Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Softball: JV Fall 2016 Schedule
(as of 04-18-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Comments
Friday, Aug 19, 2016
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Northridge
Pennington Elementary School
(Cancelled)
Saturday, Aug 20, 2016
9:00AM
Brighton High School
Tba
Brighton High School
JV Scrimmage
10:45AM
Erie
Arvada West
Ball Park at Erie
JV Scrimmage
12:30PM
Erie
Arvada West
Ball Park at Erie
JV Scrimmage
4:00PM
Erie
Arvada West
Ball Park at Erie
Monday, Aug 22, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Cheyenne Mountain
Valor Christian High School
Tuesday, Aug 23, 2016
Game
4:00PM
D'Evelyn
Mullen
D'Evelyn High School
Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Golden
Chatfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Arapahoe
Bear Creek
Arapahoe High School
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Standley Lake
Lakewood High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Chaparral
Pennington Elementary School
Wednesday, Aug 24, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
ThunderRidge
Columbine High School
Game
5:30PM
George Washington
Arvada
George Washington High School
Game
5:30PM
Gateway
Evergreen
Gateway High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:00PM
Lakewood
Conifer
Lakewood High School
Thursday, Aug 25, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Lakewood
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:30PM
Fairview
Evergreen
Fairview High School
Game
4:30PM
Denver East
Chatfield
Game
5:30PM
Chaparral
Ralston Valley
Chaparral High School
Friday, Aug 26, 2016
League Game
4:30PM
Grandview
Pomona
Grandview High School
Game
4:30PM
ThunderRidge
D'Evelyn
ThunderRidge High School
Game
5:30PM
John F. Kennedy
Arvada West
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
5:30PM
Legend
Dakota Ridge
Legend High School
Saturday, Aug 27, 2016
League Game
10:00AM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
Game
10:00AM
Columbine
Pine Creek
Columbine High School
League Game
11:45AM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
Game
12:00PM
Conifer
Golden
Conifer High School
Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Eagle Valley
Evergreen High School
Monday, Aug 29, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Postponed to
09-17-16
)
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Monarch
Weber Elementary
(Cancelled)
Game
5:30PM
Grandview
Bear Creek
Grandview High School
Game
5:30PM
Westminster
Chatfield
Westminster High School
Tuesday, Aug 30, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Broomfield
Ralston Valley
Broomfield High School
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Standley Lake
Weber Elementary
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Legend
Columbine High School
Game
5:15PM
Evergreen
Conifer
Evergreen High School
Game
6:00PM
Green Mountain
Monarch
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Aug 31, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Eaglecrest
Eaglecrest High School
Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
ThunderRidge
Lakewood High School
Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
John F. Kennedy
D'Evelyn High School
Thursday, Sep 1, 2016
Game
5:30PM
Vista Peak
Standley Lake
Vista PEAK School
Game
5:30PM
Brighton High School
Columbine
Brighton High School
Friday, Sep 2, 2016
Game
4:00PM
ThunderRidge
Pomona
ThunderRidge High School
Game
6:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Conifer
John F. Kennedy High School
Saturday, Sep 3, 2016
Game
10:00AM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled to
10-06-16
)
Game
10:00AM
Fort Lupton
Conifer
Fort Lupton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
11:45AM
Conifer
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
(Cancelled)
Game
12:00PM
Valor Christian
Falcon
Valor Christian High School
Game
1:30PM
Standley Lake
Mesa Ridge
Standley Lake High School
League Game
1:30PM
Fort Lupton
Alameda International
Fort Lupton High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 6, 2016
League Game
TBD
Rocky Mountain
Pomona
Rocky Mountain High School
Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Range
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Douglas County
Columbine High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Arapahoe
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:30PM
Elizabeth
Golden
Elizabeth Middle School
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Mesa Ridge
Bear Creek High School
Wednesday, Sep 7, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Pomona
Green Mountain High School
Game
5:00PM
Arvada West
Legacy
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Pueblo South
Pennington Elementary School
Game
5:30PM
Cherokee Trail
Dakota Ridge
Cherokee Trail High School
Game
5:30PM
Vista Peak
Evergreen
Vista PEAK School
Thursday, Sep 8, 2016
Game
5:30PM
Evergreen
Chatfield
Evergreen High School
Friday, Sep 9, 2016
Tournament
4:30PM
Berthoud
Green Mountain
Barnes Softball Complex
Game
4:30PM
Legacy
Ralston Valley
Legacy High School
Game
5:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Arvada West
Pennington Elementary School
League Game
5:30PM
Pomona
Conifer
Pomona High School
(Time & Location Changed)
Saturday, Sep 10, 2016
Tournament
TBD
Frederick
Lakewood
Frederick High School
3 games.
