Jeffco Public Schoolslogo

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule

    (as of 11-12-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 2, 2019

Scrimmage  TBD  Cherry Creek  Wheat Ridge  Cherry Creek High School       
 
Round- robin with Cherry Creek, Mountain Vista and Wheat Ridge HS.
Scrimmage  8:00AM  Littleton  Tba  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Scrimmage  8:00AM  Bear Creek  Prairie View  Bear Creek High School       
 
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Lakewood  Erie,
Fairview,
Golden 
Lakewood High School       
 
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Monarch  Ralston Valley  Monarch High School       
 
Scrimmage  11:00AM  Littleton  Tba  Littleton High School       
 
Scrimmage  1:00PM  Evergreen  Chatfield  Evergreen High School       
 
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Palmer High School  Bear Creek  Garry Berry Stadium       
 
Friday, Mar 8, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Mullen  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Chaparral  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  5:30PM  Battle Mountain  Golden  Battle Mountain High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-19)
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Eagle Valley  Conifer High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-08-19)
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Conifer  Jefferson Academy       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-06-19)
Game  7:00PM  Thompson Valley  Littleton  Loveland Sports Park       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-10-19)
Tournament  7:00PM  Denver East  Boulder,
Lakewood,
Rock Canyon 
All City Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Summit  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-13-19)
Saturday, Mar 9, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Denver East  Boulder,
Lakewood,
Rock Canyon 
All City Stadium       
 
Monday, Mar 11, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Denver North  Bear Creek  All City Stadium       
 
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Eaglecrest  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Holy Family  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Date Changed from 03-12-19)
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Green Mountain  Jefferson Academy       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Rock Canyon  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2019

Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Holy Family  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Date Changed to 03-11-19)
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Lakewood  Thompson Valley  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-15-19)
JV Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pine Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Castle View  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-10-19)
Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pine Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-22-19)
Game  6:00PM  Air Academy  Golden  Air Academy High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-18-19)
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Thomas Jefferson  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-16-19)
Game  7:00PM  Ponderosa  Littleton  EchoPark Stadium       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-22-19)
Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Summit  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-15-19)
Game  8:00PM  Grandview  Chatfield  Legacy Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-27-19)
Friday, Mar 15, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Smoky Hill  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Summit  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Postponed to 05-03-19)
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Thomas Jefferson  Golden High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Castle View  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Erie  Conifer High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-16-19)
Game  6:00PM  Mountain Range  Ralston Valley  North Stadium       
 
 (Time Changed)
JV Game  6:00PM  Golden  Thomas Jefferson  Golden High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
JV will play if the date is not needed for another varsity contest
Game  7:00PM  Boulder  Chatfield  Boulder High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Heritage  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Regis Jesuit Boys  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019

Game  1:00PM  Conifer  Erie  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-15-19)
Game  1:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Valor Christian  Valor Christian High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Air Academy  Green Mountain  Air Academy Stadium       
 
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Mar 18, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Monarch  Ralston Valley  Monarch High School       
 
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Prairie View  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  5:30PM  Ponderosa  Littleton  EchoPark Stadium       
 
 (Date Changed to 03-13-19)
Game  6:00PM  Air Academy  Golden  Air Academy High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-13-19)
Game  7:00PM  Windsor  Conifer  Windsor High School       
 
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Fairview  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Conifer  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Lakewood  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Erie  Golden  Erie High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Prairie View  Ralston Valley  Prairie View High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Arapahoe  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Castle View  Chatfield  Castle View High School       
 
Friday, Mar 22, 2019

JV Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pine Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-13-19)
Game  6:00PM  Heritage  Wheat Ridge  Littleton Public Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pine Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-13-19)
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Time & Location Changed)
All spectators will have to pay gate admission.
Game  8:00PM  Littleton  George Washington  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Monday, Mar 25, 2019

Game  TBD  Tba  Wheat Ridge  TBA       
 
Pacific Ridge, California Location and time: TBA
Game  4:00PM  Vail Mountain  Littleton  Vail Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Mira Costa  Chatfield         
 
