Jeffco Public Schools
 
Softball: Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 06-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 11, 2018
Scrimmage  TBD  Pueblo Central  Lakewood  Pueblo Central High School         
Monday, Aug 13, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Thomas Jefferson  Golden High School         
Tuesday, Aug 14, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Mesa Ridge  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-29-18)
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  Pennington Elementary School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Columbine High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-22-18)
Game  7:00PM  Prairie View  Ralston Valley  Prairie View High School         
 (Postponed to 08-29-18)
Wednesday, Aug 15, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Adams City  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Vista Peak  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  ThunderRidge  Golden  ThunderRidge High School         
TBA
Game  4:30PM  Harrison  Alameda International  El Pomar Youth Sports Center         
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Thomas Jefferson  Wheat Ridge  Thomas Jefferson High School         
Game  4:00PM  Doherty  Lakewood  Doherty High School         
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Cheyenne Mountain  Valor Christian High School         
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Green Mountain  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Ralston Valley  Brighton High School         
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Tournament  11:00AM  Evergreen  Alameda International,
Arvada West,
Falcon,
Fort Collins,
Mesa Ridge,
Pomona,
Ponderosa 
Evergreen High School         
Tournament  3:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
Tournament  3:00PM  Columbine  Horizon High School  Columbine High School         
Game  3:00PM  D'Evelyn  Rock Canyon  D'Evelyn High School         
Tournament  3:00PM  Chatfield  Heritage  Chatfield High School         
Tournament  3:00PM  Bear Creek  Eaglecrest  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Westminster  Standley Lake  England Park         
Tournament  5:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Denver East  Dakota Ridge High School         
Tournament  5:00PM  Columbine  Chaparral  Columbine High School         
Tournament  5:00PM  Chatfield  Grand Junction  Chatfield High School         
Tournament  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
Saturday, Aug 18, 2018
Game  TBD  Dakota Ridge  Tba           
Tournament  10:00AM  Grand Junction  Heritage  Chatfield High School         
Tournament  10:00AM  Vista Ridge  Denver East  Dakota Ridge High School         
Tournament  10:00AM  Horizon High School  Chaparral  Columbine High School         
Tournament  10:00AM  Eaglecrest  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Valor Christian  Discovery Canyon  Valor Christian High School         
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Northglenn  Green Mountain High School         
Tournament  11:00AM  Evergreen  Alameda International,
Arvada West,
Falcon,
Fort Collins,
Mesa Ridge,
Pomona,
Ponderosa 
Evergreen High School         
Game  1:00PM  Rocky Ford  Golden  Strasburg High School         
Game  1:00PM  Bear Creek  Chaparral  Bear Creek High School         
Game  3:00PM  Strasburg  Golden  Strasburg High School         
Rocky Ford
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Westminster  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Chatfield  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Boulder  Conifer High School         
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Holy Family  Pennington Elementary School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-22-18)
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Denver North  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Standley Lake  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Denver West  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-26-18)
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Falcon  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Legend  Columbine High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-29-18)
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Aurora Central  Jefferson High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-04-18)
Game  7:00PM  Prairie View  Ralston Valley  Prairie View High School         
 (Postponed to 08-29-18)
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-01-18)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  D'Evelyn  Columbine High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-14-18)
Game will be started where it left off because of the rain and lightening delay.
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Golden  Conifer High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Game  4:15PM  Cherry Creek  Arvada West  Cherry Creek High School         
Game  4:15PM  Abraham Lincoln  Arvada  Abraham Lincoln High School         
Game  4:30PM  Mullen  Chatfield  Mullen High School         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled to )
this is a varsity double header at Jefferson.
