Jeffco Public Schools
 
Basketball: Girls Varsity Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 06-16-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Nov 26, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Boulder  Chatfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School         
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Silver Creek  Standley Lake High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 12-01-18)
Wednesday, Nov 28, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Victory Preparatory Academy  Jefferson High School         
Tournament  5:30PM  Broomfield  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge High School         
Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Colorado Academy  Littleton High School         
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Thomas Jefferson  Evergreen High School         
Invitational  6:00PM  Mountain Vista  Arvada West  Rock Canyon High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Vista Peak  Standley Lake High School         
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Douglas County  Chatfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Denver West  Wheat Ridge  Denver West High School         
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Grandview  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Location Changed)
Invitational  7:00PM  Mountain Vista  Arvada West,
D'Evelyn 
Mountain Vista High School         
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Thompson Valley  Golden High School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Conifer  Bennett High School         
Tournament  TBD  La Jolla Country Day  Tba  La Jolla Country Day School         
Tournament  10:00AM  La Jolla Country Day  Lakewood  La Jolla Country Day School         
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Tournament  TBD  La Jolla Country Day  Lakewood  La Jolla Country Day School         
Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Conifer  Bennett High School         
Invitational  3:00PM  Mountain Vista  Arvada West  Mountain Vista High School         
Game  4:30PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe High School         
 (Time Changed)
Tournament  5:30PM  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge High School         
Game  6:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Pomona  Riverdale Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Horizon High School  Columbine High School         
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Green Mountain  Chatfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Bruce Randolph  Arvada High School         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Chaparral  Valor Christian High School         
Invitational  7:00PM  Mountain Vista  Arvada West,
D'Evelyn 
Mountain Vista High School         
Game  7:00PM  George Washington  Golden  George Washington High School         
Game  7:30PM  Palisade  Littleton  Palisade High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Tournament  TBD  La Jolla Country Day  Lakewood  La Jolla Country Day School         
Tournament  TBD  ThunderRidge  Dakota Ridge  ThunderRidge High School         
Tournament  TBD  Bennett  Conifer  Bennett High School         
Tournament  TBD  Mountain Vista  Arvada West,
D'Evelyn 
Mountain Vista High School         
Game  12:00PM  Mitchell  Jefferson  Mitchell High School         
Game  12:30PM  Fruita Monument  Littleton  Fruita Monument High School         
Game  2:00PM  Standley Lake  Silver Creek  Standley Lake High School         
 (Date Changed to 11-26-18)
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Tournament  3:30PM  Fairview  Ralston Valley  Fairview High School         
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Northglenn  Alameda International High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Poudre  Bear Creek High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mountain Vista  Dakota Ridge  Mountain Vista High School         
Game  7:00PM  Far Northeast  Chatfield  Far Northeast         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled to 01-21-19)
Tournament  8:00PM  Horizon  Lakewood  Horizon High School         
Wednesday, Dec 5, 2018
Tournament  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Battle Mountain,
Elizabeth,
Heritage,
Littleton,
Longmont,
Monarch,
Northfield,
Overland,
Regis Groff,
Resurrection Christian School,
Summit 
D'Evelyn High School         
pairings per tournament matrix game times are 4:00, 5:30 and 7:00
Tournament  4:30PM  Littleton  Tba  Littleton High School         
Invitational  4:30PM  Westminster  Arvada West,
Pomona,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Westminster High School         
Westminster Winter Classic SL vs Denver North this date 6 PM PO vs Skyview 3 PM AW vs Mtn. Range 4:30 PM WR vs Westminster 7:30 PM
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Arrupe Jesuit  Evergreen High School         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Bear Creek  Berthoud High School         
Tournament  TBD  Steamboat Springs  Conifer  Steamboat Springs High School         
Tournament  TBD  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School         
Invitational  3:00PM  Westminster  Arvada West,
Pomona,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Westminster High School         
Westminster Winter Classic Game times 3,4:30, 6, 7:30 Opponents TBD
Tournament  3:30PM  Lakewood  Pine Creek  Hinkley High School         
