Jeffco Public Schools
 
Soccer: Boys JV Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 06-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Aug 15, 2018
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Littleton  Lakewood  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Ralston Valley  Fairview  Ralston Valley High School         
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Ponderosa  D'Evelyn  Ponderosa High School         
Game  4:00PM  Adams City  Green Mountain  Adams City High School         
Saturday, Aug 18, 2018
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Grandview  Heritage,
Kent Denver,
Littleton 
Grandview High School         
Scrimmage  10:30AM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Evergreen High School         
Scrimmage  10:30AM  Evergreen  Ralston Valley  Evergreen High School         
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Prairie View  D'Evelyn High School         
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Thornton  Conifer High School         
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Chaparral  Lakewood High School         
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Elizabeth  Alameda International  Elizabeth High School         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy  Standley Lake High School         
 (Date Changed to 08-25-18)
Game  4:00PM  Berthoud  Conifer  Berthoud High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Harrison  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  D'Evelyn  Denver South High School         
Game  4:00PM  Thornton  Bear Creek  Five Star Stadium         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Dakota Ridge  Littleton  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Prairie View  Pomona  Prairie View High School         
Game  5:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Golden  Lewis-Palmer High School         
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Brighton  Chatfield High School         
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Silver Creek  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Mountain Range  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Palmer High School  Columbine High School         
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Lakewood  Wheat Ridge High School         
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Standley Lake  Jefferson Academy  Standley Lake High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 08-23-18)
varsity game still at NAAC on 8-23. JV game NEW DATE and TIME 8-25 at 10:00 at SLHS
Game  1:00PM  Jefferson  KIPP Collegiate  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:00PM  Vista Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Vista Ridge High School         
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Northridge  Bear Creek High School         
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Denver East  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:30PM  Arvada West  Horizon High School  Arvada West High School         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Prairie View  Columbine High School         
Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Golden  Alameda International High School         
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Fountain Fort Carson  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Evergreen  Conifer High School         
Game  4:30PM  Coronado  Green Mountain  Holmes Middle School         
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Thornton  Moore Middle School         
 (Cancelled)
Match  4:30PM  Legend  Lakewood           
Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Wheat Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
Game  5:30PM  Denver North  Littleton  Denver North High School         
Game  5:30PM  Niwot  Standley Lake  Niwot High School         
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  D'Evelyn  Chatfield High School         
Game  5:30PM  Prospect Ridge Academy  Jefferson  Prospect Ridge Academy         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Arvada West  Standley Lake High School         
Game  5:30PM  Bruce Randolph  Jefferson  Bruce Randolph High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Game  TBD  Mullen  Dakota Ridge  Mullen High School         
Game  3:00PM  Poudre  Columbine  Fossil Ridge High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Game  4:00PM  Frederick  Conifer  Frederick High School         
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Denver South  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Fairview  Evergreen  Fairview High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Estes Park  North Arvada Middle School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Gateway  Bear Creek  Gateway High School         
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Ralston Valley  Littleton High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Wheat Ridge  Moore Middle School         
Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Doherty  Lakewood High School         
Game  5:30PM  Alameda International  Adams City  Alameda International High School         
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Elizabeth  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-11-18)
Game  4:30PM  Golden  Montrose  Connections LC         
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
Match  10:00AM  Monarch  Lakewood  Monarch High School         
Game  11:30AM  Alameda International  George Washington  Alameda International High School         
Game  12:00PM  Overland  Columbine  Stutler Bowl Stadium         
Game  3:00PM  Rampart  Chatfield  Rampart High School         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Mesa Ridge  Bear Creek  Mesa Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Legacy  Ralston Valley           
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Conifer  Denver South High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Jefferson  North Arvada Middle School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Chatfield  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  4:30PM  Air Academy  Evergreen  Air Academy High School         
Match  4:30PM  Lakewood  Eaglecrest  Lakewood High School         
Invitational  4:30PM  ThunderRidge  Littleton  Arapahoe High School         
Game  5:00PM  Longmont  Golden  Longmont High School         
Game  5:30PM  Brighton  Standley Lake  Brighton High School         
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Horizon High School  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-20-18)
Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Denver South  Dakota Ridge High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-12-18)
Invitational  4:30PM  Greeley Central  Littleton  Arapahoe High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Fountain Fort Carson  Pomona  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-14-18)
Game  5:30PM  Erie  Green Mountain  Niwot High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Machebeuf  North Arvada Middle School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Bear Creek  Bear Creek High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
Match  4:00PM  Lakewood  D'Evelyn  Lakewood High School         
Game  4:30PM  Golden  Silver Creek  Connections LC         
Game  4:30PM  Standley Lake  Erie  Standley Lake High School         
SLHS JV vs. Erie Level 3 at Standley Lake
Game  5:00PM  Grandview  Arvada West  Grandview High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Manual  Jefferson  Manual High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Game  3:30PM  Evergreen  Durango  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Fossil Ridge High School  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Green Mountain  Moore Middle School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Bear Creek  Golden  Bear Creek High School         
Invitational  4:30PM  Douglas County  Littleton  Arapahoe High School         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Chatfield  Green Mountain High School         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Dakota Ridge  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Cheyenne Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Elizabeth  Standley Lake High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-31-18)
both V and JV date change from8-31 to 9-11 per email.
