Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Tennis: Boys Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 12-06-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Boulder  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Centaurus  Centaurus High School       
 
Wednesday, Aug 21, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Golden  Lakewood  Golden High School       
 
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe High School       
 
Scrimmage  3:30PM  ThunderRidge  Lakewood  ThunderRidge High School       
 
Friday, Aug 23, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Eaglecrest  Lakewood  Eaglecrest High School       
 
Monday, Aug 26, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Cherokee Trail  Ralston Valley  Cherokee Trail High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arapahoe  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Marker Park       
 
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Bear Creek  Conifer High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Rangeview  Littleton  Rangeview High School       
 
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Golden  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
Match  3:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
League Match  3:30PM  Erie  Standley Lake  Erie High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Denver South  Columbine  Denver South High School       
 
Matches to be played at Wash Park
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Mullen  D'Evelyn  Pinehurst Country Club       
 
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Green Mountain High School       
 
Match: GM varsity vs Lakewood JV
Friday, Aug 30, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Conifer  Longmont High School       
 
Invitational  TBD  Air Academy  Arvada West  TBA       
 
Match  3:30PM  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-23-19)
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Conifer  Longmont High School       
 
Invitational  TBD  Air Academy  Arvada West  TBA       
 
For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  TBD  Jefferson  Tba         
 
For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  TBD  Pomona  Tba         
 
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Alameda International  Bear Creek High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-09-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Arvada  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Marker Park       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Alameda International  Littleton High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
Match  3:30PM  Fruita Monument  Columbine  Fruita Monument High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Highlands Ranch  Arvada West High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Colorado Academy  Evergreen  Colorado Academy       
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Grand Junction  Columbine,
Lakewood,
Ralston Valley 
Colorado Mesa University       
 
West Slope Invite
League Match  2:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Everitt Middle School       
 
 (Time Changed)
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-23-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-25-19)
Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Golden  Arvada High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-19)
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019

Invitational  TBD  Grand Junction  Columbine,
Lakewood,
Ralston Valley 
Colorado Mesa University       
 
West Slope Invite
Monday, Sep 9, 2019

Match  2:00PM  Valor Christian  Evergreen  Valor Christian High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-04-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Marker Park       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton High School       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Fairview  Ken Caryl Ranch House       
 
Match  3:30PM  Overland  Bear Creek  Overland High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  George Washington  Arvada West  George Washington High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Evergreen  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Everitt Middle School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Grand Junction  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Green Mountain  Arvada High School       
 
Friday, Sep 13, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Cherokee Trail,
Columbine,
Denver South,
Mountain Vista,
ThunderRidge 
Littleton High School       
 
Tournament on Sept 13 & 14
Tournament  8:00AM  Ralston Valley  Multiple Schools         
 
$175 Entry - Match Balls Provided
Match  3:30PM  Northglenn  Alameda International  Northglenn High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Littleton  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Cherokee Trail,
Columbine,
Denver South,
Mountain Vista,
ThunderRidge 
Littleton High School       
 
Tournament on Sept 13 & 14
Monday, Sep 16, 2019

Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Golden  Arvada High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-06-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-19-19)
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Arvada  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Standley Lake  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Lakewood  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Thomas Jefferson  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  D'Evelyn  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Everitt Middle School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Marker Park       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-19)
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School       
 
Friday, Sep 20, 2019

Tournament  TBD  George Washington  Lakewood  TBA       
 
George Washington Tournament
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019

Tournament  TBD  George Washington  Lakewood  TBA       
 
George Washington Tournament
Monday, Sep 23, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Bear Creek  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 08-30-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-19)
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Denver North  Arvada High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Everitt Middle School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Morse Park       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Littleton  Arvada High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver North  Everitt Middle School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-06-19)
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada  Everitt Middle School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019

Match  1:00PM  Grand Junction Central  Bear Creek  Grand Junction Central High School       
 
Monday, Sep 30, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  D'Evelyn  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Frederick  Wheat Ridge  Frederick High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-03-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Morse Park       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-03-19)
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019