Tournament  5:30PM  Douglas County  Golden  Douglas County High School         
Game  6:30PM  Doherty  Chatfield  Doherty High School         
Tournament  6:30PM  Fairview  Ralston Valley  Fairview High School         
Game  7:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Alameda International  Abraham Lincoln High School         
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Campion Academy  Jefferson High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Bear Creek  Berthoud High School         
Tournament  TBD  Steamboat Springs  Conifer  Steamboat Springs High School         
Tournament  TBD  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School         
Tournament  TBD  Douglas County  Golden  Douglas County High School         
Tournament  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Battle Mountain,
Elizabeth,
Heritage,
Littleton,
Longmont,
Monarch,
Northfield,
Overland,
Regis Groff,
Resurrection Christian School,
Summit 
D'Evelyn High School         
pairings per tournament information game times are 4:00, 5:30 and 7:00
Tournament  4:30PM  Littleton  Tba  Littleton High School         
Invitational  6:00PM  Westminster  Arvada West,
Pomona,
Standley Lake,
Wheat Ridge 
Westminster High School         
 (Time Changed)
Westminster Winter Classic Game times 3, 4:30, 6, 7:30 Opponents TBD Friday game vs. Arvada West
Game  6:30PM  Evergreen  Dakota Ridge  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed from 12-07-18)
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Liberty  Columbine High School         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Bear Creek  Berthoud High School         
Tournament  TBD  Fairview  Ralston Valley  Fairview High School         
Tournament  TBD  Steamboat Springs  Conifer  Steamboat Springs High School         
Tournament  TBD  Weld Central  Arvada  Weld Central High School         
Tournament  TBD  Douglas County  Golden  Douglas County High School         
Tournament  TBD  Horizon  Lakewood  Horizon High School         
Tournament  10:00AM  D'Evelyn  Battle Mountain,
Elizabeth,
Heritage,
Littleton,
Longmont,
Monarch,
Northfield,
Overland,
Regis Groff,
Resurrection Christian School,
Summit 
D'Evelyn High School         
pairings per tournament matrix Game times are 10:00, 11:30, 1:00, 3:00, 4:30 and 6:00
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Holy Family  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 01-28-19)
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Skyview  Standley Lake High School         
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Eaglecrest  Chatfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Wheat Ridge  Pomona High School         
Game  7:00PM  Front Range Christian  Jefferson  Front Range Christian         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Conifer  D'Evelyn High School         
Invitational  4:00PM  Arvada  Aurora Central,
Frontier Academy,
Pomona,
STRIVE Preparatory Schools 
Arvada High School         
This is start time. Game times will be determined when bracket is made.
Game  5:30PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School         
Game  6:30PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Lakewood  Fossil Ridge High School         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West High School         
Game  7:00PM  Sand Creek  Golden  Sand Creek High School         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School         
Wednesday, Dec 12, 2018
Tournament  6:00PM  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School         
Game  6:30PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Evergreen  Mullen High School         
Tournament  7:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Mesa Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Pueblo County  Green Mountain  Pueblo County High School         
Game  3:30PM  Jefferson  Beth Eden Baptist  Jefferson High School         
Invitational  4:00PM  Arvada  Aurora Central,
Frontier Academy,
Pomona,
STRIVE Preparatory Schools 
Arvada High School         
This is start time. Game times will be determined when bracket is made.
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Standley Lake  Conifer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  ThunderRidge  Lakewood High School         
Game  7:00PM  Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch  Alameda International  Denver School of Science and Technology - Green Valley Ranch Campus         
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Centaurus  Golden High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Pueblo County  Green Mountain  Pueblo County High School         
Tournament  TBD  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School         
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Garden City Kansas  Bear Creek High School         
Game  5:30PM  Valor Christian  Douglas County  Valor Christian High School         
Tournament  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Tba  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Fairview  Chatfield High School         
Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Prairie View  Littleton High School         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Pueblo County  Green Mountain  Pueblo County High School         
This tournament is for 4 games.
Tournament  TBD  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Arvada  Aurora Central,
STRIVE Preparatory Schools 
Arvada High School         
This is start time. Game times will be determined when bracket is made.