Game  4:00PM  Rocky Mountain  Arvada West  French Field @ Rocky Mountain         
 (Location Changed)
Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Ponderosa  Littleton High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Golden  Moore Middle School         
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Green Mountain  Conifer High School         
 (Time Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Abraham Lincoln  Columbine  Abraham Lincoln High School         
Game  5:30PM  Thomas Jefferson  Alameda International  Thomas Jefferson High School         
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Liberty  Chatfield High School         
Game  5:30PM  Skyline  Evergreen  Skyline High School         
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Denver South  Dakota Ridge  Denver South High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 09-05-18)
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Rampart  Moore Middle School         
Game  5:30PM  Fort Morgan  Wheat Ridge  Pioneer Elementary School         
Game  5:30PM  Arrupe Jesuit  Jefferson  Arrupe Jesuit High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Game  TBD  Pinnacle  Alameda International  Broomfield County Commons Park         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Green Mountain  D'Evelyn High School         
Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Golden  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:30PM  Grandview  Ralston Valley  Grandview High School         
Game  4:30PM  Cherokee Trail  Columbine  Cherokee Trail         
Game  5:00PM  Lewis-Palmer  Evergreen  Lewis-Palmer High School         
 (Location Changed)
Game  5:30PM  Chatfield  Standley Lake  Chatfield High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Riverdale Ridge  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Erie  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Frederick  Conifer  Frederick High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Lakewood  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Bear Creek  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Fountain Fort Carson  Pomona  Fountain Fort Carson High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-05-18)
Game  5:30PM  Denver North  Wheat Ridge  Denver North High School         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Game  11:30AM  Littleton  George Washington  Littleton Public School Stadium         
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Golden  Standley Lake High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Ralston Valley  Lakewood High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Chatfield  Valor Christian High School         
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Woodland Park  Conifer  Woodland Park High School         
Game  4:30PM  Arapahoe  Ralston Valley  Arapahoe High School         
Game  5:30PM  Niwot  Littleton  Niwot High School         
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Englewood  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Sep 19, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Bennett  Jefferson  Bennett High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Columbine  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Arvada West  Chatfield High School         
Game  4:00PM  Centaurus  D'Evelyn  Centaurus High School         
Game  4:30PM  Wheat Ridge  Skyview  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Dakota Ridge  Moore Middle School         
Game  5:00PM  Evergreen  Kent Denver  Evergreen High School         
Game  5:30PM  Mountain View  Alameda International  Mountain View High School         
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-24-18)
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  D'Evelyn  Golden High School         
 (Location Changed)
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Game  11:00AM  Wheat Ridge  Steamboat Springs  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  11:30AM  Jefferson  Pinnacle  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Ralston Valley  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Pomona  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Lakewood  Arvada West High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Skyview  Alameda International High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Green Mountain  Wheat Ridge  Green Mountain High School         
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-03-18)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Weld Central  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Englewood  Conifer High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Bear Creek  Valor Christian High School         
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Arvada West  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Dakota Ridge  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Columbine  Ralston Valley High School         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Littleton  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Standley Lake  Evergreen  Standley Lake High School         
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Green Mountain  Connections LC         
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Columbine  Arvada West High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Bear Creek  Moore Middle School         
League Game  5:00PM  Chatfield  Lakewood  Chatfield High School         
League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Weld Central  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Game  1:00PM  Academy, The  Jefferson  Academy, The         
 (Cancelled)
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Evergreen  Wheat Ridge High School         
Game  4:30PM  Byers  Conifer  Byers High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from )
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Ralston Valley  Valor Christian High School         
