden  Niwot  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
4A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Silver Creek  Standley Lake  Everly-Montgomery Field
 
     
 
Wednesday, Nov 6, 2019

5A Playoff Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019

4A Playoff Game  12:00PM  Golden  Centaurus  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)
 
     
 
Wednesday, Nov 13, 2019

4A Playoff Game  7:30PM  Golden  Skyview  Legacy Stadium