Jeffco Public Schools
 
Football: JV Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 06-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Skyline  Golden  Longmont High School         
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Fairview  Bear Creek  Recht Field         
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Northglenn  Lakewood  Five Star Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Gateway  Chatfield High School         
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Rampart  Dakota Ridge  Rampart High School         
Game  10:00AM  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA         
Valor @ Legacy, NV in Nevada
Game  11:00AM  Evergreen  Erie  Evergreen High School         
Game  11:00AM  Poudre  Arvada West  Poudre High School         
Game  11:00AM  Mountain Vista  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista High School         
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Bear Creek  Lakewood High School         
Game  11:00AM  Denver East  Columbine  Denver East High School         
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Game  TBD  Columbine             
Game in Florida; vs University HS
Game  9:00PM  University  Ralston Valley  University High School         
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Rampart  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Abraham Lincoln  Littleton High School         
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Tba  Dakota Ridge  ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex - Disney         
Game  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Pomona  Bear Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Harrison  Green Mountain High School         
Game  10:00AM  Golden  Mountain Range  Golden High School         
Game  10:00AM  Arvada  Estes Park  Arvada High School         
Game  10:00AM  Aurora Central  Standley Lake  Aurora Central High School         
 (Time Changed)
per Coach 8-20-18
Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Brighton  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Freshman team to play in this time slot.
Game  11:00AM  Horizon High School  Arvada West  Horizon High School         
Game  11:00AM  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  ThunderRidge  Lakewood  ThunderRidge High School         
Game  11:30AM  Ponderosa  Valor Christian  Ponderosa High School         
Game  11:00PM  D'Evelyn  The Classical Academy  D'Evelyn High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Bear Creek  Vista Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Columbine  Fountain Fort Carson  Columbine High School         
Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Brighton  Chatfield High School         
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Broomfield  Standley Lake High School         
Game  10:00AM  Mountain View  Golden  Mountain View High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada High School         
Game  10:00AM  Centaurus  Littleton  Centaurus High School         
Game  10:00AM  Widefield  Wheat Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  11:00AM  Mountain Range  Green Mountain  Mountain Range High School         
Game  11:00AM  Ralston Valley  Poudre  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Legacy  Lakewood High School         
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Pomona High School         
Game  11:00AM  Eagle Valley  Alameda International  Eagle Valley High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:30AM  Arvada West  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West High School         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Manual  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Mead  Evergreen  Mead High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Loveland  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Northfield  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Columbine  Heritage  Columbine High School         
Game  9:00AM  Chaparral  Lakewood  Chaparral High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  9:30AM  Cherry Creek  Pomona  Cherry Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Littleton  Niwot  Littleton High School         
Game  10:00AM  Golden  Standley Lake  Golden High School         
Game  10:00AM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  Arvada West High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Chatfield  Liberty  Chatfield High School         
Game  11:30AM  Pine Creek  Valor Christian  Pine Creek High School         
Game  1:00PM  Columbine  Highlands Ranch  Columbine High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:00PM  Rampart  Bear Creek  D-20 Stadium         
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
Game  4:30AM  Lutheran  Green Mountain  Lutheran High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Pinnacle  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Pinnacle High School does not have a JV football team.
