Jeffco Public Schools
 
Softball: JV Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 06-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 13, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Golden  Thomas Jefferson  Golden High School         
Tuesday, Aug 14, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Mesa Ridge  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Columbine  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-23-18)
Game  5:30PM  Prairie View  Ralston Valley  Prairie View High School         
 (Postponed to 08-29-18)
Wednesday, Aug 15, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Harrison  Alameda International  El Pomar Youth Sports Center         
Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Adams City  Lakewood High School         
Game  6:00PM  ThunderRidge  Golden  ThunderRidge High School         
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Brighton  Ralston Valley  Brighton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Wheat Ridge  Thomas Jefferson High School         
Game  5:30PM  Doherty  Lakewood  Doherty High School         
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Game  4:30PM  D'Evelyn  Rock Canyon  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  6:00PM  Westminster  Standley Lake  England Park         
Saturday, Aug 18, 2018
Game  TBD  Strasburg  Golden  TBA         
Game  12:00PM  Valor Christian  Discovery Canyon  Valor Christian High School         
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  D'Evelyn  Chatfield High School         
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Westminster  Bear Creek High School         
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Legend  Columbine High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-31-18)
Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Denver North  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Holy Family  Pennington Elementary School         
Game  5:30PM  Prairie View  Ralston Valley  Prairie View High School         
 (Postponed to 08-29-18)
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-22-18)
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Denver West  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
Game  4:15PM  Cherry Creek  Arvada West  Cherry Creek High School         
Game  4:30PM  Mullen  Chatfield  Bowles Grove Park         
Game  5:30PM  Abraham Lincoln  Arvada  Abraham Lincoln High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-01-18)
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Columbine  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-14-18)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Standley Lake  Lakewood High School         
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School         
Game  5:30PM  Thornton  Green Mountain  Thornton High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:30PM  Pomona  Conifer  Pomona High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Game  TBD  Lakewood  Vista Ridge  Lakewood High School         
Game  10:00AM  ThunderRidge  Pomona  ThunderRidge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Englewood  Conifer  Englewood High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Cherry Creek  Chatfield  Cherry Creek High School         
Game  11:00AM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International,
Arvada
 
