Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Football: JV Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 12-06-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019

Scrimmage  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Friday, Aug 23, 2019

Scrimmage  5:30AM  Northglenn  Lakewood  Five Star Stadium       
 
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019

Scrimmage  11:00AM  Summit  Evergreen  Summit High School       
 
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Tba  Golden  TBA       
 
Golden at St. Cloud, Florida
Friday, Aug 30, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Alexander Dawson  Chatfield         
 
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019

Game  9:00AM  Columbine  Denver East  Columbine High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Fairview  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Poudre  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Regis Jesuit Boys  Pomona High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  11:00AM  Erie  Evergreen  Erie High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Rampart  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Rampart  Chatfield  Rampart High School       
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Dakota Ridge  Monarch High School       
 
Game  4:00PM-6:00PM  Columbine  Ponderosa  Columbine High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-09-19)
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019

Game  9:00AM  Valor Christian  Tba  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Cedar Grove JV is no longer coming Game has been cancelled
Game  10:00AM  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  The Classical Academy  D'Evelyn  The Classical Academy       
 
Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Fairview  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  Conifer  Woodland Park  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  ThunderRidge  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Monday, Sep 9, 2019

JV Game  4:00PM  Estes Park  Arvada  Estes Park High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  Columbine  Ponderosa High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-19)
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019

Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Palisade  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Broomfield  Standley Lake  Broomfield High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019

Game  9:00AM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Mead  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-16-19)
Game  10:00AM  Golden  Mountain View  Golden High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Summit  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  10:00AM  Vista Ridge  Bear Creek  Vista Ridge High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Fountain Fort Carson  Columbine  Fountain Fort Carson High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Poudre  Ralston Valley  Poudre High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Legacy  Lakewood  Legacy High School       
 
Monday, Sep 16, 2019

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Eaton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
JV League Game  4:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Mead  Evergreen High School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 09-14-19)
Friday, Sep 20, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Loveland  Ralston Valley  Loveland Hiigh School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Northfield  Alameda International  Northfield High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019

Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Lutheran  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Cherry Creek  Pomona High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Pine Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Chaparral  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  11:30AM  Highlands Ranch  Columbine  Highlands Ranch High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Liberty  Chatfield  District 20 Stadium       
 
Monday, Sep 23, 2019

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Academy, The  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Rampart  Bear Creek High School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Pinnacle  Arvada  Pinnacle High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 27, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Greeley West  Chatfield High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019

Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Ponderosa  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  10:00AM  Golden  Denver South  Golden High School       
 
JV Game  11:00AM  Alameda International  Valley  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-30-19)
Game  11:00AM  Columbine  Erie  Columbine High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Highlands Ranch  Pomona High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:30AM  Eaglecrest  Arvada West  Eaglecrest High School       
 
Game  11:30AM  Cherokee Trail  Lakewood  Cherokee Trail High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Monday, Sep 30, 2019

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton  D'Evelyn High School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Valley  Alameda International High School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 09-28-19)
JV League Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Eagle Valley  Evergreen High School       
 
Friday, Oct 4, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Smoky Hill  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Peak  Robert A. Easton Regional Park       
 
 (Location Changed)
FIELD 10
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019

Game  9:00AM  Columbine  Mullen  Columbine High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Windsor  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Denver South  Standley Lake  Denver South High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Aurora Central  Golden  Aurora Central High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  Green Mountain  Falcon  Green Mountain High School       
 
Monday, Oct 7, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Middle Park  D'Evelyn  Middle Park High School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Bennett  Arvada  Bennett High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019

Game  10:00AM  Golden  Mesa Ridge  Golden High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Pueblo West  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  12:30PM  Ralston Valley  Mullen  Standley Lake High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Monday, Oct 14, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Heritage  Standley Lake  Heritage High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Denver West  D'Evelyn  Denver West High School       
 
JV Game  5:30PM  Faith Christian  Arvada  Faith Christian Academy       
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Golden  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-19-19)
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019

Game  9:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Location Changed)
FIELD 10
Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Time Changed Due to 9th Grade Game Moving
Game  10:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Conifer  John F. Kennedy High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Abraham Lincoln  Evergreen  Abraham Lincoln High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Erie  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Smoky Hill  Pomona  Smoky Hill High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
JV Game  11:00AM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:30AM  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  2:00PM  Chatfield  Golden  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Oct 21, 2019

JV League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Arvada  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019

Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Bennett  D'Evelyn High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-28-19)
Friday, Oct 25, 2019

Game  3:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
FIELD 10
Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019

Game  9:00AM  Arvada West  Mullen  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Vista Peak  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School       
 
Monday, Oct 28, 2019

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Bennett  D'Evelyn High School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 10-24-19)
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Kent Denver  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
JV Game  4:00PM  Denver West  Arvada  Denver West High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Nov 1, 2019

Game  3:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Arvada West High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019

Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Green Mountain  John F. Kennedy High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
JV Game  11:00AM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Mullen  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Game  11:30AM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  Fruita Monument  Standley Lake  Fruita Monument High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  Chatfield  Pine Creek  Chatfield High School       
 
Monday, Nov 4, 2019

Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn High School       
 
Wednesday, Nov 6, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Denver South  Evergreen High School       
 
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019

Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  Golden High School       
 
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Abraham Lincoln  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Lincoln does not have JV this season.
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Coronado  Green Mountain High School