Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Tennis: Boys JV Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 10-23-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Centaurus  TBA       
 
Will play JV at Countryside Rec. Center Varsity at SLHS
Match  3:30PM  Boulder  Ralston Valley  Centennial Middle School       
 
Wednesday, Aug 21, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Golden  Morse Park       
 
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019

Scrimmage  3:30PM  ThunderRidge  Lakewood  Northridge Recreation Center       
 
Scrimmage  3:45PM  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe  Arapahoe High School       
 
Monday, Aug 26, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Cherokee Trail  Ralston Valley  Cherokee Trail High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arapahoe  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
Scrimmage  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Columbine  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  3:30PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School       
 
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
Match  3:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
League Match  3:30PM  Erie  Standley Lake  Erie High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Denver South  Columbine  Denver South High School       
 
matches played at Wash Park
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Mullen  D'Evelyn  Mullen High School       
 
Friday, Aug 30, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
 (Rescheduled to 08-30-19)
Match  3:30PM  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-30-19)
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-09-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Morse Park       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Alameda International  Littleton High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Arvada West  Highlands Ranch High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Colorado Academy  Colorado Academy  Colorado Academy       
 
 (Location Changed)
Match  4:00PM  Colorado Academy  Evergreen  Colorado Academy       
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019

League Match  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Time Changed)
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-23-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-25-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Golden  Arvada High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-19)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-23-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
Monday, Sep 9, 2019

Match  2:00PM  Valor Christian  Evergreen  Valor Christian High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Green Mountain  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-04-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Morse Park       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Overland  Bear Creek High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Green Mountain  Arvada High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Everitt Middle School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  Golden High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-18-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Chatfield  Arapahoe,
D'Evelyn,
Denver East,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Palmer High School 
Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
Monday, Sep 16, 2019

League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-19-19)
League Match  4:30PM  Arvada  Golden  Arvada High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-06-19)
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School       
 
JV match will be played at Marker Park
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  D'Evelyn  Arvada High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Golden  Ralston Valley  Connections LC       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-12-19)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Morse Park       
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Morse Park       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-19)
Friday, Sep 20, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Cherry Creek  Chatfield  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Denver South,
Mullen 
Littleton High School       
 
Monday, Sep 23, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-19)
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Thomas Jefferson  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School       
 
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 09-06-19)
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Everitt Middle School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Littleton  Arvada High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Match  4:00PM  Centaurus  Ralston Valley  Centaurus High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver North  Everitt Middle School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-06-19)
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada  Everitt Middle School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Morse Park       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Silver Creek  Arvada West  Silver Creek High School       
 
Monday, Sep 30, 2019

Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Mullen  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School       
 
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Frederick  Wheat Ridge  Frederick High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-03-19)
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Marker Park       
 
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Arvada  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chaparral High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Chaparral  Columbine  Chaparral High School       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Golden  Marker Park       
 
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Denver South  Arvada West High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Frederick  Wheat Ridge  Frederick High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-01-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Centaurus  Arvada West,
Ralston Valley 
Centaurus High School