Game  4:30PM  Academy, The  D'Evelyn  Academy, The         
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Thornton  Littleton  Thornton High School         
Game  10:00AM  Greeley West  Chatfield  Greeley West High School         
Game  10:00AM  Valley  Alameda International           
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Centaurus  Wheat Ridge  Centaurus High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Eaglecrest  Arvada West High School         
Game  11:00AM  Golden  Denver South  Denver South High School         
Game  11:00AM  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School         
Game  11:30AM  Valor Christian  Columbine  Valor Christian High School         
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  Dakota Ridge  Ponderosa High School         
Game  4:00PM  Eagle Valley  Evergreen  Eagle Valley High School         
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton High School         
Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Cherokee Trail  Lakewood High School         
Game  6:00PM  Conifer  Fort Morgan  Conifer High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
Game  3:00PM  Falcon  Green Mountain  Falcon High School         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Littleton  Frederick  Littleton High School         
Game  10:00AM  Vista Peak  Dakota Ridge  Vista PEAK School         
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Denver South  Standley Lake High School         
Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Liberty  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Golden  Aurora Central  Golden High School         
 (Time Changed)
JV League Game  10:00AM  Alameda International  Machebeuf  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School         
Game  11:00AM  Arvada West  Ralston Valley  Arvada West High School         
Game  11:00AM  Mullen  Columbine  Mullen High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  11:30AM  Valor Christian  Castle View  Valor Christian High School         
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Bennett  Arvada High School         
Game  4:00PM  Windsor  Bear Creek  Windsor High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Middle Park  D'Evelyn High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Rock Canyon  Valor Christian School         
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Grand Junction  Golden  Grand Junction High School         
Game  9:00AM  Pomona  Arvada West  Pomona High School         
Game  9:30AM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Heritage  Standley Lake High School         
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Green Mountain High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Littleton  Discovery Canyon  Littleton High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Mullen  Ralston Valley  Mullen High School         
Game  11:00AM  George Washington  Evergreen  George Washington High School         
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Denver West  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Faith Christian  Arvada High School         
JV League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Ridge View Academy  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Columbine  Ralston Valley  Columbine High School         
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
League Game  9:00AM  Palmer Ridge  Littleton  Palmer Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  George Washington  Green Mountain  George Washington High School         
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Dakota Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Bear Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Golden  Chatfield  Golden High School         
Game  10:00AM  Conifer  John F. Kennedy  Conifer High School         
 (Cancelled)
JV League Game  10:00AM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Lakewood  Arvada West  Lakewood High School         
Game  11:00AM  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista High School         
Game  11:00AM  Pomona  Mullen  Pomona High School         
Game  11:30AM  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista High School         
Monday, Oct 15, 2018
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Arvada  D'Evelyn High School         
Friday, Oct 19, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield High School         
JV League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Kent Denver  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Pomona  Columbine  Pomona High School         
League Game  10:00AM  Littleton  Lutheran  Littleton High School         
Game  10:00AM  Vista Peak  Standley Lake  Vista PEAK School         
Game  10:00AM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Lincoln  Conifer  Lincoln Park Stadium         
 (Cancelled)
Game  11:00AM  Mullen  Arvada West  Mullen High School         
Game  11:30AM  Valor Christian  ThunderRidge  Valor Christian High School         
Monday, Oct 22, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Ralston Valley  Lakewood  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Denver West  Arvada High School         
Game  4:30PM  Bennett  D'Evelyn  Bennett High School         
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Ralston Valley  Pomona  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  9:00AM  Green Mountain  John F. Kennedy  Green Mountain High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  9:30AM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
Game  10:00AM  Pine Creek  Chatfield  Pine Creek High School         
Game  10:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  10:00AM  Evergreen  Conifer  Evergreen High School         
 (Cancelled)
JV League Game  10:00AM  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  10:00AM  Golden  Bear Creek  Golden High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  11:00AM  Mullen  Lakewood  Mullen High School         
League Game  11:00AM  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  1:30PM  Standley Lake  Fruita Monument  Standley Lake High School         
 (Time Changed)
Monday, Oct 29, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Faith Christian  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian Academy         
Thursday, Nov 1, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 11-01-18)
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Chatfield High School         
 (Date Changed to 11-01-18)
Friday, Nov 2, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  George Washington  Conifer High School         
Saturday, Nov 3, 2018
League Game  9:00AM  Lewis-Palmer  Littleton  Don Breese Stadium         
Playing Lewis-Palmer C-Level team
Game  10:00AM  Centaurus  Standley Lake  Centaurus High School         
Monday, Nov 5, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Evergreen  Denver South High School