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Legend  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  5:00PM  Tba  Golden  TBA       
 
@ Newport High School, CA
Game  5:30PM  Tba  Lakewood         
 
JV Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Legend  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
JV will play if the date is not needed for a varsity contest
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2019

Game  6:00PM  Tba  Columbine  TBA       
 
vs Westview (in San Diego) 7 PM
Game  7:00PM  Tba  Wheat Ridge  TBA       
 
San Marcos HS, California Location: TBA
Wednesday, Mar 27, 2019

Game  TBD  Tba  Columbine  TBA       
 
San Diego vs Poway HS this date time TBA
Game  7:15PM  Tba  Lakewood  TBA       
 
Santa Margarita Catholic
Thursday, Mar 28, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Tba  Golden  TBA       
 
@ Santiago HS, CA
Friday, Mar 29, 2019

Scrimmage  3:00PM  Montrose  Bear Creek  Montrose High School       
 
Game  6:00PM  Tba  Golden  TBA       
 
@ Los Alamitos HS, CA
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019

Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Tba  Colorado School of Mines       
 
Park City HS team Location may change Time: TBA
Game  10:00AM  Grand Junction  Bear Creek  Canyon View Park       
 
Monday, Apr 1, 2019

Game  4:15PM  John F. Kennedy  Conifer  John F. Kennedy High School       
 
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Erie  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  6:30PM  Thompson Valley  Evergreen  Thompson Valley High School       
 
Ray Patterson Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Grandview  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  4:30PM  Englewood  Green Mountain  Englewood High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Chaparral  Columbine  EchoPark Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver East  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Denver South  Conifer  Denver South High School       
 
Friday, Apr 5, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Vail Mountain  Evergreen  Vail Mountain High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  4:30PM  Fountain Valley School  Green Mountain  Fountain Valley High Scho       
 
Game  4:30PM  Monarch  Wheat Ridge  Monarch High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Lutheran-Parker  Littleton  Lutheran High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019

Game  11:00AM  Jefferson Academy  Conifer  Jefferson Academy       
 
 (Date Changed to 03-08-19)
Monday, Apr 8, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Golden  Jefferson Academy  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  4:15PM  Kent Denver  Columbine  Kent Denver High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-09-19)
Game  4:30PM  Fountain Valley School  Littleton  Fountain Valley High Scho       
 
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Eagle Valley  Conifer High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 03-08-19)
Game  7:00PM  Ponderosa  Green Mountain  EchoPark Stadium       
 
Game  7:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Chaparral  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019

Game  4:15PM  Kent Denver  Columbine  Kent Denver High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-08-19)
Game  5:00PM  Holy Family  Golden  Holy Family High School       
 
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Cheyenne Mountain  Evergreen High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Erie  Ralston Valley  Erie High School       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School       
 
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Castle View  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School       
 
 (Date Changed to )
League Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
Game  6:30PM  Thompson Valley  Littleton  Thompson Valley High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-12-19)
League Game  7:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-12-19)
Friday, Apr 12, 2019

League Game  1:00PM  Valor Christian  Wheat Ridge  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Air Academy  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:00PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  5:30PM  Battle Mountain  Golden  Battle Mountain High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-08-19)
Game  6:30PM  Thompson Valley  Littleton  Loveland Sports Park       
 
 (Location Changed)
League Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019

Game  4:30PM  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs High School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from )
Monday, Apr 15, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Lutheran  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Date Changed from 04-26-19)
Game  7:00PM  Windsor  Chatfield  Windsor High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Lakewood  Thompson Valley  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-13-19)
Game  8:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Columbine  Legacy Stadium       
 
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Thomas Jefferson  Evergreen High School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 03-13-19)
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019

Game  3:30PM  Lakewood  Thompson Valley  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Postponed)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School       
 