Game  3:30PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-23-18)
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Green Mountain  Thornton High School         
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Bear Creek  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Conifer  Pomona High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Lakewood  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:30PM  Horizon  Valor Christian  Horizon High School         
Tournament  5:00PM  Tba  Wheat Ridge  Metro State University         
WR vs Mountain Range
Game  5:00PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-14-18)
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Tournament  4:30PM  Tba  Arvada West,
Pomona,
Wheat Ridge 
Metro State University         
AW vs Prairie View @ 900 AM, and vs Castle View @ 1100 AM, WR vs Pomona @ 5:00 PM, PO vs Mtn Range 3 PM
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Dakota Ridge,
Valor Christian 
Metro State University         
DK vs Frederick 9 AM, Cherokee Trl vs Dakota 1 PM, Legend vs Valor 3 PM, Erie vs Valor 5 PM
Tournament  TBD  Tba  Ralston Valley           
Game  9:00AM  Frederick  Dakota Ridge  TBA         
Game  10:00AM  Fairview  Green Mountain  Fairview High School         
Game  10:00AM  Golden  Eaglecrest  Golden High School         
Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Vista Ridge  Lakewood High School         
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Pine Creek  Columbine High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  11:00AM  Platte Canyon  Alameda International  Platte Canyon         
Game  11:00AM  Westminster  Evergreen  England Park         
Game  12:00PM  Chatfield  Cherry Creek  Chatfield High School         
Game  1:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Dakota Ridge  TBA         
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Northglenn  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Standley Lake  Englewood High School         
Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Wheat Ridge  Alameda International High School         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Far Northeast  Arvada High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Wheat Ridge  Conifer High School         
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Green Mountain  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-10-18)
Game  4:00PM  Broomfield  Ralston Valley           
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Mullen  Columbine High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Highlands Ranch  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:30PM  Sierra  Jefferson  Sierra High School         
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Vista Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Elizabeth  D'Evelyn  Elizabeth High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Alameda International  Green Mountain High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-14-18)
Due to weather
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Regis Jesuit Girls  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Rocky Mountain  Pomona  Rocky Mountain High School         
Game  4:30PM  Columbine  Legend  Columbine High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Game  7:00PM  Prairie View  Ralston Valley  Prairie View High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School         
Tournament  4:00PM  Erie  Chatfield,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge 
Ball Park at Erie         
DK vs Grandview @ 4 PM North field DK vs Broomfield @ 8 PM North field Fruita vs EV @ 6 PM North field Chatfield vs Mtn Range @ 6 PM South field Pomona vs Chouteau @ 6 PM West field Pomona vs Frederick @ 8 PM West field
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Holy Family  Valor Christian High School         
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Sheridan  Conifer,
Jefferson,
Standley Lake 
Cornerstone Park         
4 games over 2 days
Tournament  8:00AM  Erie  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge 
Ball Park at Erie         
Legacy vs RV @ 9 AM Erie HS East field Union vs RV @ 12 PM North field Broken Arrow vs AW @ 8 AM South field Loveland vs AW @ 1 PM Erie HS East field Horizon vs CH @ 12 PM South field DK vs Silver Creek @ 8 AM East field DK vs Eaglecrest @ 11 AM Erie HS West field Frederick vs EV @ 11 AM Erie HS East field WR vs Chouteau @ 3 PM Erie HS West field Mustang vs WR @ 5 PM Erie HS East field
Game  4:00PM  Woodland Park  D'Evelyn  Woodland Park High School         
Game  4:30PM  Faith Christian  Green Mountain  Lutz Sports Complex         
 (Location Changed)
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Sheridan  Jefferson,
Standley Lake 
Cornerstone Park         
Tournament  8:00AM  Erie  Chatfield,
Dakota Ridge,
Evergreen,
Pomona,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge 
Ball Park at Erie         
CH vs Windsor @ 12 PM Erie HS East field CH vs Rock Canyon @ 6 PM North field CH vs Legacy @ 8 PM North field Kellyville vs EV @ 2 PM West field Discovery Canyon vs EV @ 6 PM East field Discovery Canyon vs PO @ 8 AM East field Fruita vs PO @2 PM East field Pine Creek vs PO @ 4 PM East field Mullen vs RV @ 2 PM South field RV vs Grandview @ 6 PM West field RVvs Douglas Cty @ 8 PM West field
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Weld Central  Pennington Elementary School         
Game  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Broomfield  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Hinkley  Arvada  Hinkley High School         
Game  4:00PM  Westminster  Dakota Ridge  Westminster High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Boulder  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Vista Peak  Lakewood  Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory         
Game  4:30PM  Overland  Alameda International  Overland High School         
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Poudre  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:30PM  Skyview  Standley Lake  Skyview High School         
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Aurora Central  Jefferson High School         
 (Date Changed from 08-21-18)
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-24-18)
Game  4:00PM  Lyons  Standley Lake  Lyons High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Hinkley  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-05-18)
Game  4:30PM  Smoky Hill  Valor Christian  Smoky Hill High School         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Eagle Valley  Evergreen High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Skyview  Arvada High School         
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Cherokee Trail  Pennington Elementary School         
Invitational  4:00PM  Columbine  Fruita Monument  Columbine High School         
Dave Sanders Invitational 5 games over three days
Invitational  4:00PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Lakewood High School         
5 games Dave Sanders Invitational
League Game  4:30PM  Fort Lupton  Alameda International  Fort Lupton High School         
Game  4:30PM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  Horizon High School         
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Denver West  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-10-18)
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Alameda International  TBA         
South/TJ Denver softball tournament.
