Jeffco Public Schools
 
Football: Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule    (as of 07-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019
Scrimmage ?  TBD  Skyline  Golden  Skyline High School         
Scrimmage  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Trail Blazer Stadium         
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
Scrimmage ?  5:00PM  Littleton  Tba  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Scrimmage  7:00PM  Northglenn  Lakewood  Five Star Stadium         
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Rampart  Dakota Ridge  D-20 Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Poudre  Arvada West  Poudre High School         
Game  9:30PM  Tba  Golden  TBA         
Golden at St. Cloud, Florida
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Trailblazer Stadium         
Foundation Game
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Regis Jesuit Boys  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield             
Game  7:00PM  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley  Shea Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Denver East  Columbine  All City Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Tba  TBA         
Charlotte Christian, NC @ Charlotte, NC
Game  7:00PM  Erie  Evergreen  Erie High School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Monarch  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Ponderosa  Columbine  Ponderosa High School         
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Brighton  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Lincoln  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Fairview  Ralston Valley  Recht Field         
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  6:30PM  Aurora Central  Standley Lake  APS Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  The Classical Academy  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Estes Park  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen High School         
Game  7:00PM  Woodland Park  Conifer  Woodland Park High School         
Game  7:00PM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  Horizon High School         
Game  7:00PM  Battle Mountain  Alameda International  Battle Mountain High School         
Game  7:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Jefferson  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Game  7:00PM  ThunderRidge  Lakewood  Shea Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Battle Mountain  Alameda International  Battle Mountain High School         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Tba  Valor Christian High School         
Cedar Grove, GA
Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Harrison  Jeffco Stadium         
Homecoming - Green Mountain
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Rampart  Jeffco Stadium         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Brighton  Jeffco Stadium         
Homecoming - Chatfield
Game  6:00PM  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Legacy  Trailblazer Stadium         
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
Game  TBD  Widefield  Wheat Ridge  Widefield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Poudre  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Fountain Fort Carson  Jeffco Stadium         
Homecoming - Columbine
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Eagle Valley  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Eaton  D'Evelyn  Eaton High School         
Game  7:00PM  Centaurus  Littleton  Centaurus High School         
Game  7:00PM  Palisade  Green Mountain  Stocker Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Summit  Conifer  Summit High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mead  Evergreen  Mead High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mountain View  Golden  Thompson Valley High School         
Game  7:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:30PM  Bear Creek  Vista Ridge  Jeffco Stadium         
Homecoming - Bear Creek
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Game  12:00PM  Standley Lake  Broomfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  Pinnacle  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  3:30PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  St. Mary's  Trailblazer Stadium         
Homecoming
Game  6:00PM  Columbine  Highlands Ranch  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Fruita Monument  Chatfield  Stocker Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Loveland  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Homecoming - Ralston Valley
Game  7:30PM  Alameda International  Northfield  Trailblazer Stadium         
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Glenwood Springs  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Niwot  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Lutheran  Green Mountain  Lutheran High School         
Game  7:00PM  Chaparral  Lakewood  EchoPark Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Cherry Creek  Pomona  Stutler Bowl Stadium         
Game  7:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West  Jeffco Stadium         
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Game  TBD  Academy, The  D'Evelyn  Adams 12 North Stadium         
Game  12:00PM  Arvada  Pinnacle  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Homecoming - Arvada
Game  6:00PM  Rampart  Bear Creek  District 20 Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Pine Creek  Valor Christian  District 20 Stadium         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley  French Field         
Game  6:30PM  Greeley West  Chatfield  Greeley West High School         
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Prospect Ridge Academy  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Eaglecrest  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Homecoming - Arvada West
Game  7:00PM  Fort Lupton  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton High School         
Game  7:00PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School         
Game  7:00PM  Thornton  Littleton  Five Star Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Ponderosa  Dakota Ridge  EchoPark Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Tba  Columbine           
vs Olathe North in Kansas
Game  7:00PM  Centaurus  Wheat Ridge  Centaurus High School         
Game  7:00PM  Valley  Alameda International           
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Cherokee Trail  Jeffco Stadium         
Homecoming - Lakewood
Game  7:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Pomona  Shea Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Rocky Mountain  Valor Christian High School         
Game  7:00PM  Eagle Valley  Evergreen  Eagle Valley High School         
Game  7:00PM  Denver South  Golden  All City Stadium         
Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Trailblazer Stadium         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Conifer  Fort Morgan  Trailblazer Stadium         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Arvada  Bennett  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Golden  Aurora Central  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Vista Peak  Dakota Ridge  Aurora Public School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Jeffco Stadium         
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Machebeuf  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Denver South  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Liberty  Jeffco Stadium         
Homecoming - Wheat Ridge
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Palisade  Evergreen High School         
Game  7:00PM  Windsor  Bear Creek  Windsor High School         
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Frederick  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Falcon  Green Mountain  Falcon High School         
Game  7:00PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Columbine  Mullen High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lake County  Jefferson  Lake County High School         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Castle View  Valor Christian High School         
Game  7:30PM  D'Evelyn  Middle Park  Trailblazer Stadium         
Homecoming - D'Evelyn
Homecoming - D'Evelyn
Game  7:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Faith Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Ridge View Academy  Trailblazer Stadium         
Homecoming - Alameda International
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Grand Junction  Colorado School of Mines         
Homecoming - Golden
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Jeffco Stadium         
Homecoming - Dakota Ridge
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Discovery Canyon  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Ralston Valley  Mullen High School         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Rock Canyon  Valor Christian High School         
Game  7:30PM  Standley Lake  Thornton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Homecoming - Standley Lake
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Game  11:00AM  George Washington  Evergreen  George Washington High School         
Game  1:00PM  D'Evelyn  Denver West  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  1:00PM  Platte Canyon  Jefferson  Platte Canyon         
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Grand Junction  Dakota Ridge  Stocker Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Arvada  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Jeffco Stadium         
Friday, Oct 18, 2019
Game  TBD  Palmer Ridge  Littleton  Palmer Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Golden  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Manual  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  6:30PM  Hinkley  Standley Lake  APS Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  John F. Kennedy  Conifer High School         
Homecoming - Conifer
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Lincoln  Evergreen High School         
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Mullen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Homecoming - Pomona
Game  7:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium         
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
Game  2:00PM  George Washington  Green Mountain  All City Stadium         
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  4:00PM  Lincoln  Conifer  All City Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Jeffco Stadium         
Dakota Ridge Youth Night
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:30PM  Pomona  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Friday, Oct 25, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Grand Junction  Bear Creek  Stocker Stadium         
Game  6:30PM  Vista Peak  Standley Lake  APS Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Bennett  D'Evelyn  Bennett High School         
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Lutheran  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  ThunderRidge  Valor Christian High School         
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Kent Denver  Alameda International  Kent Denver High School         
Thursday, Oct 31, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Jeffco Stadium         
Friday, Nov 1, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Fruita Monument  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Jeffco Stadium         
Think Pink Game
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  John F. Kennedy  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian Academy         
Game  7:00PM  Middle Park  Arvada  Middle Park High School         
Game  7:00PM  Clear Creek  Jefferson  Clear Creek High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Lakewood  Mullen High School         
Game  7:30PM  Chatfield  Grand Junction  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
Game  2:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  All City Field         
Thursday, Nov 7, 2019
Game  6:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Evergreen  All City Field         
Friday, Nov 8, 2019
Game  TBD  Grand Junction  Wheat Ridge  Grand Junction High School         
Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Green Mountain  All City Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Littleton  Don Breese Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Centaurus  Standley Lake  Centaurus High School         
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Conifer  George Washington  Conifer High School