Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Wrestling: JV Winter 2017-18 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Wednesday, Nov 29, 2017
JV Match
6:00PM
Arapahoe
Bear Creek
Arapahoe High School
Duals
6:00PM
Heritage
Chatfield
Heritage High School
League Match
6:00PM
Monarch
Pomona
Monarch High School
(Postponed)
Thursday, Nov 30, 2017
League Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Thornton High School
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Duals
7:00PM
Rocky Mountain
Lakewood
Rocky Mountain High School
(Time Changed)
Friday, Dec 1, 2017
Match
4:00PM
Cherry Creek
Columbine
Cherry Creek High School
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
Invitational
TBD
Fairview
Multiple Schools
Fairview High School
Tournament
6:00AM
Pomona
Multiple Schools
Pomona High School
Tournament
8:30AM
Westminster
Wheat Ridge
Westminster High School
Wednesday, Dec 6, 2017
League Match
6:00PM
Heritage
Bear Creek
Heritage High School
(Cancelled)
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Lakewood
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Dec 7, 2017
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Pomona
Columbine High School
League Match
6:00PM
Chatfield
Arvada West
Chatfield High School
Duals
6:00PM
Lakewood
Legacy
Lakewood High School
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Evergreen
Standley Lake High School
Duals
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Conifer
Valor Christian High School
Duals
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Littleton High School
Wheat Ridge High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Dec 8, 2017
Match
6:00PM
Thompson Valley
Bear Creek
Thompson Valley High School
(Rescheduled to
01-31-18
)
Saturday, Dec 9, 2017
JV Tournament
7:00AM
Legend
Chatfield
Legend High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Jefferson
Multiple Schools
Jefferson High School
Weigh in at 7:00 am
Wednesday, Dec 13, 2017
Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Valor Christian
Columbine High School
League Match
6:00PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Pomona High School
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Lakewood
Arvada West High School
Duals
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Jefferson
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
League Match
5:00PM
Ralston Valley
Chatfield
Ralston Valley High School
Meet
6:00PM
Jefferson
Valor Christian
Jefferson High School
Duals
6:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Golden
Wheat Ridge High School
Friday, Dec 15, 2017
Invitational
6:00PM
Weld Central
Arvada West
Weld Central High School
Keith Kilker Memorial Wrestling Varsity Tournament Arvada West is sending the JV wrestlers
Saturday, Dec 16, 2017
Invitational
8:00AM
Valor Christian
Bear Creek
Valor Christian High School
Tournament
9:00AM
Valor Christian
Ralston Valley
Valor Christian High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Lakewood
Multiple Schools
Lakewood High School
Weigh-ins at 7:00 am; Coaches meeting at 7:30 am
Invitational
6:00PM
Weld Central
Arvada West
Weld Central High School
Keith Kilker Memorial Wrestling Varsity Tournament Arvada West is sending the JV wrestlers
Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017
Match
6:00PM
Rock Canyon
Chatfield
Rock Canyon High School
Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Eaglecrest
Ralston Valley High School
Wednesday, Dec 20, 2017
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
Thursday, Dec 21, 2017
Match
4:00PM
Valor Christian
Cherry Creek
Valor Christian High School
Match
6:00PM
Monarch
Arvada West
Monarch High School
(Date Changed to
12-22-17
)
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Golden
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Dec 22, 2017
Match
6:00PM
Monarch
Arvada West
Monarch High School
(Date Changed from 12-21-17)
Wednesday, Jan 3, 2018
League Match
6:00PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Pomona High School
(Location Changed)
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed from 01-04-18)
Duals
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Mead
Valor Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 4, 2018
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Ralston Valley
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
01-03-18
)
Duals
6:00PM
Ridge View Academy
Standley Lake
Ridge View Academy
(Cancelled)
Friday, Jan 5, 2018
Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Boulder
Ralston Valley High School
Duals
6:00PM
Adams City
Standley Lake
Adams City High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