Invitational  TBD  Berthoud  Conifer,
Golden 
Berthoud High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Lakewood  Bear Creek,
Castle View,
Cherry Creek,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Denver East,
Fruita Monument,
Grand Junction Central,
Holy Family,
Liberty,
Mountain Vista,
Ponderosa,
Pueblo Central,
Pueblo East,
ThunderRidge 
Aurora Sports Park         
Dave Sanders Invitational. Pairings per tournament schedule.
Game  3:30PM  Regis Jesuit Girls  Dakota Ridge  Regis High School         
Game  3:30PM  Rock Canyon  Ralston Valley  Rock Canyon High School         
Game  4:00PM  Centaurus  Standley Lake  Centaurus High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Tba  Alameda International  TBA         
South/TJ Denver softball tournament.
Invitational  TBD  Berthoud  Conifer,
Golden 
Berthoud High School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Lakewood  Bear Creek,
Castle View,
Cherry Creek,
Columbine,
D'Evelyn,
Denver East,
Fruita Monument,
Grand Junction Central,
Holy Family,
Liberty,
Mountain Vista,
Ponderosa,
Pueblo Central,
Pueblo East,
ThunderRidge 
Aurora Sports Park         
Dave Sanders Invitational. Pairings per tournament schedule.
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West High School         
Game  11:00AM  Mitchell  Arvada  Mitchell High School         
Game  1:00PM  Mitchell  Arvada  Mitchell High School         
Game  3:00PM  Valor Christian  Castle View  Valor Christian High School         
 (Time Changed)
ACT testing date on Sept 8th from 8am-12pm Both schools agreed to change Varsity time on 9/8 to 3:00pm and move the JV game to a new date, 9/4 and time, 4:30pm.
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Legend  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Rock Canyon  Bear Creek  Rock Canyon High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-28-18)
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Denver West  Jefferson High School         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Denver West  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-18)
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Grandview  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-17-18)
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Wheat Ridge  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School         
Game  4:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Green Mountain  Abraham Lincoln High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Golden  Pomona High School         
Game  4:00PM  Faith Christian  Evergreen  Faith Christian Academy         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Smoky Hill  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-12-18)
Game  4:15PM  Cherry Creek  Columbine  Cherry Creek High School         
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Regis Jesuit Girls  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:30PM  Arapahoe  Bear Creek  Arapahoe High School         
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Grandview  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-10-18)
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Smoky Hill  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-11-18)
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Weld Central  Conifer High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Green Mountain  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Faith Christian  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Arvada  Fort Lupton High School         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  D'Evelyn  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Location Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 09-29-18)
Game  4:30PM  Denver West  Jefferson  Denver West High School         
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Cherry Creek  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:30PM  Eaglecrest  Arvada West  Eaglecrest High School         
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Northglenn  Pomona High School         
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Arvada  Jefferson High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 08-23-18)
Game  4:30PM  Golden  Valor Christian  Golden High School         
Game  4:30PM  Chatfield  Denver East  Chatfield High School         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
League Game  10:00AM  Alameda International  Boulder  Alameda International High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Pennington Elementary School         
Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Conifer  Lakewood High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-22-18)
League Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
Game  12:00PM  Valor Christian  John F. Kennedy  Valor Christian High School         
Game  12:00PM  Columbine  Rock Canyon  Columbine High School         
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
League Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Northridge  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:30PM  Englewood  Jefferson  Englewood High School         
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Grandview  Arvada West High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 09-17-18)
Game  5:30PM  Arvada West  Grandview  Arvada West High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-17-18)
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
League Game  3:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Pennington Elementary School         
 (Time Changed)
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Valor Christian  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Pomona High School         
Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Arvada  George Washington High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Bear Creek  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Jefferson High School         
Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Columbine  Brighton High School         
Wednesday, Sep 19, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-20-18)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-20-18)
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Lakewood  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Eagle Valley  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-26-18)
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Game  3:00PM  Peak to Peak  Jefferson  Peak To Peak Charter School         
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Arvada  Englewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Chatfield  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-19-18)
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed from 09-19-18)
Game  5:00PM  Peak to Peak  Jefferson  Peak To Peak Charter School         
League Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Northridge  Arvada  Northridge High School         
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Northridge  Arvada  Northridge High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Golden  Green Mountain  Golden High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-15-18)
League Game  10:00AM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake  Pennington Elementary School         
League Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  10:00AM  D'Evelyn  Evergreen  D'Evelyn High School         
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Legacy  Arvada West High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 09-05-18)
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School         
League Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Golden  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Valor Christian  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Boulder  Arvada High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Sheridan  Jefferson High School         
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Academy, The  Jefferson  Academy, The         
League Game  3:30PM  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-19-18)
Suspended Game - Complete on 9/26
Game  4:30PM  Alameda International  Denver West  Alameda International High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-21-18)
Game  5:00PM  Academy, The  Jefferson  Academy, The         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Arvada West  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Regis Jesuit Girls  Chatfield  Regis High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Arvada  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Arvada High School         
Game  5:15PM  Arvada  STRIVE Preparatory Schools  Arvada High School         
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
League Game  10:00AM  Golden  Wheat Ridge  Golden High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Standley Lake  Evergreen High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Pomona High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Bear Creek  Columbine High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Chatfield  Lakewood High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-13-18)
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 08-22-18)
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Evergreen  Golden High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain  Pennington Elementary School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  Arvada High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:30PM  Platte Canyon  Jefferson  Platte Canyon         
Wednesday, Oct 3, 2018
League Game  3:30PM  Green Mountain  Golden  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School         
League Game  3:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:00PM  Boulder  Conifer  Boulder High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  Pomona High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Skyview  Alameda International  Skyview High School         
Game  4:30PM  Valor Christian  Prairie View  Valor Christian High School         
Game  4:30PM  Faith Christian  Jefferson  Faith Christian Academy         
Game  6:30PM  Faith Christian  Jefferson  Faith Christian Academy         
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Denver West  Arvada  Denver West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Centaurus  Green Mountain  Centaurus High School         
Game  4:30PM  Jefferson  Hinkley  Jefferson High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-05-18)
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
League Game  10:00AM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Ralston Valley  Chatfield High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Pennington Elementary School         
League Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
Game  11:00AM  George Washington  Alameda International  George Washington High School         
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
4A Regional  9:00AM  Golden  Widefield  Ulysses Sports Complex         
 (Time Changed)
5A Regional  10:00AM  Columbine  Arvada West,
Vista Peak 
Columbine High School         
4A Regional  10:00AM  Loveland  Evergreen  Barnes Softball Complex         
Possible 3 games. Mountain View vs. Evergreen, Field 8, 10:00 a.m. Rifle vs. Mesa Ridge Field 9, 10:00 a.m. Winners: Field 8, 12:15 p.m. Losers: Field 9, 12:15 p.m. Game 5: Field 8, 2:30 p.m.
5A Regional  10:30AM  Grand Junction Central  Ralston Valley  Brighton High School         
4A Regional  11:15AM  Golden  Tba  Ulysses Sports Complex         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Oct 19, 2018
State  TBD  CHSAA  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge 
Aurora Sports Complex         
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
State  TBD  CHSAA  Arvada West,
Chatfield,
Columbine,
Evergreen,
Golden,
Ralston Valley,
Wheat Ridge 
Aurora Sports Complex