Jeffco Public Schools
 
Tennis: Boys Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 06-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 14, 2018
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Broomfield  Ralston Valley  Broomfield Swim & Tennis Club         
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Morse Park         
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Eaglecrest  Bear Creek  Eaglecrest High School         
Saturday, Aug 18, 2018
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Mountain Range  Bear Creek High School         
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Smoky Hill  D'Evelyn  Smoky Hill High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-24-18)
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-22-18)
Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Arvada Tennis Center         
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Pine Creek  Morse Park         
 (Rescheduled to 09-05-18)
Rain-out; will be re-scheduled
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Denver South  Littleton  Denver South High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-19-18)
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Centaurus  Standley Lake  Centaurus High School         
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Golden  Morse Park         
Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Conifer  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Marker Park         
Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Erie  Standley Lake High School         
Scrimmage  3:30PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School         
Match  4:00PM  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School         
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Conifer  Longmont High School         
Tournament  TBD  Air Academy  Arvada West  Air Academy High School         
Kadet Kickoff
Tournament  8:00AM  Eaglecrest  Bear Creek,
Lakewood 
Eaglecrest High School         
Match  4:00PM  Denver North  Wheat Ridge  Denver North High School         
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Longmont  Conifer  Longmont High School         
Tournament  TBD  Air Academy  Arvada West  Air Academy High School         
Kadet Kickoff
Tournament  TBD  Eaglecrest  Lakewood  Eaglecrest High School         
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Match  3:45PM  Cherokee Trail  Ralston Valley  Cherokee Trail High School         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Standley Lake  Arvada High School         
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Littleton  Alameda International High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School         
 (Location Changed)
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Conifer  Everitt Middle School         
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Arvada Tennis Center         
 (Location Changed)
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Morse Park         
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arapahoe  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
Match  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School         
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Alameda International  Conifer High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Arvada  Golden High School         
Match  3:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Arvada West  Highlands Ranch High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Arvada Tennis Center         
 (Location Changed)
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Marker Park         
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Pomona  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Pomona does not have a Boys Tennis team - 2018.
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Broomfield  Chatfield  Broomfield High School         
Match  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Arvada  Abraham Lincoln High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Bear Creek  Alameda International High School         
Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Morse Park         
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-12-18)
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-01-18)
Match  3:30PM  Fairview  Chatfield  Fairview High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-21-18)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-26-18)
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-06-18)
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
 (Postponed)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Pine Creek  Morse Park         
 (Postponed to 09-24-18)
2nd Rain-out
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
League Match  2:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Everitt Middle School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-05-18)
Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Mountain Range  Standley Lake High School         
 (Location Changed)
per coach email 8-5.
Match  4:00PM  Alameda International  Northglenn  Alameda International High School         
Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Rangeview  Littleton High School         
Match  4:00PM  Chatfield  Conifer  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Marker Park         
 (Date Changed to 09-26-18)
Tournament  3:45PM  George Washington  Cherry Creek,
Lakewood,
Thomas Jefferson 
George Washington High School         
Tournament  3:45PM  George Washington  Lakewood  George Washington High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Grand Junction  Bear Creek,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Ralston Valley 
TBA         
Western Slope Tennis Open. All matches will be played at either Mesa University or Canyon View Park.
Tournament  8:00AM  George Washington  Cherry Creek,
Lakewood,
Thomas Jefferson 
George Washington High School         
Tournament  8:30AM  George Washington  Lakewood  George Washington High School         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada  Green Mountain  Arvada High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Conifer  Golden High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Alameda International  Evergreen High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Marker Park         
 (Location Changed)
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Arvada Tennis Center         
 (Location Changed)
Game  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Frederick  Everitt Middle School         
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-05-18)
Match  3:30PM  ThunderRidge  Lakewood  ThunderRidge High School         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Alameda International  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Everitt Middle School         
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Morse Park         
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  D'Evelyn  Arvada High School         
Arvada's Varsity will play D'Evelyn JV
Arvada's Varsity will play D'Evelyn JV
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Littleton  Arvada West,
Cherokee Trail,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Denver South,
Mountain Vista 
Littleton High School         
Tournament  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Centaurus,
Douglas County,
Eaglecrest,
Golden,
Grand Junction,
Valor Christian 
Ralston Valley High School         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Littleton  Arvada West,
Cherokee Trail,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Dakota Ridge,
Denver South,
Mountain Vista 
Littleton High School         
Tournament  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Centaurus  Ralston Valley High School         
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School         
Match  4:00PM  Denver North  Arvada  Denver North High School         
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Alameda International  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Arvada  Conifer High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Arvada Tennis Center         
League Match  3:30PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
Wednesday, Sep 19, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Dakota Ridge  Thomas Jefferson High School         
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Denver South  Littleton  Denver South High School         
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:30PM  Colorado Academy  Evergreen  Colorado Academy         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Marker Park         
League Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Morse Park         
League Match  3:30PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Arvada  Littleton High School         
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
Match  3:30PM  Fairview  Chatfield  Fairview High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-05-18)
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Ken Caryl Ranch House         
Match  3:30PM  Smoky Hill  D'Evelyn  Smoky Hill High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Match  3:30PM  Lakewood  Pine Creek  Morse Park         
2nd Rain-out
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-25-18)
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Conifer  Standley Lake High School         
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Golden  Alameda International  Golden High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada Tennis Center         
 (Cancelled)
Pomona does not have a Boys Tennis team - 2018
League Match  4:00PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-24-18)
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Wheat Ridge  Arvada High School         
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Marker Park         
 (Date Changed from 09-07-18)
League Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-05-18)
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Littleton  Denver South  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Alameda International  Green Mountain  Alameda International High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Everitt Middle School         
Match  3:30PM  Arvada West  George Washington  Arvada West High School         
League Match  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
Match  3:45PM  Arapahoe  Columbine           
Lifttime Fitness
League Match  4:00PM  Arvada  Evergreen  Arvada High School         
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Cherry Creek  Chatfield  Cherry Creek High School         
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
League Match  3:30PM  Conifer  Littleton  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-05-18)
Wednesday, Oct 3, 2018
5A Regional  TBD  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley           
4A Regional  TBD  Mullen  Evergreen  TBA         
Matches played at either Mullen HS or Pinehurst CC
4A Regional  TBD  Niwot  Standley Lake  TBA         
Longmont Rec.
5A Regional  9:00AM  Tba  Lakewood  Colorado Athletic Club         
Inverness
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
4A Regional  TBD  Mullen  Evergreen  TBA         
Matches played at either Mullen HS or Pinehurst CC
4A Regional  TBD  Niwot  Standley Lake  TBA         
Longmont Rec.
Regional  9:00AM  Kent Denver  Alameda International  Kent Denver High School         
5A Regional  9:00AM  Tba  Lakewood  Colorado Athletic Club         
Inverness
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
Regional  9:00AM  Kent Denver  Alameda International  Kent Denver High School         
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Tba  Pueblo City Park         
5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Chatfield,
Lakewood 
Gates Tennis Center         
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Tba  Pueblo City Park         
5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Chatfield,
Lakewood 
Gates Tennis Center         
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
4A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Tba  Pueblo City Park         
5A State  9:00AM  CHSAA  Chatfield,
Lakewood 
Gates Tennis Center