Tournament
TBD
Rangeview
Multiple Schools
Rangeview High School
Tournament
TBD
Air Academy
Arvada West
Air Academy High School
Tournament
TBD
Westminster
Bear Creek
Westminster High School
Soph/Fresh Invite
7:00AM
Heritage
Lakewood
Heritage High School
Tournament
8:00AM
Rangeview
Multiple Schools
Rangeview High School
Central con email 11/7
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
JV Match
3:00PM
Valor Christian
Multiple Schools
Valor Christian School
League Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Chatfield
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Jan 10, 2018
JV Match
6:00PM
Fairview
Bear Creek
Fairview High School
Thursday, Jan 11, 2018
League Match
6:00PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Pomona High School
Duals
6:00PM
Evergreen
Arvada
Evergreen High School
Match
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Wheat Ridge
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
WRHS does not have a JV team. Teri
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
Invitational
TBD
Englewood High School
Arvada
Englewood High School
Invitational
6:00AM
Horizon High School
Lakewood
Horizon High School
Tournament
7:00AM
Columbine
Multiple Schools
Columbine High School
Tuesday, Jan 16, 2018
JV Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Horizon High School
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Jan 17, 2018
Duals
6:00PM
Westminster
Arvada
Westminster High School
Thursday, Jan 18, 2018
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Ralston Valley High School
League Match
6:00PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
Duals
6:00PM
Arvada
Weld Central
Arvada High School
League Match
6:00PM
Chatfield
Lakewood
Chatfield High School
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
Match
6:00PM
Douglas County
Columbine
Douglas County High School
Duals
6:00PM
Boulder
Standley Lake
Boulder High School
Weigh in at 5pm
Match
6:00PM
Mullen
Jefferson
Jefferson High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
Invitational
TBD
Platte Valley
Arvada West
Platte Valley High School
Invitational
TBD
Highlands Ranch
Arvada
Highlands Ranch High School
Invitational
8:00AM
Douglas County
Columbine
Douglas County High School
Tournament
8:00AM
ThunderRidge
Multiple Schools
ThunderRidge High School
Invitational
6:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Tba
John F. Kennedy High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
Match
3:30PM
Conifer
Brush
Conifer High School
(Date Changed from 01-24-18)
Weigh in 5:00
League Match
6:00PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Arvada West High School
Wednesday, Jan 24, 2018
Duals
6:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Frederick
Wheat Ridge High School
Match
6:30PM
Conifer
Brush
Conifer High School
(Date Changed to
01-23-18
)
Weigh in 5:00
Thursday, Jan 25, 2018
Match
5:00PM
Prairie View
Jefferson
Prairie View High School
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed to
01-30-18
)
League Match
6:00PM
Ralston Valley
Columbine
Ralston Valley High School
Duals
6:00PM
Arvada
Golden
Arvada High School
Triangular
6:00PM
Standley Lake
Forge Christian
Standley Lake High School
(Cancelled)
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Conifer
Jefferson High School
(Date Changed to
01-26-18
)
Duals
6:00PM
Arvada West
Alamosa
Arvada West High School
Match
6:00PM
Jefferson
Conifer
Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Jan 27, 2018
Invitational
TBD
Mead
Arvada
Mead High School
JV Invite
7:00AM
Chatfield
Multiple Schools
Invitational
6:00PM
Thomas Jefferson
Tba
Thomas Jefferson High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Jan 30, 2018
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Pomona
Lakewood High School
(Date Changed from 01-25-18)
Wednesday, Jan 31, 2018
Duals
6:00PM
Summit
Wheat Ridge
Summit High School
Match
6:00PM
Thompson Valley
Bear Creek
Thompson Valley High School
(Rescheduled from 12-08-17)
Thursday, Feb 1, 2018
League Match
6:00PM
Pomona
Arvada West
Pomona High School
League Match
6:00PM
Columbine
Chatfield
Columbine High School
Duals
6:00PM
Skyview
Multiple Schools
Skyview High School
Match
6:00PM
Valor Christian
Vista Peak
Valor Christian High School
League Match
6:00PM
Lakewood
Bear Creek
Lakewood High School
5:00 pm weigh-ins
Friday, Feb 2, 2018
JV State Invite- Wrestling
6:00PM
Northglenn
Lakewood
Northglenn High School
Saturday, Feb 3, 2018
CO7 League Tournament
TBD
Tba
Multiple Schools
TBA
JV State Invite- Wrestling
TBD
Northglenn
Lakewood
Northglenn High School
Invitational
9:00AM
Bear Creek
Multiple Schools
Bear Creek High School