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Standley Lake  Green Mountain High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  D'Evelyn  Evergreen High School         
Game  4:00PM  Golden  Dakota Ridge  Connections LC         
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Riverdale Ridge  Conifer High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-01-18)
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Valor Christian  Moore Middle School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Wheat Ridge  Littleton High School         
Wednesday, Oct 3, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Bear Creek  Chatfield  Bear Creek High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Lakewood  Valor Christian  Lakewood High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Pomona  Arvada West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-25-18)
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-05-18)
League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Fort Lupton  Alameda International High School         
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Dakota Ridge  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Conifer  North Arvada Middle School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  4:00PM  Englewood  Alameda International  Englewood High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Evergreen  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Holy Family  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Golden  Littleton  Golden High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Arvada West  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed from 10-03-18)
League Game  5:30PM  Standley Lake  Wheat Ridge  Standley Lake High School         
 (Time Changed)
Per AD decision (buses) the time has been changed to 5:30
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Game  1:00PM  Steamboat Springs  Evergreen  Steamboat Springs High School         
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Chatfield  Columbine  Chatfield High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Littleton  Evergreen High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Pomona  Ralston Valley  Moore Middle School         
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-09-18)
League Game  5:00PM  Alameda International  Conifer  Alameda International High School         
 (Time & Location Changed)
League Game  5:00PM  Bear Creek  Lakewood  Bear Creek High School         
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada  Fort Lupton  Arvada High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:00PM  Valor Christian  Dakota Ridge  Valor Christian High School         
 (Date Changed from 10-08-18)
Wednesday, Oct 10, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  D'Evelyn  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed from 10-11-18)
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-16-18)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Standley Lake  Littleton High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed from 10-12-18)
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Valor Christian  Columbine High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-10-18)
Game  4:00PM  Green Mountain  Bear Creek  Green Mountain High School         
Game  4:00PM  Fort Lupton  Conifer  Fort Lupton High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-12-18)
League Game  5:00PM  Riverdale Ridge  Alameda International  Riverdale Ridge High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  5:00PM  Lakewood  Pomona  Lakewood High School         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Arvada West  Dakota Ridge High School         
Game  4:00PM  Conifer  Fort Lupton  Conifer High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 10-11-18)
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Chatfield  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-10-18)
Monday, Oct 15, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Wheat Ridge  Golden  Wheat Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Standley Lake  D'Evelyn High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Alameda International  Arvada  Alameda International High School         
 (Cancelled)
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-16-18)
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Castle View  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-19-18)
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
League Game  4:00PM  Columbine  Pomona  Columbine High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Dakota Ridge  Chatfield  Dakota Ridge High School         
League Game  4:00PM  Evergreen  Golden  Evergreen High School         
 (Rescheduled from 10-10-18)
League Game  4:00PM  Arvada West  Valor Christian  Arvada West High School         
Game  4:30PM  Conifer  Skyview  Conifer High School         
League Game  4:30PM  Littleton  Green Mountain  Littleton High School         
 (Date Changed from 10-15-18)
Game  5:30PM  Jefferson  Denver School of Science and Technology  Jefferson High School         
 (Cancelled)
Wednesday, Oct 17, 2018
League Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Bear Creek  Ralston Valley High School         
Game  5:30PM  Middle Park  Jefferson  Middle Park         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
Game  2:00PM  Denver West  Evergreen  Denver West High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 10-19-18)
Game  4:00PM  D'Evelyn  Fort Lupton  D'Evelyn High School         
Friday, Oct 19, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Denver West  Evergreen  Denver West High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-18-18)
Game  4:30PM  Ralston Valley  Castle View  Ralston Valley High School         
 (Rescheduled from 10-15-18)
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Game  10:00AM  Eaglecrest  Arvada West  ThunderRidge Middle School         
Game  12:00PM  Columbine  Horizon High School  Columbine High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 09-05-18)