Riverdale Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
JV double header with Riverdale Ridge and Alameda
Game  12:00PM  Golden  Eaglecrest  Golden High School         
Game  12:00PM  Fairview  Green Mountain  Fairview High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  12:00PM  Columbine  Pine Creek  Columbine High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  12:30PM  Westminster  Evergreen  Westminster High School         
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Vista Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Northglenn  Bear Creek High School         
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Chatfield  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:15PM  Broomfield  Ralston Valley           
Game  4:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch High School         
 (Date Changed to 08-29-18)
Game  5:30PM  Arvada  Far Northeast  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:31PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School         
Game  6:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School         
Game  6:00PM  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-10-18)
Game  6:00PM  Columbine  Mullen  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed to 08-29-18)
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Mullen  Columbine High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 08-28-18)
League Game  4:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Pomona  Rocky Mountain High School         
Game  4:30PM  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 08-28-18)
Cresthill Middle School
Game  5:00PM  Elizabeth  D'Evelyn  Elizabeth High School         
Game  5:30PM  Prairie View  Ralston Valley  Prairie View High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Legend  Columbine High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Game  5:30PM  Woodland Park  D'Evelyn  Woodland Park High School         
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
League Game  10:00AM  Arvada  Alameda International  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Double Header
Game  5:30PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Skyview  Standley Lake High School         
 (Cancelled)
Skyview does not have a pitcher. cancelled 10:30 am
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Castle View  Valor Christian High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 09-08-18)
Game  4:30PM  Overland  Alameda International  Overland High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  D'Evelyn  Broomfield  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  5:30PM  Westminster  Dakota Ridge  Westminster High School         
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Weld Central  Pennington Elementary School         
Game  5:30PM  Hinkley  Arvada  Hinkley High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Vista Peak  Lakewood  Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory         
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-18-18)
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  Horizon High School         
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Eagle Valley  Evergreen High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Cherokee Trail  Pennington Elementary School         
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Conifer  Berthoud High School         
Game  5:00PM  Regis Jesuit Girls  Dakota Ridge  Regis High School         
Game  5:00PM  Rock Canyon  Ralston Valley  Rock Canyon High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Berthoud  Conifer  Berthoud High School         
Game  12:00PM  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West High School         
Game  12:00PM  Valor Christian  Castle View  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-04-18)
Game  12:00PM  Centaurus  Green Mountain  Centaurus High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  12:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Location Changed)
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Girls  Valor Christian High School         
Game  6:00PM  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-28-18)
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Denver East  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Golden  Weber Elementary         
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:15PM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School         
Game  4:30PM  Bear Creek  Arapahoe  Bear Creek High School         
Game  5:00PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Smoky Hill  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-12-18)
Game  5:30PM  Abraham Lincoln  Green Mountain  Abraham Lincoln High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Faith Christian  Faith Christian Academy         
FCA doesn't have a JV team
FCA doesn't have a JV team
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Smoky Hill  Dakota Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-11-18)
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  4:30PM  Eaglecrest  Arvada West  Eaglecrest High School         
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Game  5:00PM  Chaparral  Dakota Ridge  Chaparral High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-15-18)
League Game  5:30PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 09-29-18)
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Weber Elementary         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
League Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Columbine High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-28-18)
League Game  12:00PM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
Game  12:00PM  Lakewood  Conifer  Lakewood High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Pennington Elementary School         
League Game  12:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  Chaparral  Dakota Ridge  Chaparral High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-13-18)
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-18-18)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Northridge  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
 (Postponed)
Game  5:00PM  Brighton  Columbine  Brighton High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  5:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Pennington Elementary School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 09-17-18)
Wednesday, Sep 19, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-20-18)
Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Eagle Valley  Evergreen High School         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Pennington Elementary School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Postponed)
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
JV Tournament  8:00AM  Arvada West  Legacy,
Bear Creek,
Brighton,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Erie,
Falcon,
Frederick,
Golden,
Lakewood,
Mountain Vista,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake 
Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
JV Tournament  TBD  Arvada West  Bear Creek,
Brighton,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Dakota Ridge,
Erie,
Frederick,
Golden,
Lakewood,
Legacy,
Mountain Vista,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Standley Lake 
Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
Game  10:00AM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School         
10:00 CHS vs Weld 11:30 Weld vs Englewood 1:00 Conifer v Englewood
League Game  12:00PM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Pennington Elementary School         
 (Cancelled)
JV was double booked. will play AWest tourney. Will not play WRHS JV
League Game  12:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
 (Cancelled)
Green Mountain has no JV team this year. LOW numbers
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
 (Cancelled)
GREEN MOUNTAIN DOES not HAVE A JV TEAM.
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
League Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Conifer  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Weber Elementary         
League Game  5:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Regis Jesuit Girls  Chatfield High School         
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-15-18)
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Game  11:00AM  Skyview  Arvada,
Englewood
 
Skyview High School         
 (Cancelled)
JV double header
League Game  12:00PM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-13-18)
League Game  12:00PM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Pennington Elementary School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
 (Postponed)
Game  5:30PM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Oct 3, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-04-18)
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Weber Elementary         
League Game  5:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School         
League Game  5:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
 (Date Changed from 10-03-18)
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School         
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Lakewood Park         
D'Evlyn JV team to play in Lakewood's L3 tournament
D'Evlyn JV team to play in Lakewood's L3 tournament
League Game  12:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  12:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Pennington Elementary School         
League Game  12:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:30PM  George Washington  Alameda International  George Washington High School         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
 (Date Changed to 10-12-18)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Youth Memorial Sports Complex         
 (Date Changed from 10-08-18)
Field #2