League Game
11:45AM
Fort Lupton
Multiple Schools
Conifer High School
CON/FL @ 10, ARV/CON @ 11:45, ARV/FL @ 1:30
League Game
11:45AM
Englewood High School
Multiple Schools
Englewood High School
(Cancelled)
Skyview vs. Englewood 10:00 Alameda vs. Skyview 11:45 Alameda vs. Englewood 1:30
Game
12:00PM
Valor Christian
Vista Ridge
Valor Christian High School
Game
12:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Castle View
Robert A. Easton Regional Park
Tournament
4:30PM
Berthoud
Green Mountain
Barnes Softball Complex
Monday, Sep 12, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Evergreen
Lakewood High School
LHS Level II vs Evergreen JV
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Regis Jesuit Girls
Bear Creek High School
Tuesday, Sep 13, 2016
Game
4:30PM
ThunderRidge
Dakota Ridge
ThunderRidge High School
Game
5:30PM
Bear Creek
Highlands Ranch
Bear Creek High School
Game
5:30PM
Cherokee Trail
Columbine
Cherokee Trail
Game
5:30PM
Arvada West
Grandview
Arvada West High School
Game
5:30PM
D'Evelyn
Fort Lupton
D'Evelyn High School
Game
5:30PM
Ralston Valley
Wheat Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
Game
5:31PM
Conifer
Platte Canyon
Conifer High School
(Cancelled)
Game
6:00PM
Green Mountain
Arapahoe
Green Mountain High School
Thursday, Sep 15, 2016
Game
4:15PM
Cherry Creek
Bear Creek
TBA
Game will be played at Village Green Park
League Game
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Green Mountain
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:30PM
Golden
Wheat Ridge
Golden High School
Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Mullen
Columbine High School
Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Evergreen
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Chatfield
Lakewood High School
Game
5:30PM
Chaparral
Arvada West
Chaparral High School
Friday, Sep 16, 2016
League Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek High School
Game
5:15PM
Chatfield
Grandview
Chatfield High School
Game
5:30PM
Cherokee Trail
Lakewood
Cherokee Trail High School
(Time Changed)
Saturday, Sep 17, 2016
League Game
10:00AM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
League Game
11:45AM
Arvada
Skyview
Arvada High School
Game
12:00PM
John F. Kennedy
Standley Lake
John F. Kennedy High School
Game
12:00PM
Green Mountain
Holy Family
Green Mountain High School
Game
12:00PM
Denver North
Conifer
Denver North High School
Game
12:00PM
Windsor
Wheat Ridge
Windsor High School
League Game
12:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
(Date Changed to
)
5A JV
12:00PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
Game
12:00PM
Valor Christian
Chatfield
Valor Christian High School
Game
12:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Mullen
Robert A. Easton Regional Park
(Date Changed to
09-30-16
)
Game
12:00PM
Ralston Valley
Mountain Vista
Ralston Valley High School
(Rescheduled from 08-29-16)
Game
1:00PM
Evergreen
Gunnison
Evergreen High School
Monday, Sep 19, 2016
League Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Columbine
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:30PM
Standley Lake
D'Evelyn
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:30PM
Golden
Valor Christian
Golden High School
League Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Arvada West
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
League Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Bear Creek
Weber Elementary
League Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
Green Mountain
Pennington Elementary School
League Game
4:30PM
Lakewood
Dakota Ridge
Lakewood High School
Wednesday, Sep 21, 2016
League Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Dakota Ridge
Columbine High School
League Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Pomona
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Golden
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:30PM
Evergreen
Standley Lake
Evergreen High School
League Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:30PM
Ralston Valley
Lakewood
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
League Game
4:30PM
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Thursday, Sep 22, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
John F. Kennedy
Robert A. Easton Regional Park
Friday, Sep 23, 2016
4A/5A JV Tournament
TBD
Arvada West
Multiple Schools