 (Postponed to 04-27-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Englewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-20-19)
League Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
League Game  7:30PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-20-19)
League Game  8:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-30-19)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019

League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Wheat Ridge  Long Lake Ranch       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-18-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-18-19)
Friday, Apr 19, 2019

League Game  3:30PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Littleton  Englewood High School       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019

League Game  9:30AM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
Game  11:00AM  Littleton  Air Academy  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
League Game  2:00PM  Golden  Englewood  Golden High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-23-19)
Monday, Apr 22, 2019

League Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  Littleton  Ponderosa High School       
 
 (Location Changed)
Game  4:30PM  Fountain Valley School  Conifer  Fountain Valley High Scho       
 
Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Castle View  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-10-19)
League Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
Valor vs Ralston Valley JV will preceed this game @ NAAC @ 4:00 PM
League Game  7:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-12-19)
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019

League Game  3:30PM  Golden  Englewood  Golden High School       
 
(Date & Time Changed from )
Game  5:00PM  Holy Family  Conifer  Holy Family High School       
 
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019

League Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Friday, Apr 26, 2019

League Game  TBD  Littleton  Conifer  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-15-19)
League Game  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Time Changed)
JV Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Time Changed)
This is a JV game. Listed here to ensure officials at the stadium.
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School       
 
League Game  7:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019

Game  11:30AM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-27-19)
Game  11:30AM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-27-19)
Game  1:00PM  Grandview  Chatfield  Legacy Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-13-19)
Monday, Apr 29, 2019

League Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Summit  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Time Changed)
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
JV Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
 (Time Changed)
JV will play if the date is not needed for a varsity contest
League Game  7:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled to 04-30-19)
Game  7:30PM  Thompson Valley  Green Mountain  Thompson Valley High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019

League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-29-19)
League Game  8:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-19)
Wednesday, May 1, 2019

League Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
 (Rescheduled from 04-10-19)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Conifer  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton Public School Stadium       
 
Game  7:00PM  Fairview  Dakota Ridge  Fairview High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Holy Family  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 05-02-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Englewood  Evergreen High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  8:00PM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Legacy Stadium       
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  George Washington  Bear Creek High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Bishop Machebeuf  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
This boys game will play unless the date is needed for a Girls make-up game as it is a girls day in the stadium.
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Holy Family  Valor Christian High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 05-01-19)
Friday, May 3, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School       
 
JV Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
JV will play ahead of the varsity if slot is not needed for make-up.
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Summit  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  ThunderRidge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Lakewood  Lewis-Palmer High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Monarch  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019

Game  11:00AM  Alexander Dawson  Evergreen  Alexander Dawson High School       
 
Game  12:00PM  Summit  Conifer  Summit High School       
 
Game  12:00PM  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 04-13-19)
Game  4:30PM  Colorado Academy  Chatfield  Colorado Academy       
 
Game  5:30PM  Overland  Bear Creek  Stutler Bowl Stadium       
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019

5A Playoff Game  5:00PM  Kent Denver  Lakewood  Kent Denver High School       
 
4A Playoff Game  5:00PM  Aspen  Evergreen  Aspen High School       
 
Play Off Game  6:00PM  Golden  Thomas Jefferson  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Date is tentative. This game will either be Tuesday @ 6 PM or Wednesday @ 5 PM
Wednesday, May 8, 2019

Play Off Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Battle Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium       
 
Friday, May 10, 2019

Play Off Game  5:00PM  Steamboat Springs  Green Mountain  Steamboat Springs High School       
 
QuarterFinals
4A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Cheyenne Mountain  Evergreen  Cheyenne Mountain High School       
 
4A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Erie  Golden  Erie High School       
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019

State Play offs  5:00PM  Cheyenne Mountain  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Final Four
State Play offs  5:00PM  Cheyenne Mountain  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
State Play offs  7:00PM  Thompson Valley  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)       
 
Monday, May 20, 2019

4A State  5:00PM  Cheyenne Mountain  Golden  All City Stadium