Jeffco Public Schools
 
Football: Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 06-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Cherry Creek  Arvada West  Stutler Bowl Stadium         
JV and Freshmen will be scrimmaging too. Freshmen will be at the Cherry Creek HS.
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Englewood  Littleton  Englewood High School         
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Skyline  Golden  Longmont High School         
Scrimmage  7:00PM  Fairview  Bear Creek  Recht Field         
Scrimmage  7:00PM  Northglenn  Lakewood  Five Star Stadium         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Elizabeth  Littleton  Elizabeth High School         
Game  6:00PM  Columbine  Denver East  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Jefferson  Trailblazer Stadium         
Foundation Game
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Poudre  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Conifer  D'Evelyn  Conifer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mountain Vista  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Rampart  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Tba  Valor Christian  TBA         
Away Game with Faith Lutheran in NV
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Erie  Evergreen High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Jeffco Stadium         
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Gateway  Jeffco Stadium         
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Game  6:00PM  University  Ralston Valley  University High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Tba  TBA         
Florida game
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  The Classical Academy  D'Evelyn  The Classical Academy         
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  ThunderRidge  Jeffco Stadium         
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Riverdale Ridge  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Aurora Central  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  6:00PM  Tba  Dakota Ridge           
Spanish River
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Woodland Park  Conifer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Harrison  Green Mountain  Harrison High School         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Ponderosa  Valor Christian High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Wheat Ridge  Brighton High School         
Game  7:00PM  Estes Park  Arvada  Estes Park High School         
Game  7:30PM  Golden  Skyview  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:30PM  Alameda International  Battle Mountain  Trailblazer Stadium         
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
Game  1:00PM  Rampart  Chatfield  District 20 Stadium         
Game  2:00PM  Abraham Lincoln  Littleton  All City Field         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Fossil Ridge High School  Arvada West  French Field @ Rocky Mountain         
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Centaurus  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Legacy  Lakewood  Adams 12 North Stadium         
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Mead  Evergreen High School         
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Summit  Conifer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Palisade  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Mountain View  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Fountain Fort Carson  Columbine  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
Game  7:00PM  Poudre  Ralston Valley  French Field         
Game  7:00PM  Brighton  Chatfield  Brighton High School         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Pomona  Valor Christian High School         
Game  7:00PM  Broomfield  Standley Lake  Broomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Eagle Valley  Alameda International  Eagle Valley High School         
Game  7:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Arvada  Riverdale Ridge High School         
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Widefield  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Vista Ridge  Bear Creek  Vista Ridge High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Game  1:00PM  D'Evelyn  Eaton  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  5:30PM  Pinnacle  Jefferson  Pinnacle High School         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Loveland  Ralston Valley  Thompson Valley High School         
Game  6:30PM  Northfield  Alameda International  All City Field         
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Cherry Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Bear Creek  Rampart  Jeffco Stadium         
BC Homecoming
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Fruita Monument  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  D'Evelyn  Academy, The  Trailblazer Stadium         
D'E Homecoming
D'E Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School         
Game  7:00PM  Highlands Ranch  Columbine  Shea Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Niwot  Littleton  Everly-Montgomery Field         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Pine Creek  Valor Christian High School         
Game  7:00PM  Glenwood Springs  Conifer  Glenwood Springs High School         
Game  7:00PM  St. Mary's  Jefferson  Saint Mary's High School         
Game  7:30PM  Arvada West  Wheat Ridge  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
AW Homecoming
Game  7:30PM  Lakewood  Chaparral  Jeffco Stadium         
LK Homecoming
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Game  1:00PM  Green Mountain  Lutheran  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  1:00PM  Pinnacle  Arvada  Five Star Stadium         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Arvada  Englewood  Trailblazer Stadium         
AV Homecoming
Game  6:00PM  Chatfield  Greeley West  Jeffco Stadium         
CH Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Highlands Ranch  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Centaurus  Jeffco Stadium         
Homecoming 2018
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Thornton  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Eaglecrest  Arvada West  Legacy Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Tba  Valor Christian High School         
Menlo Atherton, CA coming to play Valor @ Valor
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Eagle Valley  Evergreen High School         
Homecoming Game
Game  7:00PM  Fort Morgan  Conifer  Fort Morgan High School         
Game  7:00PM  Prospect Ridge Academy  Jefferson  Prospect Ridge Academy         
Game  7:00PM  Golden  Denver South  Colorado School of Mines         
Homecoming
Game  7:30PM  Alameda International  Valley  Trailblazer Stadium         
AL Homecoming
Game  7:30PM  Columbine  Olathe  Jeffco Stadium         
CO Homecoming
Game  7:30PM  Standley Lake  Green Mountain  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
SL Homecoming
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Game  12:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ponderosa  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Cherokee Trail  Lakewood  Legacy Stadium         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Jefferson  Lake County  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
Jefferson Homecoming Game
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Falcon  Jeffco Stadium         
GM Homecoming
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