League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Arvada  Evergreen High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Chaparral  Marker Park       
 
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Morse Park       
 
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019

Match  3:30PM  Cherry Creek  Chatfield  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Match  3:30PM  Frederick  Wheat Ridge  Frederick High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-01-19)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Morse Park       
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-03-19)
Rain-out on Oct. 1; rescheduled to Oct. 3
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Morse Park       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-03-19)
Rain-out on Oct. 1; rescheduled to Oct. 3
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Heritage  Lakewood  Heritage High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Oct 7, 2019

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn  Arvada Tennis Center       
 
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019

Regional  9:00AM  Mullen  Conifer,
Evergreen,
Littleton 
Mullen High School       
 
Class 4A Region 3 Tournament at Mullen HS and Pinehurst CC
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Heritage  Lakewood  Heritage High School       
 
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019

Regional  9:00AM  Mullen  Conifer,
Evergreen,
Littleton 
Mullen High School       
 
Class 4A Region 3 Tournament at Mullen HS and Pinehurst CC
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019

Regional  TBD  Fairview  Ralston Valley  TBA       
 
Class 5A Region 1 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge  TBA       
 
Class 5A Region 3 tournament at CAC Monaco
Regional  TBD  Fossil Ridge High School  Columbine  Loveland Hiigh School       
 
Class 5A Region 4 Tournament at North Lake Tennis Courts & Loveland HS
Regional  TBD  Mountain Vista  Multiple Schools  TBA       
 
Class 5A Region 5 Tournament at CAC Inverness
Regional  TBD  Valor Christian  Tba  Valor Christian High School       
 
Class 5A Region 6 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Grand Junction  Arvada West  Colorado Mesa University       
 
Class 5A Region 7 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Colorado Academy  Arvada,
D'Evelyn,
Golden,
Wheat Ridge 
Colorado Academy       
 
Class 4A Region 1 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Kent Denver  Alameda International,
Green Mountain 
Kent Denver High School       
 
Class 4A Region 2 Tournament at Kent Denver HS and Cherry Hills
Regional  TBD  Niwot  Standley Lake  Niwot High School       
 
Class 4A Region 5 Tournament
Friday, Oct 11, 2019

Regional  TBD  Fairview  Ralston Valley  TBA       
 
Class 5A Region 1 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Cherry Creek  Lakewood  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Class 5A Region 2 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Regis Jesuit Boys  Dakota Ridge  TBA       
 
Class 5A Region 3 Tournament at CAC Monaco
Regional  TBD  Fossil Ridge High School  Columbine  Fossil Ridge High School       
 
Class 5A Region 4 Tournament at Fossil Ridge HS
Regional  TBD  Mountain Vista  Multiple Schools  TBA       
 
Class 5A Region 5 Tournament at CAC Inverness
Regional  TBD  Valor Christian  Tba  Valor Christian High School       
 
Class 5A Region 6 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Grand Junction  Arvada West  Colorado Mesa University       
 
Class 5A Region 7 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Colorado Academy  Arvada,
D'Evelyn,
Golden,
Wheat Ridge 
Colorado Academy       
 
Class 4A Region 1 Tournament
Regional  TBD  Niwot  Standley Lake  Niwot High School       
 
Class 4A Region 5 Tournament
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019

Regional  TBD  Cherry Creek  Lakewood  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Class 5A Region 2 Tournament
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019

Scrimmage  3:30PM  Colorado Academy  Lakewood  Colorado Academy       
 
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019

4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Pueblo City Park       
 
4A State Tournament
5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Lakewood,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Gates Tennis Center       
 
5A State Tournament
Friday, Oct 18, 2019

4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Pueblo City Park       
 
4A State Tournament
5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Lakewood,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Gates Tennis Center       
 
5A State Tournament
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019

5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Lakewood,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Gates Tennis Center       
 
5A State Tournament
4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Pueblo City Park       
 
4A State Tournament