Game  1:00PM  Hinkley  Wheat Ridge  Hinkley High School         
Time TBA
Game  1:00PM  Denver East  Golden  Denver East High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  2:00PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School         
Game  2:00PM  Evergreen  Battle Mountain  Evergreen High School         
Game  2:30PM  Pinnacle  Alameda International  Pinnacle High School         
Game  4:30PM  Erie  D'Evelyn  Erie High School         
Big Gym
Tournament  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Tba  Cherry Creek High School         
Monday, Dec 17, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Boulder  Arvada West  Boulder High School         
Game  5:30PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Denver West  Jefferson High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Palmer High School  Bear Creek High School         
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Monarch  Chatfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Denver North  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  7:00PM  Denver North  Standley Lake  Denver North High School         
 (Date Changed to 12-21-18)
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Alameda International  Pomona High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Columbine  TBA         
NIKE Tournament of Champions Arizona Grand Hotel, Phoenix AZ. 4 games over 5 days from 12/18-12/22
Game  5:30PM  Arapahoe  Lakewood  Arapahoe High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson Academy  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy         
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Mountain Range  Arvada West  Mountain Range High School         
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Rampart  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  7:00PM  Broomfield  Green Mountain  Broomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Pinnacle  Arvada High School         
Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Heritage  Littleton High School         
Wednesday, Dec 19, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Boulder  Bear Creek  Boulder High School         
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Pomona  Conifer High School         
Game  7:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Wheat Ridge  John F. Kennedy High School         
Game  7:00PM  Overland  Evergreen  Overland High School         
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Pomona  Frontier Academy  Pomona High School         
Game  6:30PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Arvada West High School         
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Fruita Monument  Chatfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Boulder  Alameda International High School         
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Broomfield  Standley Lake High School         
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Northglenn  Golden High School         
varsity only
Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Air Academy  Littleton High School         
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Arapahoe  Dakota Ridge  Arapahoe High School         
Game  5:30PM  Arvada  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Arvada High School         
Game  5:30PM  Berthoud  Evergreen  Berthoud High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Regis Jesuit Girls  Ralston Valley  Regis Jesuit High School         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Summit  Green Mountain High School         
Game  7:00PM  Liberty  Bear Creek  Liberty High School         
Game  7:00PM  Denver North  Standley Lake  Denver North High School         
 (Postponed)
will be rescheduled for Jan 2019
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Tournament  11:40AM  Roosevelt  D'Evelyn  Roosevelt High School         
vs Niwot
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Rock Canyon  Pomona High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Tournament  3:00PM  Roosevelt  D'Evelyn  Roosevelt High School         
vs Pueblo County
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  6:30PM  Prairie View  Chatfield  Prairie View High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
League Game  11:30AM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 01-26-19)
Main Gym
League Game  1:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
Game  1:00PM  Chatfield  Centaurus  Chatfield High School         
Game  2:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Douglas County  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
Tournament  6:20PM  Roosevelt  D'Evelyn  Roosevelt High School         
vs Roosevelt
Monday, Jan 7, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Denver West  Arvada  Denver West High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Chaparral  Columbine High School         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Middle Park  Middle Park High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Vista Peak  Lakewood High School         
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed from 01-10-19)
Wednesday, Jan 9, 2019
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Pomona High School         
Game  7:00PM  Castle View  Columbine  Castle View High School         
Game  7:00PM  ThunderRidge  Bear Creek  ThunderRidge High School         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Northglenn  Arvada West High School         
League Game  7:30PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Denver North  Alameda International High School         
Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Aurora West College Preparatory Academy  Arvada High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Fairview  Lakewood High School         
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 01-08-19)
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
Game  6:30PM  Prairie View  Arvada West  Prairie View High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
Game  7:00PM  Denver South  Bear Creek  Denver South High School         
Game  7:01PM  Colorado Academy  Conifer  Colorado Academy         
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  D'Evelyn  Littleton High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Game  12:00PM  Thornton  Alameda International  Thornton High School         
Game  12:30PM  Mitchell  Arvada  Mitchell High School         
League Game  1:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-04-19)
Game  1:00PM  Bear Creek  Fort Collins  Bear Creek High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  2:30PM  DSST Stapleton  Jefferson  Denver School of Science & Technology         
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Evergreen  Bear Creek High School         
Game  6:00PM  Denver North  Conifer  Denver North High School         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  Arvada High School         
Game  7:00PM  Doherty  Columbine  Wasson High School         
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Alameda International  Jefferson High School         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Monarch  Arvada West High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Pomona High School         
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School         
Wednesday, Jan 16, 2019
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 01-10-19)
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Chatfield  Columbine High School         
Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Legend  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School         
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph High School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
League Game  1:00PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled from 12-04-18)
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Platte Canyon  Jefferson  Platte Canyon         
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Westminster  Pomona High School         