League Game  3:30PM  Machebeuf  Alameda International  Machebeuf High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Mullen  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Denver South  Standley Lake  All City Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
Per email 9-7
Game  6:30PM  Aurora Central  Golden  Aurora Public School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Frederick  Littleton  Frederick High School         
Game  7:00PM  Castle View  Valor Christian  Douglas County Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Palisade  Evergreen  Palisade High School         
Game  7:00PM  Middle Park  D'Evelyn  Middle Park High School         
Game  7:00PM  Liberty  Wheat Ridge  District 20 Stadium         
League Game  7:00PM  Bennett  Arvada  Bennett High School         
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
PO Homecoming
Game  7:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Vista Peak  Jeffco Stadium         
DK Homecoming
Game  7:30PM  Bear Creek  Windsor  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  6:30PM  Denver West  D'Evelyn  All City Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Trailblazer Stadium         
 (Date Changed to 10-06-18)
Game  7:00PM  Thornton  Standley Lake  Five Star Stadium         
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Mullen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
RV Homecoming
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  George Washington  Evergreen High School         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Conifer  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Grand Junction  Golden  Stocker Stadium         
League Game  7:00PM  Discovery Canyon  Littleton  D-20 Stadium         
League Game  7:00PM  Faith Christian  Arvada  Faith Christian Academy         
Game  7:30PM  Lakewood  Columbine  Jeffco Stadium         
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Game  1:00PM  Ridge View Academy  Alameda International  Ridge View Academy         
Game  3:00PM  Jefferson  Platte Canyon  Trailblazer Stadium         
(Date & Time Changed from 10-04-18)
Game  4:30PM  Rock Canyon  Valor Christian  Shea Stadium         
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Hinkley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  6:00PM  Green Mountain  George Washington  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Ralston Valley Senior Night
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Englewood  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Chatfield  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Grand Junction  Jeffco Stadium         
Youth Night
Game  4:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Conifer  All City Field         
Game  6:00PM  Manual  Jefferson  Manual High School         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Mountain Vista  Valor Christian High School         
Game  7:00PM  Mullen  Pomona  Mullen High School         
Game  7:30PM  Arvada  D'Evelyn  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:30PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:30PM  Bear Creek  Wheat Ridge  Jeffco Stadium         
Future Bear Night
League Game  7:30PM  Littleton  Palmer Ridge  Littleton Public School Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
Game  11:00AM  Abraham Lincoln  Evergreen  DPS Stadium - South High School         
Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Alameda International  Kent Denver  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Mullen  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  ThunderRidge  Valor Christian  Shea Stadium         
Friday, Oct 19, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Lincoln  Conifer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Standley Lake  Vista Peak  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:00PM  Evergreen  Green Mountain  Evergreen High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Lutheran  Littleton  Lutheran High School         
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Sheridan  Jefferson  Sheridan High School         
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
League Game  11:00AM  Denver West  Arvada  All City Stadium         
Game  12:00PM  Bear Creek  Grand Junction  Jeffco Stadium         
Senior Night, immediately before the game starts; Mini Cheer Night @ Halftime
Game  3:30PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Bennett  Trailblazer Stadium         
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Middle Park  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  5:00PM  Grand Junction  Chatfield  Stocker Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Arvada West  Jeffco Stadium         
 (Time Changed)
Game  7:00PM  Lakewood  Mullen  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  7:30PM  Golden  Bear Creek  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Demons Senior Night
Friday, Oct 26, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Jefferson  Clear Creek  Trailblazer Stadium         
Game  4:00PM  Fruita Monument  Standley Lake  Stocker Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Jeffco Stadium         
Pink Game
Game  7:00PM  John F. Kennedy  Green Mountain  All City Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School         
League Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Thomas Jefferson  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Game  7:00PM  Valor Christian  Highlands Ranch  Valor Christian High School         
Senior Night
Game  7:00PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:30PM  D'Evelyn  Faith Christian  Trailblazer Stadium         
Thursday, Nov 1, 2018
Game  4:00PM  George Washington  Conifer  All City Field         
Game  6:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Golden  Trailblazer Stadium         
Senior Night
Game  6:00PM  Standley Lake  Centaurus  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
This is a fund raising evening for StuCo for MD
League Game  7:00PM  Littleton  Lewis-Palmer  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Friday, Nov 2, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Grand Junction  Jeffco Stadium         
Game  6:00PM  Evergreen  John F. Kennedy  Evergreen High School         
Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Lincoln  Trailblazer Stadium         
Play Off Game  7:00PM  Arvada West  Legend  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Game  7:30PM  Chatfield  Bear Creek  Jeffco Stadium         
Saturday, Nov 3, 2018
Play Off Game  1:00PM  Basalt  D'Evelyn  Basalt High School         
5A Playoff Game  1:00PM  Arapahoe  Lakewood  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Thursday, Nov 8, 2018
5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Ralston Valley  Cherokee Trail  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
Friday, Nov 9, 2018
5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Eaglecrest  Lakewood  Legacy Stadium         
5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Highlands Ranch  Jeffco Stadium         
3A Play Off Game  7:00PM  Green Mountain  Thomas Jefferson  Trailblazer Stadium         
Play Off Game  7:00PM  Montrose  Dakota Ridge  Montrose High School         
Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
5A Playoff Game  12:00PM  Pomona  Arvada West  NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)         
4A Playoff Game  1:00PM  Greeley West  Standley Lake  District 6 Stadium         
3A Play Off Game  1:00PM  Mead  Evergreen  Mead High School         
Friday, Nov 16, 2018
5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Jeffco Stadium         
5A Playoff Game  7:00PM  Cherry Creek  Ralston Valley  Stutler Bowl Stadium         
Saturday, Nov 17, 2018
4A Playoff Game  1:00PM  Chatfield  Ponderosa  Jeffco Stadium