Jeffco Public Schools
 
Football: JV Fall 2019 Schedule    (as of 07-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019
Scrimmage  4:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Trail Blazer Stadium         
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
Scrimmage  5:30AM  Northglenn  Lakewood  Five Star Stadium         
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Tba  Golden  TBA         
Golden at St. Cloud, Florida
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield             
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Rampart  Dakota Ridge High School         
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Columbine  Denver East  Columbine High School         
Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Fairview  Standley Lake High School         
Game  10:00AM  Erie  Evergreen  Erie High School         
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Poudre  Arvada West High School         
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Regis Jesuit Boys  Pomona High School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Game  4:00AM  Rampart  Chatfield  Rampart High School         
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Ponderosa  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Monarch  Dakota Ridge  Monarch High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Fairview  Ralston Valley High School         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Woodland Park  Conifer High School         
Game  10:00AM  Harrison  Green Mountain  Harrison High School         
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen High School         
Game  11:00AM  The Classical Academy  D'Evelyn  The Classical Academy         
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Horizon High School           
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  ThunderRidge  Lakewood High School         
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School         
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
JV Game  4:00PM  Estes Park  Arvada  Estes Park High School         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Palisade  Green Mountain High School         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School         
Game  10:00AM  Vista Ridge  Bear Creek  Vista Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Summit  Conifer High School         
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Mead  Evergreen High School         
Game  11:00AM  Fountain Fort Carson  Columbine  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
Game  11:00AM  Legacy  Lakewood  Legacy High School         
Game  11:00AM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
Game  11:00AM  Poudre  Ralston Valley  Poudre High School         
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Eaton  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Broomfield  Standley Lake  Broomfield High School         
JV League Game  4:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Loveland  Ralston Valley  Loveland Hiigh School         
JV Game  4:00PM  Northfield  Alameda International  Northfield High School         
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Rampart  Bear Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
Game  10:00AM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Lutheran  Green Mountain High School         
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West High School         
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Chaparral  Lakewood High School         
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Cherry Creek  Pomona High School         
Game  11:30AM  Highlands Ranch  Columbine  Highlands Ranch High School         
Game  4:00PM  Liberty  Chatfield           
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Academy, The  D'Evelyn High School         
JV Game  4:00PM  Pinnacle  Arvada  Pinnacle High School         
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Greeley West  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley High School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Ponderosa  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  11:00AM  Cherokee Trail  Lakewood  Cherokee Trail High School         
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Highlands Ranch  Pomona High School         
JV Game  11:00AM  Alameda International  Valley  Alameda International High School         
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton  D'Evelyn High School         
JV League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Englewood  Arvada High School         
Game  4:30PM  Fort Morgan  Conifer  Fort Morgan High School         
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Eagle Valley  Evergreen High School         
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Peak  Dakota Ridge High School         
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Columbine  Mullen  Columbine High School         
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Windsor  Bear Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Denver South  Standley Lake  Denver South High School         
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Falcon  Green Mountain High School         
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
Game  11:30AM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Middle Park  D'Evelyn  Middle Park High School         
JV Game  4:00PM  Bennett  Arvada  Bennett High School         
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield High School         
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School         
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  George Washington  Evergreen High School         
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School         
Game  11:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mullen  Ralston Valley High School         
Monday, Oct 14, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Heritage  Standley Lake  Heritage High School         
Game  4:00PM  Denver West  D'Evelyn  Denver West High School         
JV Game  4:00PM  Faith Christian  Arvada  Faith Christian Academy         
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Golden  Chatfield High School         
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Conifer  John F. Kennedy High School         
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Abraham Lincoln  Evergreen  Abraham Lincoln High School         
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
Game  11:00AM  Mullen  Pomona  Mullen High School         
JV Game  11:00AM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School         
Monday, Oct 21, 2019
JV League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  D'Evelyn  Arvada High School         
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Bennett  D'Evelyn High School         
Friday, Oct 25, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School         
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Vista Peak  Standley Lake High School         
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Mullen  Arvada West High School         
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
Monday, Oct 28, 2019
JV Game  4:00PM  Denver West  Arvada  Denver West High School         
JV Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Kent Denver  Alameda International High School         
Friday, Nov 1, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School         
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Pine Creek  Chatfield High School         
Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  John F. Kennedy  Green Mountain  John F. Kennedy High School         
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School         
JV Game  11:00AM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Game  1:00PM  Fruita Monument  Standley Lake  Fruita Monument High School         
Game  11:00PM  Lakewood  Mullen  Lakewood High School         
Monday, Nov 4, 2019
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian  Faith Christian Academy         
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  Golden High School         
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Abraham Lincoln  Green Mountain High School         
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  John F. Kennedy  Evergreen High School