Wednesday, Jan 23, 2019
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Littleton  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Chatfield  Pomona High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Gateway  Columbine High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School         
Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Aurora Central  Alameda International High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge High School         
DOUBLE HEADER YOUTH NIGHT
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Golden  Littleton High School         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
League Game  11:30AM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 01-05-19)
Main Gym
Game  2:00PM  Colorado Academy  Conifer  Colorado Academy         
Game  2:30PM  Lake County  Jefferson  Lake County High School         
Game  3:00PM  Green Mountain  ThunderRidge  Pepsi Center         
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Evergreen High School         
Monday, Jan 28, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Holy Family  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to )
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
Wednesday, Jan 30, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School         
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Evergreen  Littleton High School         
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Sky View Academy  Arvada  Skyview Academy         
Game  7:00PM  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Alameda International  Strive Prep Smart Academy         
Game  7:00PM  Pomona    Pomona High School         
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle, the         
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
League Game  11:30AM  Wheat Ridge  Littleton  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  1:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-07-19)
League Game  1:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  5:00PM  Legacy  Dakota Ridge  Legacy High School         
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Feb 4, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Denver East  Chatfield  Denver East         
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 01-12-19)
Game  7:00PM  Denver South  Golden  Denver South High School         
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Denver North  Standley Lake High School         
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada High School         
Game  6:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Holy Family  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-13-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School         
Wednesday, Feb 6, 2019
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-16-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-16-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-14-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-16-19)
Cancelled due to weather, reschedule dates to come.
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-09-19)
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-16-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-11-19)
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-09-19)
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Academy, The  Jefferson High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-11-19)
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Columbine  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  6:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Littleton  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Skyview  Arvada  Skyview High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Lakewood  Mesa Ridge  Lakewood High School         
League Game  1:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
Game  3:00PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 02-07-19)
Monday, Feb 11, 2019
CO7 League Tournament  5:30PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed from 02-12-19)
Game  7:00PM  Douglas County  Columbine  Douglas County High School         
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  St. Mary's  Chatfield High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-11-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-07-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-11-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-11-19)
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
CO7 League Tournament  5:30PM  Conifer  Tba  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-11-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  John F. Kennedy  Green Mountain High School         
Game  7:00PM  Doherty  Lakewood  Wasson High School         
Tournament  7:00PM  Weld Central  Alameda International  Weld Central High School         
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School         
Wednesday, Feb 13, 2019
CO7 League Tournament  TBD  Conifer  Skyview  Skyview High School         
Tournament  5:30PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Weld Central High School         
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Holy Family  Evergreen High School         
 (Date Changed from 02-05-19)
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
League Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
League Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
Game  7:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
League Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School         
CO7 League Tournament  5:30PM  Conifer  Tba  Conifer High School         
Tournament  5:30PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
Game  6:30PM  Valor Christian  Fossil Ridge High School  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
League Game  11:00AM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
League Game  11:30AM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
Cancelled due to weather, reschedule dates to come.
League Game  1:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-19)
League Game  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 02-06-19)
Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
Tuesday, Feb 19, 2019
5A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Fort Collins  Chatfield High School         
4A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Littleton  Glenwood Springs  Littleton High School         
5A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Arapahoe  Bear Creek  Arapahoe High School         
4A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Coronado  Standley Lake High School         
5A Playoff Game  6:30PM  ThunderRidge  Columbine  ThunderRidge High School         
5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Rock Canyon  Dakota Ridge High School         
5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Liberty  Lakewood  Liberty High School         
5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Prairie View  Arvada West  Prairie View High School         
4A Playoff Game  7:00PM  George Washington  Golden  George Washington High School         
Friday, Feb 22, 2019
5A Playoff Game  5:30PM  Grand Junction  Dakota Ridge  Grand Junction High School         
5A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Ralston Valley  Doherty  Ralston Valley High School         
Play Off Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Tba  Green Mountain High School         
Admission $6 & $8 No JeffCo Passes Accepted
4A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Pueblo West  Standley Lake  Pueblo West High School         
5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
4A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Falcon  Evergreen High School         
Tuesday, Feb 26, 2019
4A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  Erie  Evergreen High School         
5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Horizon High School  Ralston Valley  Horizon High School         
Friday, Mar 1, 2019
4A Playoff Game  6:00PM  Pueblo South  Evergreen  Pueblo State Fairgrounds