Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Softball: JV Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 12-06-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 19, 2019

Game  6:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Golden  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Prairie View  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Conifer  Weber Elementary       
 
Game  5:30PM  Holy Family  Wheat Ridge  Holy Family High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Cherry Creek  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Eagle Valley  Evergreen  Eagle Valley High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Aug 21, 2019

Game  5:30PM  Adams City  Lakewood  Adams City High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Golden  ThunderRidge  Golden High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-12-19)
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Brighton  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Riverdale Ridge  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Doherty  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Date Changed to )
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Mullen  Chatfield High School       
 
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019

Game  12:00PM  Northglenn  Green Mountain  Northglenn High School       
 
Monday, Aug 26, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Pomona  McAllister Field       
 
Game  6:00PM  Westminster  Bear Creek  Westminster High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Denver North  Green Mountain  Denver North High School       
 
Game  5:31PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School       
 
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Standley Lake  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International  Pennington Elementary School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Cherry Creek  Columbine High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Thornton  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Pennington Elementary School       
 
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019

Game  TBD  Vista Ridge  Lakewood  Vista Ridge High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  11:30AM  Green Mountain  Fairview  Green Mountain High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Weld Central  Wheat Ridge  Weld Central HS       
 
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-04-19)
Game  5:30PM  Legend  Columbine  Legend High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Golden  Arvada West  Golden High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Westminster  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Chatfield  Green Mountain High School       
 
Wednesday, Sep 4, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Denver East  Chatfield High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Northglenn  Bear Creek  McAllister Field       
 
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Rocky Mountain  Weber Elementary       
 
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-12-19)
Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Broomfield  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Brighton  Columbine High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Lakewood  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek High School       
 
Friday, Sep 6, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Conifer  Berthoud High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Legacy  Arvada West  Legacy High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Regis Jesuit Girls  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-14-19)
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Conifer  Berthoud High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Frederick  Pomona  Frederick High School       
 
Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Pennington Elementary School       
 
Game  12:30PM  Mullen  Columbine  Mullen High School       
 
Monday, Sep 9, 2019

Game  5:00PM  Regis Jesuit Girls  Bear Creek  Regis High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Eaglecrest  Arvada West High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Cherry Creek  Chatfield High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Westminster  Evergreen High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Centaurus  Ralston Valley  Centaurus High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Smoky Hill  Dakota Ridge  Smoky Hill High School       
 
Game  4:30PM  Arapahoe  Bear Creek  Arapahoe High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
League Game  5:30PM  Golden  Pomona  Golden High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Overland  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019

Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley  Pennington Elementary School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Grandview  Arvada West  Grandview High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Rock Canyon  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
Game  4:30PM  Golden  ThunderRidge  Golden High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-19)
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-04-19)
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 13, 2019

Game  4:15PM  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain High School       
 
JV game will be played at Beattie Park 500 W. Swallow RD
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chaparral  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Regis Jesuit Girls  Chatfield High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019

Game  11:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Regis Jesuit Girls  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 09-06-19)
League Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School       
 
Game  1:00PM  Basalt  Conifer  Eagle Valley High School       
 
Monday, Sep 16, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Evergreen  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Eaglecrest  Golden  Eaglecrest High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Rock Canyon  Columbine  Rock Canyon High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Pennington Elementary School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-01-19)
Game  6:00PM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Weld Central  Conifer  Weld Central High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Skyview  Standley Lake  Skyview High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 20, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019

Tournament  8:00AM  Arvada West  Multiple Schools  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
Game  11:30AM  Green Mountain  Abraham Lincoln  Green Mountain High School       
 
Monday, Sep 23, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Paramount Park       
 
 (Location Changed)
League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Arvada West  Weber Elementary       
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019

League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  6:30PM  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School       
 
Game  5:31PM  Skyview  Conifer  Skyview High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 27, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019

League Game  12:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Pennington Elementary School       
 
Game  12:00PM  Arvada West  Westminster  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Sep 30, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School       
 
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 10-01-19)
Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Longmont  Lakewood High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Niwot  Standley Lake  Niwot High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-17-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Columbine High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 09-30-19)
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Weber Elementary       
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School       
 
Friday, Oct 4, 2019

JV League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Centaurus  Standley Lake High School       
 
Game  4:15PM  Cherokee Trail  Wheat Ridge  Cherokee Trail High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019

Game  10:00AM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
Game  11:30AM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Pomona High School       
 
League Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School       
 
Game  2:00PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Oct 7, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School       
 
League Game  4:30PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Legacy  Ralston Valley  Legacy High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Paramount Park       
 
 (Location Changed)
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
 (Date Changed from 10-10-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 10-10-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School       
 
League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019

League Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-12-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Youth Memorial Sports Complex       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-09-19)
League Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 10-09-19)
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019

Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Skyview  Green Mountain High School       
 
League Game  1:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 10-10-19)