Jeffco Public Schools
 
Cross Country: Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 06-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Cherry Creek  Bear Creek,
Standley Lake 
TBA         
Cherry Creek Invite
Invitational  TBD  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge,
Pomona,
Valor Christian 
Mountain Vista High School         
Vista Nation 2 mile.
Invitational  4:00PM  Cheyenne Mountain  Littleton,
Wheat Ridge 
Cheyenne Mountain High School         
Cheyenne Mountain Stampede
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International,
Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Conifer 
D'Evelyn High School         
D'Evelyn Dash
D'Evelyn Dash
Invitational  9:00AM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
Ram Run Scrimmage
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Platte Canyon  Alameda International  Platte Canyon         
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Arvada,
Bear Creek 
TBA         
Wash Park Invite. Washington Park
Invitational  TBD  Ponderosa  Evergreen  Ponderosa High School         
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Invitational  3:00PM  Arapahoe  Chatfield,
Columbine,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton 
DeKoevend Park         
Warrior Invite
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Battle Mountain  Conifer,
Golden,
Pomona 
Battle Mountain High School         
Invitational  8:00AM  Centaurus  Alameda International,
Arvada West,
Dakota Ridge,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Waneka Lake Park         
Invitational  9:00AM  Lake County  D'Evelyn,
Green Mountain 
Colorado Mountain College         
Lake County Invite
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Invitational  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Arvada,
Arvada West,
Evergreen 
Stoney Creek Golf Course         
Gator Invite
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Alamosa  Dakota Ridge  Alamosa High School         
Joe Vigil Invite
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Alamosa  Dakota Ridge  Alamosa High School         
Joe Vigil Invite
Invitational  TBD  Lyons  Conifer,
Golden,
Pomona 
Lyons High School         
St. Vrain Invite
Invitational  TBD  Heritage  Bear Creek,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Heritage High School         
Liberty Bell
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Invitational  3:00PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International,
D'Evelyn,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton 
Elizabeth High School         
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Fort Morgan  Conifer  Fort Morgan High School         
Invitational  3:00PM  Arvada West  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Bishop Machebeuf,
Chatfield,
Compass Montessori,
D'Evelyn,
Denver East,
Denver School of Science and Technology,
DSST: Conservatory Green,
Eaglecrest,
Faith Christian,
Grandview,
Northglenn,
Overland,
Pomona,
Prospect Ridge Academy,
Sheridan,
Sky View Academy,
Soroco,
Standley Lake,
Stargate Charter,
Westminster 
Stenger Soccer Complex         
Invitational  4:00PM  Fort Collins  Wheat Ridge  Fort Collins High School         
John Martin Ft. Collins Invite
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Eagle Valley  Golden  Gypsum Sports Complex         
Eagle Valley Invite
Invitational  8:30AM  Rock Canyon  Columbine,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian 
Rock Canyon High School         
Invitational  3:15PM  Air Academy  Green Mountain,
Littleton 
Air Academy High School         
Kadet Invite
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Invitational  2:00PM  Denver North  Adams City,
Arvada,
Denver South,
Denver West,
George Washington,
Golden,
John F. Kennedy,
Littleton,
Thomas Jefferson,
Skyview,
Vista Peak,
Englewood,
Green Mountain,
Ralston Valley,
Lakewood,
KIPP Collegiate,
Clear Creek,
Harrison,
Northglenn,
Regis Jesuit Boys,
Denver Academy,
Front Range Christian,
Denver East,
Byers,
Pinnacle,
Rangeview,
Mead,
Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch,
Sky View Academy,
Northfield,
Denver School of Science and Technology - College View,
Denver School of Science and Technology - Byers,
Dawson 
Willis Case Golf Course         
Invitational  2:30PM  Denver North  Arvada,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Ralston Valley 
Willis Case Golf Course         
Viking Invite
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
Invitational  3:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Conifer,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Clement Park         
Dave Sanders Invite
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Pueblo Central  Pomona  Pueblo Central High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sheridan  Alameda International,
Arvada 
Sheridan High School         
Invitational  9:30AM  Boulder  Pomona,
Standley Lake 
Viele Lake South Boulder         
Pat Patton Invite. Harlow Platts-Viele Lake
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Invitational  2:50PM  Tba  Chatfield  Chatfield State Park         
 (Cancelled)
Runners Roost
Invitational  3:00PM  Littleton  Arvada,
Cheyenne Mountain,
D'Evelyn,
Denver Academy,
Discovery Canyon,
Englewood,
Kent Denver,
Mullen,
Pine Creek,
Sheridan,
Sky View Academy,
St. Mary's Academy,
STRIVE Preparatory Schools,
Thomas Jefferson 
DeKoevend Park         
Littleton Lions Invite
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Rampart  Bear Creek  Rampart High School         
Rampart Fox and Hound
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA         
Desert Twilight, Casa Grande, AZ
Invitational  2:30PM  Thornton  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Standley Lake 
Margaret Carpenter Rec Center         
Invitational  5:00PM  Northfield  Golden,
Green Mountain 
Dick's Sporting Goods Park         
Northfield Nighthawk Invite
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Arvada,
D'Evelyn 
Estes Park Golf Course         
Long's Peak Invitational
Long's Peak Invitational
Invitational  TBD  Rampart  Bear Creek,
Evergreen 
Rampart High School         
Rampart Fox and Hound
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Ralston Valley  TBA         
Griak Invitational University of Minnesota
Invitational  8:00AM  Salida  Conifer  TBA         
Vandaveer Ranch.
Invitational  8:30AM  Mead  Alameda International  Mead High School         
Mead Stampede
Invitational  9:30AM  Douglas County  Lakewood,
Pomona 
TBA         
Polson Ranch Cross Country Invite @ Polson Ranch
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Soph/Fresh Invite  TBD  Northglenn  D'Evelyn,
Ralston Valley 
Northwest Open Spaces Park         
Northglenn 9/10 Meet
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
Invitational  2:00PM  Northglenn  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
D'Evelyn,
Evergreen,
Lakewood,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Northwest Open Spaces Park         
Pat Amato Classic
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Fountain Fort Carson  Dakota Ridge  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
TCA Invite
CO 7 League Championship  TBD  Englewood  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Conifer 
Englewood High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Englewood  Alameda International,
Bear Creek,
Columbine,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Littleton 
Englewood High School         
Windjammer
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
League Championships  2:00PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain,
Lakewood,
Littleton,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake,
Valor Christian,
Wheat Ridge 
Clement Park         
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Wiggins  Arvada,
Conifer 
Wiggins High School         
Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
Regional  1:00PM  Lyons  Pomona,
Ralston Valley 
Lyons High School         
Regional  1:30PM  Centaurus  Alameda International,
Arvada,
Standley Lake 
Lyons High School         
4A Region 3
Regional  2:00PM  Battle Mountain  Conifer,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Green Mountain 
TBA         
Homestake Peak School Avon, CO 4A region1
Regional  2:00PM  Discovery Canyon  Littleton,
Wheat Ridge 
TBA         
Monument Valley Park, Colorado Springs, CO. 4A Region 2
Regional  2:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Lakewood,
Valor Christian 
Aurora Sports Complex         
5A Region 2
Friday, Oct 19, 2018
Regional  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Tba  Fehringer Ranch         
3A Region 5
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
State  7:00AM  CHSAA  Evergreen,
Golden,
Littleton 
Norris Penrose Event Center         
Saturday, Nov 17, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA         
Nike XC Regionals, Casa Grande, AZ