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Saturday, Sep 24, 2016
4A/5A JV Tournament
TBD
Arvada West
Multiple Schools
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
League Game
10:00AM
Conifer
Weld Central
Conifer High School
(Time Changed)
Weld Central vs. Platte 10:00 Weld Central vs. Conifer 11:45 Conifer vs. Platte 1:30
Game
12:00PM
Evergreen
Valor Christian
Evergreen High School
(Cancelled)
Monday, Sep 26, 2016
League Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Golden
Green Mountain High School
League Game
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Evergreen
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:30PM
Valor Christian
Standley Lake
Valor Christian High School
League Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Ralston Valley
Weber Elementary
League Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Bear Creek
Robert A. Easton Regional Park
League Game
4:30PM
Arvada West
Chatfield
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Location Changed)
League Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Lakewood
Columbine High School
Wednesday, Sep 28, 2016
League Game
4:00PM
Lakewood
Arvada West
Lakewood High School
League Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Columbine
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:30PM
Chatfield
Ralston Valley
Chatfield High School
League Game
4:30PM
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn High School
League Game
4:30PM
Evergreen
Wheat Ridge
Evergreen High School
League Game
4:30PM
Standley Lake
Golden
Standley Lake High School
League Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Pomona
Robert A. Easton Regional Park
Friday, Sep 30, 2016
Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Mullen
Robert A. Easton Regional Park
(
Date & Time Changed from 09-17-16
)
Saturday, Oct 1, 2016
League Game
9:00AM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
11:00AM
Arvada
Alameda International
Arvada High School
(Cancelled)
League Game
12:00PM
Arvada West
Columbine
Arvada West High School
League Game
12:00PM
Chatfield
Bear Creek
Chatfield High School
League Game
12:00PM
Green Mountain
Evergreen
Green Mountain High School
League Game
12:00PM
Ralston Valley
Dakota Ridge
Ralston Valley High School
League Game
12:00PM
Valor Christian
D'Evelyn
Valor Christian High School
League Game
12:00PM
Pomona
Lakewood
Pomona High School
League Game
12:00PM
Wheat Ridge
Standley Lake
Pennington Elementary School
Monday, Oct 3, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Windsor
Bear Creek
Windsor High School
Game
4:00PM
Ralston Valley
Poudre
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct 4, 2016
League Game
4:30PM
Columbine
Ralston Valley
Columbine High School
League Game
4:30PM
Golden
Evergreen
Golden High School
League Game
4:30PM
Dakota Ridge
Chatfield
Robert A. Easton Regional Park
League Game
4:30PM
Wheat Ridge
D'Evelyn
Pennington Elementary School
League Game
4:30PM
Arvada West
Pomona
Youth Memorial Sports Complex
(Location Changed)
League Game
4:30PM
Bear Creek
Lakewood
Bear Creek High School
League Game
4:30PM
Green Mountain
Valor Christian
Green Mountain High School
(Cancelled)
Wednesday, Oct 5, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Westminster
Standley Lake
England Park
Thursday, Oct 6, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled to
10-10-16
)
League Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Columbine
Weber Elementary
(Postponed to
10-10-16
)
Friday, Oct 7, 2016
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Dakota Ridge High School
(
Date & Time Changed from
)
League Game
4:00PM
Dakota Ridge
Arvada West
Robert A. Easton Regional Park
(
Date & Time Changed from
)
Game
4:30PM
Pomona
D'Evelyn
Weber Elementary
Saturday, Oct 8, 2016
League Game
10:00AM
Alameda International
Multiple Schools
Alameda International High School
(Cancelled)
ARV/AL @ 10, ENG/ARV @ 11:45, ENG/AL @ 1:30
Game
10:00AM
Conifer
Weld Central
Conifer High School
Arvada v. Weld 11:45
League Game
11:45AM
Arvada
Weld Central
Conifer High School
Game
12:00PM
Lakewood
Mountain Vista
Lakewood High School
Game
1:00PM
Holy Family
Standley Lake
Holy Family High School
Game
1:30PM
Conifer
Arvada
Conifer High School
Monday, Oct 10, 2016
Game
4:00PM
Green Mountain
D'Evelyn
Green Mountain High School
(Rescheduled from 10-06-16)
League Game
4:30PM
Pomona
Columbine
Weber Elementary
(Rescheduled from 10-06-16)